Jordan Marks
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 4/29/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UPST | NCAA | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 95.2 | 9.50 | 1.88 | 0.28 | .304 | 73.7% | 2.54 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 8.33 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 4.24 | 1.06 | .358 | 67.4% | 47.3% | 13.3% | 6.35 | 5.49 | 4.93 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 40.2 | 8.41 | 1.33 | 2.21 | .270 | 55.6% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 5.98 | 5.48 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 59.2 | 8.45 | 2.11 | 1.96 | .291 | 61.1% | 44.8% | 22.8% | 6.03 | 5.49 | 5.42 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.25 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .230 | 64.0% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 2.42 | 5.64 | 3.67 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 30.1 | 7.42 | 2.37 | 0.59 | .300 | 49.7% | 52.2% | 6.5% | 3.86 | 3.50 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.35 | 3.08 | 0.34 | .272 | 55.7% | 52.0% | 4.2% | 3.25 | 5.64 | 3.57 | 4.12 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 13.50 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .320 | 83.3% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.35 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 29.0 | 5.90 | 4.03 | 0.62 | .253 | 73.9% | 51.1% | 9.1% | 3.72 | 4.32 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 3.67 | 0.43 | .268 | 76.3% | 49.6% | 6.3% | 3.02 | 3.42 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.80 | 3.76 | 1.17 | .299 | 71.4% | 45.1% | 4.57 | 4.69 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 5.93 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.05 | 4.96 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.52 | 3.83 | 1.15 | .291 | 63.7% | 5.12 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.76 | 3.95 | 1.16 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.60 | 4.70 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UPST | NCAA | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 95.2 | 9.50 | 1.88 | 0.28 | .304 | 73.7% | 2.54 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 4.50 | 8.33 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 4.24 | 1.06 | .358 | 67.4% | 47.3% | 13.3% | 6.35 | 5.49 | 4.93 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 40.2 | 8.41 | 1.33 | 2.21 | .270 | 55.6% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 5.98 | 5.48 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 59.2 | 8.45 | 2.11 | 1.96 | .291 | 61.1% | 44.8% | 22.8% | 6.03 | 5.49 | 5.42 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 22.1 | 7.25 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .230 | 64.0% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 2.42 | 5.64 | 3.67 | 4.60 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 30.1 | 7.42 | 2.37 | 0.59 | .300 | 49.7% | 52.2% | 6.5% | 3.86 | 3.50 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.35 | 3.08 | 0.34 | .272 | 55.7% | 52.0% | 4.2% | 3.25 | 5.64 | 3.57 | 4.12 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 13.50 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .320 | 83.3% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.35 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 29.0 | 5.90 | 4.03 | 0.62 | .253 | 73.9% | 51.1% | 9.1% | 3.72 | 4.32 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 3.67 | 0.43 | .268 | 76.3% | 49.6% | 6.3% | 3.02 | 3.42 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.80 | 3.76 | 1.17 | .299 | 71.4% | 45.1% | 4.57 | 4.69 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 5.93 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.05 | 4.96 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.52 | 3.83 | 1.15 | .291 | 63.7% | 5.12 | 4.99 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.76 | 3.95 | 1.16 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.60 | 4.70 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UPST | NCAA | 10 | 2 | 2.54 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 95.2 | 399 | 85 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 81 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 0 | 4 | 5.98 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 172 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 6.03 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 260 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 3 | 0 | 2.42 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 90 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 30.1 | 125 | 29 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 52.2 | 215 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 29.0 | 122 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.02 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 41.2 | 170 | 32 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 5.05 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 182 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UPST | NCAA | 10 | 2 | 2.54 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 95.2 | 399 | 85 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 101 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 81 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 0 | 4 | 5.98 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 172 | 41 | 30 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 6.03 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 260 | 63 | 43 | 40 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 3 | 0 | 2.42 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 90 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 30.1 | 125 | 29 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 52.2 | 215 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 