Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

JoJo Romero
Milwaukee BrewersP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 215
DOB: 9/9/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 64 | 55 | 252 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 64.0 | 56.1 | 249.0 |
| K% | 23.0% | 22.7% | 22.8% |
| BB% | 9.4% | 7.6% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 50.9% | 53.1% | |
| ERA | 3.49 | 3.36 | 3.51 |
| FIP | 3.72 | 3.97 | 3.86 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:45%
SL:36%
CH:17%
News
Rotowire: The Brewers activated Romero (appendectomy) from the 15-day injured list Tuesday. (9/1/2026)
RG
8/15/25
RG
10/23/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 64 | 55 | 252 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 64.0 | 56.1 | 249.0 |
| K% | 23.0% | 22.7% | 22.8% |
| BB% | 9.4% | 7.6% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 50.9% | 53.1% | |
| ERA | 3.49 | 3.36 | 3.51 |
| FIP | 3.72 | 3.97 | 3.86 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:45%
SL:36%
CH:17%
News
Rotowire: The Brewers activated Romero (appendectomy) from the 15-day injured list Tuesday. (9/1/2026)
RG
8/15/25
RG
10/23/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 6.11 | 2.17 | 0.39 | .296 | 77.9% | 55.5% | 5.4% | 2.56 | 3.41 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.2 | 9.27 | 2.47 | 0.23 | .299 | 72.3% | 58.1% | 4.3% | 2.11 | 2.66 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 2.58 | 0.34 | .289 | 75.2% | 50.7% | 4.5% | 2.24 | 2.91 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 129.0 | 8.93 | 2.51 | 0.28 | .295 | 73.5% | 55.0% | 4.4% | 2.16 | 2.76 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 106.2 | 8.44 | 3.46 | 1.10 | .286 | 75.3% | 52.3% | 14.3% | 3.80 | 4.33 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 15.61 | 15.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 8.12 | 1.87 | 0.62 | .321 | 58.1% | 49.1% | 7.5% | 4.84 | 2.95 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 6.71 | 5.87 | 1.34 | .345 | 62.6% | 49.2% | 12.7% | 6.88 | 6.25 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 111.1 | 7.44 | 3.80 | 0.97 | .333 | 60.8% | 49.1% | 10.3% | 5.82 | 4.54 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .150 | 90.9% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 1.13 | 5.10 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.59 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .375 | 44.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 95.5 | 7.59 | 5.12 | 3.66 | 3.53 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .360 | 92.3% | 68.0% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.12 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | .296 | 78.9% | 54.8% | 50.0% | 95.3 | 7.00 | 5.88 | 8.84 | 4.63 | -0.4 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.17 | -2.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .364 | 83.3% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.74 | 2.52 | 2.52 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .556 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.01 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | .351 | 87.5% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 2.74 | 1.45 | 2.64 | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 5.51 | 1.65 | .270 | 74.5% | 60.5% | 33.3% | 95.6 | 4.96 | 4.47 | 5.26 | 3.68 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .429 | 55.6% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 95.8 | 13.50 | 14.39 | 10.11 | 4.35 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.05 | 5.65 | 1.26 | .233 | 78.9% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 95.5 | 3.77 | 3.53 | 4.58 | 3.59 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 14.14 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .372 | 84.0% | 41.3% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 3.53 | 3.57 | 3.09 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 6.81 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.31 | 2.45 | 0.25 | .301 | 59.6% | 59.1% | 5.6% | 95.3 | 3.68 | 2.84 | 2.22 | 2.68 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .321 | 66.2% | 58.6% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.54 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 59.0 | 7.78 | 2.44 | 1.22 | .270 | 80.9% | 48.8% | 15.4% | 95.4 | 3.36 | 4.97 | 4.27 | 3.84 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.40 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.11 | 4.28 | 0.30 | .269 | 75.8% | 54.5% | 4.0% | 94.3 | 2.07 | 3.49 | 3.28 | 4.12 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .200 | 89.3% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 2.57 | 4.80 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.77 | 3.58 | 0.83 | .291 | 74.4% | 3.49 | 3.72 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.54 | 3.59 | 0.89 | .298 | 75.0% | 48.0% | 3.57 | 3.84 | 3.96 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.00 | 3.57 | 0.78 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.41 | 3.60 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.00 | 3.57 | 0.78 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.41 | 3.60 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.44 | 3.51 | 0.81 | .292 | 73.8% | 3.57 | 3.72 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 7.92 | 3.27 | 0.79 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.79 | 3.75 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 0.76 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.71 | 3.63 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.62 | 3.54 | 0.84 | .297 | 72.6% | 3.74 | 3.76 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 8.63 | 2.88 | 1.12 | .284 | 80.7% | 50.9% | 14.3% | 94.4 | 3.36 | 4.44 | 3.97 | 3.67 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.00 | 3.35 | 1.05 | .297 | 81.1% | 48.3% | 12.5% | 94.5 | 3.35 | 4.87 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .243 | 78.4% | 59.0% | 22.2% | 93.6 | 3.38 | 3.12 | 3.85 | 2.92 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 4.30 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.36 | 3.46 | 0.97 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.42 | 3.74 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 14 | 12 | 252 | 0 | 249.0 | 8.57 | 3.22 | 0.94 | .283 | 74.1% | 53.1% | 13.5% | 95.2 | 3.51 | 4.14 | 3.86 | 3.70 | 1.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 4.30 | 1.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 6.11 | 2.17 | 0.39 | .296 | 77.9% | 55.5% | 5.4% | 2.56 | 3.41 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 76.2 | 9.27 | 2.47 | 0.23 | .299 | 72.3% | 58.1% | 4.3% | 2.11 | 2.66 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 2.58 | 0.34 | .289 | 75.2% | 50.7% | 4.5% | 2.24 | 2.91 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 129.0 | 8.93 | 2.51 | 0.28 | .295 | 73.5% | 55.0% | 4.4% | 2.16 | 2.76 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 106.2 | 8.44 | 3.46 | 1.10 | .286 | 75.3% | 52.3% | 14.3% | 3.80 | 4.33 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 15.61 | 15.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 8.12 | 1.87 | 0.62 | .321 | 58.1% | 49.1% | 7.5% | 4.84 | 2.95 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 6.71 | 5.87 | 1.34 | .345 | 62.6% | 49.2% | 12.7% | 6.88 | 6.25 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 111.1 | 7.44 | 3.80 | 0.97 | .333 | 60.8% | 49.1% | 10.3% | 5.82 | 4.54 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .150 | 90.9% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 1.13 | 5.10 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.59 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .375 | 44.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 95.5 | 7.59 | 5.12 | 3.66 | 3.53 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .360 | 92.3% | 68.0% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.12 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | .296 | 78.9% | 54.8% | 50.0% | 95.3 | 7.00 | 5.88 | 8.84 | 4.63 | -0.4 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.17 | -2.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .364 | 83.3% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.74 | 2.52 | 2.52 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .556 | 83.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.01 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 15.0 | 12.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | .351 | 87.5% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 2.74 | 1.45 | 2.64 | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 5.51 | 1.65 | .270 | 74.5% | 60.5% | 33.3% | 95.6 | 4.96 | 4.47 | 5.26 | 3.68 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .429 | 55.6% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 95.8 | 13.50 | 14.39 | 10.11 | 4.35 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.05 | 5.65 | 1.26 | .233 | 78.9% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 95.5 | 3.77 | 3.53 | 4.58 | 3.59 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 14.14 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .372 | 84.0% | 41.3% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 3.53 | 3.57 | 3.09 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.00 | 6.81 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 36.2 | 10.31 | 2.45 | 0.25 | .301 | 59.6% | 59.1% | 5.6% | 95.3 | 3.68 | 2.84 | 2.22 | 2.68 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .321 | 66.2% | 58.6% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.54 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 59.0 | 7.78 | 2.44 | 1.22 | .270 | 80.9% | 48.8% | 15.4% | 95.4 | 3.36 | 4.97 | 4.27 | 3.84 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.40 | 1.