Jose Bello
Boston Red Sox (A)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 164
DOB: 5/29/2005
(21 years, 4 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
39
N/A
2029
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (SFG) Jun'25 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
39
N/A
2029
35+
Fastball
40 / 45
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
35 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (SFG) Jun'25 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 33.0 | 10.64 | 2.73 | 0.27 | .348 | 61.0% | 48.8% | 3.6% | 3.55 | 3.10 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 1.42 | 0.36 | .327 | 75.2% | 64.2% | 6.7% | 2.49 | 2.36 | 2.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .300 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.27 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 27.2 | 12.36 | 1.63 | 0.33 | .323 | 63.9% | 61.3% | 5.3% | 2.93 | 2.52 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 61.5% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.89 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.1 | 10.05 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 2.59 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 23.1 | 6.56 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .303 | 68.4% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 4.04 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 55.2 | 9.86 | 3.88 | 0.00 | .295 | 65.7% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 2.75 | 2.97 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.41 | 5.34 | 1.28 | .308 | 68.4% | 47.0% | 5.77 | 5.68 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 5.66 | 4.17 | 1.07 | .307 | 64.1% | 5.32 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 69.1 | 6.36 | 4.80 | 1.04 | .317 | 68.7% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 4.54 | 5.61 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.93 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 73.2 | 6.35 | 4.64 | 0.98 | .321 | 68.0% | 50.7% | 14.3% | 4.64 | 5.45 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 33.0 | 10.64 | 2.73 | 0.27 | .348 | 61.0% | 48.8% | 3.6% | 3.55 | 3.10 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 1.42 | 0.36 | .327 | 75.2% | 64.2% | 6.7% | 2.49 | 2.36 | 2.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .300 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 4.27 | 5.88 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 27.2 | 12.36 | 1.63 | 0.33 | .323 | 63.9% | 61.3% | 5.3% | 2.93 | 2.52 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 61.5% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.89 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.1 | 10.05 | 3.77 | 0.00 | .294 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 2.59 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 23.1 | 6.56 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .303 | 68.4% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 4.04 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 5 | 55.2 | 9.86 | 3.88 | 0.00 | .295 | 65.7% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 2.75 | 2.97 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.41 | 5.34 | 1.28 | .308 | 68.4% | 47.0% | 5.77 | 5.68 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 5.66 | 4.17 | 1.07 | .307 | 64.1% | 5.32 | 4.97 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 69.1 | 6.36 | 4.80 | 1.04 | .317 | 68.7% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 4.54 | 5.61 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 2.93 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 73.2 | 6.35 | 4.64 | 0.98 | .321 | 68.0% | 50.7% | 14.3% | 4.64 | 5.45 | 5.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 1 | 2 | 3.55 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 32 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 0 | 2 | 2.49 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 95 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 108 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 67 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 2 | 0 | 3.14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 56 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 108 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.75 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55.2 | 231 | 43 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 2 | 6 | 4.54 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 305 | 73 | 44 | 35 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.64 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 325 | 79 | 47 | 38 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 1 | 2 | 3.55 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 32 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 0 | 2 | 2.49 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 95 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 108 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 67 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 2 | 0 | 3.14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 56 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 108 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 17 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.75 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55.2 | 231 | 43 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 61 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 2 | 6 | 4.54 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 305 | 73 | 44 | 35 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 49 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.64 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 325 | 79 | 47 | 38 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 10.64 | 2.73 | 3.90 | 0.27 | 27.7% | 7.1% | 20.6% | .248 | 1.27 | .348 | 61.0% | 75 | 64 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 12.79 | 1.42 | 9.00 | 0.36 | 37.9% | 4.2% | 33.7% | .202 | 0.87 | .327 | 75.2% | 52 | 48 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.71 | .300 | 0.0% | 142 | 78 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 12.36 | 1.63 | 7.60 | 0.33 | 35.2% | 4.6% | 30.6% | .208 | 0.94 | .323 | 63.9% | 60 | 50 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 14.00 | 1.50 | 9.33 | 0.00 | 41.8% | 4.5% | 37.3% | .156 | 0.72 | .278 | 61.5% | 39 | 37 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 10.05 | 3.77 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 10.7% | 17.9% | .200 | 1.12 | .294 | 62.5% | 69 | 60 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 6.56 | 5.79 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 15.7% | 13.9% | 1.9% | .247 | 1.63 | .303 | 68.4% | 74 | 101 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.86 | 3.88 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .208 | 1.20 | .295 | 65.7% | 61 | 70 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.41 | 5.34 | 1.01 | 1.28 | 12.9% | 12.8% | 0.2% | .287 | 1.74 | .308 | 68.4% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.66 | 4.17 | 1.36 | 1.07 | 14.8% | 10.9% | 3.9% | .278 | 1.50 | .307 | 64.1% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 6.36 | 4.80 | 1.32 | 1.04 | 16.1% | 12.1% | 3.9% | .279 | 1.59 | .317 | 68.7% | 92 | 119 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | .316 | 1.62 | .375 | 57.1% | 120 | 58 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 6.35 | 4.64 | 1.37 | 0.98 | 16.0% | 11.7% | 4.3% | .281 | 1.59 | .321 | 68.0% | 94 | 115 | 5.