Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jonathan Meyer
Free Agent (A)3B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 225
DOB: 11/1/1990
(35 years, 11 months, 17 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-B, Pick: 1, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| High School: | Simi Valley HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: C-B, Pick: 1, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| High School: | Simi Valley HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 18 | 62 | 259 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 13.9% | 26.6% | .109 | .258 | .190 | .301 | .299 | .286 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 19 | 121 | 507 | 2 | 45 | 49 | 4 | 7.3% | 21.3% | .072 | .314 | .245 | .304 | .317 | .291 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 130 | 552 | 14 | 65 | 72 | 1 | 10.7% | 22.6% | .134 | .325 | .264 | .343 | .399 | .335 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 129 | 543 | 8 | 78 | 57 | 4 | 5.7% | 18.6% | .103 | .323 | .272 | .315 | .375 | .309 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 22 | 129 | 535 | 15 | 61 | 68 | 3 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .143 | .302 | .260 | .318 | .403 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 77 | 322 | 2 | 26 | 41 | 2 | 5.9% | 19.6% | .065 | .261 | .212 | .270 | .276 | .256 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 43 | 170 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.6% | .065 | .258 | .221 | .282 | .286 | .263 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 492 | 4 | 45 | 51 | 2 | 6.3% | 18.9% | .065 | .260 | .215 | .274 | .280 | .258 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .300 | .000 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .287 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 24 | 41 | 162 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 7.4% | 21.0% | .088 | .259 | .216 | .278 | .304 | .275 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 18 | 62 | 259 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 13.9% | 26.6% | .109 | .258 | .190 | .301 | .299 | .286 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 19 | 121 | 507 | 2 | 45 | 49 | 4 | 7.3% | 21.3% | .072 | .314 | .245 | .304 | .317 | .291 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 130 | 552 | 14 | 65 | 72 | 1 | 10.7% | 22.6% | .134 | .325 | .264 | .343 | .399 | .335 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 129 | 543 | 8 | 78 | 57 | 4 | 5.7% | 18.6% | .103 | .323 | .272 | .315 | .375 | .309 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 22 | 129 | 535 | 15 | 61 | 68 | 3 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .143 | .302 | .260 | .318 | .403 | .320 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 23 | 77 | 322 | 2 | 26 | 41 | 2 | 5.9% | 19.6% | .065 | .261 | .212 | .270 | .276 | .256 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 43 | 170 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 7.1% | 17.6% | .065 | .258 | .221 | .282 | .286 | .263 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 492 | 4 | 45 | 51 | 2 | 6.3% | 18.9% | .065 | .260 | .215 | .274 | .280 | .258 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 23 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .300 | .000 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .287 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 24 | 41 | 162 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 7.4% | 21.0% | .088 | .259 | .216 | .278 | .304 | .275 | 66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 62 | 221 | 259 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 36 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2010 | HOU | A | 121 | 461 | 507 | 113 | 85 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 49 | 37 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 7 | .245 |
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 130 | 484 | 552 | 128 | 91 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 72 | 59 | 1 | 125 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | .264 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 129 | 504 | 543 | 137 | 103 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 78 | 57 | 31 | 0 | 101 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | .272 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 129 | 484 | 535 | 126 | 87 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 61 | 68 | 41 | 2 | 109 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 3 | .260 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 77 | 293 | 322 | 62 | 49 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 41 | 19 | 1 | 63 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .212 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 43 | 154 | 170 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .221 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 447 | 492 | 96 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 51 | 31 | 1 | 93 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .215 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 41 | 148 | 162 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 62 | 221 | 259 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 36 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2010 | HOU | A | 121 | 461 | 507 | 113 | 85 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 49 | 37 | 0 | 108 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 7 | .245 |