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 28 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.11 | 4.28 | 0.30 | .269 | 75.8% | 54.5% | 4.0% | 94.3 | 2.07 | 3.49 | 3.28 | 4.12 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .200 | 89.3% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 2.57 | 4.80 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.77 | 3.58 | 0.83 | .291 | 74.4% | 3.49 | 3.72 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.54 | 3.59 | 0.89 | .298 | 75.0% | 48.0% | 3.57 | 3.84 | 3.96 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 58.0 | 9.00 | 3.57 | 0.78 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.41 | 3.60 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.00 | 3.57 | 0.78 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.41 | 3.60 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.44 | 3.51 | 0.81 | .292 | 73.8% | 3.57 | 3.72 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 7.92 | 3.27 | 0.79 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.79 | 3.75 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.13 | 3.17 | 0.76 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.71 | 3.63 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.62 | 3.54 | 0.84 | .297 | 72.6% | 3.74 | 3.76 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 8.63 | 2.88 | 1.12 | .284 | 80.7% | 50.9% | 14.3% | 94.4 | 3.36 | 4.44 | 3.97 | 3.67 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.00 | 3.35 | 1.05 | .297 | 81.1% | 48.3% | 12.5% | 94.5 | 3.35 | 4.87 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .243 | 78.4% | 59.0% | 22.2% | 93.6 | 3.38 | 3.12 | 3.85 | 2.92 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 4.30 | 1.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.36 | 3.46 | 0.97 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.42 | 3.74 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 14 | 12 | 252 | 0 | 249.0 | 8.57 | 3.22 | 0.94 | .283 | 74.1% | 53.1% | 13.5% | 95.2 | 3.51 | 4.14 | 3.86 | 3.70 | 1.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 2.70 | 4.30 | 1.76 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.56 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 189 | 44 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 5 | 1 | 2.11 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 300 | 61 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 210 | 43 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.16 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 510 | 104 | 42 | 31 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 7 | 6 | 3.80 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 453 | 97 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.84 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 237 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.88 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 261 | 68 | 47 | 41 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.82 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 498 | 126 | 80 | 72 | 12 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 67 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 57 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 88 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.68 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 36.2 | 147 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1 | 3 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3.36 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 59.0 | 243 | 52 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 51 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 2.07 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 61.0 | 255 | 47 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 3.49 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 272 | 57 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.57 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 274 | 59 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 3 | 3.41 | 61 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 58.0 | 244 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 3 | 3.41 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 269 | 54 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.57 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 61.0 | 259 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.79 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 260 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.71 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 258 | 56 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.74 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 272 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.36 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 56.1 | 238 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.35 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 43.0 | 186 | 40 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 52 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 3 | 3.42 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 64.0 | 269 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 14 | 3.51 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 87 | 13 | 249.0 | 1041 | 217 | 110 | 97 | 26 | 89 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 237 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.56 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 189 | 44 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 5 | 1 | 2.11 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 300 | 61 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 2 | 2.24 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 210 | 43 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 10 | 3 | 2.16 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 510 | 104 | 42 | 31 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 7 | 6 | 3.80 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.2 | 453 | 97 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 4 | 4 | 4.84 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 237 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 52 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.88 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 261 | 68 | 47 | 41 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 5.82 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 498 | 126 | 80 | 72 | 12 | 47 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.59 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PHI | A | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.96 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 67 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 57 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21.0 | 88 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.68 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 36.2 | 147 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1 | 3 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3.36 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 59.0 | 243 | 52 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 51 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 2.07 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 61.0 | 255 | 47 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 3.49 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 272 | 57 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.57 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 274 | 59 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 3 | 3.41 | 61 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 58.0 | 244 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 3 | 3.41 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 269 | 54 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.57 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 61.0 | 259 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.79 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 260 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.71 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 61.0 | 258 | 56 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.74 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 64.0 | 272 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.36 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 56.1 | 238 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.35 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 43.0 | 186 | 40 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 52 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 3 | 3.42 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 64.0 | 269 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 14 | 3.51 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 87 | 13 | 249.0 | 1041 | 217 | 110 | 97 | 26 | 89 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 237 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 6.11 | 2.17 | 2.82 | 0.39 | 16.4% | 5.8% | 10.6% | .251 | 1.20 | .296 | 77.9% | 78 | 100 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 9.27 | 2.47 | 3.76 | 0.23 | 26.3% | 7.0% | 19.3% | .219 | 1.07 | .299 | 72.3% | 62 | 76 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 8.43 | 2.58 | 3.27 | 0.34 | 23.3% | 7.1% | 16.2% | .223 | 1.11 | .289 | 75.2% | 64 | 82 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 8.93 | 2.51 | 3.56 | 0.28 | 25.1% | 7.1% | 18.0% | .221 | 1.09 | .295 | 73.5% | 63 | 78 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 8.44 | 3.46 | 2.44 | 1.10 | 22.1% | 9.1% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.29 | .286 | 75.3% | 89 | 101 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 323 | 15.61 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 8.12 | 1.87 | 4.33 | 0.62 | 21.9% | 5.1% | 16.9% | .259 | 1.21 | .321 | 58.1% | 128 | 79 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 6.71 | 5.87 | 1.14 | 1.34 | 15.3% | 13.4% | 1.9% | .306 | 1.92 | .345 | 62.6% | 136 | 128 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7.44 | 3.80 | 1.96 | 0.97 | 18.5% | 9.4% | 9.0% | .283 | 1.55 | .333 | 60.8% | 132 | 103 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | .143 | 1.00 | .150 | 90.9% | 22 | 101 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .400 | 3.