Johnathon Thomas
Washington Nationals (AAA)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'7" / 175
DOB: 3/1/2000
(26 years, 8 months, 7 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 94 |
| PA | 331 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .215 |
| OBP | .302 |
| SLG | .315 |
| wOBA | .287 |
| wRC+ | 72 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 19, Pick: 5, Ovr: 561 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Texas Southern U (Houston, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | WSN |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 94 |
| PA | 331 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .215 |
| OBP | .302 |
| SLG | .315 |
| wOBA | .287 |
| wRC+ | 72 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 19, Pick: 5, Ovr: 561 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Texas Southern U (Houston, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .191 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TXSO | NCAA | 22 | 53 | 243 | 9 | 68 | 42 | 62 | 8.2% | 14.8% | .265 | .377 | .345 | .442 | .610 | .470 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .182 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .181 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 23 | 96 | 385 | 4 | 61 | 30 | 65 | 9.1% | 24.2% | .071 | .303 | .226 | .342 | .297 | .323 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 85 | 269 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 23 | 5.6% | 33.1% | .068 | .304 | .191 | .270 | .258 | .256 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 32 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7.1% | 18.2% | .092 | .290 | .230 | .302 | .322 | .300 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 71 | 249 | 2 | 36 | 21 | 23 | 5.2% | 18.9% | .078 | .282 | .229 | .287 | .307 | .279 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 348 | 2 | 44 | 27 | 32 | 5.7% | 18.7% | .082 | .285 | .230 | .291 | .311 | .286 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 3.000 | 1.173 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 26 | 81 | 290 | 4 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 6.9% | 25.9% | .102 | .299 | .224 | .309 | .327 | .295 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7.3% | 29.3% | .086 | .182 | .143 | .250 | .229 | .235 | .231 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 94 | 331 | 5 | 48 | 33 | 26 | 6.9% | 26.3% | .100 | .286 | .215 | .302 | .315 | .287 | .231 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 27.0% | .092 | .266 | .202 | .252 | .294 | .245 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .191 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TXSO | NCAA | 22 | 53 | 243 | 9 | 68 | 42 | 62 | 8.2% | 14.8% | .265 | .377 | .345 | .442 | .610 | .470 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .182 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .181 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 23 | 96 | 385 | 4 | 61 | 30 | 65 | 9.1% | 24.2% | .071 | .303 | .226 | .342 | .297 | .323 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 85 | 269 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 23 | 5.6% | 33.1% | .068 | .304 | .191 | .270 | .258 | .256 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 25 | 32 | 99 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7.1% | 18.2% | .092 | .290 | .230 | .302 | .322 | .300 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 25 | 71 | 249 | 2 | 36 | 21 | 23 | 5.2% | 18.9% | .078 | .282 | .229 | .287 | .307 | .279 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 103 | 348 | 2 | 44 | 27 | 32 | 5.7% | 18.7% | .082 | .285 | .230 | .291 | .311 | .286 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 26 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 3.000 | 1.173 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 26 | 81 | 290 | 4 | 43 | 30 | 24 | 6.9% | 25.9% | .102 | .299 | .224 | .309 | .327 | .295 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 13 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7.3% | 29.3% | .086 | .182 | .143 | .250 | .229 | .235 | .231 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 94 | 331 | 5 | 48 | 33 | 26 | 6.9% | 26.3% | .100 | .286 | .215 | .302 | .315 | .287 | .231 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8% | 27.0% | .092 | .266 | .202 | .252 | .294 | .245 | 49 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | |
| 2022 | TXSO | NCAA | 53 | 200 | 243 | 69 | 39 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 68 | 42 | 20 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 8 | .345 | |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 5 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 96 | 323 | 385 | 73 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 93 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 12 | .226 |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 85 | 236 | 269 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 89 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 7 | .191 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 87 | 99 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .230 |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 71 | 218 | 249 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 4 | .229 |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 103 | 305 | 348 | 70 | 52 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 6 | .230 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 81 | 254 | 290 | 57 | 41 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 75 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 6 | .224 |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 35 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .143 |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 94 | 289 | 331 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 48 | 33 | 23 | 0 | 87 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 7 | .215 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | NCAA | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | |
| 2022 | TXSO | NCAA | 53 | 200 | 243 | 69 | 39 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 68 | 42 | 20 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 8 | .345 | |