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 130 | 484 | 552 | 128 | 91 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 72 | 59 | 1 | 125 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 5 | .264 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 129 | 504 | 543 | 137 | 103 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 78 | 57 | 31 | 0 | 101 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 3 | .272 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 129 | 484 | 535 | 126 | 87 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 61 | 68 | 41 | 2 | 109 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 3 | .260 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 77 | 293 | 322 | 62 | 49 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 41 | 19 | 1 | 63 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .212 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 43 | 154 | 170 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .221 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 447 | 492 | 96 | 77 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 51 | 31 | 1 | 93 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .215 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 41 | 148 | 162 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .216 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 13.9% | 26.6% | 0.52 | .190 | .301 | .299 | .600 | .109 | 4.9 | .258 | 0.3 | 24 | -8.5 | .286 | 69 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 7.3% | 21.3% | 0.34 | .245 | .304 | .317 | .621 | .072 | 2.8 | .314 | -2.1 | 48 | -12.4 | .291 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 10.7% | 22.6% | 0.47 | .264 | .343 | .399 | .742 | .134 | 1.9 | .325 | -2.0 | 72 | -6.3 | .335 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .226 | 30 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 5.7% | 18.6% | 0.31 | .272 | .315 | .375 | .690 | .103 | 4.2 | .323 | -0.6 | 60 | -15.0 | .309 | 68 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .260 | .318 | .403 | .721 | .143 | 2.4 | .302 | -0.8 | 62 | 1.3 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 19.6% | 0.30 | .212 | .270 | .276 | .546 | .065 | 3.9 | .261 | -0.1 | 20 | -15.7 | .256 | 55 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 7.1% | 17.6% | 0.40 | .221 | .282 | .286 | .568 | .065 | 1.9 | .258 | 0.0 | 11 | -11.5 | .263 | 48 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 6.3% | 18.9% | 0.33 | .215 | .274 | .280 | .554 | .065 | 3.4 | .260 | -0.1 | 31 | -27.2 | .258 | 53 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .300 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .287 | 68 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 7.4% | 21.0% | 0.35 | .216 | .278 | .304 | .582 | .088 | 3.1 | .259 | 0.1 | 13 | -6.1 | .275 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 13.9% | 26.6% | 0.52 | .190 | .301 | .299 | .600 | .109 | 4.9 | .258 | 0.3 | 24 | -8.5 | .286 | 69 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 7.3% | 21.3% | 0.34 | .245 | .304 | .317 | .621 | .072 | 2.8 | .314 | -2.1 | 48 | -12.4 | .291 | 84 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 10.7% | 22.6% | 0.47 | .264 | .343 | .399 | .742 | .134 | 1.9 | .325 | -2.0 | 72 | -6.3 | .335 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .226 | 30 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 5.7% | 18.6% | 0.31 | .272 | .315 | .375 | .690 | .103 | 4.2 | .323 | -0.6 | 60 | -15.0 | .309 | 68 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .260 | .318 | .403 | .721 | .143 | 2.4 | .302 | -0.8 | 62 | 1.3 | .320 | 101 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 5.9% | 19.6% | 0.30 | .212 | .270 | .276 | .546 | .065 | 3.9 | .261 | -0.1 | 20 | -15.7 | .256 | 55 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 7.1% | 17.6% | 0.40 | .221 | .282 | .286 | .568 | .065 | 1.9 | .258 | 0.0 | 11 | -11.5 | .263 | 48 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 6.3% | 18.9% | 0.33 | .215 | .274 | .280 | .554 | .065 | 3.4 | .260 | -0.1 | 31 | -27.2 | .258 | 53 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .300 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .287 | 68 | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 7.4% | 21.0% | 0.35 | .216 | .278 | .304 | .582 | .088 | 3.1 | .259 | 0.1 | 13 | -6.1 | .275 | 66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 1.07 | 17.0% | 42.9% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 5.1% | 38.0% | 20.7% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 1.22 | 18.7% | 44.7% | 36.5% | 19.2% | 1.6% | 35.9% | 27.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 1.35 | 17.2% | 47.5% | 35.3% | 13.4% | 11.0% | 36.2% | 24.5% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1.12 | 14.2% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 13.8% | 5.0% | 37.1% | 24.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 51.0% | 22.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.08 | 15.5% | 43.8% | 40.7% | 28.3% | 2.2% | 43.0% | 26.0% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.56 | 15.3% | 51.6% | 33.1% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 47.6% | 20.6% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.23 | 15.4% | 46.6% | 38.0% | 26.3% | 3.0% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.07 | 14.4% | 44.1% | 41.4% | 34.8% | 6.5% | 54.8% | 16.5% | 28.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 1.07 | 17.0% | 42.9% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 5.1% | 38.0% | 20.7% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 1.22 | 18.7% | 44.7% | 36.5% | 19.2% | 1.6% | 35.9% | 27.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 1.35 | 17.2% | 47.5% | 35.3% | 13.4% | 11.0% | 36.2% | 24.5% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1.12 | 14.2% | 45.3% | 40.5% | 13.8% | 5.0% | 37.1% | 24.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 25.5% | 9.1% | 51.0% | 22.