Batting
- RosterResource

José Ramírez
Cleveland Guardians3B
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'8" / 190
DOB: 9/17/1992
(34 years, 27 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 157 | 125 | 1734 |
| PA | 679 | 544 | 7303 |
| HR | 29 | 12 | 297 |
| AVG | .274 | .235 | .276 |
| OBP | .347 | .320 | .351 |
| SLG | .488 | .368 | .494 |
| wOBA | .349 | .301 | .355 |
| wRC+ | 126 | 92 | 127 |
| WAR | 5.0 | 2.2 | 59.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:99
DH:25
News
Rotowire: Ramirez went 1-for-3 with a two-run homer and a walk during Game 5 of the ALCS against the White Sox on Saturday. (10/11/2026)
FG
10/14/26
FG
10/5/26
FG
8/24/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CLE | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 157 | 125 | 1734 |
| PA | 679 | 544 | 7303 |
| HR | 29 | 12 | 297 |
| AVG | .274 | .235 | .276 |
| OBP | .347 | .320 | .351 |
| SLG | .488 | .368 | .494 |
| wOBA | .349 | .301 | .355 |
| wRC+ | 126 | 92 | 127 |
| WAR | 5.0 | 2.2 | 59.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:99
DH:25
News
Rotowire: Ramirez went 1-for-3 with a two-run homer and a walk during Game 5 of the ALCS against the White Sox on Saturday. (10/11/2026)
FG
10/14/26
FG
10/5/26
FG
8/24/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 18 | 48 | 208 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 12 | 3.4% | 8.2% | .124 | .348 | .325 | .351 | .448 | .363 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.7% | 0.0% | .182 | .364 | .364 | .417 | .545 | .446 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 19 | 67 | 313 | 3 | 54 | 27 | 15 | 7.7% | 8.3% | .108 | .378 | .354 | .403 | .462 | .393 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 70 | 326 | 3 | 56 | 27 | 17 | 7.7% | 8.0% | .111 | .378 | .354 | .404 | .465 | .395 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 20 | 113 | 533 | 3 | 78 | 38 | 38 | 7.3% | 7.7% | .077 | .290 | .272 | .325 | .349 | .310 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .111 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .556 | .436 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .429 | .500 | .404 | 159 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 60 | 277 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 19 | 9.0% | 10.8% | .139 | .321 | .302 | .360 | .441 | .357 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 21 | 68 | 266 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 4.9% | 13.2% | .084 | .297 | .262 | .300 | .346 | .288 | 81 | 2.4 | -3.2 | 4.2 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 44 | 195 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 15 | 8.7% | 4.6% | .115 | .303 | .293 | .354 | .408 | .350 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 22 | 21 | 67 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3.0% | 14.9% | .079 | .250 | .222 | .246 | .302 | .242 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 97 | 355 | 6 | 50 | 27 | 10 | 9.0% | 11.0% | .121 | .232 | .219 | .291 | .340 | .280 | .292 | 72 | 2.8 | -8.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 23 | 24 | 70 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5.7% | 15.7% | .281 | .314 | .313 | .343 | .594 | .383 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 152 | 618 | 11 | 84 | 76 | 22 | 7.1% | 10.0% | .150 | .333 | .312 | .363 | .462 | .355 | .332 | 119 | 5.7 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 15 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5.1% | 13.6% | .089 | .298 | .268 | .305 | .357 | .283 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 24 | 19 | 62 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.1% | 14.5% | .179 | .340 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .359 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 152 | 645 | 29 | 107 | 83 | 17 | 8.1% | 10.7% | .265 | .319 | .318 | .374 | .583 | .396 | .361 | 146 | 3.5 | 40.4 | 8.5 | 7.0 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 31.8% | .000 | .154 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .143 | -27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 25 | 22 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 13.8% | 23.1% | .145 | .350 | .273 | .369 | .418 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 157 | 698 | 39 | 110 | 105 | 34 | 15.2% | 11.5% | .282 | .252 | .270 | .387 | .552 | .391 | .365 | 147 | 6.1 | 45.6 | 4.6 | 7.6 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .057 | -81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 26 | 20 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5.3% | 17.5% | .135 | .262 | .231 | .281 | .365 | .280 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 129 | 542 | 23 | 68 | 83 | 24 | 9.6% | 13.7% | .224 | .256 | .255 | .327 | .479 | .334 | .344 | 108 | 6.0 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 27 | 12 | 36 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .333 | .381 | .333 | .389 | .667 | .444 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 58 | 254 | 17 | 45 | 46 | 10 | 12.2% | 16.9% | .315 | .294 | .292 | .386 | .607 | .415 | .373 | 167 | 0.9 | 21.8 | -0.9 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .429 | .500 | .429 | .556 | .857 | .568 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 28 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10.0% | 16.0% | .178 | .257 | .244 | .320 | .422 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 152 | 636 | 36 | 111 | 103 | 27 | 11.3% | 13.7% | .272 | .256 | .266 | .355 | .538 | .372 | .375 | 140 | 5.7 | 36.6 | 5.7 | 6.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 29 | 12 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.8% | 22.2% | .229 | .200 | .200 | .222 | .429 | .266 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 157 | 685 | 29 | 90 | 126 | 20 | 10.1% | 12.0% | .235 | .279 | .280 | .355 | .514 | .363 | .325 | 140 | 3.6 | 34.4 | 0.6 | 5.9 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.1% | 21.9% | .167 | .391 | .333 | .344 | .500 | .358 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 30 | 18 | 56 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .180 | .366 | .340 | .393 | .520 | .396 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 156 | 691 | 24 | 87 | 80 | 28 | 10.6% | 10.6% | .193 | .285 | .282 | .356 | .475 | .346 | .361 | 122 | 2.5 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 4.6 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 31 | 17 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1.9% | 17.3% | .353 | .162 | .216 | .231 | .569 | .331 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 158 | 682 | 39 | 114 | 118 | 41 | 7.9% | 12.0% | .258 | .265 | .279 | .335 | .537 | .364 | .333 | 141 | 6.3 | 37.9 | 0.8 | 6.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 10 | 44 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 15.9% | 11.4% | .257 | .172 | .200 | .341 | .457 | .301 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 32 | 16 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7.5% | 9.4% | .122 | .302 | .286 | .340 | .408 | .335 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 158 | 673 | 30 | 103 | 85 | 44 | 9.8% | 11.0% | .219 | .279 | .283 | .360 | .503 | .360 | .342 | 133 | 7.3 | 33.2 | 4.7 | 6.3 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .349 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 33 | 17 | 49 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 12.2% | 18.4% | .405 | .241 | .286 | .367 | .690 | .432 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 157 | 679 | 29 | 94 | 97 | 32 | 9.7% | 11.9% | .215 | .272 | .274 | .347 | .488 | .349 | 126 | 2.2 | 23.3 | 2.5 | 5.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 136 | 604 | 27 | 83 | 88 | 30 | 9.6% | 12.0% | .216 | .274 | .275 | .349 | .492 | .351 | 128 | 1.9 | 21.8 | 0.4 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 150 | 640 | 27 | 90 | 91 | 28 | 9.8% | 11.9% | .213 | .270 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .347 | 125 | 2.2 | 20.8 | 6.2 | 5.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 157 | 679 | 29 | 95 | 97 | 30 | 9.8% | 11.9% | .213 | .270 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .347 | 125 | 2.4 | 22.1 | 4.5 | 5.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 151 | 649 | 28 | 92 | 89 | 33 | 9.8% | 11.5% | .212 | .270 | .273 | .347 | .485 | .353 | 129 | 2.1 | 24.0 | 1.3 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 151 | 649 | 29 | 94 | 90 | 33 | 9.4% | 11.5% | .222 | .272 | .277 | .348 | .499 | .355 | 130 | 1.4 | 24.5 | 1.4 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 151 | 649 | 26 | 92 | 84 | 34 | 9.6% | 11.2% | .205 | .268 | .270 | .343 | .476 | .344 | 123 | 2.0 | 19.4 | 1.4 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 157 | 679 | 23 | 87 | 85 | 38 | 9.5% | 12.1% | .180 | .271 | .264 | .337 | .444 | .338 | 118 | 2.9 | 17.7 | 5.4 | 4.8 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 125 | 544 | 12 | 71 | 53 | 37 | 11.0% | 12.7% | .133 | .248 | .235 | .320 | .368 | .301 | .325 | 92 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .333 | .350 | .333 | .419 | .667 | .450 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 160 | 693 | 25 | 95 | 88 | 38 | 10.2% | 12.3% | .186 | .266 | .261 | .340 | .448 | .336 | 116 | 3.6 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 4.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1734 | 7303 | 297 | 1072 | 1002 | 324 | 9.9% | 11.9% | .218 | .278 | .276 | .351 | .494 | .355 | .345 | 127 | 59.9 | 292.9 | 46.1 | 59.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 52 | 221 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 10.9% | 17.2% | .160 | .276 | .247 | .330 | .407 | .309 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 18 | 48 | 208 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 12 | 3.4% | 8.2% | .124 | .348 | .325 | .351 | .448 | .363 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.7% | 0.0% | .182 | .364 | .364 | .417 | .545 | .446 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 19 | 67 | 313 | 3 | 54 | 27 | 15 | 7.7% | 8.3% | .108 | .378 | .354 | .403 | .462 | .393 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 70 | 326 | 3 | 56 | 27 | 17 | 7.7% | 8.0% | .111 | .378 | .354 | .404 | .465 | .395 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 20 | 113 | 533 | 3 | 78 | 38 | 38 | 7.3% | 7.7% | .077 | .290 | .272 | .325 | .349 | .310 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 20 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .111 | .444 | .444 | .444 | .556 | .436 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .429 | .500 | .404 | 159 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 60 | 277 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 19 | 9.0% | 10.8% | .139 | .321 | .302 | .360 | .441 | .357 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 21 | 68 | 266 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 4.9% | 13.2% | .084 | .297 | .262 | .300 | .346 | .288 | 81 | 2.4 | -3.2 | 4.2 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 44 | 195 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 15 | 8.7% | 4.6% | .115 | .303 | .293 | .354 | .408 | .350 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 22 | 21 | 67 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3.0% | 14.9% | .079 | .250 | .222 | .246 | .302 | .242 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 22 | 97 | 355 | 6 | 50 | 27 | 10 | 9.0% | 11.0% | .121 | .232 | .219 | .291 | .340 | .280 | .292 | 72 | 2.8 | -8.