Jose Meneses
Milwaukee Brewers (A+)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 150
DOB: 3/9/2005
(21 years, 7 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 37 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 57.0 |
| K% | 31.4% |
| BB% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 58.2% |
| ERA | 2.21 |
| FIP | 3.10 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIL |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 37 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 57.0 |
| K% | 31.4% |
| BB% | 11.8% |
| GB% | 58.2% |
| ERA | 2.21 |
| FIP | 3.10 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 8.59 | 0.41 | .246 | 74.5% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 3.68 | 5.94 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 34.2 | 8.83 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .305 | 70.0% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 4.70 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 11.37 | 0.95 | .391 | 46.9% | 55.4% | 10.0% | 10.89 | 8.96 | 8.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.31 | 9.13 | 0.79 | .327 | 58.3% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 7.54 | 6.22 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 14.97 | 15.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.84 | 10.73 | 0.74 | .316 | 56.9% | 42.1% | 13.3% | 8.51 | 6.82 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.74 | 8.00 | 1.31 | .295 | 70.4% | 42.6% | 6.12 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6.28 | 7.89 | 1.54 | .283 | 72.4% | 6.10 | 6.82 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 38.1 | 11.74 | 3.29 | 0.23 | .274 | 68.2% | 56.6% | 5.6% | 1.88 | 2.72 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 6.27 | 0.00 | .200 | 69.6% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.88 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 1 | 57.0 | 11.37 | 4.26 | 0.16 | .250 | 68.7% | 58.2% | 3.8% | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 8.59 | 0.41 | .246 | 74.5% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 3.68 | 5.94 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 34.2 | 8.83 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .305 | 70.0% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 4.70 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 19.0 | 6.16 | 11.37 | 0.95 | .391 | 46.9% | 55.4% | 10.0% | 10.89 | 8.96 | 8.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.31 | 9.13 | 0.79 | .327 | 58.3% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 7.54 | 6.22 | 5.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 21.60 | 14.97 | 15.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.84 | 10.73 | 0.74 | .316 | 56.9% | 42.1% | 13.3% | 8.51 | 6.82 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.74 | 8.00 | 1.31 | .295 | 70.4% | 42.6% | 6.12 | 6.57 | 6.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6.28 | 7.89 | 1.54 | .283 | 72.4% | 6.10 | 6.82 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 38.1 | 11.74 | 3.29 | 0.23 | .274 | 68.2% | 56.6% | 5.6% | 1.88 | 2.72 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 6.27 | 0.00 | .200 | 69.6% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.88 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 1 | 57.0 | 11.37 | 4.26 | 0.16 | .250 | 68.7% | 58.2% | 3.8% | 2.21 | 3.10 | 3.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 2 | 2 | 3.68 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 101 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 160 | 29 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 2 | 3 | 10.89 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 106 | 27 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 7.54 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 110 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.51 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24.1 | 123 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 5 | 0 | 1.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 38.1 | 152 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 77 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 2.21 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 57.0 | 229 | 32 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 2 | 2 | 3.68 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 101 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 2 | 2 | 3.63 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 160 | 29 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 2 | 3 | 10.89 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 106 | 27 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 7.54 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 110 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 31 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 0 | 0 | 21.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 8.51 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24.1 | 123 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 32 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 5 | 0 | 1.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 38.1 | 152 | 24 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 77 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 2.21 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 57.0 | 229 | 32 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 7.77 | 8.59 | 0.90 | 0.41 | 18.8% | 20.8% | -2.0% | .195 | 1.64 | .246 | 74.5% | 80 | 130 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 8.83 | 6.75 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 16.3% | 5.0% | .225 | 1.59 | .305 | 70.0% | 74 | 95 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 6.16 | 11.37 | 0.54 | 0.95 | 12.3% | 22.6% | -10.4% | .342 | 2.68 | .391 | 46.9% | 200 | 164 | 8.96 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 12.31 | 9.13 | 1.35 | 0.79 | 28.2% | 20.9% | 7.3% | .224 | 1.85 | .327 | 58.3% | 148 | 121 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | -38.5% | .167 | 4.20 | .200 | 50.0% | 519 | 372 | 14.97 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 11.84 | 10.73 | 1.10 | 0.74 | 26.0% | 23.6% | 2.4% | .220 | 2.01 | .316 | 56.9% | 173 | 139 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.74 | 8.00 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 13.1% | 18.2% | -5.1% | .273 | 1.97 | .295 | 70.4% | 6.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.28 | 7.89 | 0.80 | 1.54 | 13.0% | 16.4% | -3.3% | .266 | 2.05 | .283 | 72.4% | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 11.74 | 3.29 | 3.57 | 0.23 | 32.9% | 9.2% | 23.7% | .178 | 0.99 | .274 | 68.2% | 38 | 57 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 10.61 | 6.27 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 16.9% | 11.7% | .129 | 1.13 | .200 | 69.6% | 54 | 73 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 11.37 | 4.26 | 2.67 | 0.16 | 31.4% | 11.8% | 19.7% | .162 | 1.04 | .250 | 68.7% | 44 | 63 | 3.