Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Gumercindo Gonzalez
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'9" / 170
DOB: 2/3/1990
(36 years, 8 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 33.2 | 11.50 | 2.41 | 0.00 | .256 | 75.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 1.87 | 1.81 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .243 | 72.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.16 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 13.50 | 2.45 | 0.41 | .175 | 100.0% | 42.5% | 5.9% | 0.41 | 2.10 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 0.59 | 0.00 | .245 | 69.2% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.32 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 37.1 | 10.37 | 1.69 | 0.24 | .213 | 86.5% | 38.6% | 2.3% | 0.72 | 2.19 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.15 | 3.34 | 0.29 | .275 | 76.4% | 43.9% | 2.7% | 2.47 | 3.25 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 52.0 | 8.83 | 2.25 | 1.21 | .277 | 61.2% | 37.4% | 10.1% | 4.85 | 4.39 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .205 | 56.8% | 34.2% | 5.3% | 3.38 | 3.76 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 68.0 | 9.00 | 2.78 | 1.06 | .261 | 60.2% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 4.24 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.93 | 1.88 | 1.88 | .250 | 100.0% | 20.6% | 15.8% | 2.51 | 3.94 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.94 | 4.99 | 0.91 | .338 | 59.9% | 37.0% | 7.0% | 6.13 | 5.14 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 4.17 | 1.17 | .321 | 64.9% | 33.5% | 9.2% | 5.17 | 4.82 | 4.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 33.2 | 11.50 | 2.41 | 0.00 | .256 | 75.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 1.87 | 1.81 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 7.11 | 1.42 | 0.00 | .243 | 72.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.16 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 13.50 | 2.45 | 0.41 | .175 | 100.0% | 42.5% | 5.9% | 0.41 | 2.10 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 0.59 | 0.00 | .245 | 69.2% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.32 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 37.1 | 10.37 | 1.69 | 0.24 | .213 | 86.5% | 38.6% | 2.3% | 0.72 | 2.19 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.15 | 3.34 | 0.29 | .275 | 76.4% | 43.9% | 2.7% | 2.47 | 3.25 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 52.0 | 8.83 | 2.25 | 1.21 | .277 | 61.2% | 37.4% | 10.1% | 4.85 | 4.39 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .205 | 56.8% | 34.2% | 5.3% | 3.38 | 3.76 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 68.0 | 9.00 | 2.78 | 1.06 | .261 | 60.2% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 4.24 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 14.1 | 11.93 | 1.88 | 1.88 | .250 | 100.0% | 20.6% | 15.8% | 2.51 | 3.94 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.94 | 4.99 | 0.91 | .338 | 59.9% | 37.0% | 7.0% | 6.13 | 5.14 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.00 | 4.17 | 1.17 | .321 | 64.9% | 33.5% | 9.2% | 5.17 | 4.82 | 4.40 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.87 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 33.2 | 133 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | MIN | R | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 81 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.72 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 141 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2011 | MIN | A | 5 | 3 | 2.47 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 62.0 | 267 | 49 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.85 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 52.0 | 220 | 46 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 67 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.50 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 68.0 | 287 | 55 | 41 | 34 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 57 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 2 | 0 | 6.13 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 39.2 | 202 | 49 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.17 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 54.0 | 259 | 60 | 39 | 31 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.87 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 33.2 | 133 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 49 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | MIN | R | 1 | 1 | 0.41 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 81 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 60 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.72 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 141 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2011 | MIN | A | 5 | 3 | 2.47 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 62.0 | 267 | 49 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.85 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 52.0 | 220 | 46 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.38 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.0 | 67 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.50 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 68.0 | 287 | 55 | 41 | 34 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 57 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 2 | 0 | 6.13 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 39.2 | 202 | 49 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.17 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 54.0 | 259 | 60 | 39 | 31 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 54 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 11.50 | 2.41 | 4.78 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.8% | 