48 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | DET | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.72 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 29.0 | 122 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.02 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 41.2 | 170 | 32 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 3 | 5.05 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 182 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UPST | NCAA | 9.50 | 1.88 | 5.05 | 0.28 | 25.3% | 5.0% | 20.3% | .227 | 1.10 | .304 | 73.7% | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 104 | 186 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 8.47 | 4.24 | 2.00 | 1.06 | 19.8% | 9.9% | 9.9% | .296 | 1.71 | .358 | 67.4% | 163 | 126 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 8.41 | 1.33 | 6.33 | 2.21 | 22.1% | 3.5% | 18.6% | .252 | 1.16 | .270 | 55.6% | 151 | 133 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 8.45 | 2.11 | 4.00 | 1.96 | 21.5% | 5.4% | 16.2% | .261 | 1.29 | .291 | 61.1% | 153 | 133 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 7.25 | 4.03 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 11.1% | 8.9% | .177 | 1.07 | .230 | 64.0% | 53 | 79 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 7.42 | 2.37 | 3.13 | 0.59 | 20.0% | 6.4% | 13.6% | .248 | 1.22 | .300 | 49.7% | 99 | 87 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 7.35 | 3.08 | 2.39 | 0.34 | 20.0% | 8.4% | 11.6% | .219 | 1.16 | .272 | 55.7% | 79 | 84 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 13.50 | 2.84 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 39.6% | 8.3% | 31.3% | .182 | 0.95 | .320 | 83.3% | 37 | 34 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 5.90 | 4.03 | 1.46 | 0.62 | 15.6% | 10.7% | 4.9% | .222 | 1.28 | .253 | 73.9% | 98 | 114 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 8.21 | 3.67 | 2.24 | 0.43 | 22.4% | 10.0% | 12.4% | .211 | 1.18 | .268 | 76.3% | 80 | 90 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.80 | 3.76 | 1.81 | 1.17 | 17.2% | 9.5% | 7.7% | .265 | 1.46 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.93 | 3.29 | 1.80 | 1.32 | 14.8% | 8.2% | 6.6% | .267 | 1.44 | .288 | 67.2% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.52 | 3.83 | 1.44 | 1.15 | 14.9% | 10.3% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.40 | .291 | 63.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.76 | 3.95 | 1.71 | 1.16 | 17.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | .264 | 1.48 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UPST | NCAA | 9.50 | 1.88 | 5.05 | 0.28 | 25.3% | 5.0% | 20.3% | .227 | 1.10 | .304 | 73.7% | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 104 | 186 | 8.33 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 8.47 | 4.24 | 2.00 | 1.06 | 19.8% | 9.9% | 9.9% | .296 | 1.71 | .358 | 67.4% | 163 | 126 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 8.41 | 1.33 | 6.33 | 2.21 | 22.1% | 3.5% | 18.6% | .252 | 1.16 | .270 | 55.6% | 151 | 133 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 8.45 | 2.11 | 4.00 | 1.96 | 21.5% | 5.4% | 16.2% | .261 | 1.29 | .291 | 61.1% | 153 | 133 | 5.42 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 7.25 | 4.03 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 11.1% | 8.9% | .177 | 1.07 | .230 | 64.0% | 53 | 79 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 7.42 | 2.37 | 3.13 | 0.59 | 20.0% | 6.4% | 13.6% | .248 | 1.22 | .300 | 49.7% | 99 | 87 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 7.35 | 3.08 | 2.39 | 0.34 | 20.0% | 8.4% | 11.6% | .219 | 1.16 | .272 | 55.7% | 79 | 84 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 13.50 | 2.84 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 39.6% | 8.3% | 31.3% | .182 | 0.95 | .320 | 83.3% | 37 | 34 | 1.35 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AA | 5.90 | 4.03 | 1.46 | 0.62 | 15.6% | 10.7% | 4.9% | .222 | 1.28 | .253 | 73.9% | 98 | 114 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 8.21 | 3.67 | 2.24 | 0.43 | 22.4% | 10.0% | 12.4% | .211 | 1.18 | .268 | 76.3% | 80 | 90 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.80 | 3.76 | 1.81 | 1.17 | 17.2% | 9.5% | 7.7% | .265 | 1.46 | .299 | 71.4% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.93 | 3.29 | 1.80 | 1.32 | 14.8% | 8.2% | 6.6% | .267 | 1.44 | .288 | 67.2% | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.52 | 3.83 | 1.44 | 1.15 | 14.9% | 10.3% | 4.6% | .267 | 1.40 | .291 | 63.7% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.76 | 3.95 | 1.71 | 1.16 | 17.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | .264 | 1.48 | .298 | 71.4% | 4.70 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 27 | 5.93 | 3.29 | 1.80 | 1.32 | .267 | 1.44 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.05 | 4.96 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 42.7 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 5.90 | 3.37 | 1.75 | 1.26 | .265 | 1.43 | .287 | 68.4% | 4.85 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 30 | 6.00 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 1.20 | .263 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.80 | 4.80 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 41.0 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 27 | 5.93 | 3.29 | 1.80 | 1.32 | .267 | 1.44 | .288 | 67.2% | 5.05 | 4.96 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 42.7 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 5.90 | 3.37 | 1.75 | 1.26 | .265 | 1.43 | .287 | 68.4% | 4.85 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 45.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 30 | 6.00 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 1.20 | .263 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.80 | 4.80 | -0.1 |