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 23 | 24 | 70 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5.7% | 15.7% | .281 | .314 | .313 | .343 | .594 | .383 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 152 | 618 | 11 | 84 | 76 | 22 | 7.1% | 10.0% | .150 | .333 | .312 | .363 | .462 | .355 | .332 | 119 | 5.7 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 15 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5.1% | 13.6% | .089 | .298 | .268 | .305 | .357 | .283 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 24 | 19 | 62 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.1% | 14.5% | .179 | .340 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .359 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 152 | 645 | 29 | 107 | 83 | 17 | 8.1% | 10.7% | .265 | .319 | .318 | .374 | .583 | .396 | .361 | 146 | 3.5 | 40.4 | 8.5 | 7.0 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 31.8% | .000 | .154 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .143 | -27 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 25 | 22 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 13.8% | 23.1% | .145 | .350 | .273 | .369 | .418 | .345 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 157 | 698 | 39 | 110 | 105 | 34 | 15.2% | 11.5% | .282 | .252 | .270 | .387 | .552 | .391 | .365 | 147 | 6.1 | 45.6 | 4.6 | 7.6 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .057 | -81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 26 | 20 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5.3% | 17.5% | .135 | .262 | .231 | .281 | .365 | .280 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 129 | 542 | 23 | 68 | 83 | 24 | 9.6% | 13.7% | .224 | .256 | .255 | .327 | .479 | .334 | .344 | 108 | 6.0 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 27 | 12 | 36 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .333 | .381 | .333 | .389 | .667 | .444 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 58 | 254 | 17 | 45 | 46 | 10 | 12.2% | 16.9% | .315 | .294 | .292 | .386 | .607 | .415 | .373 | 167 | 0.9 | 21.8 | -0.9 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .429 | .500 | .429 | .556 | .857 | .568 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 28 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10.0% | 16.0% | .178 | .257 | .244 | .320 | .422 | .326 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 152 | 636 | 36 | 111 | 103 | 27 | 11.3% | 13.7% | .272 | .256 | .266 | .355 | .538 | .372 | .375 | 140 | 5.7 | 36.6 | 5.7 | 6.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 29 | 12 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2.8% | 22.2% | .229 | .200 | .200 | .222 | .429 | .266 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 157 | 685 | 29 | 90 | 126 | 20 | 10.1% | 12.0% | .235 | .279 | .280 | .355 | .514 | .363 | .325 | 140 | 3.6 | 34.4 | 0.6 | 5.9 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.1% | 21.9% | .167 | .391 | .333 | .344 | .500 | .358 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 30 | 18 | 56 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .180 | .366 | .340 | .393 | .520 | .396 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 156 | 691 | 24 | 87 | 80 | 28 | 10.6% | 10.6% | .193 | .285 | .282 | .356 | .475 | .346 | .361 | 122 | 2.5 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 4.6 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 31 | 17 | 52 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1.9% | 17.3% | .353 | .162 | .216 | .231 | .569 | .331 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 158 | 682 | 39 | 114 | 118 | 41 | 7.9% | 12.0% | .258 | .265 | .279 | .335 | .537 | .364 | .333 | 141 | 6.3 | 37.9 | 0.8 | 6.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 10 | 44 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 15.9% | 11.4% | .257 | .172 | .200 | .341 | .457 | .301 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 32 | 16 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7.5% | 9.4% | .122 | .302 | .286 | .340 | .408 | .335 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 158 | 673 | 30 | 103 | 85 | 44 | 9.8% | 11.0% | .219 | .279 | .283 | .360 | .503 | .360 | .342 | 133 | 7.3 | 33.2 | 4.7 | 6.3 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | 16.7% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .349 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 33 | 17 | 49 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 12.2% | 18.4% | .405 | .241 | .286 | .367 | .690 | .432 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 157 | 679 | 29 | 94 | 97 | 32 | 9.7% | 11.9% | .215 | .272 | .274 | .347 | .488 | .349 | 126 | 2.2 | 23.3 | 2.5 | 5.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 136 | 604 | 27 | 83 | 88 | 30 | 9.6% | 12.0% | .216 | .274 | .275 | .349 | .492 | .351 | 128 | 1.9 | 21.8 | 0.4 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 150 | 640 | 27 | 90 | 91 | 28 | 9.8% | 11.9% | .213 | .270 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .347 | 125 | 2.2 | 20.8 | 6.2 | 5.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 157 | 679 | 29 | 95 | 97 | 30 | 9.8% | 11.9% | .213 | .270 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .347 | 125 | 2.4 | 22.1 | 4.5 | 5.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 151 | 649 | 28 | 92 | 89 | 33 | 9.8% | 11.5% | .212 | .270 | .273 | .347 | .485 | .353 | 129 | 2.1 | 24.0 | 1.3 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 151 | 649 | 29 | 94 | 90 | 33 | 9.4% | 11.5% | .222 | .272 | .277 | .348 | .499 | .355 | 130 | 1.4 | 24.5 | 1.4 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 151 | 649 | 26 | 92 | 84 | 34 | 9.6% | 11.2% | .205 | .268 | .270 | .343 | .476 | .344 | 123 | 2.0 | 19.4 | 1.4 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 157 | 679 | 23 | 87 | 85 | 38 | 9.5% | 12.1% | .180 | .271 | .264 | .337 | .444 | .338 | 118 | 2.9 | 17.7 | 5.4 | 4.8 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 125 | 544 | 12 | 71 | 53 | 37 | 11.0% | 12.7% | .133 | .248 | .235 | .320 | .368 | .301 | .325 | 92 | 7.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 7 | 31 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .333 | .350 | .333 | .419 | .667 | .450 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 160 | 693 | 25 | 95 | 88 | 38 | 10.2% | 12.3% | .186 | .266 | .261 | .340 | .448 | .336 | 116 | 3.6 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 4.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1734 | 7303 | 297 | 1072 | 1002 | 324 | 9.9% | 11.9% | .218 | .278 | .276 | .351 | .494 | .355 | .345 | 127 | 59.9 | 292.9 | 46.1 | 59.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 52 | 221 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 4 | 10.9% | 17.2% | .160 | .276 | .247 | .330 | .407 | .309 | 96 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 48 | 194 | 208 | 63 | 45 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 6 | .325 |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2012 | CLE | A | 67 | 277 | 313 | 98 | 78 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 6 | .354 |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 288 | 326 | 102 | 80 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 7 | .354 |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 113 | 482 | 533 | 131 | 106 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 78 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 16 | .272 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 60 | 245 | 277 | 74 | 52 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 11 | .302 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 68 | 237 | 266 | 62 | 48 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .262 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 174 | 195 | 51 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 4 | .293 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 21 | 63 | 67 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 97 | 315 | 355 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 27 | 32 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .219 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 24 | 64 | 70 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .313 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 565 | 618 | 176 | 116 | 46 | 3 | 11 | 84 | 76 | 44 | 1 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 7 | .312 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 56 | 59 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 19 | 56 | 62 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 585 | 645 | 186 | 95 | 56 | 6 | 29 | 107 | 83 | 52 | 5 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 5 | .318 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 55 | 65 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 157 | 578 | 698 | 156 | 75 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 110 | 105 | 106 | 15 | 80 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 6 | .270 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 20 | 52 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 129 | 482 | 542 | 123 | 64 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 68 | 83 | 52 | 3 | 74 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 4 | .255 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 12 | 33 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 219 | 254 | 64 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .292 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 16 | 45 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .244 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 552 | 636 | 147 | 74 | 32 | 5 | 36 | 111 | 103 | 72 | 10 | 87 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 4 | .266 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 12 | 35 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 157 | 601 | 685 | 168 | 90 | 44 | 5 | 29 | 90 | 126 | 69 | 20 | 82 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 7 | .280 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 30 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 18 | 50 | 56 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .340 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 156 | 611 | 691 | 172 | 107 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 87 | 80 | 73 | 22 | 73 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 6 | .282 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 17 | 51 | 52 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .216 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 620 | 682 | 173 | 93 | 39 | 2 | 39 | 114 | 118 | 54 | 12 | 82 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 7 | .279 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 35 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 16 | 49 | 53 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 593 | 673 | 168 | 101 | 34 | 3 | 30 | 103 | 85 | 66 | 22 | 74 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 7 | .283 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 17 | 42 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 157 | 602 | 679 | 165 | 97 | 35 | 3 | 29 | 94 | 97 | 66 | 19 | 81 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 7 | .274 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 136 | 536 | 604 | 148 | 88 | 31 | 2 | 27 | 83 | 88 | 58 | 17 | 72 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 7 | .275 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 150 | 567 | 640 | 154 | 90 | 34 | 3 | 27 | 90 | 91 | 63 | 18 | 76 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 6 | .272 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 157 | 602 | 679 | 163 | 95 | 36 | 3 | 29 | 95 | 97 | 67 | 19 | 81 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 6 | .272 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 151 | 575 | 649 | 157 | 93 | 33 | 3 | 28 | 92 | 89 | 64 | 10 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 8 | .273 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 151 | 576 | 649 | 160 | 94 | 33 | 3 | 29 | 94 | 90 | 61 | 15 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 33 | 10 | .277 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 151 | 576 | 649 | 156 | 94 | 31 | 4 | 26 | 92 | 84 | 62 | 15 | 72 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 9 | .270 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 157 | 605 | 679 | 160 | 99 | 34 | 3 | 23 | 87 | 85 | 65 | 3 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 8 | .264 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 125 | 473 | 544 | 111 | 72 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 53 | 60 | 8 | 69 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 4 | .235 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 27 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 160 | 611 | 693 | 160 | 97 | 36 | 2 | 25 | 95 | 88 | 71 | 15 | 85 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 8 | .261 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1734 | 6443 | 7303 | 1779 | 1014 | 425 | 43 | 297 | 1072 | 1002 | 726 | 118 | 871 | 48 | 64 | 19 | 93 | 324 | 66 | .276 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 52 | 194 | 221 | 48 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .247 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 48 | 194 | 208 | 63 | 45 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 6 | .325 |