25.6% | .165 | 0.86 | .256 | 75.0% | 54 | 51 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 7.11 | 1.42 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 4.1% | 16.3% | .191 | 0.87 | .243 | 72.7% | 43 | 66 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 13.50 | 2.45 | 5.50 | 0.41 | 40.7% | 7.4% | 33.3% | .108 | 0.64 | .175 | 100.0% | 11 | 53 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 5.87 | 0.59 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 1.7% | 15.0% | .203 | 0.85 | .245 | 69.2% | 33 | 63 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 10.37 | 1.69 | 6.14 | 0.24 | 30.5% | 5.0% | 25.5% | .150 | 0.72 | .213 | 86.5% | 20 | 57 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 9.15 | 3.34 | 2.74 | 0.29 | 23.6% | 8.6% | 15.0% | .208 | 1.16 | .275 | 76.4% | 65 | 86 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 8.83 | 2.25 | 3.92 | 1.21 | 23.2% | 5.9% | 17.3% | .231 | 1.13 | .277 | 61.2% | 127 | 115 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 9.56 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 0.56 | 25.4% | 11.9% | 13.4% | .158 | 1.06 | .205 | 56.8% | 87 | 98 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.78 | 3.24 | 1.06 | 23.7% | 7.3% | 16.4% | .215 | 1.12 | .261 | 60.2% | 117 | 111 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 11.93 | 1.88 | 6.33 | 1.88 | 33.3% | 5.3% | 28.1% | .204 | 0.98 | .250 | 100.0% | 69 | 107 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 7.94 | 4.99 | 1.59 | 0.91 | 17.3% | 10.9% | 6.4% | .285 | 1.79 | .338 | 59.9% | 154 | 131 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.17 | 2.16 | 1.17 | 20.8% | 9.7% | 11.2% | .265 | 1.57 | .321 | 64.9% | 131 | 125 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 11.50 | 2.41 | 4.78 | 0.00 | 32.3% | 6.8% | 25.6% | .165 | 0.86 | .256 | 75.0% | 54 | 51 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 7.11 | 1.42 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.4% | 4.1% | 16.3% | .191 | 0.87 | .243 | 72.7% | 43 | 66 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 13.50 | 2.45 | 5.50 | 0.41 | 40.7% | 7.4% | 33.3% | .108 | 0.64 | .175 | 100.0% | 11 | 53 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 5.87 | 0.59 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 1.7% | 15.0% | .203 | 0.85 | .245 | 69.2% | 33 | 63 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 10.37 | 1.69 | 6.14 | 0.24 | 30.5% | 5.0% | 25.5% | .150 | 0.72 | .213 | 86.5% | 20 | 57 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 9.15 | 3.34 | 2.74 | 0.29 | 23.6% | 8.6% | 15.0% | .208 | 1.16 | .275 | 76.4% | 65 | 86 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 8.83 | 2.25 | 3.92 | 1.21 | 23.2% | 5.9% | 17.3% | .231 | 1.13 | .277 | 61.2% | 127 | 115 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 9.56 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 0.56 | 25.4% | 11.9% | 13.4% | .158 | 1.06 | .205 | 56.8% | 87 | 98 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.78 | 3.24 | 1.06 | 23.7% | 7.3% | 16.4% | .215 | 1.12 | .261 | 60.2% | 117 | 111 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 11.93 | 1.88 | 6.33 | 1.88 | 33.3% | 5.3% | 28.1% | .204 | 0.98 | .250 | 100.0% | 69 | 107 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 7.94 | 4.99 | 1.59 | 0.91 | 17.3% | 10.9% | 6.4% | .285 | 1.79 | .338 | 59.9% | 154 | 131 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.17 | 2.16 | 1.17 | 20.8% | 9.7% | 11.2% | .265 | 1.57 | .321 | 64.9% | 131 | 125 | 4.82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 1.16 | 9.5% | 48.6% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 32.1% | 37.2% | 57 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 1.82 | 11.4% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 77 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 15.0% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | 57 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 0.65 | 10.4% | 35.4% | 54.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 59.2% | 18.4% | 22.4% | 95 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 0.79 | 12.5% | 38.6% | 48.9% | 37.2% | 2.3% | 52.2% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 73 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 0.97 | 11.0% | 43.9% | 45.1% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 43.1% | 20.7% | 36.2% | 101 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.4% | 46.9% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 24.3% | 94 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 0.68 | 15.8% | 34.2% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 27.5% | 106 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.8% | 47.6% | 17.0% | 9.1% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 97 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0.37 | 23.5% | 20.6% | 55.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 37.1% | 58 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 0.82 | 18.1% | 37.0% | 44.9% | 28.1% | 7.0% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 130 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 0.71 | 19.3% | 33.5% | 47.2% | 22.4% | 9.2% | 41.5% | 25.1% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 1.16 | 9.5% | 48.6% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 32.1% | 37.2% | 57 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 1.82 | 11.4% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 77 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 15.0% | 42.5% | 42.5% | 47.1% | 5.9% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | 57 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 0.65 | 10.4% | 35.4% | 54.