Jordan Bocko
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 1/10/1997
(29 years, 9 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 28, Pick: 16, Ovr: 843 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | University of California - Irvine |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 28, Pick: 16, Ovr: 843 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | University of California - Irvine |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.0 | 4.30 | 2.35 | 0.39 | .211 | 79.6% | 50.7% | 4.0% | 1.96 | 4.05 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .189 | 56.3% | 34.3% | 13.3% | 2.08 | 5.98 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 3.34 | 2.43 | .400 | 62.0% | 37.1% | 21.6% | 7.89 | 6.53 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 42.2 | 9.28 | 3.59 | 2.11 | .339 | 60.7% | 36.4% | 19.2% | 6.12 | 6.36 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 23.0 | 4.30 | 2.35 | 0.39 | .211 | 79.6% | 50.7% | 4.0% | 1.96 | 4.05 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .189 | 56.3% | 34.3% | 13.3% | 2.08 | 5.98 | 5.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 3.34 | 2.43 | .400 | 62.0% | 37.1% | 21.6% | 7.89 | 6.53 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 42.2 | 9.28 | 3.59 | 2.11 | .339 | 60.7% | 36.4% | 19.2% | 6.12 | 6.36 | 5.38 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 4.30 | 2.35 | 1.83 | 0.39 | 12.1% | 6.6% | 5.5% | .193 | 0.96 | .211 | 79.6% | 56 | 115 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 1.38 | 20.3% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .176 | 1.15 | .189 | 56.3% | 44 | 128 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 9.71 | 3.34 | 2.91 | 2.43 | 22.2% | 7.6% | 14.6% | .338 | 1.85 | .400 | 62.0% | 173 | 140 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.59 | 2.59 | 2.11 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 13.3% | .293 | 1.64 | .339 | 60.7% | 134 | 136 | 6.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 4.30 | 2.35 | 1.83 | 0.39 | 12.1% | 6.6% | 5.5% | .193 | 0.96 | .211 | 79.6% | 56 | 115 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 1.38 | 20.3% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .176 | 1.15 | .189 | 56.3% | 44 | 128 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 9.71 | 3.34 | 2.91 | 2.43 | 22.2% | 7.6% | 14.6% | .338 | 1.85 | .400 | 62.0% | 173 | 140 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 9.28 | 3.59 | 2.59 | 2.11 | 21.7% | 8.4% | 13.3% | .293 | 1.64 | .339 | 60.7% | 134 | 136 | 6.36 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1.40 | 13.0% | 50.7% | 36.2% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 26.4% | 124 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 35.9% | 120 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 0.97 | 24.7% | 37.1% | 38.1% | 16.2% | 21.6% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 114 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 36.8% | 27.2% | 36.0% | 116 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1.40 | 13.0% | 50.7% | 36.2% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 26.4% | 124 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 35.9% | 120 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 0.97 | 24.7% | 37.1% | 38.1% | 16.2% | 21.6% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 114 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 36.8% | 27.2% | 36.0% | 116 | 5.38 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