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2012 | CLE | A | 67 | 277 | 313 | 98 | 78 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 6 | .354 |
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 70 | 288 | 326 | 102 | 80 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 7 | .354 |
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 113 | 482 | 533 | 131 | 106 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 78 | 38 | 39 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 16 | .272 |
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 2 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 60 | 245 | 277 | 74 | 52 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 25 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 11 | .302 |
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 68 | 237 | 266 | 62 | 48 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1 | .262 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 44 | 174 | 195 | 51 | 35 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 4 | .293 |
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 21 | 63 | 67 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 97 | 315 | 355 | 69 | 46 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 27 | 32 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .219 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 24 | 64 | 70 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .313 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 565 | 618 | 176 | 116 | 46 | 3 | 11 | 84 | 76 | 44 | 1 | 62 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 7 | .312 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 56 | 59 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .268 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 19 | 56 | 62 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 585 | 645 | 186 | 95 | 56 | 6 | 29 | 107 | 83 | 52 | 5 | 69 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 5 | .318 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 55 | 65 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 157 | 578 | 698 | 156 | 75 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 110 | 105 | 106 | 15 | 80 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 6 | .270 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 20 | 52 | 57 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 129 | 482 | 542 | 123 | 64 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 68 | 83 | 52 | 3 | 74 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 4 | .255 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 12 | 33 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 219 | 254 | 64 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 46 | 31 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .292 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 16 | 45 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .244 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 152 | 552 | 636 | 147 | 74 | 32 | 5 | 36 | 111 | 103 | 72 | 10 | 87 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 27 | 4 | .266 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 12 | 35 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .200 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 157 | 601 | 685 | 168 | 90 | 44 | 5 | 29 | 90 | 126 | 69 | 20 | 82 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 7 | .280 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 30 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 18 | 50 | 56 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .340 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 156 | 611 | 691 | 172 | 107 | 36 | 5 | 24 | 87 | 80 | 73 | 22 | 73 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 28 | 6 | .282 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 17 | 51 | 52 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .216 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 620 | 682 | 173 | 93 | 39 | 2 | 39 | 114 | 118 | 54 | 12 | 82 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 7 | .279 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 35 | 44 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 16 | 49 | 53 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 158 | 593 | 673 | 168 | 101 | 34 | 3 | 30 | 103 | 85 | 66 | 22 | 74 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 7 | .283 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 17 | 42 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 157 | 602 | 679 | 165 | 97 | 35 | 3 | 29 | 94 | 97 | 66 | 19 | 81 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 7 | .274 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 136 | 536 | 604 | 148 | 88 | 31 | 2 | 27 | 83 | 88 | 58 | 17 | 72 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 7 | .275 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 150 | 567 | 640 | 154 | 90 | 34 | 3 | 27 | 90 | 91 | 63 | 18 | 76 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 6 | .272 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 157 | 602 | 679 | 163 | 95 | 36 | 3 | 29 | 95 | 97 | 67 | 19 | 81 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 6 | .272 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 151 | 575 | 649 | 157 | 93 | 33 | 3 | 28 | 92 | 89 | 64 | 10 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 8 | .273 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 151 | 576 | 649 | 160 | 94 | 33 | 3 | 29 | 94 | 90 | 61 | 15 | 74 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 33 | 10 | .277 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 151 | 576 | 649 | 156 | 94 | 31 | 4 | 26 | 92 | 84 | 62 | 15 | 72 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 9 | .270 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 157 | 605 | 679 | 160 | 99 | 34 | 3 | 23 | 87 | 85 | 65 | 3 | 82 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 8 | .264 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 125 | 473 | 544 | 111 | 72 | 27 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 53 | 60 | 8 | 69 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 4 | .235 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 27 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 160 | 611 | 693 | 160 | 97 | 36 | 2 | 25 | 95 | 88 | 71 | 15 | 85 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 8 | .261 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1734 | 6443 | 7303 | 1779 | 1014 | 425 | 43 | 297 | 1072 | 1002 | 726 | 118 | 871 | 48 | 64 | 19 | 93 | 324 | 66 | .276 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 52 | 194 | 221 | 48 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .247 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 3.4% | 8.2% | 0.41 | .325 | .351 | .448 | .800 | .124 | 7.8 | .348 | -0.5 | 33 | 2.3 | .363 | 112 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 7.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .364 | .417 | .545 | .962 | .182 | 5.7 | .364 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .446 | 181 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 7.7% | 8.3% | 0.92 | .354 | .403 | .462 | .865 | .108 | 7.0 | .378 | 0.3 | 55 | 16.8 | .393 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 7.7% | 8.0% | 0.96 | .354 | .404 | .465 | .869 | .111 | 6.9 | .378 | 0.3 | 57 | 18.0 | .395 | 145 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 7.3% | 7.7% | 0.95 | .272 | .325 | .349 | .674 | .077 | 7.5 | .290 | 0.8 | 55 | -7.7 | .310 | 89 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .556 | 1.000 | .111 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .436 | 161 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .500 | .929 | .167 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 3 | 1.0 | .404 | 159 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 9.0% | 10.8% | 0.83 | .302 | .360 | .441 | .801 | .139 | 6.0 | .321 | -0.8 | 38 | 6.1 | .357 | 111 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 4.9% | 13.2% | 0.37 | .262 | .300 | .346 | .646 | .084 | 6.3 | .297 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 24 | -4.5 | .288 | 81 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 8.7% | 4.6% | 1.89 | .293 | .354 | .408 | .762 | .115 | 7.4 | .303 | 1.3 | 25 | 4.3 | .350 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3.0% | 14.9% | 0.20 | .222 | .246 | .302 | .548 | .079 | 6.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -4.7 | .242 | 41 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 9.0% | 11.0% | 0.82 | .219 | .291 | .340 | .631 | .121 | 6.5 | .232 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 30 | -9.4 | .280 | 72 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 5.7% | 15.7% | 0.36 | .313 | .343 | .594 | .937 | .281 | 4.9 | .314 | -0.1 | 12 | 2.9 | .383 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.1% | 10.0% | 0.71 | .312 | .363 | .462 | .825 | .150 | 5.5 | .333 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 91 | 18.6 | .355 | 119 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 5.1% | 13.6% | 0.38 | .268 | .305 | .357 | .662 | .089 | 2.1 | .298 | -0.4 | 5 | -1.7 | .283 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 8.1% | 14.5% | 0.56 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .837 | .179 | 2.4 | .340 | -0.4 | 10 | 1.4 | .359 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.1% | 10.7% | 0.75 | .318 | .374 | .583 | .957 | .265 | 6.0 | .319 | -1.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 120 | 41.2 | .396 | 146 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 9.1% | 31.8% | 0.29 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.3 | .143 | -27 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13.8% | 23.1% | 0.60 | .273 | .369 | .418 | .787 | .145 | 7.2 | .350 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.7 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 15.2% | 11.5% | 1.33 | .270 | .387 | .552 | .939 | .282 | 6.2 | .252 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 125 | 43.7 | .391 | 147 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .057 | -81 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5.3% | 17.5% | 0.30 | .231 | .281 | .365 | .646 | .135 | 4.6 | .262 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.7 | .280 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 9.6% | 13.7% | 0.70 | .255 | .327 | .479 | .806 | .224 | 5.9 | .256 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 75 | 6.8 | .334 | 108 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .333 | .389 | .667 | 1.056 | .333 | 2.6 | .381 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.5 | .444 | 174 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 12.2% | 16.9% | 0.72 | .292 | .386 | .607 | .993 | .315 | 5.8 | .294 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 52 | 20.3 | .415 | 167 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .429 | .556 | .857 | 1.413 | .429 | 0.8 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.9 | .568 | 272 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 10.0% | 16.0% | 0.63 | .244 | .320 | .422 | .742 | .178 | 5.0 | .257 | 0.4 | 6 | -0.3 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 11.3% | 13.7% | 0.83 | .266 | .355 | .538 | .893 | .272 | 7.0 | .256 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 107 | 30.2 | .372 | 140 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2.8% | 22.2% | 0.13 | .200 | .222 | .429 | .651 | .229 | 4.3 | .200 | -0.5 | 3 | -2.1 | .266 | 56 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 10.1% | 12.0% | 0.84 | .280 | .355 | .514 | .869 | .235 | 5.3 | .279 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 107 | 28.8 | .363 | 140 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3.1% | 21.9% | 0.14 | .333 | .344 | .500 | .844 | .167 | 0.1 | .391 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .358 | 137 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .340 | .393 | .520 | .913 | .180 | 8.2 | .366 | 0.5 | 10 | 2.9 | .396 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 10.6% | 10.6% | 1.00 | .282 | .356 | .475 | .831 | .193 | 5.7 | .285 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 100 | 15.8 | .346 | 122 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.9% | 17.3% | 0.11 | .216 | .231 | .569 | .799 | .353 | 3.8 | .162 | -0.5 | 7 | 0.0 | .331 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 7.9% | 12.0% | 0.66 | .279 | .335 | .537 | .872 | .258 | 6.6 | .265 