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 7.77 | 8.59 | 0.90 | 0.41 | 18.8% | 20.8% | -2.0% | .195 | 1.64 | .246 | 74.5% | 80 | 130 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 8.83 | 6.75 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 16.3% | 5.0% | .225 | 1.59 | .305 | 70.0% | 74 | 95 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 6.16 | 11.37 | 0.54 | 0.95 | 12.3% | 22.6% | -10.4% | .342 | 2.68 | .391 | 46.9% | 200 | 164 | 8.96 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 12.31 | 9.13 | 1.35 | 0.79 | 28.2% | 20.9% | 7.3% | .224 | 1.85 | .327 | 58.3% | 148 | 121 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | -38.5% | .167 | 4.20 | .200 | 50.0% | 519 | 372 | 14.97 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 11.84 | 10.73 | 1.10 | 0.74 | 26.0% | 23.6% | 2.4% | .220 | 2.01 | .316 | 56.9% | 173 | 139 | 6.82 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.74 | 8.00 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 13.1% | 18.2% | -5.1% | .273 | 1.97 | .295 | 70.4% | 6.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.28 | 7.89 | 0.80 | 1.54 | 13.0% | 16.4% | -3.3% | .266 | 2.05 | .283 | 72.4% | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 11.74 | 3.29 | 3.57 | 0.23 | 32.9% | 9.2% | 23.7% | .178 | 0.99 | .274 | 68.2% | 38 | 57 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 10.61 | 6.27 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 16.9% | 11.7% | .129 | 1.13 | .200 | 69.6% | 54 | 73 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 11.37 | 4.26 | 2.67 | 0.16 | 31.4% | 11.8% | 19.7% | .162 | 1.04 | .250 | 68.7% | 44 | 63 | 3.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 1.04 | 13.0% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 37.9% | 134 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 2.43 | 11.2% | 62.9% | 25.8% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 43.0% | 106 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1.80 | 13.8% | 55.4% | 30.8% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 34.8% | 21.2% | 43.9% | 158 | 8.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 1.69 | 32.7% | 42.3% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 110 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 400 | 15.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 37.3% | 18.6% | 44.1% | 130 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.6% | 37.0% | 6.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 2.61 | 21.7% | 56.6% | 21.7% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 36.5% | 32.9% | 30.6% | 65 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 3.00 | 17.9% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 88 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 2.73 | 20.5% | 58.2% | 21.3% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 36.8% | 30.4% | 32.8% | 72 | 3.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 1.04 | 13.0% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 37.9% | 134 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 2.43 | 11.2% | 62.9% | 25.8% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.7% | 43.0% | 106 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 1.80 | 13.8% | 55.4% | 30.8% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 34.8% | 21.2% | 43.9% | 158 | 8.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 1.69 | 32.7% | 42.3% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 110 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 400 | 15.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 1.60 | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 37.3% | 18.6% | 44.1% | 130 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 42.6% | 37.0% | 6.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 2.61 | 21.7% | 56.6% | 21.7% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 36.5% | 32.9% | 30.6% | 65 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 3.00 | 17.9% | 61.5% | 20.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 88 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 2.73 | 20.5% | 58.2% | 21.3% | 26.9% | 3.8% | 36.8% | 30.4% | 32.8% | 72 | 3.56 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 24 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 92 | 115 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 56 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 131 | 197 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 160 | 171 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 179 | 239 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 207 | 256 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 47 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 212 | 406 | 618 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 126 | 186 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 71 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 338 | 592 | 930 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 24 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 92 | 115 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 56 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 131 | 197 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 160 | 171 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 22 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 179 | 239 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 207 | 256 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 47 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 212 | 406 | 618 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 126 | 186 | 312 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 71 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 338 | 592 | 930 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 51.7% | 54.2% | 17.8% | 23.7% | 3.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 55.8% | 51.9% | 16.9% | 26.8% | 4.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 39.6% | 71.8% | 28.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 40.0% | 71.3% | 43.6% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 20.0% | 77.8% | 30.8% | 4.4% | 17.8% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 38.0% | 71.6% | 42.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 46.1% | 74.0% | 52.0% | 12.0% | 19.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 42.9% | 78.4% | 54.5% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 45.1% | 75.4% | 52.8% | 11.1% | 18.4% | 29.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 51.7% | 54.2% | 17.8% | 23.7% | 3.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | DSL | 55.8% | 51.9% | 16.9% | 26.8% | 4.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 39.6% | 71.8% | 28.3% | 11.2% | 12.1% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | CPX | 40.0% | 71.3% | 43.6% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 20.0% | 77.8% | 30.8% | 4.4% | 17.8% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MiLB | 38.0% | 71.6% | 42.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A | 46.1% | 74.0% | 52.0% | 12.0% | 19.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 42.9% | 78.4% | 54.5% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 45.1% | 75.4% | 52.8% | 11.1% | 18.4% | 29.5% |