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 189 | 78 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.84 | 21.3% | 4.3% | 17.0% | .302 | 1.41 | .375 | 44.9% | 168 | 81 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .273 | 1.50 | .360 | 92.3% | 21 | 65 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .308 | 1.78 | .296 | 78.9% | 166 | 204 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -50 | -2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .364 | 83.3% | 56 | 63 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .385 | 1.67 | .556 | 83.3% | 65 | 37 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.00 | 1.20 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .228 | 1.00 | .351 | 87.5% | 28 | 33 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.37 | 5.51 | 1.70 | 1.65 | 25.4% | 14.9% | 10.4% | .228 | 1.41 | .270 | 74.5% | 124 | 132 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 2.50 | .429 | 55.6% | 333 | 245 | 10.11 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 10.05 | 5.65 | 1.78 | 1.26 | 28.1% | 15.8% | 12.3% | .188 | 1.26 | .233 | 78.9% | 95 | 116 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 14.14 | 3.86 | 3.67 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 10.2% | 27.3% | .241 | 1.33 | .372 | 84.0% | 58 | 68 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .167 | 1.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 64 | 141 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 10.31 | 2.45 | 4.20 | 0.25 | 28.6% | 6.8% | 21.8% | .213 | 1.06 | .301 | 59.6% | 86 | 52 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.90 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .256 | 1.40 | .321 | 66.2% | 120 | 98 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 7.78 | 2.44 | 3.19 | 1.22 | 21.0% | 6.6% | 14.4% | .234 | 1.15 | .270 | 80.9% | 83 | 107 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .167 | 0.89 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 8.11 | 4.28 | 1.90 | 0.30 | 21.6% | 11.4% | 10.2% | .210 | 1.25 | .269 | 75.8% | 50 | 81 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 1.29 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .174 | 0.86 | .200 | 89.3% | 53 | 97 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.77 | 3.58 | 2.45 | 0.83 | 23.0% | 9.4% | 13.6% | .234 | 1.29 | .291 | 74.4% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.54 | 3.59 | 2.38 | 0.89 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 12.9% | .242 | 1.33 | .298 | 75.0% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.00 | 3.57 | 2.52 | 0.78 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.00 | 3.57 | 2.52 | 0.78 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.44 | 3.51 | 2.41 | 0.81 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 13.0% | .237 | 1.29 | .292 | 73.8% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.27 | 2.42 | 0.79 | 20.8% | 8.6% | 12.2% | .240 | 1.28 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.56 | 0.76 | 21.4% | 8.4% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.26 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.62 | 3.54 | 2.43 | 0.84 | 22.5% | 9.3% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.31 | .297 | 72.6% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.63 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 1.12 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.1% | .236 | 1.22 | .284 | 80.7% | 81 | 96 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 9.00 | 3.35 | 2.69 | 1.05 | 23.1% | 8.6% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .297 | 81.1% | 81 | 97 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7.43 | 1.35 | 5.50 | 1.35 | 21.2% | 3.8% | 17.3% | .220 | 0.98 | .243 | 78.4% | 81 | 92 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | .091 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 65 | 103 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.36 | 3.46 | 2.70 | 0.97 | 24.7% | 9.1% | 15.6% | .225 | 1.23 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.57 | 3.22 | 2.66 | 0.94 | 22.8% | 8.5% | 14.2% | .232 | 1.23 | .283 | 74.1% | 84 | 94 | 3.86 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | .091 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 65 | 103 | 4.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 6.11 | 2.17 | 2.82 | 0.39 | 16.4% | 5.8% | 10.6% | .251 | 1.20 | .296 | 77.9% | 78 | 100 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 9.27 | 2.47 | 3.76 | 0.23 | 26.3% | 7.0% | 19.3% | .219 | 1.07 | .299 | 72.3% | 62 | 76 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 8.43 | 2.58 | 3.27 | 0.34 | 23.3% | 7.1% | 16.2% | .223 | 1.11 | .289 | 75.2% | 64 | 82 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 8.93 | 2.51 | 3.56 | 0.28 | 25.1% | 7.1% | 18.0% | .221 | 1.09 | .295 | 73.5% | 63 | 78 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 8.44 | 3.46 | 2.44 | 1.10 | 22.1% | 9.1% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.29 | .286 | 75.3% | 89 | 101 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 323 | 15.61 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 8.12 | 1.87 | 4.33 | 0.62 | 21.9% | 5.1% | 16.9% | .259 | 1.21 | .321 | 58.1% | 128 | 79 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 6.71 | 5.87 | 1.14 | 1.34 | 15.3% | 13.4% | 1.9% | .306 | 1.92 | .345 | 62.6% | 136 | 128 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7.44 | 3.80 | 1.96 | 0.97 | 18.5% | 9.4% | 9.0% | .283 | 1.55 | .333 | 60.8% | 132 | 103 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | .143 | 1.00 | .150 | 90.9% | 22 | 101 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .400 | 3.00 | .571 | 66.7% | 189 | 78 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.84 | 21.3% | 4.3% | 17.0% | .302 | 1.41 | .375 | 44.9% | 168 | 81 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | .273 | 1.50 | .360 | 92.3% | 21 | 65 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .308 | 1.78 | .296 | 78.9% | 166 | 204 | 8.84 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -50 | -2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .250 | 1.50 | .364 | 83.3% | 56 | 63 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .385 | 1.67 | .556 | 83.3% | 65 | 37 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 4 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.00 | 1.20 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 3.3% | 30.0% | .228 | 1.00 | .351 | 87.5% | 28 | 33 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.37 | 5.51 | 1.70 | 1.65 | 25.4% | 14.9% | 10.4% | .228 | 1.41 | .270 | 74.5% | 124 | 132 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .444 | 2.50 | .429 | 55.6% | 333 | 245 | 10.11 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 10.05 | 5.65 | 1.78 | 1.26 | 28.1% | 15.8% | 12.3% | .188 | 1.26 | .233 | 78.9% | 95 | 116 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 14.14 | 3.86 | 3.67 | 1.29 | 37.5% | 10.2% | 27.3% | .241 | 1.33 | .372 | 84.0% | 58 | 68 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 15.00 | 6.00 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | .167 | 1.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 64 | 141 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 10.31 | 2.45 | 4.20 | 0.25 | 28.6% | 6.8% | 21.8% | .213 | 1.06 | .301 | 59.6% | 86 | 52 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.90 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .256 | 1.40 | .321 | 66.2% | 120 | 98 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 7.78 | 2.44 | 3.19 | 1.22 | 21.0% | 6.6% | 14.4% | .234 | 1.15 | .270 | 80.9% | 83 | 107 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .167 | 0.89 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 8.11 | 4.28 | 1.90 | 0.30 | 21.6% | 11.4% | 10.2% | .210 | 1.25 | .269 | 75.8% | 50 | 81 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 2.57 | 3.50 | 1.29 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .174 | 0.86 | .200 | 89.3% | 53 | 97 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.77 | 3.58 | 2.45 | 0.83 | 23.0% | 9.4% | 13.6% | .234 | 1.29 | .291 | 74.4% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.54 | 3.59 | 2.38 | 0.89 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 12.9% | .242 | 1.33 | .298 | 75.0% | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.00 | 3.57 | 2.52 | 0.78 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.00 | 3.57 | 2.52 | 0.78 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 14.3% | .225 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.44 | 3.51 | 2.41 | 0.81 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 13.0% | .237 | 1.29 | .292 | 73.8% | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.27 | 2.42 | 0.79 | 20.8% | 8.6% | 12.2% | .240 | 1.28 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.17 | 2.56 | 0.76 | 21.4% | 8.4% | 13.0% | .238 | 1.26 | .291 | 71.7% | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.62 | 3.54 | 2.43 | 0.84 | 22.5% | 9.3% | 13.3% | .240 | 1.31 | .297 | 72.6% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.33 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.63 | 2.88 | 3.00 | 1.12 | 22.7% | 7.6% | 15.1% | .236 | 1.22 | .284 | 80.7% | 81 | 96 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 9.00 | 3.35 | 2.69 | 1.05 | 23.1% | 8.6% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .297 | 81.1% | 81 | 97 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 7.43 | 1.35 | 5.50 | 1.35 | 21.2% | 3.8% | 17.3% | .220 | 0.98 | .243 | 78.4% | 81 | 92 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | .091 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 65 | 103 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.36 | 3.46 | 2.70 | 0.97 | 24.7% | 9.1% | 15.6% | .225 | 1.23 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.57 | 3.22 | 2.66 | 0.94 | 22.8% | 8.5% | 14.2% | .232 | 1.23 | .283 | 74.1% | 84 | 94 | 3.86 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | .091 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 65 | 103 | 4.30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 33 | 87.3 | 109.2 | 6.7 | 1 | 3.0% | 12 | 36.4% | 7.59 | 5.12 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 88.9 | 106.2 | 5.6 | 3 | 9.7% | 10 | 32.3% | 7.00 | 5.88 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 89.5 | 110.8 | 2.7 | 4 | 10.0% | 16 | 40.0% | 4.96 | 4.47 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 91.4 | 106.7 | -3.1 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | 13.50 | 14.39 | |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 32 | 89.0 | 110.8 | 4.3 | 3 | 9.4% | 13 | 40.6% | 3.77 | 3.53 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 46 | 88.6 | 109.6 | 12.8 | 2 | 4.3% | 20 | 43.5% | 3.00 | 3.53 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 94 | 87.6 | 108.2 | -0.5 | 2 | 2.1% | 36 | 38.3% | 3.68 | 2.84 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 171 | 89.9 | 114.3 | 7.9 | 18 | 10.5% | 68 | 39.8% | 3.36 | 4.97 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 169 | 87.3 | 113.9 | 5.1 | 12 | 7.1% | 59 | 34.9% | 2.07 | 3.49 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 16 | 86.0 | 112.1 | -1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | 2.57 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 162 | 90.2 | 111.8 | 8.2 | 12 | 7.4% | 63 | 38.9% | 3.36 | 4.44 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 123 | 91.3 | 111.8 | 9.2 | 10 | 8.1% | 53 | 43.1% | 3.35 | 4.87 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 39 | 86.7 | 107.6 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.1% | 10 | 25.6% | 3.38 | 3.