Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
John Ryan Murphy
Pittsburgh PiratesC
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 5/13/1991
(35 years, 5 months, 24 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 18.2% |
| ERA | 20.25 |
| FIP | 15.21 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 2, Pick: 27, Ovr: 76 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| High School: | The Pendleton School |
Service Time
4.122MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Murphy refused his outright assignment to the minors and elected free agency Oct. 30, Jason Mackey of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (11/18/2020)
RG
1/12/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 3 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 18.2% |
| ERA | 20.25 |
| FIP | 15.21 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 2, Pick: 27, Ovr: 76 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| High School: | The Pendleton School |
Service Time
4.122MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Murphy refused his outright assignment to the minors and elected free agency Oct. 30, Jason Mackey of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (11/18/2020)
RG
1/12/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .438 | 45.5% | 10.5% | 27.3% | 61.4 | 27.00 | 22.98 | 19.21 | 13.51 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 72.6 | 0.00 | 7.36 | 3.19 | 5.12 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .368 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 62.6 | 20.25 | 20.02 | 15.21 | 11.41 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .438 | 45.5% | 10.5% | 27.3% | 61.4 | 27.00 | 22.98 | 19.21 | 13.51 | -0.2 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 72.6 | 0.00 | 7.36 | 3.19 | 5.12 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .368 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 62.6 | 20.25 | 20.02 | 15.21 | 11.41 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 13.6% | -13.6% | .526 | 4.33 | .438 | 45.5% | 608 | 446 | 19.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 12.0% | -12.0% | .455 | 3.25 | .368 | 45.5% | 456 | 353 | 15.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 13.6% | -13.6% | .526 | 4.33 | .438 | 45.5% | 608 | 446 | 19.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 12.0% | -12.0% | .455 | 3.25 | .368 | 45.5% | 456 | 353 | 15.21 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.18 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 9.64 | 306 | 13.51 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.08 | 115 | 5.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 8.94 | 259 | 11.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.18 | 31.6% | 10.5% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 9.64 | 306 | 13.51 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.08 | 115 | 5.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 8.94 | 259 | 11.41 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 7.7% | 73.8% | 48.5% | 100.0% | 93.5% | 93.9% | 61.8% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 15.7% | 18.6% | 13.3 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 76.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 94.3% | 94.7% | 60.5% | 44.0% | 2.6% | 14.1% | 16.7% | 13.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 7.7% | 73.8% | 48.5% | 100.0% | 93.5% | 93.9% | 61.8% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 15.7% | 18.6% | 13.3 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 76.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 94.3% | 94.7% | 60.5% | 44.0% | 2.6% | 14.1% | 16.7% | 13.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 38.2% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 32.4% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 52.2% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 38.2% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 32.4% | 6.7% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 39.5% | 52.2% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | C | 3 | 3 | 22.2 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | C | 53 | 53 | 458.1 | 347 | 45 | 11 | 4 | 68 | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | C | 38 | 38 | 333.0 | 304 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | C | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 112 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | C | 59 | 59 | 522.2 | 495 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 63 | 27 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | C | 38 | 38 | 334.0 | 300 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | C | 49 | 47 | 420.0 | 409 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | C | 56 | 56 | 508.2 | 487 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 26 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | C | 15 | 6 | 70.2 | 65 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | C | 46 | 46 | 381.1 | 366 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | C | 30 | 21 | 201.0 | 169 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | C | 65 | 43 | 415.1 | 389 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 23 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | C | 80 | 76 | 666.1 | 590 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 25 | 23 | 207.1 | 187 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 15 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | C | 53 | 52 | 445.0 | 416 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | C | 19 | 19 | 170.0 | 170 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 68 | 44 | 446.2 | 425 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 30 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | C | 31 | 28 | 253.1 | 266 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | C | 14 | 13 | 117.0 | 117 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 19 | 17 | 153.0 | 153 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 18 | 17 | 151.0 | 150 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | C | 23 | 19 | 159.2 | 159 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11 | .988 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 250 | 174 | 1669.2 | 1566 | 111 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 82 | 33 | 15 | 94 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | DH | 34 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | C | 3 | 3 | 22.2 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | C | 53 | 53 | 458.1 | 347 | 45 | 11 | 4 | 68 | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | C | 38 | 38 | 333.0 | 304 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | C | 17 | 17 | 145.1 | 112 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | C | 59 | 59 | 522.2 | 495 | 47 | 9 | 8 | 63 | 27 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | C | 38 | 38 | 334.0 | 300 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AA | C | 49 | 47 | 420.0 | 409 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | C | 56 | 56 | 508.2 | 487 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 26 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | C | 15 | 6 | 70.2 | 65 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | C | 46 | 46 | 381.1 | 366 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | C | 30 | 21 | 201.0 | 169 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | C | 65 | 43 | 415.1 | 389 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 23 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | C | 80 | 76 | 666.1 | 590 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 25 | 23 | 207.1 | 187 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 15 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | C | 53 | 52 | 445.0 | 416 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | C | 19 | 19 | 170.0 | 170 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 68 | 44 | 446.2 | 425 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 30 | .987 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | C | 31 | 28 | 253.1 | 266 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | C | 14 | 13 | 117.0 | 117 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 19 | 17 | 153.0 | 153 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 18 | 17 | 151.0 | 150 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | C | 23 | 19 | 159.2 | 159 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 11 | .988 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 250 | 174 | 1669.2 | 1566 | 111 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 82 | 33 | 15 | 94 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A | DH | 34 | 34 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | C | 70.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | C | 201.0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | C | 415.1 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 207.1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 446.2 | 6 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 9.5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 153.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 151.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | C | 159.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1669.2 | 9 | 1 | -3 | -1 | 8 | 15.8 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | C | 70.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | C | 201.0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | C | 415.1 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -3 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 207.1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 446.2 | 6 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 9.5 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 153.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 151.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | C | 159.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1669.2 | 9 | 1 | -3 | -1 | 8 | 15.8 | 16 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | C | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | C | 201.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 20.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | C | 415.1 | 0.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 35.3% (17) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 14.3% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 446.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (6) | 18.2% (11) | 40.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (16) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | C | 153.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 151.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1669.2 | 0.0% (13) | 5.3% (19) | 30.2% (43) | 60.0% (10) | 66.7% (3) | 95.9% (49) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | NYY | MLB | C | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2014 | NYY | MLB | C | 201.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 20.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | NYY | MLB | C | 415.1 | 0.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 35.3% (17) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 14.3% (7) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 446.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (6) | 18.2% (11) | 40.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (16) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | C | 153.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 151.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1669.2 | 0.0% (13) | 5.3% (19) | 30.2% (43) | 60.0% (10) | 66.7% (3) | 95.9% (49) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 446.2 | -1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 153.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 151.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | C | 159.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1669.2 | -1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | C | 207.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MLB | C | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | C | 446.2 | -1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 153.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | C | 151.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | C | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | C | 159.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1669.2 | -1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 16 |