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.08 | 15.5% | 43.8% | 40.7% | 28.3% | 2.2% | 43.0% | 26.0% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.56 | 15.3% | 51.6% | 33.1% | 22.0% | 4.9% | 47.6% | 20.6% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.23 | 15.4% | 46.6% | 38.0% | 26.3% | 3.0% | 44.6% | 24.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.07 | 14.4% | 44.1% | 41.4% | 34.8% | 6.5% | 54.8% | 16.5% | 28.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 63 | 59 | 25 | 9 | 152 | 368 | 520 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 153 | 125 | 64 | 24 | 165 | 688 | 853 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 171 | 127 | 62 | 17 | 266 | 756 | 1022 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 179 | 160 | 56 | 22 | 203 | 773 | 976 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 143 | 165 | 66 | 42 | 736 | 1271 | 2007 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 99 | 92 | 35 | 26 | 459 | 751 | 1210 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 64 | 41 | 19 | 9 | 239 | 390 | 629 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 163 | 133 | 54 | 35 | 698 | 1141 | 1839 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 49 | 46 | 16 | 16 | 121 | 269 | 390 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 63 | 59 | 25 | 9 | 152 | 368 | 520 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 153 | 125 | 64 | 24 | 165 | 688 | 853 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 171 | 127 | 62 | 17 | 266 | 756 | 1022 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 179 | 160 | 56 | 22 | 203 | 773 | 976 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 143 | 165 | 66 | 42 | 736 | 1271 | 2007 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 99 | 92 | 35 | 26 | 459 | 751 | 1210 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 64 | 41 | 19 | 9 | 239 | 390 | 629 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 163 | 133 | 54 | 35 | 698 | 1141 | 1839 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 49 | 46 | 16 | 16 | 121 | 269 | 390 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 53.8% | 60.4% | 29.7% | 21.3% | 16.9% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 69.1% | 62.0% | 21.9% | 26.3% | 11.6% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 64.2% | 55.8% | 23.2% | 28.4% | 9.7% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 68.8% | 66.0% | 22.3% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 43.1% | 76.2% | 47.9% | 10.3% | 20.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 45.1% | 75.8% | 45.0% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 45.5% | 80.8% | 45.3% | 8.7% | 16.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 45.2% | 77.5% | 45.1% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 46.4% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 56.9% | 69.8% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 12.1% | 29.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | R | 53.8% | 60.4% | 29.7% | 21.3% | 16.9% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 69.1% | 62.0% | 21.9% | 26.3% | 11.6% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 64.2% | 55.8% | 23.2% | 28.4% | 9.7% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 68.8% | 66.0% | 22.3% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 43.1% | 76.2% | 47.9% | 10.3% | 20.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 45.1% | 75.8% | 45.0% | 10.9% | 16.9% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 45.5% | 80.8% | 45.3% | 8.7% | 16.4% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 45.2% | 77.5% | 45.1% | 10.2% | 16.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 46.4% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 56.9% | 69.8% | 26.5% | 17.2% | 12.1% | 29.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | C | 12 | 11 | 93.1 | 80 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1B | 24 | 23 | 202.0 | 196 | 10 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 3B | 62 | 62 | 541.2 | 55 | 130 | 16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 3B | 119 | 118 | 1028.1 | 89 | 220 | 29 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 118 | 115 | 1000.1 | 88 | 240 | 16 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 128 | 127 | 1135.2 | 102 | 250 | 17 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 3B | 123 | 122 | 1082.1 | 81 | 293 | 17 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 3B | 60 | 58 | 522.1 | 45 | 125 | 18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 42 | 41 | 366.1 | 34 | 68 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 3B | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | SS | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | TEX | A | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | C | 12 | 11 | 93.1 | 80 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1B | 24 | 23 | 202.0 | 196 | 10 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 60.0 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | R | 3B | 62 | 62 | 541.2 | 55 | 130 | 16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | 3B | 119 | 118 | 1028.1 | 89 | 220 | 29 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 118 | 115 | 1000.1 | 88 | 240 | 16 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 128 | 127 | 1135.2 | 102 | 250 | 17 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 3B | 123 | 122 | 1082.1 | 81 | 293 | 17 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 3B | 60 | 58 | 522.1 | 45 | 125 | 18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 42 | 41 | 366.1 | 34 | 68 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 3B | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | SS | 10 | 10 | 87.0 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

