Jordan Qsar
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 12/2/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 25, Pick: 16, Ovr: 750 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $15,000 |
| School: | Pepperdine University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 25, Pick: 16, Ovr: 750 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $15,000 |
| School: | Pepperdine University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 22 | 40 | 170 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 4 | 18.8% | 26.5% | .321 | .458 | .350 | .471 | .672 | .491 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 22 | 22 | 93 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 19.4% | 37.6% | .216 | .250 | .176 | .333 | .392 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 62 | 263 | 14 | 41 | 43 | 4 | 19.0% | 30.4% | .284 | .395 | .289 | .422 | .573 | .439 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 23 | 59 | 233 | 9 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 15.5% | 39.9% | .209 | .340 | .209 | .335 | .418 | .354 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 98 | 405 | 23 | 65 | 69 | 15 | 13.6% | 32.6% | .280 | .344 | .257 | .366 | .536 | .386 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 26 | 78 | 319 | 13 | 48 | 41 | 9 | 12.9% | 37.6% | .231 | .364 | .234 | .345 | .465 | .358 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 24 | 92 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3.3% | 40.2% | .205 | .298 | .205 | .239 | .409 | .279 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 411 | 17 | 60 | 47 | 11 | 10.7% | 38.2% | .224 | .348 | .227 | .321 | .452 | .340 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 26 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 46.2% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .258 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 76 | 288 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 11 | 16.7% | 32.6% | .210 | .359 | .249 | .382 | .459 | .375 | .335 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 27 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.1% | 45.2% | .000 | .417 | .192 | .323 | .192 | .263 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 22 | 40 | 170 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 4 | 18.8% | 26.5% | .321 | .458 | .350 | .471 | .672 | .491 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 22 | 22 | 93 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 19.4% | 37.6% | .216 | .250 | .176 | .333 | .392 | .347 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 62 | 263 | 14 | 41 | 43 | 4 | 19.0% | 30.4% | .284 | .395 | .289 | .422 | .573 | .439 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 23 | 59 | 233 | 9 | 32 | 28 | 5 | 15.5% | 39.9% | .209 | .340 | .209 | .335 | .418 | .354 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 98 | 405 | 23 | 65 | 69 | 15 | 13.6% | 32.6% | .280 | .344 | .257 | .366 | .536 | .386 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 26 | 78 | 319 | 13 | 48 | 41 | 9 | 12.9% | 37.6% | .231 | .364 | .234 | .345 | .465 | .358 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 24 | 92 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3.3% | 40.2% | .205 | .298 | .205 | .239 | .409 | .279 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 102 | 411 | 17 | 60 | 47 | 11 | 10.7% | 38.2% | .224 | .348 | .227 | .321 | .452 | .340 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 26 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 46.2% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .258 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 76 | 288 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 11 | 16.7% | 32.6% | .210 | .359 | .249 | .382 | .459 | .375 | .335 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 27 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.1% | 45.2% | .000 | .417 | .192 | .323 | .192 | .263 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 40 | 137 | 170 | 48 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .350 |
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 22 | 74 | 93 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 62 | 211 | 263 | 61 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 43 | 50 | 6 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .289 |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 59 | 196 | 233 | 41 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .209 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 98 | 343 | 405 | 88 | 42 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 65 | 69 | 55 | 1 | 132 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | .257 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 78 | 273 | 319 | 64 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 120 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .234 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 88 | 92 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .205 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 361 | 411 | 82 | 42 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 60 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 157 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .227 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 76 | 233 | 288 | 58 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 48 | 2 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .249 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 14 | 26 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .192 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 40 | 137 | 170 | 48 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .350 |