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 109 | 29.7 | .364 | 141 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 15.9% | 11.4% | 1.40 | .200 | .341 | .457 | .798 | .257 | 5.0 | .172 | 0.4 | 5 | -0.3 | .301 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 7.5% | 9.4% | 0.80 | .286 | .340 | .408 | .748 | .122 | 4.9 | .302 | 0.3 | 7 | -0.2 | .335 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 9.8% | 11.0% | 0.89 | .283 | .360 | .503 | .863 | .219 | 6.6 | .279 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 105 | 25.5 | .360 | 133 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 1.9 | .333 | -0.4 | 2 | 0.4 | .349 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.2% | 18.4% | 0.67 | .286 | .367 | .690 | 1.058 | .405 | 4.5 | .241 | 0.0 | 11 | 3.9 | .432 | 159 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.7% | 11.9% | 0.82 | .274 | .347 | .488 | .835 | .215 | 5.9 | .272 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 100 | 19.9 | .349 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.6% | 12.0% | 0.80 | .275 | .349 | .492 | .840 | .216 | 5.6 | .274 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 90 | 18.8 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.8% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .830 | .213 | 5.9 | .270 | 2.2 | 93 | 17.6 | .347 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.8% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .830 | .213 | 5.9 | .270 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 99 | 18.6 | .347 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.8% | 11.5% | 0.86 | .273 | .347 | .485 | .833 | .212 | 6.0 | .270 | -0.3 | 2.4 | 98 | 20.9 | .353 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.4% | 11.5% | 0.82 | .277 | .348 | .499 | .847 | .222 | 5.9 | .272 | 1.4 | 99 | 22.1 | .355 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.6% | 11.2% | 0.86 | .270 | .343 | .476 | .818 | .205 | 6.3 | .268 | 2.0 | 93 | 16.4 | .344 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.5% | 12.1% | 0.79 | .264 | .337 | .444 | .782 | .180 | 5.8 | .271 | -0.1 | 3.0 | 94 | 13.7 | .338 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.0% | 12.7% | 0.87 | .235 | .320 | .368 | .688 | .133 | 5.9 | .248 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 58 | -6.6 | .301 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .333 | .419 | .667 | 1.086 | .333 | 8.3 | .350 | -0.1 | 7 | 3.3 | .450 | 195 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.2% | 12.3% | 0.84 | .261 | .340 | .448 | .787 | .186 | 5.7 | .266 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 93 | 11.1 | .336 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .276 | .351 | .494 | .844 | .218 | 6.3 | .278 | 23.6 | 17.3 | 25.4 | 30.5 | 1107 | 241.1 | .355 | 127 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.9% | 17.2% | 0.63 | .247 | .330 | .407 | .738 | .160 | 4.1 | .276 | -0.6 | 25 | -1.0 | .309 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 3.4% | 8.2% | 0.41 | .325 | .351 | .448 | .800 | .124 | 7.8 | .348 | -0.5 | 33 | 2.3 | .363 | 112 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 7.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .364 | .417 | .545 | .962 | .182 | 5.7 | .364 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .446 | 181 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 7.7% | 8.3% | 0.92 | .354 | .403 | .462 | .865 | .108 | 7.0 | .378 | 0.3 | 55 | 16.8 | .393 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 7.7% | 8.0% | 0.96 | .354 | .404 | .465 | .869 | .111 | 6.9 | .378 | 0.3 | 57 | 18.0 | .395 | 145 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 7.3% | 7.7% | 0.95 | .272 | .325 | .349 | .674 | .077 | 7.5 | .290 | 0.8 | 55 | -7.7 | .310 | 89 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .444 | .444 | .556 | 1.000 | .111 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .436 | 161 | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .500 | .929 | .167 | 6.6 | .400 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 3 | 1.0 | .404 | 159 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 9.0% | 10.8% | 0.83 | .302 | .360 | .441 | .801 | .139 | 6.0 | .321 | -0.8 | 38 | 6.1 | .357 | 111 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 4.9% | 13.2% | 0.37 | .262 | .300 | .346 | .646 | .084 | 6.3 | .297 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 24 | -4.5 | .288 | 81 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 8.7% | 4.6% | 1.89 | .293 | .354 | .408 | .762 | .115 | 7.4 | .303 | 1.3 | 25 | 4.3 | .350 | 115 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 3.0% | 14.9% | 0.20 | .222 | .246 | .302 | .548 | .079 | 6.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | -4.7 | .242 | 41 | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 9.0% | 11.0% | 0.82 | .219 | .291 | .340 | .631 | .121 | 6.5 | .232 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 30 | -9.4 | .280 | 72 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 5.7% | 15.7% | 0.36 | .313 | .343 | .594 | .937 | .281 | 4.9 | .314 | -0.1 | 12 | 2.9 | .383 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.1% | 10.0% | 0.71 | .312 | .363 | .462 | .825 | .150 | 5.5 | .333 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 91 | 18.6 | .355 | 119 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 5.1% | 13.6% | 0.38 | .268 | .305 | .357 | .662 | .089 | 2.1 | .298 | -0.4 | 5 | -1.7 | .283 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 8.1% | 14.5% | 0.56 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .837 | .179 | 2.4 | .340 | -0.4 | 10 | 1.4 | .359 | 111 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8.1% | 10.7% | 0.75 | .318 | .374 | .583 | .957 | .265 | 6.0 | .319 | -1.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 120 | 41.2 | .396 | 146 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 9.1% | 31.8% | 0.29 | .100 | .182 | .100 | .282 | .000 | 2.6 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.3 | .143 | -27 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 13.8% | 23.1% | 0.60 | .273 | .369 | .418 | .787 | .145 | 7.2 | .350 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.7 | .345 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 15.2% | 11.5% | 1.33 | .270 | .387 | .552 | .939 | .282 | 6.2 | .252 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 125 | 43.7 | .391 | 147 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .083 | .000 | .083 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .057 | -81 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5.3% | 17.5% | 0.30 | .231 | .281 | .365 | .646 | .135 | 4.6 | .262 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.7 | .280 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 9.6% | 13.7% | 0.70 | .255 | .327 | .479 | .806 | .224 | 5.9 | .256 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 75 | 6.8 | .334 | 108 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .333 | .389 | .667 | 1.056 | .333 | 2.6 | .381 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.5 | .444 | 174 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 12.2% | 16.9% | 0.72 | .292 | .386 | .607 | .993 | .315 | 5.8 | .294 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 52 | 20.3 | .415 | 167 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .429 | .556 | .857 | 1.413 | .429 | 0.8 | .500 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.9 | .568 | 272 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 10.0% | 16.0% | 0.63 | .244 | .320 | .422 | .742 | .178 | 5.0 | .257 | 0.4 | 6 | -0.3 | .326 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 11.3% | 13.7% | 0.83 | .266 | .355 | .538 | .893 | .272 | 7.0 | .256 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 107 | 30.2 | .372 | 140 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2.8% | 22.2% | 0.13 | .200 | .222 | .429 | .651 | .229 | 4.3 | .200 | -0.5 | 3 | -2.1 | .266 | 56 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 10.1% | 12.0% | 0.84 | .280 | .355 | .514 | .869 | .235 | 5.3 | .279 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 107 | 28.8 | .363 | 140 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3.1% | 21.9% | 0.14 | .333 | .344 | .500 | .844 | .167 | 0.1 | .391 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.2 | .358 | 137 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .340 | .393 | .520 | .913 | .180 | 8.2 | .366 | 0.5 | 10 | 2.9 | .396 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 10.6% | 10.6% | 1.00 | .282 | .356 | .475 | .831 | .193 | 5.7 | .285 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 100 | 15.8 | .346 | 122 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.9% | 17.3% | 0.11 | .216 | .231 | .569 | .799 | .353 | 3.8 | .162 | -0.5 | 7 | 0.0 | .331 | 100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 7.9% | 12.0% | 0.66 | .279 | .335 | .537 | .872 | .258 | 6.6 | .265 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 109 | 29.7 | .364 | 141 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 15.9% | 11.4% | 1.40 | .200 | .341 | .457 | .798 | .257 | 5.0 | .172 | 0.4 | 5 | -0.3 | .301 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 7.5% | 9.4% | 0.80 | .286 | .340 | .408 | .748 | .122 | 4.9 | .302 | 0.3 | 7 | -0.2 | .335 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 9.8% | 11.0% | 0.89 | .283 | .360 | .503 | .863 | .219 | 6.6 | .279 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 105 | 25.5 | .360 | 133 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 1.9 | .333 | -0.4 | 2 | 0.4 | .349 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 12.2% | 18.4% | 0.67 | .286 | .367 | .690 | 1.058 | .405 | 4.5 | .241 | 0.0 | 11 | 3.9 | .432 | 159 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.7% | 11.9% | 0.82 | .274 | .347 | .488 | .835 | .215 | 5.9 | .272 | -0.1 | 2.3 | 100 | 19.9 | .349 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.6% | 12.0% | 0.80 | .275 | .349 | .492 | .840 | .216 | 5.6 | .274 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 90 | 18.8 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.8% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .830 | .213 | 5.9 | .270 | 2.2 | 93 | 17.6 | .347 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.8% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .830 | .213 | 5.9 | .270 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 99 | 18.6 | .347 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.8% | 11.5% | 0.86 | .273 | .347 | .485 | .833 | .212 | 6.0 | .270 | -0.3 | 2.4 | 98 | 20.9 | .353 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.4% | 11.5% | 0.82 | .277 | .348 | .499 | .847 | .222 | 5.9 | .272 | 1.4 | 99 | 22.1 | .355 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.6% | 11.2% | 0.86 | .270 | .343 | .476 | .818 | .205 | 6.3 | .268 | 2.0 | 93 | 16.4 | .344 | 123 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.5% | 12.1% | 0.79 | .264 | .337 | .444 | .782 | .180 | 5.8 | .271 | -0.1 | 3.0 | 94 | 13.7 | .338 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.0% | 12.7% | 0.87 | .235 | .320 | .368 | .688 | .133 | 5.9 | .248 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 58 | -6.6 | .301 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .333 | .419 | .667 | 1.086 | .333 | 8.3 | .350 | -0.1 | 7 | 3.3 | .450 | 195 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.2% | 12.3% | 0.84 | .261 | .340 | .448 | .787 | .186 | 5.7 | .266 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 93 | 11.1 | .336 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .276 | .351 | .494 | .844 | .218 | 6.3 | .278 | 23.6 | 17.3 | 25.4 | 30.5 | 1107 | 241.1 | .355 | 127 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.9% | 17.2% | 0.63 | .247 | .330 | .407 | .738 | .160 | 4.1 | .276 | -0.6 | 25 | -1.0 | .309 | 96 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 283 | 86.7 | 106.7 | 11.9 | 5 | 1.8% | 68 | 24.0% | .219 | .240 | .340 | .336 | .280 | .292 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 508 | 88.4 | 110.7 | 13.2 | 15 | 3.0% | 167 | 32.9% | .312 | .290 | .462 | .416 | .355 | .332 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 521 | 88.2 | 108.3 | 15.0 | 26 | 5.0% | 180 | 34.5% | .318 | .303 | .583 | .488 | .396 | .361 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 504 | 89.0 | 110.2 | 19.0 | 42 | 8.3% | 174 | 34.5% | .270 | .261 | .552 | .470 | .391 | .365 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 414 | 89.2 | 112.1 | 19.8 | 26 | 6.3% | 148 | 35.7% | .255 | .269 | .479 | .464 | .334 | .344 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 177 | 88.7 | 114.3 | 23.2 | 18 | 10.2% | 63 | 35.6% | .292 | .264 | .607 | .507 | .415 | .373 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 470 | 90.0 | 112.6 | 18.3 | 52 | 11.1% | 199 | 42.3% | .266 | .277 | .538 | .511 | .372 | .375 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 528 | 87.7 | 114.2 | 20.7 | 35 | 6.6% | 195 | 36.9% | .280 | .254 | .514 | .427 | .363 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 544 | 90.0 | 111.6 | 18.0 | 38 | 7.0% | 220 | 40.4% | .282 | .296 | .475 | .486 | .346 | .361 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 545 | 89.2 | 116.6 | 19.6 | 47 | 8.6% | 216 | 39.6% | .279 | .256 | .537 | .467 | .364 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 525 | 88.9 | 111.6 | 19.2 | 37 | 7.0% | 194 | 37.0% | .283 | .284 | .503 | .446 | .360 | .342 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 34 | 92.9 | 110.0 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 55.9% | .286 | .690 | .432 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 412 | 88.6 | 110.8 | 19.1 | 17 | 4.1% | 158 | 38.3% | .235 | .266 | .368 | .391 | .301 | .325 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5431 | 88.8 | 116.6 | 18.0 | 358 | 6.6% | 1982 | 36.5% | .276 | .274 | .494 | .453 | .355 | .345 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 283 | 86.7 | 106.7 | 11.9 | 5 | 1.8% | 68 | 24.0% | .219 | .240 | .340 | .336 | .280 | .292 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 508 | 88.4 | 110.7 | 13.2 | 15 | 3.0% | 167 | 32.9% | .312 | .290 | .462 | .416 | .355 | .332 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 521 | 88.2 | 108.3 | 15.0 | 26 | 5.0% | 180 | 34.5% | .318 | .303 | .583 | .488 | .396 | .361 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 504 | 89.0 | 110.2 | 19.0 | 42 | 8.3% | 174 | 34.5% | .270 | .261 | .552 | .470 | .391 | .365 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 414 | 89.2 | 112.1 | 19.8 | 26 | 6.3% | 148 | 35.7% | .255 | .269 | .479 | .464 | .334 | .344 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 177 | 88.7 | 114.3 | 23.2 | 18 | 10.2% | 63 | 35.6% | .292 | .264 | .607 | .507 | .415 | .373 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 470 | 90.0 | 112.6 | 18.3 | 52 | 11.1% | 199 | 42.3% | .266 | .277 | .538 | .511 | .372 | .375 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 528 | 87.7 | 114.2 | 20.7 | 35 | 6.6% | 195 | 36.9% | .280 | .254 | .514 | .427 | .363 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 544 | 90.0 | 111.6 | 18.0 | 38 | 7.0% | 220 | 40.4% | .282 | .296 | .475 | .486 | .346 | .361 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 545 | 89.2 | 116.6 | 19.6 | 47 | 8.6% | 216 | 39.6% | .279 | .256 | .537 | .467 | .364 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 525 | 88.9 | 111.6 | 19.2 | 37 | 7.0% | 194 | 37.0% | .283 | .284 | .503 | .446 | .360 | .342 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 34 | 92.9 | 110.0 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 55.9% | .286 | .690 | .432 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 412 | 88.6 | 110.8 | 19.1 | 17 | 4.1% | 158 | 38.3% | .235 | .266 | .368 | .391 | .301 | .325 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5431 | 88.8 | 116.6 | 18.0 | 358 | 6.6% | 1982 | 36.5% | .276 | .274 | .494 | .453 | .355 | .345 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1134 | 71.6 | 18.9% | 7.3 | 32.6% | 28.5% | 14.2% | 12.4% | 31 | 10 | 6 | 63.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1084 | 70.9 | 16.2% | 7.2 | 34.6% | 30.1% | 13.2% | 11.4% | 30 | 9 | 5 | 60.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 878 | 70.1 | 11.3% | 7.2 | 33.2% | 28.4% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 31 | 9 | 5 | 58.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3567 | 70.9 | 15.4% | 7.2 | 34.4% | 29.8% | 13.8% | 11.9% | 30 | 9 | 5 | 60.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1134 | 71.6 | 18.9% | 7.3 | 32.6% | 28.5% | 14.2% | 12.4% | 31 | 10 | 6 | 63.8% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1084 | 70.9 | 16.2% | 7.2 | 34.6% | 30.1% | 13.2% | 11.4% | 30 | 9 | 5 | 60.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 878 | 70.1 | 11.3% | 7.2 | 33.2% | 28.4% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 31 | 9 | 5 | 58.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3567 | 70.9 | 15.4% | 7.2 | 34.4% | 29.8% | 13.8% | 11.9% | 30 | 9 | 5 | 60.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 150 | 567 | 640 | 154 | 90 | 34 | 3 | 27 | 90 | 91 | 63 | 76 | 28 | 6 | 9.8% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .830 | .213 | .270 | 2.2 | .347 | 5.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 141 | 531 | 600 | 141 | 85 | 31 | 2 | 23 | 81 | 81 | 59 | 73 | 23 | 5 | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.81 | .266 | .340 | .461 | .801 | .196 | .268 | 1.6 | .342 | 4.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 130 | 490 | 554 | 127 | 78 | 28 | 2 | 19 | 72 | 70 | 54 | 69 | 18 | 4 | 9.7% | 12.5% | 0.78 | .259 | .334 | .441 | .775 | .182 | .265 | 1.1 | .332 | 3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 150 | 567 | 640 | 154 | 90 | 34 | 3 | 27 | 90 | 91 | 63 | 76 | 28 | 6 | 9.8% | 11.9% | 0.83 | .272 | .345 | .485 | .830 | .213 | .270 | 2.2 | .347 | 5.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 141 | 531 | 600 | 141 | 85 | 31 | 2 | 23 | 81 | 81 | 59 | 73 | 23 | 5 | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.81 | .266 | .340 | .461 | .801 | .196 | .268 | 1.6 | .342 | 4.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 130 | 490 | 554 | 127 | 78 | 28 | 2 | 19 | 72 | 70 | 54 | 69 | 18 | 4 | 9.7% | 12.5% | 0.78 | .259 | .334 | .441 | .775 | .182 | .265 | 1.1 | .332 | 3.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 1.60 | 14.5% | 52.6% | 32.9% | 22.8% | 1.8% | 46.4% | 16.6% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2.00 | 17.7% | 54.8% | 27.4% | 19.1% | 4.4% | 47.3% | 26.5% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.90 | 17.5% | 54.1% | 28.4% | 19.2% | 4.1% | 46.5% | 27.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.17 | 16.7% | 44.9% | 38.4% | 19.0% | 1.8% | 42.6% | 24.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 16.6% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 17.4% | 5.8% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.67 | 24.4% | 47.3% | 28.4% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 55.8% | 23.0% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 24.4% | 43.3% | 32.3% | 17.0% | 1.9% | 40.8% | 31.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 11.3% | 41.5% | 47.2% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.32 | 16.2% | 47.6% | 36.2% | 13.3% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 44.2% | 30.4% | 25.4% | 19.4% | 56.5% | 24.0% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 18.2% | 32.7% | 49.1% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 43.6% | 29.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.13 | 22.8% | 40.9% | 36.3% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 32.7% | 28.3% | 14.4% | 58.9% | 26.8% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.64 | 22.9% | 47.9% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 45.8% | 35.4% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 23.4% | 34.0% | 42.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.98 | 21.4% | 38.9% | 39.7% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 49.3% | 34.0% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.60 | 0.0% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.89 | 12.8% | 41.0% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 56.1% | 31.7% | 12.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.73 | 20.7% | 33.4% | 45.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 19.8% | 18.3% | 45.6% | 36.1% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.45 | 22.0% | 24.4% | 53.7% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 44.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.71 | 20.6% | 32.9% | 46.5% | 10.4% | 12.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 29.2% | 22.0% | 17.9% | 41.8% | 40.3% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.56 | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.59 | 18.8% | 30.1% | 51.1% | 11.1% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 100.0% | 52.0% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 19.8% | 46.9% | 33.3% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.44 | 29.7% | 21.6% | 48.6% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.79 | 19.2% | 35.6% | 45.2% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 9.6% | 100.0% | 56.8% | 27.7% | 15.5% | 18.3% | 41.9% | 39.8% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.64 | 17.0% | 32.4% | 50.6% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 32.6% | 20.8% | 19.9% | 50.9% | 29.2% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.74 | 23.3% | 32.6% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.8% | 15.0% | 10.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 30.0% | 18.9% | 16.5% | 51.7% | 31.8% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.63 | 22.5% | 30.0% | 47.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.70 | 16.9% | 34.2% | 48.9% | 10.9% | 14.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.5% | 16.2% | 48.9% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.58 | 3.2% | 35.5% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 54.8% | 41.9% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.72 | 29.5% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 56.8% | 18.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.72 | 20.2% | 33.4% | 46.4% | 11.9% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 28.4% | 17.7% | 17.2% | 51.9% | 30.9% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.81 | 14.7% | 38.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 14.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.74 | 20.2% | 33.8% | 46.0% | 14.8% | 6.3% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 34.1% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 51.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.38 | 18.2% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 12.4% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 13.2% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 20.4% | 17.5% | 49.9% | 32.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 13.9% | 41.8% | 44.3% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 22.8% | 19.6% | 47.5% | 32.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 1.60 | 14.5% | 52.6% | 32.9% | 22.8% | 1.8% | 46.4% | 16.6% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2.00 | 17.7% | 54.8% | 27.4% | 19.1% | 4.4% | 47.3% | 26.5% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 1.90 | 17.5% | 54.1% | 28.4% | 19.2% | 4.1% | 46.5% | 27.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 1.17 | 16.7% | 44.9% | 38.4% | 19.0% | 1.8% | 42.6% | 24.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 1.10 | 16.6% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 17.4% | 5.8% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 1.67 | 24.4% | 47.3% | 28.4% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 55.8% | 23.0% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 1.34 | 24.4% | 43.3% | 32.3% | 17.0% | 1.9% | 40.8% | 31.4% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 11.3% | 41.5% | 47.2% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.32 | 16.2% | 47.6% | 36.2% | 13.3% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 44.2% | 30.4% | 25.4% | 19.4% | 56.5% | 24.0% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 18.2% | 32.7% | 49.1% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 43.6% | 29.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.13 | 22.8% | 40.9% | 36.3% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 32.7% | 28.3% | 14.4% | 58.9% | 26.8% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.64 | 22.9% | 47.9% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 45.8% | 35.4% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 23.4% | 34.0% | 42.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.98 | 21.4% | 38.9% | 39.7% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 49.3% | 34.0% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.60 | 0.0% | 61.