Jack Snyder
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 8/4/1998
(28 years, 3 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 53.0 | 10.36 | 2.89 | 0.85 | .347 | 71.2% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 3.74 | 3.79 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .500 | 58.3% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 4.35 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 57.1 | 10.05 | 2.98 | 0.78 | .364 | 69.2% | 40.0% | 8.9% | 4.08 | 3.83 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.00 | 30.66 | 13.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 0.58 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.67 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 9.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.32 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .263 | 80.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.89 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.13 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.74 | .259 | 64.4% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 5.66 | 5.86 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.69 | .327 | 63.4% | 34.5% | 12.5% | 7.88 | 6.25 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 5.40 | 1.72 | .292 | 63.9% | 39.0% | 14.0% | 6.63 | 6.03 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 4.23 | 1.32 | .294 | 71.1% | 40.0% | 4.89 | 5.01 | 5.00 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 53.0 | 10.36 | 2.89 | 0.85 | .347 | 71.2% | 38.5% | 9.8% | 3.74 | 3.79 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .500 | 58.3% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 8.31 | 4.35 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 57.1 | 10.05 | 2.98 | 0.78 | .364 | 69.2% | 40.0% | 8.9% | 4.08 | 3.83 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.00 | 30.66 | 13.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.73 | 2.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 0.58 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.67 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 9.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.32 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .263 | 80.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.89 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.13 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.74 | .259 | 64.4% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 5.66 | 5.86 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.69 | .327 | 63.4% | 34.5% | 12.5% | 7.88 | 6.25 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 5.40 | 1.72 | .292 | 63.9% | 39.0% | 14.0% | 6.63 | 6.03 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.89 | 4.23 | 1.32 | .294 | 71.1% | 40.0% | 4.89 | 5.01 | 5.00 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 7 | 2 | 3.74 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 53.0 | 228 | 55 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 4.08 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 57.1 | 252 | 64 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 5.66 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 95 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.88 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 78 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 6.63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36.2 | 173 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 7 | 2 | 3.74 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 53.0 | 228 | 55 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 4.08 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 57.1 | 252 | 64 | 31 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 5.66 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 95 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1 | 0 | 7.88 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 78 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 6.63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 36.2 | 173 | 40 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 10.36 | 2.89 | 3.59 | 0.85 | 26.8% | 7.5% | 19.3% | .262 | 1.36 | .347 | 71.2% | 87 | 88 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .429 | 2.54 | .500 | 58.3% | 185 | 97 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 10.05 | 2.98 | 3.37 | 0.78 | 25.4% | 7.5% | 17.9% | .277 | 1.45 | .364 | 69.2% | 95 | 88 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 719 | 638 | 30.66 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 288 | 13 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | .286 | 1.20 | .444 | 50.0% | 115 | 15 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 114 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | .238 | 0.83 | .263 | 80.0% | 37 | 71 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 4.05 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .250 | 1.05 | .286 | 85.7% | 33 | 75 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.67 | 1.74 | 21.1% | 12.6% | 8.4% | .232 | 1.50 | .259 | 64.4% | 145 | 151 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 12.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | .309 | 1.94 | .327 | 63.4% | 213 | 172 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 7.36 | 5.40 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 17.3% | 12.7% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.69 | .292 | 63.9% | 175 | 160 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 4.23 | 1.63 | 1.32 | 17.2% | 10.5% | 6.6% | .263 | 1.51 | .294 | 71.1% | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 10.36 | 2.89 | 3.59 | 0.85 | 26.8% | 7.5% | 19.3% | .262 | 1.36 | .347 | 71.2% | 87 | 88 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .429 | 2.54 | .500 | 58.3% | 185 | 97 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 10.05 | 2.98 | 3.37 | 0.78 | 25.4% | 7.5% | 17.9% | .277 | 1.45 | .364 | 69.2% | 95 | 88 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .500 | 4.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 719 | 638 | 30.66 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.73 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 288 | 13 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | .286 | 1.20 | .444 | 50.0% | 115 | 15 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 114 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | .238 | 0.83 | .263 | 80.0% | 37 | 71 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 4.05 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | .250 | 1.05 | .286 | 85.7% | 33 | 75 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 8.71 | 5.23 | 1.67 | 1.74 | 21.1% | 12.6% | 8.4% | .232 | 1.50 | .259 | 64.4% | 145 | 151 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 5.63 | 5.63 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 12.8% | 12.8% | 0.0% | .309 | 1.94 | .327 | 63.4% | 213 | 172 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 7.36 | 5.40 | 1.36 | 1.72 | 17.3% | 12.7% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.69 | .292 | 63.9% | 175 | 160 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.89 | 4.23 | 1.63 | 1.32 | 17.2% | 10.5% | 6.6% | .263 | 1.51 | .294 | 71.1% | 5.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1.08 | 25.9% | 38.5% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 44.3% | 26.2% | 29.5% | 84 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 135 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 23.2% | 8.9% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.1% | 88 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 264 | 13.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 63 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 190 | 9.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 116 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 5.3% | 36.8% | 102 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 103 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 1.00 | 13.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 46.8% | 17.7% | 35.5% | 121 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.83 | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 17.2% | 147 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.92 | 18.6% | 39.0% | 42.4% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 49.2% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 132 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.0% | 39.5% | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 1.08 | 25.9% | 38.5% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 44.3% | 26.2% | 29.5% | 84 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.80 | 17.6% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 135 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.14 | 25.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 23.2% | 8.9% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.1% | 88 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 264 | 13.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 63 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 64 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 190 | 9.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 116 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 1.67 | 15.8% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 5.3% | 36.8% | 102 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 1.83 | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 38.1% | 103 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 1.00 | 13.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 46.8% | 17.7% | 35.5% | 121 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.83 | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 17.2% | 147 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.92 | 18.6% | 39.0% | 42.4% | 26.0% | 14.0% | 49.2% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 132 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.0% | 39.5% | 5.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 55 | 51 | 37 | 12 | 324 | 560 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 50 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 64 | 56 | 40 | 13 | 353 | 610 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 128 | 225 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 20 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 110 | 172 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 46 | 50 | 22 | 13 | 238 | 397 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 55 | 51 | 37 | 12 | 324 | 560 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 50 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 64 | 56 | 40 | 13 | 353 | 610 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 55 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 26 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 128 | 225 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 20 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 110 | 172 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 46 | 50 | 22 | 13 | 238 | 397 | 635 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 48.8% | 69.4% | 44.7% | 14.9% | 14.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 50.6% | 72.5% | 45.8% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 48.9% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 14.8% | 14.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 42.1% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 47.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 72.0% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 60.9% | 53.6% | 57.1% | 28.3% | 10.9% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 60.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 21.1% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 60.3% | 84.2% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 11.1% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 51.2% | 85.7% | 32.0% | 7.3% | 15.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 48.7% | 75.0% | 48.4% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 48.9% | 76.8% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 48.8% | 75.8% | 47.4% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | A | 48.8% | 69.4% | 44.7% | 14.9% | 14.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 50.6% | 72.5% | 45.8% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 48.9% | 69.6% | 44.8% | 14.8% | 14.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 42.1% | 62.5% | 57.1% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 47.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 72.0% | 55.6% | 62.5% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 60.9% | 53.6% | 57.1% | 28.3% | 10.9% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 60.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | CPX | 21.1% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | A+ | 60.3% | 84.2% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 11.1% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | MiLB | 51.2% | 85.7% | 32.0% | 7.3% | 15.9% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | A+ | 48.7% | 75.0% | 48.4% | 12.2% | 14.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 48.9% | 76.8% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 48.8% | 75.8% | 47.4% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 25.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