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 5 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | WSN | A | 96 | 323 | 385 | 73 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 93 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 12 | .226 |
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 85 | 236 | 269 | 45 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 89 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 7 | .191 |
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 87 | 99 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .230 |
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 71 | 218 | 249 | 50 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 21 | 13 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 4 | .229 |
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 103 | 305 | 348 | 70 | 52 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 44 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 65 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 32 | 6 | .230 |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 81 | 254 | 290 | 57 | 41 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 30 | 20 | 0 | 75 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 6 | .224 |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 35 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .143 |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 94 | 289 | 331 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 48 | 33 | 23 | 0 | 87 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 7 | .215 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | NCAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.6 | .191 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | TXSO | NCAA | 8.2% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .345 | .442 | .610 | 1.052 | .265 | 9.8 | .377 | 6.7 | 63 | 20.9 | .470 | 150 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .181 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .226 | .342 | .297 | .639 | .071 | 7.1 | .303 | 6.7 | 45 | -3.2 | .323 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 5.6% | 33.1% | 0.17 | .191 | .270 | .258 | .528 | .068 | 8.5 | .304 | 0.7 | 19 | -13.7 | .256 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7.1% | 18.2% | 0.39 | .230 | .302 | .322 | .624 | .092 | 8.1 | .290 | 0.6 | 10 | -1.4 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 5.2% | 18.9% | 0.28 | .229 | .287 | .307 | .594 | .078 | 8.1 | .282 | 2.3 | 21 | -7.1 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 5.7% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .230 | .291 | .311 | .603 | .082 | 8.4 | .285 | 3.0 | 32 | -8.5 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 3.000 | 4.000 | 2.000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 3 | 2.9 | 1.173 | 628 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 6.9% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .224 | .309 | .327 | .636 | .102 | 8.3 | .299 | 1.1 | 29 | -10.2 | .295 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 7.3% | 29.3% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .229 | .479 | .086 | 6.0 | .182 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.8 | .235 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 6.9% | 26.3% | 0.26 | .215 | .302 | .315 | .617 | .100 | 8.0 | .286 | 0.9 | 31 | -14.0 | .287 | 72 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 27.0% | 0.18 | .202 | .252 | .294 | .546 | .092 | 5.8 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HOU | NCAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 5.0 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.6 | .191 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | TXSO | NCAA | 8.2% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .345 | .442 | .610 | 1.052 | .265 | 9.8 | .377 | 6.7 | 63 | 20.9 | .470 | 150 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.9 | .181 | 3 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .226 | .342 | .297 | .639 | .071 | 7.1 | .303 | 6.7 | 45 | -3.2 | .323 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 5.6% | 33.1% | 0.17 | .191 | .270 | .258 | .528 | .068 | 8.5 | .304 | 0.7 | 19 | -13.7 | .256 | 61 | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 7.1% | 18.2% | 0.39 | .230 | .302 | .322 | .624 | .092 | 8.1 | .290 | 0.6 | 10 | -1.4 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 5.2% | 18.9% | 0.28 | .229 | .287 | .307 | .594 | .078 | 8.1 | .282 | 2.3 | 21 | -7.1 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 5.7% | 18.7% | 0.31 | .230 | .291 | .311 | .603 | .082 | 8.4 | .285 | 3.0 | 32 | -8.5 | .286 | 82 | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 2.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 3.000 | 4.000 | 2.000 | 7.5 | 1.000 | 0.4 | 3 | 2.9 | 1.173 | 628 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 6.9% | 25.9% | 0.27 | .224 | .309 | .327 | .636 | .102 | 8.3 | .299 | 1.1 | 29 | -10.2 | .295 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 7.3% | 29.3% | 0.25 | .143 | .250 | .229 | .479 | .086 | 6.0 | .182 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.8 | .235 | 31 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 6.9% | 26.3% | 0.26 | .215 | .302 | .315 | .617 | .100 | 8.0 | .286 | 0.9 | 31 | -14.0 | .287 | 72 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.8% | 27.0% | 0.18 | .202 | .252 | .294 | .546 | .092 | 5.8 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .245 | 49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.24 | 12.1% | 48.7% | 39.3% | 37.5% | 4.5% | 52.5% | 28.0% | 19.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 1.45 | 11.6% | 52.4% | 36.1% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 58.2% | 26.1% | 15.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1.60 | 22.4% | 47.8% | 29.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 30.0% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.42 | 21.8% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 36.4% | 3.6% | 49.4% | 21.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.47 | 21.9% | 46.4% | 31.6% | 34.7% | 2.7% | 45.6% | 23.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1.37 | 18.6% | 47.1% | 34.3% | 44.1% | 6.8% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.28 | 18.7% | 45.6% | 35.8% | 43.5% | 7.2% | 53.4% | 24.0% | 22.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 1.24 | 12.1% | 48.7% | 39.3% | 37.5% | 4.5% | 52.5% | 28.0% | 19.