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.89 | 12.8% | 41.0% | 46.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 56.1% | 31.7% | 12.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.73 | 20.7% | 33.4% | 45.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 19.8% | 18.3% | 45.6% | 36.1% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.45 | 22.0% | 24.4% | 53.7% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 44.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.71 | 20.6% | 32.9% | 46.5% | 10.4% | 12.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 29.2% | 22.0% | 17.9% | 41.8% | 40.3% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.56 | 41.7% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.59 | 18.8% | 30.1% | 51.1% | 11.1% | 18.9% | 11.3% | 100.0% | 52.0% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 19.8% | 46.9% | 33.3% | ||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | ||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.44 | 29.7% | 21.6% | 48.6% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.79 | 19.2% | 35.6% | 45.2% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 9.6% | 100.0% | 56.8% | 27.7% | 15.5% | 18.3% | 41.9% | 39.8% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.64 | 17.0% | 32.4% | 50.6% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 32.6% | 20.8% | 19.9% | 50.9% | 29.2% | ||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.74 | 23.3% | 32.6% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.8% | 15.0% | 10.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 30.0% | 18.9% | 16.5% | 51.7% | 31.8% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.63 | 22.5% | 30.0% | 47.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.70 | 16.9% | 34.2% | 48.9% | 10.9% | 14.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.5% | 16.2% | 48.9% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.58 | 3.2% | 35.5% | 61.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 54.8% | 41.9% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.72 | 29.5% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 56.8% | 18.2% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.72 | 20.2% | 33.4% | 46.4% | 11.9% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 28.4% | 17.7% | 17.2% | 51.9% | 30.9% | ||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.81 | 14.7% | 38.2% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 14.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.74 | 20.2% | 33.8% | 46.0% | 14.8% | 6.3% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 34.1% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 51.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.38 | 18.2% | 22.7% | 59.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 12.4% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 13.2% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 20.4% | 17.5% | 49.9% | 32.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 13.9% | 41.8% | 44.3% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 32.9% | 22.8% | 19.6% | 47.5% | 32.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 91 | 57 | 25 | 13 | 37 | 236 | 273 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 136 | 68 | 44 | 13 | 106 | 346 | 452 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 139 | 73 | 45 | 14 | 110 | 358 | 468 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 196 | 168 | 73 | 32 | 720 | 1240 | 1960 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 68 |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 95 | 86 | 36 | 15 | 396 | 682 | 1078 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 95 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 346 | 670 | 1016 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 71 | 53 | 40 | 9 | 293 | 451 | 744 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 22 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 110 | 138 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 129 | 98 | 44 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 523 | 893 | 1416 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 18 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 47 | 113 | 160 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 206 | 183 | 115 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 883 | 1545 | 2428 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 135 | 219 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 14 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 47 | 91 | 138 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 202 | 206 | 111 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1004 | 1572 | 2576 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 58 | 96 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 16 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 94 | 139 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 168 | 231 | 104 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1292 | 1710 | 3002 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 10 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 76 | 95 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 136 | 192 | 85 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 845 | 1328 | 2173 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 73 | 102 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 53 | 90 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 476 | 670 | 1146 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 8 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 33 | 72 | 105 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 167 | 212 | 90 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1056 | 1619 | 2675 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 58 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 171 | 267 | 90 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1042 | 1700 | 2742 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 79 | 113 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 14 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 37 | 76 | 113 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 189 | 233 | 122 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1002 | 1609 | 2611 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 76 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 186 | 266 | 92 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 977 | 1763 | 2740 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 106 | 166 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 13 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 80 | 134 | 214 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 175 | 243 | 106 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1010 | 1659 | 2669 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 28 | 60 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 87 | 119 | 206 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 139 | 189 | 83 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 832 | 1371 | 2203 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 76 | 117 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2021 | 2471 | 1125 | 306 | 154 | 38 | 5 | 11314 | 18151 | 29465 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 66 | 70 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 317 | 534 | 851 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 91 | 57 | 25 | 13 | 37 | 236 | 273 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 136 | 68 | 44 | 13 | 106 | 346 | 452 | |||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 139 | 73 | 45 | 14 | 110 | 358 | 468 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 196 | 168 | 73 | 32 | 720 | 1240 | 1960 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 42 | 68 |
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 95 | 86 | 36 | 15 | 396 | 682 | 1078 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 95 | 57 | 49 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 346 | 670 | 1016 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 71 | 53 | 40 | 9 | 293 | 451 | 744 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 22 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 110 | 138 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 129 | 98 | 44 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 523 | 893 | 1416 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 18 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 47 | 113 | 160 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 206 | 183 | 115 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 883 | 1545 | 2428 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 135 | 219 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 14 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 47 | 91 | 138 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 202 | 206 | 111 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1004 | 1572 | 2576 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 58 | 96 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 16 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 94 | 139 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 168 | 231 | 104 | 30 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1292 | 1710 | 3002 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 10 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 76 | 95 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 136 | 192 | 85 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 845 | 1328 | 2173 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 73 | 102 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 53 | 90 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 476 | 670 | 1146 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 8 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 33 | 72 | 105 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 167 | 212 | 90 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1056 | 1619 | 2675 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 8 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 58 | 70 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 171 | 267 | 90 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1042 | 1700 | 2742 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 79 | 113 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 14 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 37 | 76 | 113 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 189 | 233 | 122 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1002 | 1609 | 2611 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 76 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 186 | 266 | 92 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 977 | 1763 | 2740 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 106 | 166 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 13 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 80 | 134 | 214 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 175 | 243 | 106 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1010 | 1659 | 2669 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 28 | 60 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 87 | 119 | 206 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 139 | 189 | 83 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 832 | 1371 | 2203 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 76 | 117 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2021 | 2471 | 1125 | 306 | 154 | 38 | 5 | 11314 | 18151 | 29465 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 66 | 70 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 317 | 534 | 851 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -0.10 | 0.07 | -0.47 | -0.05 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 3 | -0.11 | 0.01 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -0.31 | -4.47 | 4.17 | -6.75 | -0.73 | 0.99 | 1.38 | 4 | -0.55 | 0.24 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -0.90 | -6.18 | 5.28 | -6.76 | -0.69 | 0.93 | 1.30 | 3 | -0.82 | -0.14 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3.41 | -9.80 | 13.21 | 22.78 | 2.27 | 1.00 | 1.89 | 2 | 1.76 | 1.64 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.16 | -0.88 | 0.72 | -2.61 | -0.27 | 0.82 | 0 | -0.13 | -0.07 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.07 | -11.08 | 12.15 | 31.70 | 3.10 | 0.94 | 