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 700 | 88.9 | 114.3 | 5.7 | 52 | 7.4% | 264 | 37.7% | 3.51 | 4.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 33 | 87.3 | 109.2 | 6.7 | 1 | 3.0% | 12 | 36.4% | 7.59 | 5.12 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 88.9 | 106.2 | 5.6 | 3 | 9.7% | 10 | 32.3% | 7.00 | 5.88 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 89.5 | 110.8 | 2.7 | 4 | 10.0% | 16 | 40.0% | 4.96 | 4.47 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 8 | 91.4 | 106.7 | -3.1 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | 13.50 | 14.39 | |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 32 | 89.0 | 110.8 | 4.3 | 3 | 9.4% | 13 | 40.6% | 3.77 | 3.53 | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 46 | 88.6 | 109.6 | 12.8 | 2 | 4.3% | 20 | 43.5% | 3.00 | 3.53 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 94 | 87.6 | 108.2 | -0.5 | 2 | 2.1% | 36 | 38.3% | 3.68 | 2.84 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 171 | 89.9 | 114.3 | 7.9 | 18 | 10.5% | 68 | 39.8% | 3.36 | 4.97 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 169 | 87.3 | 113.9 | 5.1 | 12 | 7.1% | 59 | 34.9% | 2.07 | 3.49 | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 16 | 86.0 | 112.1 | -1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | 2.57 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 162 | 90.2 | 111.8 | 8.2 | 12 | 7.4% | 63 | 38.9% | 3.36 | 4.44 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 123 | 91.3 | 111.8 | 9.2 | 10 | 8.1% | 53 | 43.1% | 3.35 | 4.87 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 39 | 86.7 | 107.6 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.1% | 10 | 25.6% | 3.38 | 3.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 700 | 88.9 | 114.3 | 5.7 | 52 | 7.4% | 264 | 37.7% | 3.51 | 4.14 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 314 | 71.6 | 22.3% | 7.4 | 43.7% | 34.4% | 20.6% | 16.2% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 340 | 71.6 | 22.1% | 7.4 | 34.2% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 11.2% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 323 | 71.5 | 21.4% | 7.3 | 39.6% | 31.9% | 19.6% | 15.8% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 242 | 71.7 | 23.6% | 7.3 | 43.0% | 34.3% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 81 | 70.7 | 14.8% | 7.4 | 29.9% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 34 | 10 | 5 | 49.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1126 | 71.4 | 21.1% | 7.4 | 38.7% | 29.6% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 50.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 314 | 71.6 | 22.3% | 7.4 | 43.7% | 34.4% | 20.6% | 16.2% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 340 | 71.6 | 22.1% | 7.4 | 34.2% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 11.2% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 323 | 71.5 | 21.4% | 7.3 | 39.6% | 31.9% | 19.6% | 15.8% | 33 | 9 | 2 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 242 | 71.7 | 23.6% | 7.3 | 43.0% | 34.3% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 81 | 70.7 | 14.8% | 7.4 | 29.9% | 24.7% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 34 | 10 | 5 | 49.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1126 | 71.4 | 21.1% | 7.4 | 38.7% | 29.6% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 50.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 58.0 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 58 | 9.00 | 3.57 | 2.52 | 0.78 | .225 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.41 | 3.60 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 57.0 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 56 | 8.84 | 3.63 | 2.43 | 0.79 | .229 | 1.26 | .288 | 73.8% | 3.47 | 3.68 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 56.7 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 54 | 8.57 | 3.49 | 2.45 | 0.79 | .234 | 1.27 | .290 | 73.8% | 3.49 | 3.70 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 58.0 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 58 | 9.00 | 3.57 | 2.52 | 0.78 | .225 | 1.24 | .284 | 73.8% | 3.41 | 3.60 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 57.0 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 23 | 56 | 8.84 | 3.63 | 2.43 | 0.79 | .229 | 1.26 | .288 | 73.8% | 3.47 | 3.68 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 59 | 0 | 56.7 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 54 | 8.57 | 3.49 | 2.45 | 0.79 | .234 | 1.27 | .290 | 73.8% | 3.49 | 3.70 | 0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 2.05 | 17.5% | 55.5% | 27.0% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 42.0% | 24.5% | 33.6% | 97 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 2.41 | 17.8% | 58.1% | 24.1% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 43.7% | 29.1% | 27.1% | 78 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 1.59 | 17.4% | 50.7% | 31.9% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 47.9% | 20.8% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 2.01 | 17.6% | 55.0% | 27.4% | 18.9% | 4.4% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.9% | 82 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 1.73 | 17.3% | 52.3% | 30.3% | 16.5% | 14.3% | 39.7% | 27.5% | 32.8% | 92 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 332 | 15.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.57 | 19.5% | 49.1% | 31.4% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 47.7% | 22.1% | 30.2% | 83 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.38 | 15.3% | 49.2% | 35.6% | 11.1% | 12.7% | 44.3% | 24.0% | 31.7% | 132 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.47 | 17.3% | 49.1% | 33.5% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 45.9% | 23.1% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 103 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 2.67 | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 3.45 | 79 | 3.53 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 2.83 | 8.0% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 96 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.13 | 19.4% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 58.1% | 32.3% | 4.26 | 109 | 4.63 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 64 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 64 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 39 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 96 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 64.9% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 60 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.56 | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 67.5% | 25.0% | 3.99 | 92 | 3.68 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 4.22 | 109 | 4.35 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 68.8% | 25.0% | 3.92 | 90 | 3.59 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.27 | 26.1% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 60 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3.06 | 21.5% | 59.1% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.8% | 22.3% | 19.1% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 2.76 | 61 | 2.68 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.13 | 13.8% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 100 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.56 | 19.9% | 48.8% | 31.3% | 5.8% | 15.4% | 4.9% | 40.0% | 43.3% | 30.4% | 26.3% | 14.6% | 54.4% | 31.0% | 3.62 | 95 | 3.84 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 41 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.80 | 15.2% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 4.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 41.7% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 50.6% | 27.4% | 4.10 | 100 | 4.12 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 92 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 48.0% | 31.6% | 3.96 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.65 | 18.2% | 50.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 37.7% | 20.4% | 13.6% | 45.7% | 40.7% | 3.46 | 87 | 3.67 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.45 | 18.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 40.7% | 22.8% | 11.4% | 48.0% | 40.7% | 3.61 | 93 | 3.90 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2.56 | 17.9% | 59.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 2.80 | 69 | 2.92 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 1.21 | 42 | 1.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.89 | 18.9% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 6.8% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 41.8% | 35.9% | 22.3% | 16.5% | 51.9% | 31.6% | 3.60 | 89 | 3.70 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 1.21 | 42 | 1.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 2.05 | 17.5% | 55.5% | 27.0% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 42.0% | 24.5% | 33.6% | 97 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 2.41 | 17.8% | 58.1% | 24.1% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 43.7% | 29.1% | 27.1% | 78 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 1.59 | 17.4% | 50.7% | 31.9% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 47.9% | 20.8% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 2.01 | 17.6% | 55.0% | 27.4% | 18.9% | 4.4% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.9% | 82 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 1.73 | 17.3% | 52.3% | 30.3% | 16.5% | 14.3% | 39.7% | 27.5% | 32.8% | 92 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 332 | 15.