Jose Meza
San Francisco Giants (DSL)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 180
DOB: 4/24/2006
(20 years, 6 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SFG |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 20.8% |
| GB% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 9.00 |
| FIP | 5.72 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SFG |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 20.8% |
| GB% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 9.00 |
| FIP | 5.72 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 27.1 | 5.60 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .253 | 70.7% | 52.3% | 6.9% | 2.63 | 5.55 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 29.2 | 8.19 | 4.55 | 0.61 | .315 | 71.1% | 45.1% | 7.1% | 4.55 | 4.61 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.72 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.34 | 9.22 | 1.48 | .298 | 67.9% | 42.0% | 7.33 | 7.50 | 7.36 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 27.1 | 5.60 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .253 | 70.7% | 52.3% | 6.9% | 2.63 | 5.55 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 29.2 | 8.19 | 4.55 | 0.61 | .315 | 71.1% | 45.1% | 7.1% | 4.55 | 4.61 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.72 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.34 | 9.22 | 1.48 | .298 | 67.9% | 42.0% | 7.33 | 7.50 | 7.36 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 5.60 | 4.61 | 1.21 | 0.66 | 13.8% | 11.4% | 2.4% | .226 | 1.39 | .253 | 70.7% | 56 | 116 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 8.19 | 4.55 | 1.80 | 0.61 | 20.3% | 11.3% | 9.0% | .254 | 1.52 | .315 | 71.1% | 87 | 86 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 11.25 | 11.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | .368 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 148 | 92 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.34 | 9.22 | 0.47 | 1.48 | 9.4% | 20.1% | -10.6% | .291 | 2.20 | .298 | 67.9% | 7.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 5.60 | 4.61 | 1.21 | 0.66 | 13.8% | 11.4% | 2.4% | .226 | 1.39 | .253 | 70.7% | 56 | 116 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 8.19 | 4.55 | 1.80 | 0.61 | 20.3% | 11.3% | 9.0% | .254 | 1.52 | .315 | 71.1% | 87 | 86 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 11.25 | 11.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | .368 | 3.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 148 | 92 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.34 | 9.22 | 0.47 | 1.48 | 9.4% | 20.1% | -10.6% | .291 | 2.20 | .298 | 67.9% | 7.50 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 1.55 | 14.0% | 52.3% | 33.7% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 44.9% | 25.8% | 29.2% | 107 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 1.32 | 20.7% | 45.1% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 48.2% | 22.9% | 28.9% | 83 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 105 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 7.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | DSL | 1.55 | 14.0% | 52.3% | 33.7% | 31.0% | 6.9% | 44.9% | 25.8% | 29.2% | 107 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | DSL | 1.32 | 20.7% | 45.1% | 34.1% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 48.2% | 22.9% | 28.9% | 83 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | DSL | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 105 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 7.36 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

