John Spikerman
New York Mets (A+)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 4/2/2003
(23 years, 7 months, 3 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
49
N/A
2028
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 40
Speed
60 / 60
Field
45 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 3, Pick: 26, Ovr: 100 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $672,500 |
| College: | Oklahoma (Norman, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: The Mets acquired Spikerman and Luke Gabrysh from the Phillies on Monday in exchange for Brooks Raley, Jayson Stark of The Athletic reports. (8/3/2026)
FG
8/3/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
49
N/A
2028
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 40
Speed
60 / 60
Field
45 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 3, Pick: 26, Ovr: 100 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $672,500 |
| College: | Oklahoma (Norman, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: The Mets acquired Spikerman and Luke Gabrysh from the Phillies on Monday in exchange for Brooks Raley, Jayson Stark of The Athletic reports. (8/3/2026)
FG
8/3/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 19 | 35 | 147 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 12 | 15.0% | 25.9% | .133 | .450 | .317 | .434 | .450 | .414 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OU | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 284 | 3 | 44 | 33 | 27 | 17.3% | 18.7% | .113 | .337 | .270 | .413 | .383 | .382 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 42 | 190 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 11 | 10.0% | 13.2% | .175 | .411 | .367 | .429 | .542 | .431 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 21 | 17 | 75 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12.0% | 26.7% | .097 | .333 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .343 | .258 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 22 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 27.8% | .038 | .313 | .192 | .417 | .231 | .368 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 22 | 28 | 115 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 9.6% | 32.2% | .139 | .344 | .238 | .330 | .376 | .344 | .267 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 24 | 106 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 17.0% | 28.3% | .060 | .327 | .217 | .362 | .277 | .319 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 62 | 257 | 3 | 29 | 20 | 30 | 14.8% | 30.0% | .095 | .333 | .224 | .355 | .319 | .337 | .267 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .385 | .389 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 22 | 93 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 18.3% | 28.0% | .164 | .283 | .219 | .366 | .384 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 30 | 133 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 18 | 19.5% | 22.6% | .080 | .366 | .260 | .419 | .340 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 54 | 234 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 31 | 20.1% | 24.4% | .114 | .325 | .239 | .400 | .352 | .363 | .389 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 31.0% | .084 | .257 | .182 | .259 | .265 | .240 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 19 | 35 | 147 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 12 | 15.0% | 25.9% | .133 | .450 | .317 | .434 | .450 | .414 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OU | NCAA | 20 | 60 | 284 | 3 | 44 | 33 | 27 | 17.3% | 18.7% | .113 | .337 | .270 | .413 | .383 | .382 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 21 | 42 | 190 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 11 | 10.0% | 13.2% | .175 | .411 | .367 | .429 | .542 | .431 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 21 | 17 | 75 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12.0% | 26.7% | .097 | .333 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .343 | .258 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 22 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | 27.8% | .038 | .313 | .192 | .417 | .231 | .368 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 22 | 28 | 115 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 9.6% | 32.2% | .139 | .344 | .238 | .330 | .376 | .344 | .267 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 24 | 106 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 17.0% | 28.3% | .060 | .327 | .217 | .362 | .277 | .319 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 62 | 257 | 3 | 29 | 20 | 30 | 14.8% | 30.0% | .095 | .333 | .224 | .355 | .319 | .337 | .267 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .385 | .389 | 116 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 22 | 93 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 18.3% | 28.0% | .164 | .283 | .219 | .366 | .384 | .350 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 30 | 133 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 18 | 19.5% | 22.6% | .080 | .366 | .260 | .419 | .340 | .372 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 54 | 234 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 31 | 20.1% | 24.4% | .114 | .325 | .239 | .400 | .352 | .363 | .389 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 31.0% | .084 | .257 | .182 | .259 | .265 | .240 | 50 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 35 | 120 | 147 | 38 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 22 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | .317 | |
| 2023 | OU | NCAA | 60 | 222 | 284 | 60 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 33 | 49 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 4 | .270 | |