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.57 | 19.5% | 49.1% | 31.4% | 18.9% | 7.5% | 47.7% | 22.1% | 30.2% | 83 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.38 | 15.3% | 49.2% | 35.6% | 11.1% | 12.7% | 44.3% | 24.0% | 31.7% | 132 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.47 | 17.3% | 49.1% | 33.5% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 45.9% | 23.1% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 103 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 2.67 | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 36.4% | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 3.45 | 79 | 3.53 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 2.83 | 8.0% | 68.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 96 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.13 | 19.4% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 58.1% | 32.3% | 4.26 | 109 | 4.63 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -49 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 64 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 64 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 39 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 96 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.73 | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 64.9% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 60 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.56 | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 67.5% | 25.0% | 3.99 | 92 | 3.68 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 4.22 | 109 | 4.35 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 40.6% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 68.8% | 25.0% | 3.92 | 90 | 3.59 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.27 | 26.1% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 30.4% | 60 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 76 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3.06 | 21.5% | 59.1% | 19.4% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.8% | 22.3% | 19.1% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 2.76 | 61 | 2.68 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.13 | 13.8% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 100 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.56 | 19.9% | 48.8% | 31.3% | 5.8% | 15.4% | 4.9% | 40.0% | 43.3% | 30.4% | 26.3% | 14.6% | 54.4% | 31.0% | 3.62 | 95 | 3.84 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 41 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.80 | 15.2% | 54.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 4.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 41.7% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 50.6% | 27.4% | 4.10 | 100 | 4.12 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 92 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 48.0% | 31.6% | 3.96 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.65 | 18.2% | 50.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 37.7% | 20.4% | 13.6% | 45.7% | 40.7% | 3.46 | 87 | 3.67 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.45 | 18.3% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 40.7% | 22.8% | 11.4% | 48.0% | 40.7% | 3.61 | 93 | 3.90 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2.56 | 17.9% | 59.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 59.0% | 28.2% | 12.8% | 20.5% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 2.80 | 69 | 2.92 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 1.21 | 42 | 1.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.89 | 18.9% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 6.8% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 41.8% | 35.9% | 22.3% | 16.5% | 51.9% | 31.6% | 3.60 | 89 | 3.70 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 1.21 | 42 | 1.76 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 76 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 237 | 414 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 111 | 46 | 34 | 9 | 385 | 719 | 1104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 70 | 44 | 24 | 8 | 274 | 492 | 766 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 181 | 90 | 58 | 17 | 659 | 1211 | 1870 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 157 | 91 | 52 | 15 | 656 | 1074 | 1730 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 83 | 53 | 33 | 10 | 304 | 574 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 87 | 63 | 27 | 7 | 419 | 612 | 1031 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 170 | 116 | 60 | 17 | 723 | 1186 | 1909 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 58 | 112 | 170 | 87.3 | 6.7 | 1 | 3.0% | |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 95 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 111 | 171 | 88.9 | 5.6 | 3 | 9.7% | |
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 84.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 144 | 210 | 84.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 114 | 157 | 271 | 89.5 | 2.7 | 4 | 10.0% | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 91.4 | -3.1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 138 | 237 | 89.0 | 4.3 | 3 | 9.4% | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 19 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 131 | 231 | 362 | 88.6 | 12.8 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 55 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 184 | 366 | 550 | 87.6 | -0.5 | 2 | 2.1% | |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 99 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 81 | 52 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 343 | 578 | 921 | 89.9 | 7.9 | 18 | 10.5% | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 81 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 90 | 50 | 25 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 373 | 618 | 991 | 87.3 | 5.1 | 12 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 57 | 87 | 86.0 | -1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 88 | 58 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 93 | 45 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 95 | 43 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 49 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 338 | 584 | 922 | 90.2 | 8.2 | 12 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 58 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 268 | 453 | 721 | 91.3 | 9.2 | 10 | 8.1% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70 | 131 | 201 | 86.7 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 192 | 129 | 13 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 139 | 1470 | 2526 | 3996 | 88.9 | 5.7 | 52 | 7.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 76 | 37 | 24 | 6 | 237 | 414 | 651 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 111 | 46 | 34 | 9 | 385 | 719 | 1104 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 70 | 44 | 24 | 8 | 274 | 492 | 766 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 181 | 90 | 58 | 17 | 659 | 1211 | 1870 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 157 | 91 | 52 | 15 | 656 | 1074 | 1730 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 83 | 53 | 33 | 10 | 304 | 574 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 87 | 63 | 27 | 7 | 419 | 612 | 1031 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 170 | 116 | 60 | 17 | 723 | 1186 | 1909 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 58 | 112 | 170 | 87.3 | 6.7 | 1 | 3.0% | |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 95 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 111 | 171 | 88.9 | 5.6 | 3 | 9.7% | |
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 84.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 38 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 144 | 210 | 84.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 114 | 157 | 271 | 89.5 | 2.7 | 4 | 10.0% | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 91.4 | -3.1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 99 | 138 | 237 | 89.0 | 4.3 | 3 | 9.4% | |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 19 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 131 | 231 | 362 | 88.6 | 12.8 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 55 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 184 | 366 | 550 | 87.6 | -0.5 | 2 | 2.1% | |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 99 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 81 | 52 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 343 | 578 | 921 | 89.9 | 7.9 | 18 | 10.5% | |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 81 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 90 | 50 | 25 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 373 | 618 | 991 | 87.3 | 5.1 | 12 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 57 | 87 | 86.0 | -1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 88 | 58 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 93 | 45 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 95 | 43 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 49 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 338 | 584 | 922 | 90.2 | 8.2 | 12 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 58 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 268 | 453 | 721 | 91.3 | 9.2 | 10 | 8.1% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 70 | 131 | 201 | 86.7 | 5.0 | 2 | 5.1% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 192 | 129 | 13 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 139 | 1470 | 2526 | 3996 | 88.9 | 5.7 | 52 | 7.