Jonny McGill
Los Angeles Angels (A+)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 210
DOB: 6/11/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 4 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | LAA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 78 |
| PA | 344 |
| HR | 7 |
| AVG | .277 |
| OBP | .416 |
| SLG | .417 |
| wOBA | .393 |
| wRC+ | 121 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | Canada |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | LAA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 78 |
| PA | 344 |
| HR | 7 |
| AVG | .277 |
| OBP | .416 |
| SLG | .417 |
| wOBA | .393 |
| wRC+ | 121 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Non-Drafted FA Jul'25 |
| Birthplace: | Canada |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 24 | 66 | 291 | 6 | 51 | 32 | 19 | 17.9% | 18.2% | .134 | .347 | .284 | .430 | .418 | .402 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11.3% | 22.6% | .174 | .303 | .239 | .340 | .413 | .343 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 78 | 344 | 7 | 58 | 37 | 20 | 16.9% | 18.9% | .140 | .340 | .277 | .416 | .417 | .393 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 24 | 66 | 291 | 6 | 51 | 32 | 19 | 17.9% | 18.2% | .134 | .347 | .284 | .430 | .418 | .402 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 11.3% | 22.6% | .174 | .303 | .239 | .340 | .413 | .343 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 78 | 344 | 7 | 58 | 37 | 20 | 16.9% | 18.9% | .140 | .340 | .277 | .416 | .417 | .393 | 121 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 17.9% | 18.2% | 0.98 | .284 | .430 | .418 | .848 | .134 | 6.0 | .347 | -0.3 | 56 | 11.4 | .402 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 11.3% | 22.6% | 0.50 | .239 | .340 | .413 | .753 | .174 | 7.2 | .303 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .343 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 16.9% | 18.9% | 0.89 | .277 | .416 | .417 | .833 | .140 | 6.5 | .340 | -0.1 | 63 | 11.2 | .393 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 17.9% | 18.2% | 0.98 | .284 | .430 | .418 | .848 | .134 | 6.0 | .347 | -0.3 | 56 | 11.4 | .402 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 11.3% | 22.6% | 0.50 | .239 | .340 | .413 | .753 | .174 | 7.2 | .303 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .343 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 16.9% | 18.9% | 0.89 | .277 | .416 | .417 | .833 | .140 | 6.5 | .340 | -0.1 | 63 | 11.2 | .393 | 121 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 42.4% | 81.1% | 42.6% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 45.1% | 71.0% | 58.5% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 42.8% | 79.5% | 45.1% | 8.8% | 13.5% | 22.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 42.4% | 81.1% | 42.6% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 45.1% | 71.0% | 58.5% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 42.8% | 79.5% | 45.1% | 8.8% | 13.5% | 22.3% |