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 22 | 74 | 93 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 62 | 211 | 263 | 61 | 32 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 43 | 50 | 6 | 80 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .289 |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 59 | 196 | 233 | 41 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .209 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 98 | 343 | 405 | 88 | 42 | 19 | 4 | 23 | 65 | 69 | 55 | 1 | 132 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | .257 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 78 | 273 | 319 | 64 | 33 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 120 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .234 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 88 | 92 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .205 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 361 | 411 | 82 | 42 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 60 | 47 | 44 | 2 | 157 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .227 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 76 | 233 | 288 | 58 | 33 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 48 | 2 | 94 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .249 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 14 | 26 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .192 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18.8% | 26.5% | 0.71 | .350 | .471 | .672 | 1.142 | .321 | 6.4 | .458 | 0.3 | 45 | 20.6 | .491 | 179 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 19.4% | 37.6% | 0.51 | .176 | .333 | .392 | .725 | .216 | 0.7 | .250 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.0 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 19.0% | 30.4% | 0.63 | .289 | .422 | .573 | .996 | .284 | 5.8 | .395 | 0.2 | 57 | 22.6 | .439 | 158 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 15.5% | 39.9% | 0.39 | .209 | .335 | .418 | .753 | .209 | 6.4 | .340 | 0.1 | 33 | 5.7 | .354 | 122 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 13.6% | 32.6% | 0.42 | .257 | .366 | .536 | .903 | .280 | 6.9 | .344 | 0.3 | 76 | 20.6 | .386 | 137 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 12.9% | 37.6% | 0.34 | .234 | .345 | .465 | .810 | .231 | 7.2 | .364 | 0.3 | 47 | 4.8 | .358 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 3.3% | 40.2% | 0.08 | .205 | .239 | .409 | .648 | .205 | 7.1 | .298 | -0.6 | 8 | -4.3 | .279 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 10.7% | 38.2% | 0.28 | .227 | .321 | .452 | .773 | .224 | 7.1 | .348 | -0.4 | 54 | 0.5 | .340 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7.7% | 46.2% | 0.17 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .258 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 16.7% | 32.6% | 0.51 | .249 | .382 | .459 | .841 | .210 | 6.5 | .359 | 0.7 | 46 | 4.9 | .375 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 16.1% | 45.2% | 0.36 | .192 | .323 | .192 | .515 | .000 | 5.9 | .417 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.9 | .263 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 18.8% | 26.5% | 0.71 | .350 | .471 | .672 | 1.142 | .321 | 6.4 | .458 | 0.3 | 45 | 20.6 | .491 | 179 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 19.4% | 37.6% | 0.51 | .176 | .333 | .392 | .725 | .216 | 0.7 | .250 | -0.1 | 13 | 2.0 | .347 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 19.0% | 30.4% | 0.63 | .289 | .422 | .573 | .996 | .284 | 5.8 | .395 | 0.2 | 57 | 22.6 | .439 | 158 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 15.5% | 39.9% | 0.39 | .209 | .335 | .418 | .753 | .209 | 6.4 | .340 | 0.1 | 33 | 5.7 | .354 | 122 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 13.6% | 32.6% | 0.42 | .257 | .366 | .536 | .903 | .280 | 6.9 | .344 | 0.3 | 76 | 20.6 | .386 | 137 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 12.9% | 37.6% | 0.34 | .234 | .345 | .465 | .810 | .231 | 7.2 | .364 | 0.3 | 47 | 4.8 | .358 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 3.3% | 40.2% | 0.08 | .205 | .239 | .409 | .648 | .205 | 7.1 | .298 | -0.6 | 8 | -4.3 | .279 | 62 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 10.7% | 38.2% | 0.28 | .227 | .321 | .452 | .773 | .224 | 7.1 | .348 | -0.4 | 54 | 0.5 | .340 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 7.7% | 46.2% | 0.17 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .258 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 16.7% | 32.6% | 0.51 | .249 | .382 | .459 | .841 | .210 | 6.5 | .359 | 0.7 | 46 | 4.9 | .375 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 16.1% | 45.2% | 0.36 | .192 | .323 | .192 | .515 | .000 | 5.9 | .417 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.9 | .263 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.69 | 22.8% | 31.5% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 46.2% | 28.0% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 0.82 | 22.5% | 35.0% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 0.73 | 22.7% | 32.6% | 44.7% | 10.2% | 23.7% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 0.73 | 14.1% | 36.4% | 49.5% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 35.0% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1.18 | 17.6% | 44.6% | 37.7% | 10.4% | 29.9% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 0.66 | 18.5% | 32.5% | 49.0% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 30.1% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.1% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 54.9% | 23.5% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 0.80 | 19.8% | 35.6% | 44.6% | 17.8% | 18.9% | 44.6% | 28.4% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.74 | 28.8% | 30.2% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 19.3% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.69 | 22.8% | 31.5% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 46.2% | 28.0% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 0.82 | 22.5% | 35.0% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 0.73 | 22.7% | 32.6% | 44.7% | 10.2% | 23.7% | 48.1% | 26.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 0.73 | 14.1% | 36.4% | 49.5% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 35.0% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1.18 | 17.6% | 44.6% | 37.7% | 10.4% | 29.9% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 0.66 | 18.5% | 32.5% | 49.0% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 30.1% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1.44 | 23.5% | 45.1% | 31.