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 38 | 58 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.54 | -1.41 | 0.87 | -2.60 | -0.25 | 1.18 | 0.85 | 1.18 | 1.05 | 10 | -0.19 | -0.27 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.32 | -1.16 | 0.84 | -6.66 | -0.69 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 10 | -0.48 | 0.20 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.10 | -0.84 | 0.74 | -0.33 | -0.02 | 0.67 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 1.08 | 12 | -0.09 | -0.06 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -2.04 | -0.21 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.09 | -0.84 | 0.74 | 1.71 | 0.19 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 1.18 | 11 | 0.12 | -0.24 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.36 | -2.88 | 4.24 | 6.58 | 0.67 | 1.41 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 0.98 | 14 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 9 | 4 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -0.02 | -6.84 | 6.82 | 5.69 | 0.63 | 1.52 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 1.56 | 58 | 0.35 | -0.37 | 28 | 11 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 2.14 | -5.81 | 7.95 | 14.21 | 1.47 | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 1.60 | 49 | 1.04 | 0.18 | 25 | 8 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.89 | -5.75 | 6.63 | 6.15 | 0.68 | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.56 | 1.49 | 51 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 25 | 13 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.61 | -5.13 | 5.74 | 4.86 | 0.53 | 1.73 | 1.48 | 1.69 | 1.66 | 40 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 20 | 11 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.28 | -0.62 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 0.15 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 11 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 5 | 2 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.08 | -0.17 | 0.25 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 1.04 | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.32 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.40 | -24.70 | 28.10 | 23.03 | 2.49 | 1.48 | 1.28 | 1.52 | 1.45 | 204 | 1.84 | 0.46 | 94 | 45 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.08 | -0.17 | 0.25 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 1.04 | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.32 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.54 | -1.41 | 0.87 | -2.60 | -0.25 | 1.18 | 0.85 | 1.18 | 1.05 | 10 | -0.19 | -0.27 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.32 | -1.16 | 0.84 | -6.66 | -0.69 | 1.11 | 0.99 | 1.13 | 1.43 | 10 | -0.48 | 0.20 | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.10 | -0.84 | 0.74 | -0.33 | -0.02 | 0.67 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 1.08 | 12 | -0.09 | -0.06 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -2.04 | -0.21 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.09 | -0.84 | 0.74 | 1.71 | 0.19 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 1.18 | 11 | 0.12 | -0.24 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.36 | -2.88 | 4.24 | 6.58 | 0.67 | 1.41 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 0.98 | 14 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 9 | 4 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -0.02 | -6.84 | 6.82 | 5.69 | 0.63 | 1.52 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 1.56 | 58 | 0.35 | -0.37 | 28 | 11 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 2.14 | -5.81 | 7.95 | 14.21 | 1.47 | 1.75 | 1.40 | 1.69 | 1.60 | 49 | 1.04 | 0.18 | 25 | 8 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.89 | -5.75 | 6.63 | 6.15 | 0.68 | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.56 | 1.49 | 51 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 25 | 13 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.61 | -5.13 | 5.74 | 4.86 | 0.53 | 1.73 | 1.48 | 1.69 | 1.66 | 40 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 20 | 11 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.28 | -0.62 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 0.15 | 0.86 | 1.01 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 11 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 5 | 2 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.08 | -0.17 | 0.25 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 1.04 | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.32 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.40 | -24.70 | 28.10 | 23.03 | 2.49 | 1.48 | 1.28 | 1.52 | 1.45 | 204 | 1.84 | 0.46 | 94 | 45 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.08 | -0.17 | 0.25 | 1.13 | 0.12 | 1.04 | 1.26 | 1.40 | 1.32 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.02 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 25.3% | 95.3 | 31.2% | 94.7 | 27.1% | 84.1 | 16.5% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 34.9% | 94.7 | 5.8% | 85.1 | 27.3% | 94.2 | 11.0% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 78.1 | 20.3% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 29.4% | 94.0 | 29.4% | 94.2 | 22.1% | 84.0 | 19.1% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29.4% | 94.0 | 29.4% | 94.2 | 22.1% | 84.0 | 19.1% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.8% | 95.5 | 1.5% | 90.0 | 25.8% | 95.2 | 21.4% | 84.0 | 29.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 5.9% | 95.6 | 11.8% | 90.0 | 50.0% | 94.6 | 8.8% | 83.5 | 23.5% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 24.1% | 95.5 | 22.4% | 95.4 | 23.2% | 84.1 | 30.4% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 19.9% | 95.5 | 0.6% | 87.3 | 30.1% | 95.5 | 29.0% | 84.8 | 20.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 15.4% | 95.1 | 0.2% | 87.6 | 33.8% | 94.6 | 22.7% | 84.3 | 27.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 9.9% | 95.1 | 39.1% | 94.0 | 33.9% | 84.0 | 17.1% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 6.0% | 94.2 | 0.1% | 90.0 | 32.3% | 93.7 | 37.9% | 83.0 | 1.2% | 82.5 | 22.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 4.6% | 93.2 | 39.1% | 93.5 | 35.6% | 82.5 | 20.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6% | 94.4 | 45.3% | 93.7 | 36.3% | 82.9 | 16.7% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.9% | 94.5 | 44.1% | 93.9 | 36.1% | 83.0 | 17.9% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.5% | 93.7 | 49.8% | 93.0 | 37.3% | 82.5 | 12.4% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 95.0 | 0.4% | 86.8 | 36.4% | 94.0 | 31.8% | 83.4 | 0.3% | 82.5 | 0.0% | 78.1 | 20.8% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 25.3% | 95.3 | 31.2% | 94.7 | 27.1% | 84.1 | 16.5% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 34.9% | 94.7 | 5.8% | 85.1 | 27.3% | 94.2 | 11.0% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 78.1 | 20.3% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 29.4% | 94.0 | 29.4% | 94.2 | 22.1% | 84.0 | 19.1% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29.4% | 94.0 | 29.4% | 94.2 | 22.1% | 84.0 | 19.1% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21.8% | 95.5 | 1.5% | 90.0 | 25.8% | 95.2 | 21.4% | 84.0 | 29.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 5.9% | 95.6 | 11.8% | 90.0 | 50.0% | 94.6 | 8.8% | 83.5 | 23.5% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 24.1% | 95.5 | 22.4% | 95.4 | 23.2% | 84.1 | 30.4% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 19.9% | 95.5 | 0.6% | 87.3 | 30.1% | 95.5 | 29.0% | 84.8 | 20.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 15.4% | 95.1 | 0.2% | 87.6 | 33.8% | 94.6 | 22.7% | 84.3 | 27.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 9.9% | 95.1 | 39.1% | 94.0 | 33.9% | 84.0 | 17.1% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 6.0% | 94.2 | 0.1% | 90.0 | 32.3% | 93.7 | 37.9% | 83.0 | 1.2% | 82.5 | 22.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 4.6% | 93.2 | 39.1% | 93.5 | 35.6% | 82.5 | 20.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6% | 94.4 | 45.3% | 93.7 | 36.3% | 82.9 | 16.7% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.9% | 94.5 | 44.1% | 93.9 | 36.1% | 83.0 | 17.9% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.5% | 93.7 | 49.8% | 93.0 | 37.3% | 82.5 | 12.4% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 95.0 | 0.4% | 86.8 | 36.4% | 94.0 | 31.8% | 83.4 | 0.3% | 82.5 | 0.0% | 78.1 | 20.8% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 33 | 31 | 32 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 43 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 53 | 41 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 6 | 14 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 14 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 37 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 38 | 36 | 37 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 36 | 44 | 34 | 29 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 38 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 35 | 30 | 33 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 33 | 32 | 29 | 31 | 35 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 28 | 29 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 32 | 27 | 29 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 29 | 29 | 32 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 40 | 30 | 32 | 35 | 53 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 33 | 31 | 32 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 43 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 53 | 41 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 6 | 14 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 14 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 37 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 38 | 36 | 37 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 36 | 44 | 34 | 29 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 38 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 35 | 30 | 33 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 33 | 32 | 29 | 31 | 35 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 28 | 29 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 32 | 27 | 29 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 29 | 29 | 32 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 40 | 30 | 32 | 35 | 53 | 34 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.8 | 0.9 | 2.03 | -0.61 | -3.97 | 3.07 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -3.38 | -0.02 | -0.82 | -6.40 | -3.61 | -2.72 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.9 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 3.21 | -1.50 | -2.43 | 2.34 | -1.35 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.63 | -1.50 | -9.18 | -0.05 | 1.80 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -1.2 | 3.06 | -0.26 | 2.47 | -1.70 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -1.3 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 2.5 | -1.51 | 23.86 | 2.11 | 3.50 | 1.62 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -2.6 | 3.8 | 6.1 | -5.6 | -2.91 | 1.05 | 1.94 | -3.57 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 7.0 | -0.4 | 1.5 | -0.80 | -10.37 | 1.00 | 1.86 | -3.63 | 0.69 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 8.90 | 2.48 | -1.40 | 4.54 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | -1.5 | -7.09 | 1.14 | 0.38 | -0.94 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -1.0 | 3.9 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -6.97 | 1.22 | -0.06 | -1.36 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -8.78 | 0.87 | 1.91 | 1.21 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.7 | 0.1 | 13.2 | 17.