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 10.64 | 2.73 | 3.90 | 0.27 | 27.7% | 7.1% | 20.6% | .248 | 1.27 | .348 | 61.0% | 75 | 64 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 12.79 | 1.42 | 9.00 | 0.36 | 37.9% | 4.2% | 33.7% | .202 | 0.87 | .327 | 75.2% | 52 | 48 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.71 | .300 | 0.0% | 142 | 78 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 12.36 | 1.63 | 7.60 | 0.33 | 35.2% | 4.6% | 30.6% | .208 | 0.94 | .323 | 63.9% | 60 | 50 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 14.00 | 1.50 | 9.33 | 0.00 | 41.8% | 4.5% | 37.3% | .156 | 0.72 | .278 | 61.5% | 39 | 37 | 1.89 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 10.05 | 3.77 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 10.7% | 17.9% | .200 | 1.12 | .294 | 62.5% | 69 | 60 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 6.56 | 5.79 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 15.7% | 13.9% | 1.9% | .247 | 1.63 | .303 | 68.4% | 74 | 101 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.86 | 3.88 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .208 | 1.20 | .295 | 65.7% | 61 | 70 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.41 | 5.34 | 1.01 | 1.28 | 12.9% | 12.8% | 0.2% | .287 | 1.74 | .308 | 68.4% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.66 | 4.17 | 1.36 | 1.07 | 14.8% | 10.9% | 3.9% | .278 | 1.50 | .307 | 64.1% | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 6.36 | 4.80 | 1.32 | 1.04 | 16.1% | 12.1% | 3.9% | .279 | 1.59 | .317 | 68.7% | 92 | 119 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | .316 | 1.62 | .375 | 57.1% | 120 | 58 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 6.35 | 4.64 | 1.37 | 0.98 | 16.0% | 11.7% | 4.3% | .281 | 1.59 | .321 | 68.0% | 94 | 115 | 5.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 41.1% | 26.7% | 32.2% | 68 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 2.27 | 7.5% | 64.2% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 39.6% | 18.9% | 41.5% | 45 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 109 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 2.00 | 8.1% | 61.3% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 46.0% | 19.0% | 34.9% | 50 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1.58 | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 22.9% | 45.7% | 49 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 3.60 | 14.8% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 67 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 3.23 | 24.7% | 57.5% | 17.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 17.1% | 43.4% | 113 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2.63 | 19.9% | 58.1% | 22.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 20.9% | 39.6% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 47.0% | 32.6% | 5.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 2.18 | 23.2% | 52.7% | 24.2% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 49.5% | 22.6% | 27.8% | 109 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 111 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2.02 | 24.2% | 50.7% | 25.1% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 27.2% | 109 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 1.50 | 18.6% | 48.8% | 32.6% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 41.1% | 26.7% | 32.2% | 68 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 2.27 | 7.5% | 64.2% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 39.6% | 18.9% | 41.5% | 45 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 109 | 5.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 2.00 | 8.1% | 61.3% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 46.0% | 19.0% | 34.9% | 50 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 1.58 | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 22.9% | 45.7% | 49 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 3.60 | 14.8% | 66.7% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 67 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 3.23 | 24.7% | 57.5% | 17.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 17.1% | 43.4% | 113 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2.63 | 19.9% | 58.1% | 22.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 20.9% | 39.6% | 80 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 47.0% | 32.6% | 5.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 2.18 | 23.2% | 52.7% | 24.2% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 49.5% | 22.6% | 27.8% | 109 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 111 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 2.02 | 24.2% | 50.7% | 25.1% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 27.2% | 109 | 5.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 42 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 48 | 208 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 34 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 162 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 38 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 179 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 170 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 112 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 42 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 166 | 223 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 79 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 297 | 505 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 109 | 50 | 48 | 5 | 449 | 661 | 1110 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 56 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 113 | 56 | 54 | 9 | 476 | 717 | 1193 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 42 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 48 | 208 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 34 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 162 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 38 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 179 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 170 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 112 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 42 | 13 | 18 | 4 | 166 | 223 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 79 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 297 | 505 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 109 | 50 | 48 | 5 | 449 | 661 | 1110 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 56 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 113 | 56 | 54 | 9 | 476 | 717 | 1193 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 71.5% | 49.2% | 25.5% | 36.3% | 9.8% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 76.1% | 37.1% | 35.8% | 47.9% | 10.1% | 58.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 81.0% | 58.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 76.6% | 39.4% | 34.3% | 46.4% | 9.1% | 55.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 48.2% | 64.7% | 56.7% | 17.0% | 20.6% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 47.6% | 63.3% | 46.4% | 17.5% | 19.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 37.5% | 82.9% | 36.1% | 6.4% | 19.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 42.9% | 72.1% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 19.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 44.3% | 80.1% | 46.6% | 8.8% | 14.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 50.6% | 83.3% | 55.0% | 8.4% | 16.9% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 44.8% | 80.3% | 47.1% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | DSL | 71.5% | 49.2% | 25.5% | 36.3% | 9.8% | 46.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 76.1% | 37.1% | 35.8% | 47.9% | 10.1% | 58.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 81.0% | 58.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 76.6% | 39.4% | 34.3% | 46.4% | 9.1% | 55.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | CPX | 48.2% | 64.7% | 56.7% | 17.0% | 20.6% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 47.6% | 63.3% | 46.4% | 17.5% | 19.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 37.5% | 82.9% | 36.1% | 6.4% | 19.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 42.9% | 72.1% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 19.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 44.3% | 80.1% | 46.6% | 8.8% | 14.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 50.6% | 83.3% | 55.0% | 8.4% | 16.9% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 44.8% | 80.3% | 47.1% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% |

