Jose Aular
Free Agent (ST)C/1B
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 1/2/2004
(22 years, 9 months, 11 days)
C/1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | DSL | 17 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .067 | .250 | .200 | .350 | .267 | .331 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 30 | 98 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 5.1% | 15.3% | .034 | .311 | .258 | .327 | .292 | .317 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 26 | 90 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .117 | .279 | .234 | .344 | .351 | .351 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .845 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 20 | 20 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 27.8% | 11.1% | .111 | .333 | .278 | .519 | .389 | .486 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 21 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 27.3% | 10.9% | .111 | .333 | .278 | .527 | .389 | .493 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 19 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 17.2% | 22.4% | .000 | .250 | .182 | .362 | .182 | .315 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 21 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 21 | 66 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 15.2% | 25.8% | .000 | .222 | .154 | .318 | .154 | .277 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .546 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 33.5% | .045 | .193 | .132 | .194 | .177 | .173 | 8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 27.9% | .123 | .277 | .211 | .289 | .335 | .278 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | DSL | 17 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0% | 20.0% | .067 | .250 | .200 | .350 | .267 | .331 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 30 | 98 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 5.1% | 15.3% | .034 | .311 | .258 | .327 | .292 | .317 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 26 | 90 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .117 | .279 | .234 | .344 | .351 | .351 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .845 | 368 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 20 | 20 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 27.8% | 11.1% | .111 | .333 | .278 | .519 | .389 | .486 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 21 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 27.3% | 10.9% | .111 | .333 | .278 | .527 | .389 | .493 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 19 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 17.2% | 22.4% | .000 | .250 | .182 | .362 | .182 | .315 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 21 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 21 | 66 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 15.2% | 25.8% | .000 | .222 | .154 | .318 | .154 | .277 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | 1.000 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .546 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 33.5% | .045 | .193 | .132 | .194 | .177 | .173 | 8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 27.9% | .123 | .277 | .211 | .289 | .335 | .278 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | DSL | 7 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 30 | 89 | 98 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .258 |
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 26 | 77 | 90 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 20 | 36 | 54 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 55 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 44 | 58 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 52 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .132 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | DSL | 7 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 30 | 89 | 98 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .258 |
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 26 | 77 | 90 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 20 | 36 | 54 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 55 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 19 | 44 | 58 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 52 | 66 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .132 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | DSL | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .200 | .350 | .267 | .617 | .067 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .331 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 5.1% | 15.3% | 0.33 | .258 | .327 | .292 | .619 | .034 | 5.2 | .311 | -0.8 | 11 | -3.1 | .317 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .234 | .344 | .351 | .695 | .117 | 1.8 | .279 | 0.0 | 12 | -0.9 | .351 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .845 | 368 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 27.8% | 11.1% | 2.50 | .278 | .519 | .389 | .907 | .111 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.1 | 13 | 5.3 | .486 | 167 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 27.3% | 10.9% | 2.50 | .278 | .527 | .389 | .916 | .111 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.1 | 14 | 5.7 | .493 | 171 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 17.2% | 22.4% | 0.77 | .182 | .362 | .182 | .544 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | -0.2 | 6 | -1.4 | .315 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 15.2% | 25.8% | 0.59 | .154 | .318 | .154 | .472 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.3 | .277 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .546 | 235 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 33.5% | 0.18 | .132 | .194 | .177 | .371 | .045 | 3.9 | .193 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .173 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.9% | 0.31 | .211 | .289 | .335 | .624 | .123 | 3.6 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | DSL | 5.0% | 20.0% | 0.25 | .200 | .350 | .267 | .617 | .067 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.2 | .331 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | DSL | 5.1% | 15.3% | 0.33 | .258 | .327 | .292 | .619 | .034 | 5.2 | .311 | -0.8 | 11 | -3.1 | .317 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | DSL | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .234 | .344 | .351 | .695 | .117 | 1.8 | .279 | 0.0 | 12 | -0.9 | .351 | 93 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .845 | 368 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | DSL | 27.8% | 11.1% | 2.50 | .278 | .519 | .389 | .907 | .111 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.1 | 13 | 5.3 | .486 | 167 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 27.3% | 10.9% | 2.50 | .278 | .527 | .389 | .916 | .111 | 6.5 | .333 | 0.1 | 14 | 5.7 | .493 | 171 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 17.2% | 22.4% | 0.77 | .182 | .362 | .182 | .544 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | -0.2 | 6 | -1.4 | .315 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 15.2% | 25.8% | 0.59 | .154 | .318 | .154 | .472 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.3 | .277 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .546 | 235 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 33.5% | 0.18 | .132 | .194 | .177 | .371 | .045 | 3.9 | .193 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .173 | 8 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.9% | 0.31 | .211 | .289 | .335 | .624 | .123 | 3.6 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 79 |

