John Timmins
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 215
DOB: 1/20/1994
(32 years, 8 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .355 | 63.2% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.37 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 1.88 | 3.77 | 1.88 | .359 | 54.0% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 8.16 | 7.33 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 2.42 | 5.64 | 1.21 | .358 | 57.7% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 6.85 | 6.99 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 33.1 | 6.48 | 4.32 | 1.35 | .412 | 62.7% | 45.5% | 11.4% | 7.02 | 6.13 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 | .444 | 52.0% | 36.6% | 6.9% | 6.33 | 2.92 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 8.18 | 0.82 | .296 | 86.0% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 3.27 | 5.61 | 5.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.38 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .355 | 63.2% | 60.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.37 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 1.88 | 3.77 | 1.88 | .359 | 54.0% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 8.16 | 7.33 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 2.42 | 5.64 | 1.21 | .358 | 57.7% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 6.85 | 6.99 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 33.1 | 6.48 | 4.32 | 1.35 | .412 | 62.7% | 45.5% | 11.4% | 7.02 | 6.13 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.0 | 11.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 | .444 | 52.0% | 36.6% | 6.9% | 6.33 | 2.92 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 11.45 | 8.18 | 0.82 | .296 | 86.0% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 3.27 | 5.61 | 5.86 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 8.16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 76 | 26 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.85 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 118 | 37 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 1 | 4 | 7.02 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 168 | 54 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 6.33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 126 | 38 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 42 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 8.16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 76 | 26 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.85 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 118 | 37 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 1 | 4 | 7.02 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 168 | 54 | 32 | 26 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 6.33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 126 | 38 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 0 | 3.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 3.38 | 9.00 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 19.0% | -11.9% | .324 | 2.38 | .355 | 63.2% | 117 | 161 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 1.88 | 3.77 | 0.50 | 1.88 | 3.9% | 7.9% | -3.9% | .371 | 2.23 | .359 | 54.0% | 183 | 171 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 2.42 | 5.64 | 0.43 | 1.21 | 5.1% | 11.9% | -6.8% | .356 | 2.28 | .358 | 57.7% | 159 | 168 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 6.48 | 4.32 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .365 | 2.10 | .412 | 62.7% | 161 | 145 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 11.33 | 2.00 | 5.67 | 0.67 | 27.0% | 4.8% | 22.2% | .325 | 1.63 | .444 | 52.0% | 176 | 79 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 11.45 | 8.18 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 26.4% | 18.9% | 7.5% | .214 | 1.73 | .296 | 86.0% | 72 | 122 | 5.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 3.38 | 9.00 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 19.0% | -11.9% | .324 | 2.38 | .355 | 63.2% | 117 | 161 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | A- | 1.88 | 3.77 | 0.50 | 1.88 | 3.9% | 7.9% | -3.9% | .371 | 2.23 | .359 | 54.0% | 183 | 171 | 7.33 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MiLB | 2.42 | 5.64 | 0.43 | 1.21 | 5.1% | 11.9% | -6.8% | .356 | 2.28 | .358 | 57.7% | 159 | 168 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 6.48 | 4.32 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .365 | 2.10 | .412 | 62.7% | 161 | 145 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 11.33 | 2.00 | 5.67 | 0.67 | 27.0% | 4.8% | 22.2% | .325 | 1.63 | .444 | 52.0% | 176 | 79 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A+ | 11.45 | 8.18 | 1.40 | 0.82 | 26.4% | 18.9% | 7.5% | .214 | 1.73 | .296 | 86.0% | 72 | 122 | 5.61 |