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -4.2 | -1.15 | 0.46 | 0.91 | 1.34 | -3.63 | -3.61 | -0.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.8 | 0.9 | 2.03 | -0.61 | -3.97 | 3.07 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -3.38 | -0.02 | -0.82 | -6.40 | -3.61 | -2.72 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.9 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 1.4 | -1.1 | 3.21 | -1.50 | -2.43 | 2.34 | -1.35 | |||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 7.63 | -1.50 | -9.18 | -0.05 | 1.80 | |||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -1.2 | 3.06 | -0.26 | 2.47 | -1.70 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -1.3 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 2.5 | -1.51 | 23.86 | 2.11 | 3.50 | 1.62 | |||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -2.6 | 3.8 | 6.1 | -5.6 | -2.91 | 1.05 | 1.94 | -3.57 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 7.0 | -0.4 | 1.5 | -0.80 | -10.37 | 1.00 | 1.86 | -3.63 | 0.69 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.4 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 8.90 | 2.48 | -1.40 | 4.54 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | -1.5 | -7.09 | 1.14 | 0.38 | -0.94 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -1.0 | 3.9 | -0.2 | -1.8 | -6.97 | 1.22 | -0.06 | -1.36 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -8.78 | 0.87 | 1.91 | 1.21 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.7 | 0.1 | 13.2 | 17.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -4.2 | -1.15 | 0.46 | 0.91 | 1.34 | -3.63 | -3.61 | -0.50 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 48.4% | 78.7% | 41.3% | 10.3% | 14.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 47.5% | 71.8% | 48.3% | 13.4% | 17.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 48.8% | 69.5% | 47.1% | 14.9% | 14.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 48.0% | 70.8% | 47.8% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 44.9% | 77.6% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 8.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 50.5% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 13.2% | 14.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 43.7% | 80.0% | 42.5% | 8.7% | 15.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 46.8% | 77.0% | 46.6% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 61.0% | 69.4% | 25.0% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 31.8% | 75.3% | 53.5% | 55.6% | 79.7% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 70.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 52.3% | 71.3% | 37.8% | 15.0% | 9.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 24.0% | 68.0% | 48.8% | 72.2% | 83.3% | 81.0% | 56.4% | 54.5% | 9.4% | 15.8% | 25.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 38.6% | 79.2% | 52.9% | 47.1% | 78.9% | 63.9% | 35.3% | 72.2% | 19.1% | 10.3% | 29.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 57.1% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 56.1% | 65.2% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 64.0% | 84.4% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38.6% | 79.2% | 57.6% | 47.1% | 78.9% | 65.3% | 35.3% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 11.0% | 31.0% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 60.0% | 40.2% | 46.5% | 80.3% | 67.0% | 40.6% | 61.2% | 13.7% | 17.3% | 31.0% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 28.6% | 69.2% | 44.1% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 80.0% | 38.2% | 60.0% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 26.4% | 58.8% | 39.7% | 43.2% | 78.9% | 64.9% | 40.9% | 61.4% | 14.3% | 18.1% | 32.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 34.5% | 61.8% | 47.0% | 42.6% | 77.5% | 63.5% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 17.1% | 16.9% | 34.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 45.9% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 19.7% | 19.7% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 29.2% | 63.2% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 76.6% | 68.8% | 52.8% | 63.9% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 33.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 55.6% | 67.5% | 47.7% | 18.1% | 13.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 26.0% | 61.1% | 43.2% | 48.4% | 88.4% | 76.1% | 49.0% | 66.7% | 10.2% | 19.1% | 29.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 46.2% | 58.2% | 69.7% | 19.3% | 21.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 24.5% | 58.5% | 41.4% | 53.3% | 83.3% | 74.3% | 49.6% | 58.8% | 10.6% | 20.9% | 31.5% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 29.3% | 65.2% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 52.9% | 57.7% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 15.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 42.3% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.4% | 57.3% | 41.4% | 60.4% | 91.5% | 80.6% | 47.0% | 60.9% | 8.0% | 21.6% | 29.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 27.6% | 53.9% | 39.7% | 58.3% | 92.7% | 79.7% | 45.8% | 61.3% | 8.0% | 22.9% | 30.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26.5% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 69.2% | 88.6% | 83.3% | 51.2% | 59.6% | 8.0% | 16.9% | 24.9% | 17.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 60.8% | 43.4% | 53.7% | 84.8% | 75.1% | 49.0% | 62.3% | 10.7% | 19.6% | 30.3% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 48.4% | 78.7% | 41.3% | 10.3% | 14.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 47.5% | 71.8% | 48.3% | 13.4% | 17.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | 48.8% | 69.5% | 47.1% | 14.9% | 14.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 48.0% | 70.8% | 47.8% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 44.9% | 77.6% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 16.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 8.3% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 50.5% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 13.2% | 14.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 43.7% | 80.0% | 42.5% | 8.7% | 15.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 46.8% | 77.0% | 46.6% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 61.0% | 69.4% | 25.0% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 31.8% | 75.3% | 53.5% | 55.6% | 79.7% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 70.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 25.9% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 52.3% | 71.3% | 37.8% | 15.0% | 9.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 24.0% | 68.0% | 48.8% | 72.2% | 83.3% | 81.0% | 56.4% | 54.5% | 9.4% | 15.8% | 25.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 38.6% | 79.2% | 52.9% | 47.1% | 78.9% | 63.9% | 35.3% | 72.2% | 19.1% | 10.3% | 29.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 57.1% | 58.3% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 56.1% | 65.2% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 64.0% | 84.4% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 38.6% | 79.2% | 57.6% | 47.1% | 78.9% | 65.3% | 35.3% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 11.0% | 31.0% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 60.0% | 40.2% | 46.5% | 80.3% | 67.0% | 40.6% | 61.2% | 13.7% | 17.3% | 31.0% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 28.6% | 69.2% | 44.1% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 80.0% | 38.2% | 60.0% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 26.4% | 58.8% | 39.7% | 43.2% | 78.9% | 64.9% | 40.9% | 61.4% | 14.3% | 18.1% | 32.5% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 34.5% | 61.8% | 47.0% | 42.6% | 77.5% | 63.5% | 45.6% | 48.9% | 17.1% | 16.9% | 34.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 45.9% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 19.7% | 19.7% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 29.2% | 63.2% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 76.6% | 68.8% | 52.8% | 63.9% | 14.7% | 18.9% | 33.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 55.6% | 67.5% | 47.7% | 18.1% | 13.2% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 26.0% | 61.1% | 43.2% | 48.4% | 88.4% | 76.1% | 49.0% | 66.7% | 10.2% | 19.1% | 29.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 46.2% | 58.2% | 69.7% | 19.3% | 21.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 24.5% | 58.5% | 41.4% | 53.3% | 83.3% | 74.3% | 49.6% | 58.8% | 10.6% | 20.9% | 31.5% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 29.3% | 65.2% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 52.9% | 57.7% | 16.1% | 17.2% | 33.3% | 15.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 42.3% | 63.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.4% | 57.3% | 41.4% | 60.4% | 91.5% | 80.6% | 47.0% | 60.9% | 8.0% | 21.6% | 29.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 27.6% | 53.9% | 39.7% | 58.3% | 92.7% | 79.7% | 45.8% | 61.3% | 8.0% | 22.9% | 30.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26.5% | 68.0% | 47.8% | 69.2% | 88.6% | 83.3% | 51.2% | 59.6% | 8.0% | 16.9% | 24.9% | 17.