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 1.45 | 11.6% | 52.4% | 36.1% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 58.2% | 26.1% | 15.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 1.60 | 22.4% | 47.8% | 29.9% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 30.0% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 1.42 | 21.8% | 45.9% | 32.4% | 36.4% | 3.6% | 49.4% | 21.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 1.47 | 21.9% | 46.4% | 31.6% | 34.7% | 2.7% | 45.6% | 23.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1.37 | 18.6% | 47.1% | 34.3% | 44.1% | 6.8% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.28 | 18.7% | 45.6% | 35.8% | 43.5% | 7.2% | 53.4% | 24.0% | 22.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 109 | 88 | 27 | 33 | 542 | 913 | 1455 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 77 | 53 | 17 | 18 | 340 | 680 | 1020 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 108 | 241 | 349 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 78 | 55 | 37 | 20 | 276 | 577 | 853 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 110 | 75 | 52 | 26 | 384 | 818 | 1202 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 81 | 59 | 32 | 26 | 320 | 678 | 998 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 53 | 98 | 151 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 88 | 69 | 36 | 30 | 373 | 776 | 1149 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 109 | 88 | 27 | 33 | 542 | 913 | 1455 | |||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 77 | 53 | 17 | 18 | 340 | 680 | 1020 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 32 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 108 | 241 | 349 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 78 | 55 | 37 | 20 | 276 | 577 | 853 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 110 | 75 | 52 | 26 | 384 | 818 | 1202 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 81 | 59 | 32 | 26 | 320 | 678 | 998 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 53 | 98 | 151 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 88 | 69 | 36 | 30 | 373 | 776 | 1149 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 76.9% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 47.8% | 72.7% | 46.0% | 13.1% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 49.2% | 64.7% | 55.0% | 17.4% | 14.4% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 56.7% | 71.2% | 51.5% | 16.3% | 10.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 54.4% | 72.6% | 47.4% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 55.1% | 72.2% | 48.6% | 15.3% | 10.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 37.5% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 19.9 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 55.4% | 68.0% | 48.3% | 17.7% | 10.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 37.8% | 77.0% | 53.6% | 61.8% | 76.6% | 70.4% | 40.4% | 61.0% | 15.9% | 9.3% | 25.2% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 37.8% | 77.0% | 55.2% | 61.8% | 76.6% | 68.3% | 40.4% | 49.8% | 17.5% | 10.4% | 27.9% | 17.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | 76.9% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | 47.8% | 72.7% | 46.0% | 13.1% | 12.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | 49.2% | 64.7% | 55.0% | 17.4% | 14.4% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | 56.7% | 71.2% | 51.5% | 16.3% | 10.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | 54.4% | 72.6% | 47.4% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | MiLB | 55.1% | 72.2% | 48.6% | 15.3% | 10.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 37.5% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 19.9 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 55.4% | 68.0% | 48.3% | 17.7% | 10.6% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 37.8% | 77.0% | 53.6% | 61.8% | 76.6% | 70.4% | 40.4% | 61.0% | 15.9% | 9.3% | 25.2% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 37.8% | 77.0% | 55.2% | 61.8% | 76.6% | 68.3% | 40.4% | 49.8% | 17.5% | 10.4% | 27.9% | 17.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | LF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | LF | 31 | 25 | 225.0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | LF | 10 | 7 | 61.2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | LF | 11 | 9 | 80.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | LF | 17 | 14 | 129.1 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | LF | 23 | 19 | 175.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | LF | 7 | 5 | 51.1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | CF | 26 | 25 | 211.2 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | CF | 59 | 53 | 463.2 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | CF | 48 | 42 | 361.1 | 125 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | CF | 48 | 48 | 419.0 | 101 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | RF | 34 | 34 | 301.1 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | RF | 17 | 16 | 148.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | RF | 9 | 7 | 60.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | LF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | LF | 31 | 25 | 225.0 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | LF | 10 | 7 | 61.2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | LF | 11 | 9 | 80.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | LF | 17 | 14 | 129.1 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | LF | 23 | 19 | 175.2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | LF | 7 | 5 | 51.1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | CF | 26 | 25 | 211.2 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | CF | 59 | 53 | 463.2 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | CF | 48 | 42 | 361.1 | 125 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | CF | 48 | 48 | 419.0 | 101 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | RF | 34 | 34 | 301.1 | 65 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | RF | 17 | 16 | 148.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AA | RF | 9 | 7 | 60.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | A | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