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 59.2% | 18.4% | 22.4% | 95 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 0.79 | 12.5% | 38.6% | 48.9% | 37.2% | 2.3% | 52.2% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 73 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 0.97 | 11.0% | 43.9% | 45.1% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 43.1% | 20.7% | 36.2% | 101 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.4% | 46.9% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 43.9% | 31.8% | 24.3% | 94 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 0.68 | 15.8% | 34.2% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 27.5% | 106 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.8% | 47.6% | 17.0% | 9.1% | 44.7% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 97 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 0.37 | 23.5% | 20.6% | 55.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 37.1% | 58 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 0.82 | 18.1% | 37.0% | 44.9% | 28.1% | 7.0% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 130 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 0.71 | 19.3% | 33.5% | 47.2% | 22.4% | 9.2% | 41.5% | 25.1% | 33.3% | 111 | 4.40 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 36 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 207 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 20 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 68 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 17 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 141 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 17 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 79 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 43 | 11 | 16 | 31 | 220 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 72 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 104 | 368 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 55 | 69 | 23 | 13 | 78 | 309 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 13 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 97 | 142 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 68 | 88 | 29 | 15 | 175 | 451 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 101 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 47 | 57 | 23 | 16 | 300 | 482 | 782 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 54 | 76 | 31 | 17 | 321 | 583 | 904 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 36 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 207 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 20 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 68 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 17 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 141 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 17 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 79 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 43 | 11 | 16 | 31 | 220 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 72 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 104 | 368 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 55 | 69 | 23 | 13 | 78 | 309 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 13 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 97 | 142 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 68 | 88 | 29 | 15 | 175 | 451 | 626 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 7 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 101 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 47 | 57 | 23 | 16 | 300 | 482 | 782 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 54 | 76 | 31 | 17 | 321 | 583 | 904 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 68.0% | 45.9% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 14.8% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 76.6% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 28.6% | 11.7% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 71.9% | 34.2% | 42.0% | 47.3% | 12.6% | 59.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 82.1% | 71.0% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 75.3% | 47.6% | 31.2% | 39.4% | 12.4% | 51.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 68.2% | 54.0% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 9.7% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 70.5% | 54.2% | 24.1% | 32.3% | 9.3% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 38.9% | 82.8% | 38.8% | 6.7% | 20.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 58.5% | 61.5% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 13.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 67.2% | 58.5% | 35.1% | 27.9% | 15.6% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 46.8% | 79.5% | 45.5% | 9.6% | 14.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.7% | 43.2% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MIN | R | 68.0% | 45.9% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 14.8% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MIN | R | 76.6% | 62.7% | 22.4% | 28.6% | 11.7% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | R | 71.9% | 34.2% | 42.0% | 47.3% | 12.6% | 59.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | A+ | 82.1% | 71.0% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIN | MiLB | 75.3% | 47.6% | 31.2% | 39.4% | 12.4% | 51.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIN | A | 68.2% | 54.0% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 9.7% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A+ | 70.5% | 54.2% | 24.1% | 32.3% | 9.3% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | AA | 38.9% | 82.8% | 38.8% | 6.7% | 20.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | MiLB | 58.5% | 61.5% | 27.5% | 22.5% | 13.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 67.2% | 58.5% | 35.1% | 27.9% | 15.6% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 46.8% | 79.5% | 45.5% | 9.6% | 14.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.7% | 43.2% | 12.1% | 14.7% | 26.8% |