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 60.8% | 43.4% | 53.7% | 84.8% | 75.1% | 49.0% | 62.3% | 10.7% | 19.6% | 30.3% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 76.5% | 82.1% | 30.0% | 57.4% | 74.4% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 73.3% | 97.0% | 26.2% | 56.1% | 73.9% | 47.7% | 12.9% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 72.2% | 84.6% | 26.5% | 65.2% | 66.7% | 33.8% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 72.2% | 84.6% | 26.5% | 65.2% | 66.7% | 33.8% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.1% | 81.1% | 20.7% | 44.7% | 80.4% | 38.0% | 27.8% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 20.6% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 65.3% | 81.3% | 20.7% | 43.3% | 76.9% | 38.0% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 29.1% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 70.3% | 78.1% | 25.1% | 50.0% | 65.7% | 38.7% | 36.5% | 38.7% | 23.5% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 62.6% | 83.3% | 29.6% | 56.9% | 65.9% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 62.2% | 90.1% | 28.2% | 51.0% | 79.3% | 37.1% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 11.0% | 18.2% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 63.3% | 84.7% | 28.1% | 47.9% | 74.0% | 40.5% | 16.0% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.2% | 95.2% | 22.9% | 49.0% | 85.3% | 42.3% | 25.0% | 43.9% | 24.7% | 9.7% | 11.1% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 57.8% | 97.0% | 24.0% | 44.6% | 84.7% | 40.8% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 65.8% | 88.0% | 18.9% | 62.5% | 86.7% | 47.8% | 22.7% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.3% | 88.0% | 26.6% | 50.7% | 76.8% | 40.5% | 21.7% | 36.1% | 23.3% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 76.5% | 82.1% | 30.0% | 57.4% | 74.4% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 73.3% | 97.0% | 26.2% | 56.1% | 73.9% | 47.7% | 12.9% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2022 | PHI | A | 72.2% | 84.6% | 26.5% | 65.2% | 66.7% | 33.8% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 72.2% | 84.6% | 26.5% | 65.2% | 66.7% | 33.8% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 29.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.1% | 81.1% | 20.7% | 44.7% | 80.4% | 38.0% | 27.8% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 71.4% | 80.0% | 20.6% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 65.3% | 81.3% | 20.7% | 43.3% | 76.9% | 38.0% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 29.1% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 70.3% | 78.1% | 25.1% | 50.0% | 65.7% | 38.7% | 36.5% | 38.7% | 23.5% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 62.6% | 83.3% | 29.6% | 56.9% | 65.9% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 8.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 62.2% | 90.1% | 28.2% | 51.0% | 79.3% | 37.1% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 11.0% | 18.2% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 63.3% | 84.7% | 28.1% | 47.9% | 74.0% | 40.5% | 16.0% | 36.1% | 22.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59.2% | 95.2% | 22.9% | 49.0% | 85.3% | 42.3% | 25.0% | 43.9% | 24.7% | 9.7% | 11.1% | 10.1% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 57.8% | 97.0% | 24.0% | 44.6% | 84.7% | 40.8% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 65.8% | 88.0% | 18.9% | 62.5% | 86.7% | 47.8% | 22.7% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.3% | 88.0% | 26.6% | 50.7% | 76.8% | 40.5% | 21.7% | 36.1% | 23.3% | 9.6% | 13.5% | 9.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 57 | 65 | 55 | 49 | 59 | 59 | 56 | -0.45 | 3.77 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 49 | 57 | 64 | 41 | 55 | 33 | 61 | 52 | 68 | -0.56 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 51 | 56 | 57 | 48 | 41 | 53 | 39 | 0.71 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 65 | 41 | 56 | 68 | 39 | 39 | 46 | 32 | 0.85 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 50 | 54 | 56 | 49 | 41 | 53 | 40 | 0.69 | 5.00 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 46 | 48 | 80 | 59 | 43 | 53 | 50 | 54 | -0.06 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 38 | 53 | 65 | 41 | 52 | 55 | 49 | 0.01 | 4.09 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 32 | 53 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 39 | 56 | 53 | 56 | -0.22 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 50 | 59 | 41 | 56 | 54 | 55 | -0.26 | 3.79 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29 | 51 | 60 | 41 | 56 | 54 | 55 | -0.28 | 3.75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 48 | 57 | 39 | 55 | 53 | 55 | -0.18 | 3.91 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 52 | 63 | 60 | 53 | 42 | 33 | 54 | 54 | 53 | -0.12 | 4.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 57 | 65 | 55 | 49 | 59 | 59 | 56 | -0.45 | 3.77 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 49 | 57 | 64 | 41 | 55 | 33 | 61 | 52 | 68 | -0.56 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 51 | 56 | 57 | 48 | 41 | 53 | 39 | 0.71 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 65 | 41 | 56 | 68 | 39 | 39 | 46 | 32 | 0.85 | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 50 | 54 | 56 | 49 | 41 | 53 | 40 | 0.69 | 5.00 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 46 | 48 | 80 | 59 | 43 | 53 | 50 | 54 | -0.06 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 38 | 53 | 65 | 41 | 52 | 55 | 49 | 0.01 | 4.09 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 32 | 53 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 39 | 56 | 53 | 56 | -0.22 | 3.83 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 50 | 59 | 41 | 56 | 54 | 55 | -0.26 | 3.79 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29 | 51 | 60 | 41 | 56 | 54 | 55 | -0.28 | 3.75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 48 | 57 | 39 | 55 | 53 | 55 | -0.18 | 3.91 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 52 | 63 | 60 | 53 | 42 | 33 | 54 | 54 | 53 | -0.12 | 4.00 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 97 | 112 | 131 | 120 | 115 | 101 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 85 | 107 | 137 | 114 | 116 | 104 | 118 | 120 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 100 | 97 | 110 | 91 | 96 | 86 | 85 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 148 | 79 | 97 | 132 | 89 | 92 | 90 | 85 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 82 | 107 | 109 | 91 | 97 | 85 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 86 | 102 | 135 | 129 | 98 | 105 | 101 | 105 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 91 | 110 | 122 | 86 | 108 | 95 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 96 | 110 | 72 | 113 | 111 | 86 | 105 | 101 | 106 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 116 | 105 | 119 | 93 | 108 | 100 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 117 | 106 | 119 | 93 | 109 | 100 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 91 | 102 | 119 | 92 | 107 | 101 | 106 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 107 | 123 | 119 | 111 | 92 | 106 | 99 | 105 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 97 | 112 | 131 | 120 | 115 | 101 | 112 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 85 | 107 | 137 | 114 | 116 | 104 | 118 | 120 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 100 | 97 | 110 | 91 | 96 | 86 | 85 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 148 | 79 | 97 | 132 | 89 | 92 | 90 | 85 | ||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 82 | 107 | 109 | 91 | 97 | 85 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 86 | 102 | 135 | 129 | 98 | 105 | 101 | 105 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 91 | 110 | 122 | 86 | 108 | 95 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 96 | 110 | 72 | 113 | 111 | 86 | 105 | 101 | 106 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 116 | 105 | 119 | 93 | 108 | 100 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 117 | 106 | 119 | 93 | 109 | 100 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 91 | 102 | 119 | 92 | 107 | 101 | 106 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 107 | 123 | 119 | 111 | 92 | 106 | 99 | 105 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | P | 13 | 13 | 76.2 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 52.1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 106.2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | P | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 36.2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .818 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 59.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 61.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 252 | 0 | 249.0 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .935 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | P | 13 | 13 | 76.2 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 52.1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | P | 18 | 18 | 106.2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | A | P | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 36.2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .818 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 59.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 61.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 56.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 43.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 252 | 0 | 249.0 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .935 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | P | 14.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 59.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | P | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 56.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 249.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | P | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | P | 14.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | P | 59.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | P | 61.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 56.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | P | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 249.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 11.8 | 1.2 | $9.6 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 17.3 | 1.8 | $14.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | 11.8 | 1.2 | $9.6 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 0.9 | $7.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 17.3 | 1.8 | $14.3 |