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 54.9% | 23.5% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 0.80 | 19.8% | 35.6% | 44.6% | 17.8% | 18.9% | 44.6% | 28.4% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0.74 | 28.8% | 30.2% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 19.3% | 42.3% | 25.4% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 29 | 42 | 21 | 6 | 254 | 344 | 598 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 14 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 177 | 235 | 412 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 43 | 59 | 30 | 6 | 431 | 579 | 1010 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 36 | 49 | 14 | 5 | 461 | 652 | 1113 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 91 | 77 | 36 | 8 | 689 | 1021 | 1710 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 49 | 74 | 28 | 12 | 549 | 817 | 1366 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 125 | 233 | 358 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 72 | 90 | 40 | 16 | 674 | 1050 | 1724 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 57 | 40 | 16 | 529 | 701 | 1230 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 80 | 127 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 29 | 42 | 21 | 6 | 254 | 344 | 598 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 14 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 177 | 235 | 412 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 43 | 59 | 30 | 6 | 431 | 579 | 1010 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 36 | 49 | 14 | 5 | 461 | 652 | 1113 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 91 | 77 | 36 | 8 | 689 | 1021 | 1710 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 49 | 74 | 28 | 12 | 549 | 817 | 1366 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 125 | 233 | 358 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 72 | 90 | 40 | 16 | 674 | 1050 | 1724 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 42 | 57 | 40 | 16 | 529 | 701 | 1230 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 80 | 127 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 42.8% | 60.5% | 37.1% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 39.6% | 62.0% | 50.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 41.5% | 61.1% | 41.8% | 16.1% | 15.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 35.7% | 64.7% | 49.4% | 12.6% | 22.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 40.0% | 65.6% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 19.6% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 42.0% | 65.3% | 48.6% | 14.6% | 17.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 48.3% | 61.8% | 57.6% | 18.4% | 16.8% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 43.3% | 64.5% | 50.6% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 46.7% | 61.9% | 38.5% | 17.8% | 20.0% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 24.4% | 55.5% | 38.2% | 44.9% | 77.9% | 66.2% | 44.4% | 43.8% | 12.9% | 18.8% | 31.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 38.6% | 63.3% | 45.2% | 14.2% | 24.4% | 38.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | 42.8% | 60.5% | 37.1% | 16.9% | 14.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 39.6% | 62.0% | 50.5% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 41.5% | 61.1% | 41.8% | 16.1% | 15.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 35.7% | 64.7% | 49.4% | 12.6% | 22.7% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 40.0% | 65.6% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 19.6% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 42.0% | 65.3% | 48.6% | 14.6% | 17.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 48.3% | 61.8% | 57.6% | 18.4% | 16.8% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 43.3% | 64.5% | 50.6% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 46.7% | 61.9% | 38.5% | 17.8% | 20.0% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 24.4% | 55.5% | 38.2% | 44.9% | 77.9% | 66.2% | 44.4% | 43.8% | 12.9% | 18.8% | 31.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 38.6% | 63.3% | 45.2% | 14.2% | 24.4% | 38.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | LF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | LF | 47 | 45 | 394.0 | 70 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | LF | 27 | 26 | 225.0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 41 | 41 | 353.1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 75.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | LF | 12 | 10 | 89.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | CF | 24 | 24 | 212.1 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | CF | 17 | 15 | 142.1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | RF | 32 | 32 | 270.1 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | RF | 15 | 15 | 128.1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | RF | 44 | 43 | 384.0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 14 | 14 | 117.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 122.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | RF | 45 | 41 | 359.1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBR | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | LF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | LF | 47 | 45 | 394.0 | 70 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | LF | 27 | 26 | 225.0 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 41 | 41 | 353.1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 75.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | LF | 12 | 10 | 89.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | CF | 24 | 24 | 212.1 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | CF | 17 | 15 | 142.1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | RF | 32 | 32 | 270.1 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | RF | 15 | 15 | 128.1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | RF | 44 | 43 | 384.0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 14 | 14 | 117.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 122.2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | RF | 45 | 41 | 359.1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