0.07 | 1 | 3.71 | -2.57 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.27 | -0.51 | 0.24 | -2.46 | -0.25 | 1.13 | 0 | -0.26 | 0.02 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.27 | -10.24 | 13.52 | 52.74 | 5.11 | 0.90 | 0 | 5.19 | -1.56 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.18 | -0.19 | 0.01 | -2.69 | -0.27 | 0.73 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.83 | -9.44 | 10.27 | 13.19 | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.47 | 1 | 0.88 | -0.02 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.38 | -4.84 | 6.23 | 22.38 | 2.10 | 1.08 | 0 | 1.61 | -0.34 | |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.38 | -0.09 | 0.46 | 3.38 | 0.32 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.22 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3.77 | -9.90 | 13.67 | 41.53 | 4.15 | 0.95 | 0.64 | 1 | 2.78 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.91 | -10.93 | 13.85 | 42.19 | 4.39 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.05 | -0.14 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.48 | -0.66 | 1.14 | 1.45 | 0.16 | 1.43 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3.12 | -12.34 | 15.46 | 13.59 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 0 | 1.79 | 1.04 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3.43 | -10.72 | 14.15 | 49.36 | 5.15 | 0.96 | 0 | 3.89 | -0.30 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -0.69 | 0.90 | 1.82 | 0.19 | 1.16 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.04 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.21 | -9.77 | 13.99 | 41.62 | 4.35 | 0.97 | 0 | 4.45 | -0.13 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.49 | -0.15 | 0.64 | 3.21 | 0.34 | 1.12 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.30 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.38 | -9.63 | 9.25 | -1.69 | -0.11 | 1.03 | 1.97 | 1 | 0.21 | -0.59 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.61 | -0.43 | 1.04 | 6.22 | 0.64 | 1.05 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.80 | -119.45 | 145.25 | 315.40 | 31.65 | 0.98 | 1.09 | 16 | 27.84 | -1.58 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | -3.60 | 5.15 | 8.32 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -0.10 | 0.07 | -0.47 | -0.05 | 0.33 | 0.02 | 3 | -0.11 | 0.01 |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -0.31 | -4.47 | 4.17 | -6.75 | -0.73 | 0.99 | 1.38 | 4 | -0.55 | 0.24 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -0.90 | -6.18 | 5.28 | -6.76 | -0.69 | 0.93 | 1.30 | 3 | -0.82 | -0.14 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3.41 | -9.80 | 13.21 | 22.78 | 2.27 | 1.00 | 1.89 | 2 | 1.76 | 1.64 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.16 | -0.88 | 0.72 | -2.61 | -0.27 | 0.82 | 0 | -0.13 | -0.07 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.07 | -11.08 | 12.15 | 31.70 | 3.10 | 0.94 | 0.07 | 1 | 3.71 | -2.57 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.27 | -0.51 | 0.24 | -2.46 | -0.25 | 1.13 | 0 | -0.26 | 0.02 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.27 | -10.24 | 13.52 | 52.74 | 5.11 | 0.90 | 0 | 5.19 | -1.56 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.18 | -0.19 | 0.01 | -2.69 | -0.27 | 0.73 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.83 | -9.44 | 10.27 | 13.19 | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.47 | 1 | 0.88 | -0.02 |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 1.38 | -4.84 | 6.23 | 22.38 | 2.10 | 1.08 | 0 | 1.61 | -0.34 | |
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 0.38 | -0.09 | 0.46 | 3.38 | 0.32 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.22 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3.77 | -9.90 | 13.67 | 41.53 | 4.15 | 0.95 | 0.64 | 1 | 2.78 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.91 | -10.93 | 13.85 | 42.19 | 4.39 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.05 | -0.14 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.48 | -0.66 | 1.14 | 1.45 | 0.16 | 1.43 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.22 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3.12 | -12.34 | 15.46 | 13.59 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 0 | 1.79 | 1.04 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3.43 | -10.72 | 14.15 | 49.36 | 5.15 | 0.96 | 0 | 3.89 | -0.30 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -0.69 | 0.90 | 1.82 | 0.19 | 1.16 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.04 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 4.21 | -9.77 | 13.99 | 41.62 | 4.35 | 0.97 | 0 | 4.45 | -0.13 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.49 | -0.15 | 0.64 | 3.21 | 0.34 | 1.12 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.30 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.38 | -9.63 | 9.25 | -1.69 | -0.11 | 1.03 | 1.97 | 1 | 0.21 | -0.59 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.61 | -0.43 | 1.04 | 6.22 | 0.64 | 1.05 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.80 | -119.45 | 145.25 | 315.40 | 31.65 | 0.98 | 1.09 | 16 | 27.84 | -1.58 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | -3.60 | 5.15 | 8.32 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.21 | 1.25 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 42.6% | 93.7 | 22.1% | 92.0 | 13.2% | 82.5 | 7.4% | 76.8 | 1.5% | 82.9 | 13.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 40.4% | 92.1 | 5.8% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 83.3 | 24.0% | 90.7 | 7.8% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 76.8 | 1.0% | 79.1 | 12.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 40.6% | 92.0 | 4.1% | 90.1 | 2.3% | 85.5 | 23.4% | 91.2 | 8.8% | 83.9 | 5.8% | 77.3 | 2.0% | 79.6 | 12.9% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 38.9% | 92.1 | 3.7% | 88.6 | 2.4% | 84.6 | 19.3% | 91.9 | 9.9% | 84.4 | 7.4% | 77.4 | 3.5% | 78.6 | 14.4% | 83.5 | 0.5% | 76.5 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 31.9% | 92.8 | 4.3% | 88.9 | 2.1% | 83.8 | 22.0% | 91.4 | 13.3% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 78.4 | 2.9% | 78.0 | 14.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 30.9% | 93.1 | 3.9% | 88.6 | 2.6% | 85.0 | 18.8% | 92.1 | 16.1% | 84.3 | 9.7% | 78.5 | 3.2% | 81.0 | 14.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 33.2% | 93.3 | 5.6% | 88.2 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 16.5% | 92.8 | 14.0% | 84.4 | 10.0% | 79.3 | 2.1% | 80.8 | 16.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 93.3 | 5.1% | 87.8 | 2.7% | 85.7 | 14.3% | 92.3 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 9.8% | 77.2 | 1.9% | 78.2 | 16.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 32.4% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 2.4% | 84.9 | 12.5% | 93.2 | 14.7% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 78.3 | 1.8% | 79.8 | 21.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 34.6% | 93.7 | 5.8% | 88.0 | 3.5% | 87.4 | 10.6% | 93.2 | 17.4% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 80.0 | 17.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 33.6% | 93.6 | 7.0% | 89.2 | 4.1% | 85.8 | 10.1% | 93.1 | 15.5% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 79.6 | 3.0% | 81.5 | 18.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 26.7% | 94.2 | 10.4% | 89.5 | 4.5% | 87.7 | 11.4% | 93.6 | 19.1% | 84.9 | 8.0% | 79.3 | 2.4% | 82.5 | 17.3% | 86.0 | 0.3% | 80.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 94.2 | 10.6% | 90.2 | 5.3% | 86.9 | 10.4% | 93.7 | 16.5% | 84.8 | 8.6% | 79.3 | 2.6% | 81.9 | 18.6% | 86.3 | 0.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26.8% | 94.6 | 11.7% | 89.9 | 4.9% | 86.1 | 10.2% | 94.4 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 6.8% | 80.8 | 22.0% | 86.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 26.6% | 94.7 | 11.5% | 90.3 | 4.3% | 87.2 | 12.6% | 93.5 | 19.5% | 85.3 | 6.6% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 83.1 | 16.8% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 93.3 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 3.2% | 86.1 | 15.2% | 92.4 | 15.1% | 84.6 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.5% | 80.5 | 16.7% | 85.0 | 0.1% | 78.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 42.6% | 93.7 | 22.1% | 92.0 | 13.2% | 82.5 | 7.4% | 76.8 | 1.5% | 82.9 | 13.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 40.4% | 92.1 | 5.8% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 83.3 | 24.0% | 90.7 | 7.8% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 76.8 | 1.0% | 79.1 | 12.1% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 40.6% | 92.0 | 4.1% | 90.1 | 2.3% | 85.5 | 23.4% | 91.2 | 8.8% | 83.9 | 5.8% | 77.3 | 2.0% | 79.6 | 12.9% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 38.9% | 92.1 | 3.7% | 88.6 | 2.4% | 84.6 | 19.3% | 91.9 | 9.9% | 84.4 | 7.4% | 77.4 | 3.5% | 78.6 | 14.4% | 83.5 | 0.5% | 76.5 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 31.9% | 92.8 | 4.3% | 88.9 | 2.1% | 83.8 | 22.0% | 91.4 | 13.3% | 84.9 | 8.8% | 78.4 | 2.9% | 78.0 | 14.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 30.9% | 93.1 | 3.9% | 88.6 | 2.6% | 85.0 | 18.8% | 92.1 | 16.1% | 84.3 | 9.7% | 78.5 | 3.2% | 81.0 | 14.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 33.2% | 93.3 | 5.6% | 88.2 | 1.9% | 85.4 | 16.5% | 92.8 | 14.0% | 84.4 | 10.0% | 79.3 | 2.1% | 80.8 | 16.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 93.3 | 5.1% | 87.8 | 2.7% | 85.7 | 14.3% | 92.3 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 9.8% | 77.2 | 1.9% | 78.2 | 16.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 32.4% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 2.4% | 84.9 | 12.5% | 93.2 | 14.7% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 78.3 | 1.8% | 79.8 | 21.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 34.6% | 93.7 | 5.8% | 88.0 | 3.5% | 87.4 | 10.6% | 93.2 | 17.4% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 80.0 | 17.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 33.6% | 93.6 | 7.0% | 89.2 | 4.1% | 85.8 | 10.1% | 93.1 | 15.5% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 79.6 | 3.0% | 81.5 | 18.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 26.7% | 94.2 | 10.4% | 89.5 | 4.5% | 87.7 | 11.4% | 93.6 | 19.1% | 84.9 | 8.0% | 79.3 | 2.4% | 82.5 | 17.3% | 86.0 | 0.3% | 80.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 94.2 | 10.6% | 90.2 | 5.3% | 86.9 | 10.4% | 93.7 | 16.5% | 84.8 | 8.6% | 79.3 | 2.6% | 81.9 | 18.6% | 86.3 | 0.0% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26.8% | 94.6 | 11.7% | 89.9 | 4.9% | 86.1 | 10.2% | 94.4 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 6.8% | 80.8 | 22.0% | 86.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 26.6% | 94.7 | 11.5% | 90.3 | 4.3% | 87.2 | 12.6% | 93.5 | 19.5% | 85.3 | 6.6% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 83.1 | 16.8% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 93.3 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 3.2% | 86.1 | 15.2% | 92.4 | 15.1% | 84.6 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 2.5% | 80.5 | 16.7% | 85.0 | 0.1% | 78.4 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.79 | 0.46 | 1.10 | -2.25 | 3.57 | -0.45 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -0.6 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -5.6 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -0.16 | 1.96 | -6.90 | -2.32 | -1.27 | -0.38 | -0.39 | 1.42 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -3.6 | -2.2 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | -5.1 | -0.62 | -3.74 | -3.50 | 0.25 | 0.78 | 2.39 | -3.57 | -2.79 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -4.8 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.34 | 1.37 | 0.10 | -1.04 | 2.25 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 2.07 | 8.57 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 16.2 | -0.9 | 3.4 | 13.6 | -2.2 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 9.5 | 1.98 | -0.83 | 6.26 | 2.40 | -0.66 | 0.32 | -0.36 | 2.53 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 21.9 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 13.1 | 1.8 | 3.6 | -0.2 | 5.5 | 2.41 | 1.40 | -0.79 | 2.38 | 0.39 | 1.25 | -0.20 | 1.26 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 2.2 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -0.21 | 0.66 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.01 | -1.35 | -0.38 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 1.82 | 1.71 | 1.26 | 3.45 | 1.18 | 1.88 | 3.27 | 1.49 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 15.