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 42 | 166 | 190 | 61 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | .367 | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 17 | 62 | 75 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .226 |
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 10 | 26 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | PHI | A | 28 | 101 | 115 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 83 | 106 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | .217 |
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 62 | 210 | 257 | 47 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 20 | 38 | 1 | 77 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | PHI | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 73 | 93 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | .219 |
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 30 | 100 | 133 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 3 | .260 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 176 | 234 | 42 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 47 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 5 | .239 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 35 | 120 | 147 | 38 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15 | 22 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | .317 | |
| 2023 | OU | NCAA | 60 | 222 | 284 | 60 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 33 | 49 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 4 | .270 | |
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 42 | 166 | 190 | 61 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 32 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | .367 | |
| 2024 | PHI | A | 17 | 62 | 75 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .226 |
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 10 | 26 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | PHI | A | 28 | 101 | 115 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 83 | 106 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | .217 |
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 62 | 210 | 257 | 47 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 20 | 38 | 1 | 77 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | .224 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | PHI | A | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 73 | 93 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | .219 |
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 30 | 100 | 133 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 3 | .260 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 176 | 234 | 42 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 47 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 5 | .239 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 15.0% | 25.9% | 0.58 | .317 | .434 | .450 | .884 | .133 | 7.5 | .450 | 0.1 | 29 | 4.5 | .414 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | OU | NCAA | 17.3% | 18.7% | 0.92 | .270 | .413 | .383 | .796 | .113 | 7.0 | .337 | 2.6 | 48 | -2.1 | .382 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 10.0% | 13.2% | 0.76 | .367 | .429 | .542 | .971 | .175 | 8.0 | .411 | -1.3 | 41 | 8.3 | .431 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.0% | 26.7% | 0.45 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .683 | .097 | 9.5 | .333 | 0.7 | 10 | 0.6 | .343 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 25.0% | 27.8% | 0.90 | .192 | .417 | .231 | .647 | .038 | 6.7 | .313 | 0.5 | 5 | 0.6 | .368 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 9.6% | 32.2% | 0.30 | .238 | .330 | .376 | .707 | .139 | 8.6 | .344 | 2.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .344 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 17.0% | 28.3% | 0.60 | .217 | .362 | .277 | .639 | .060 | 7.4 | .327 | 2.5 | 12 | -0.1 | .319 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 14.8% | 30.0% | 0.49 | .224 | .355 | .319 | .675 | .095 | 7.9 | .333 | 5.0 | 33 | 0.9 | .337 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 50.0% | 12.5% | 4.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 1.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .385 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 18.3% | 28.0% | 0.65 | .219 | .366 | .384 | .749 | .164 | 7.2 | .283 | 1.3 | 14 | 0.1 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 19.5% | 22.6% | 0.87 | .260 | .419 | .340 | .759 | .080 | 9.6 | .366 | 1.5 | 22 | 2.7 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 20.1% | 24.4% | 0.82 | .239 | .400 | .352 | .752 | .114 | 9.0 | .325 | 2.8 | 37 | 3.1 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.5% | 31.0% | 0.27 | .182 | .259 | .265 | .524 | .084 | 5.3 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .240 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | OU | NCAA | 15.0% | 25.9% | 0.58 | .317 | .434 | .450 | .884 | .133 | 7.5 | .450 | 0.1 | 29 | 4.5 | .414 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | OU | NCAA | 17.3% | 18.7% | 0.92 | .270 | .413 | .383 | .796 | .113 | 7.0 | .337 | 2.6 | 48 | -2.1 | .382 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | OU | NCAA | 10.0% | 13.2% | 0.76 | .367 | .429 | .542 | .971 | .175 | 8.0 | .411 | -1.3 | 41 | 8.3 | .431 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | 12.0% | 26.7% | 0.45 | .226 | .360 | .323 | .683 | .097 | 9.5 | .333 | 0.7 | 10 | 0.6 | .343 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 25.0% | 27.8% | 0.90 | .192 | .417 | .231 | .647 | .038 | 6.7 | .313 | 0.5 | 5 | 0.6 | .368 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 9.6% | 32.2% | 0.30 | .238 | .330 | .376 | .707 | .139 | 8.6 | .344 | 2.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .344 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 17.0% | 28.3% | 0.60 | .217 | .362 | .277 | .639 | .060 | 7.4 | .327 | 2.5 | 12 | -0.1 | .319 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 14.8% | 30.0% | 0.49 | .224 | .355 | .319 | .675 | .095 | 7.9 | .333 | 5.0 | 33 | 0.9 | .337 | 102 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 50.0% | 12.5% | 4.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 1.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .385 | 116 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 18.3% | 28.0% | 0.65 | .219 | .366 | .384 | .749 | .164 | 7.2 | .283 | 1.3 | 14 | 0.1 | .350 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 19.5% | 22.6% | 0.87 | .260 | .419 | .340 | .759 | .080 | 9.6 | .366 | 1.5 | 22 | 2.7 | .372 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 20.1% | 24.4% | 0.82 | .239 | .400 | .352 | .752 | .114 | 9.0 | .325 | 2.8 | 37 | 3.1 | .363 | 113 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.5% | 31.0% | 0.27 | .182 | .259 | .265 | .524 | .084 | 5.3 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .240 | 50 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2.20 | 22.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 1.26 | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 30.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 1.06 | 20.2% | 41.1% | 38.8% | 14.0% | 6.0% | 42.9% | 29.3% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 2.29 | 32.4% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 29.7% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.78 | 25.2% | 47.9% | 26.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 44.8% | 28.8% | 26.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 2.20 | 22.0% | 53.7% | 24.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.7% | 41.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 44.3% | 27.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 1.26 | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 30.4% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 1.06 | 20.2% | 41.1% | 38.8% | 14.0% | 6.0% | 42.9% | 29.3% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 2.29 | 32.4% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 29.7% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.78 | 25.2% | 47.9% | 26.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 44.8% | 28.8% | 26.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 19.8% | 63.6% | 40.5% | 41.2% | 79.6% | 69.7% | 47.2% | 54.7% | 12.3% | 19.3% | 31.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 30.5% | 56.4% | 36.1% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 17.4% | 61.5% | 39.0% | 40.9% | 76.0% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 37.4% | 12.6% | 19.4% | 32.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 39.3% | 71.5% | 46.2% | 11.2% | 18.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 17.4% | 61.5% | 38.1% | 40.9% | 76.0% | 68.3% | 49.1% | 40.9% | 12.1% | 19.3% | 31.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 4.5% | 58.3% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 87.5% | 35.3% | 37.5% | 2.9% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 34.8% | 73.5% | 53.8% | 9.2% | 20.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 36.0% | 75.5% | 49.6% | 8.8% | 18.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4.5% | 58.3% | 35.1% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 35.3% | 50.9% | 8.8% | 19.2% | 28.0% | 17.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | 19.8% | 63.6% | 40.5% | 41.2% | 79.6% | 69.7% | 47.2% | 54.7% | 12.3% | 19.3% | 31.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | 30.5% | 56.4% | 36.1% | 13.3% | 21.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | 17.4% | 61.5% | 39.0% | 40.9% | 76.0% | 67.7% | 49.1% | 37.4% | 12.6% | 19.4% | 32.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | 39.3% | 71.5% | 46.2% | 11.2% | 18.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MiLB | 17.4% | 61.5% | 38.1% | 40.9% | 76.0% | 68.3% | 49.1% | 40.9% | 12.1% | 19.3% | 31.3% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | A | 4.5% | 58.3% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 87.5% | 35.3% | 37.5% | 2.9% | 20.6% | 23.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 34.8% | 73.5% | 53.8% | 9.2% | 20.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | 36.0% | 75.5% | 49.6% | 8.8% | 18.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4.5% | 58.3% | 35.1% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 35.3% | 50.9% | 8.8% | 19.2% | 28.0% | 17.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | CF | 6 | 6 | 51.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | CF | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | CF | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 156.1 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | CF | 7 | 6 | 55.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 119.2 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | RF | 7 | 6 | 54.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PHI | A | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 39.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | CF | 6 | 6 | 51.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | CF | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | CF | 6 | 6 | 41.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | CF | 18 | 18 | 156.1 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | CF | 7 | 6 | 55.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 119.2 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | RF | 7 | 6 | 54.2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