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -2.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 1.75 | 0.16 | 2.42 | -0.75 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 5.12 | 1.08 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.88 | 1.44 | 2.65 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 2.13 | 4.92 | 0.54 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 0.8 | -2.2 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.45 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 2.00 | 0.20 | -0.96 | 3.10 | 0.80 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 13.1 | -1.3 | -1.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 6.3 | -0.1 | 1.79 | -0.44 | -0.81 | 1.05 | 0.10 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 1.33 | -1.05 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | -1.6 | 3.6 | -0.8 | 9.9 | -0.1 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 0.88 | -0.37 | 1.57 | -1.15 | 1.99 | -6.08 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.11 | 4.17 | 0.02 | 8.50 | 5.92 | -2.07 | 0.14 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -1.8 | -4.6 | 3.1 | -0.3 | -2.8 | 0.03 | -0.13 | 1.54 | -0.65 | -1.08 | 2.13 | -0.77 | -0.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92.9 | 6.9 | 8.6 | 36.4 | 11.4 | 29.0 | 8.3 | 46.4 | 0.8 | 0.98 | 0.35 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.26 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 0.95 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.79 | 0.46 | 1.10 | -2.25 | 3.57 | -0.45 | |||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -0.6 | 1.2 | -1.6 | -5.6 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -0.16 | 1.96 | -6.90 | -2.32 | -1.27 | -0.38 | -0.39 | 1.42 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -3.6 | -2.2 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | -1.0 | -5.1 | -0.62 | -3.74 | -3.50 | 0.25 | 0.78 | 2.39 | -3.57 | -2.79 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -4.8 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.34 | 1.37 | 0.10 | -1.04 | 2.25 | 1.42 | 1.29 | 2.07 | 8.57 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 16.2 | -0.9 | 3.4 | 13.6 | -2.2 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 9.5 | 1.98 | -0.83 | 6.26 | 2.40 | -0.66 | 0.32 | -0.36 | 2.53 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 21.9 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 13.1 | 1.8 | 3.6 | -0.2 | 5.5 | 2.41 | 1.40 | -0.79 | 2.38 | 0.39 | 1.25 | -0.20 | 1.26 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 2.2 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -0.21 | 0.66 | 0.72 | 1.31 | 1.23 | 1.01 | -1.35 | -0.38 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 1.82 | 1.71 | 1.26 | 3.45 | 1.18 | 1.88 | 3.27 | 1.49 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 15.1 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -2.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 1.75 | 0.16 | 2.42 | -0.75 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 5.12 | 1.08 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.88 | 1.44 | 2.65 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 2.13 | 4.92 | 0.54 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 0.8 | -2.2 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.45 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 2.00 | 0.20 | -0.96 | 3.10 | 0.80 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 13.1 | -1.3 | -1.0 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 6.3 | -0.1 | 1.79 | -0.44 | -0.81 | 1.05 | 0.10 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 1.33 | -1.05 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 9.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | -1.6 | 3.6 | -0.8 | 9.9 | -0.1 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 2.16 | 0.88 | -0.37 | 1.57 | -1.15 | 1.99 | -6.08 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 1.11 | 4.17 | 0.02 | 8.50 | 5.92 | -2.07 | 0.14 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -1.8 | -4.6 | 3.1 | -0.3 | -2.8 | 0.03 | -0.13 | 1.54 | -0.65 | -1.08 | 2.13 | -0.77 | -0.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92.9 | 6.9 | 8.6 | 36.4 | 11.4 | 29.0 | 8.3 | 46.4 | 0.8 | 0.98 | 0.35 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.26 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 0.95 | 4.25 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 82.1% | 81.3% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 4.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 72.6% | 81.1% | 9.6% | 13.7% | 4.0% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 72.6% | 81.8% | 9.2% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 39.4% | 89.4% | 44.1% | 4.2% | 22.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 55.6% | 86.7% | 55.6% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 25.8% | 64.9% | 47.1% | 75.0% | 91.7% | 87.5% | 54.4% | 21.4% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 43.8% | 88.3% | 45.5% | 5.1% | 18.8% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 28.0% | 66.0% | 47.6% | 85.4% | 87.6% | 87.0% | 51.7% | 60.2% | 6.3% | 17.1% | 23.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 41.1% | 92.2% | 48.2% | 3.2% | 19.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 70.3% | 70.1% | 23.9% | 21.0% | 9.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 24.1% | 56.0% | 40.3% | 83.3% | 92.3% | 89.6% | 50.7% | 58.0% | 4.2% | 21.9% | 26.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 69.0% | 24.3% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 26.2% | 61.9% | 44.0% | 83.1% | 91.5% | 89.0% | 49.7% | 57.0% | 4.9% | 19.6% | 24.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 54.3% | 80.0% | 24.2% | 10.9% | 11.6% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 23.7% | 65.7% | 43.3% | 76.0% | 92.1% | 87.4% | 46.6% | 55.8% | 5.5% | 17.7% | 23.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 53.2% | 64.9% | 27.7% | 18.7% | 14.4% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 19.9% | 60.7% | 38.7% | 77.6% | 91.1% | 87.3% | 46.0% | 53.0% | 4.7% | 18.4% | 23.2% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 78.9% | 68.0% | 17.5% | 25.3% | 1.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 22.8% | 64.3% | 42.3% | 72.8% | 92.6% | 87.0% | 47.0% | 56.6% | 5.6% | 18.6% | 24.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 58.8% | 71.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 77.9% | 89.0% | 85.7% | 46.2% | 52.4% | 5.9% | 17.0% | 22.9% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 55.2% | 84.5% | 28.0% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24.2% | 64.7% | 43.0% | 72.9% | 92.4% | 86.5% | 46.3% | 51.1% | 5.6% | 17.6% | 23.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 67.1% | 76.6% | 33.3% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29.0% | 66.3% | 46.1% | 76.6% | 91.1% | 86.2% | 45.8% | 51.7% | 6.4% | 15.7% | 22.1% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 61.9% | 74.3% | 16.1% | 15.9% | 5.3% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 28.2% | 67.2% | 46.6% | 71.6% | 91.9% | 85.5% | 47.2% | 53.4% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 72.2% | 80.0% | 21.2% | 14.4% | 12.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 69.0% | 49.4% | 74.9% | 92.2% | 86.4% | 47.5% | 54.5% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 48.6% | 85.6% | 49.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 28.9% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 74.0% | 92.0% | 86.2% | 48.1% | 55.7% | 6.4% | 15.4% | 21.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.9% | 55.1% | 38.3% | 56.7% | 91.8% | 78.5% | 43.4% | 53.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 28.5% | 65.2% | 45.4% | 75.1% | 92.7% | 86.8% | 46.1% | 57.0% | 6.0% | 16.9% | 22.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 64.6% | 44.3% | 76.1% | 91.7% | 86.9% | 47.3% | 54.7% | 5.8% | 17.2% | 23.0% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 82.1% | 81.3% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 4.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 72.6% | 81.1% | 9.6% | 13.7% | 4.0% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | MiLB | 72.6% | 81.8% | 9.2% | 13.2% | 3.8% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 39.4% | 89.4% | 44.1% | 4.2% | 22.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | ST | 55.6% | 86.7% | 55.6% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 25.8% | 64.9% | 47.1% | 75.0% | 91.7% | 87.5% | 54.4% | 21.4% | 5.9% | 14.7% | 20.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 43.8% | 88.3% | 45.5% | 5.1% | 18.8% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 28.0% | 66.0% | 47.6% | 85.4% | 87.6% | 87.0% | 51.7% | 60.2% | 6.3% | 17.1% | 23.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 41.1% | 92.2% | 48.2% | 3.2% | 19.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | ST | 70.3% | 70.1% | 23.9% | 21.0% | 9.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 24.1% | 56.0% | 40.3% | 83.3% | 92.3% | 89.6% | 50.7% | 58.0% | 4.2% | 21.9% | 26.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 69.0% | 24.3% | 19.4% | 8.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 26.2% | 61.9% | 44.0% | 83.1% | 91.5% | 89.0% | 49.7% | 57.0% | 4.9% | 19.6% | 24.5% | 21.0 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 54.3% | 80.0% | 24.2% | 10.9% | 11.6% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 23.7% | 65.7% | 43.3% | 76.0% | 92.1% | 87.4% | 46.6% | 55.8% | 5.5% | 17.7% | 23.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 53.2% | 64.9% | 27.7% | 18.7% | 14.4% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 19.9% | 60.7% | 38.7% | 77.6% | 91.1% | 87.3% | 46.0% | 53.0% | 4.7% | 18.4% | 23.2% | 21.1 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 78.9% | 68.0% | 17.5% | 25.3% | 1.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 22.8% | 64.3% | 42.3% | 72.8% | 92.6% | 87.0% | 47.0% | 56.6% | 5.6% | 18.6% | 24.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 58.8% | 71.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 77.9% | 89.0% | 85.7% | 46.2% | 52.4% | 5.9% | 17.0% | 22.9% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 55.2% | 84.5% | 28.0% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24.2% | 64.7% | 43.0% | 72.9% | 92.4% | 86.5% | 46.3% | 51.1% | 5.6% | 17.6% | 23.3% | 22.5 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 67.1% | 76.6% | 33.3% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29.0% | 66.3% | 46.1% | 76.6% | 91.1% | 86.2% | 45.8% | 51.7% | 6.4% | 15.7% | 22.1% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 61.9% | 74.3% | 16.1% | 15.9% | 5.3% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 28.2% | 67.2% | 46.6% | 71.6% | 91.9% | 85.5% | 47.2% | 53.4% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 72.2% | 80.0% | 21.2% | 14.4% | 12.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 69.0% | 49.4% | 74.9% | 92.2% | 86.4% | 47.5% | 54.5% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 48.6% | 85.6% | 49.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 28.9% | 66.0% | 46.8% | 74.0% | 92.0% | 86.2% | 48.1% | 55.7% | 6.4% | 15.4% | 21.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.9% | 55.1% | 38.3% | 56.7% | 91.8% | 78.5% | 43.4% | 53.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 27.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 28.5% | 65.2% | 45.4% | 75.1% | 92.7% | 86.8% | 46.1% | 57.0% | 6.0% | 16.9% | 22.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 64.6% | 44.3% | 76.1% | 91.7% | 86.9% | 47.3% | 54.7% | 5.8% | 17.2% | 23.0% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 65.0% | 92.3% | 29.4% | 48.5% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 22.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 71.3% | 87.7% | 29.2% | 53.3% | 86.5% | 41.2% | 23.1% | 87.5% | 20.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 62.1% | 95.0% | 27.5% | 42.0% | 88.3% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 78.3% | 21.0% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 68.9% | 92.6% | 26.7% | 48.7% | 89.7% | 42.8% | 20.2% | 72.5% | 22.3% | 2.5% | 60.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 72.5% | 93.8% | 25.2% | 49.3% | 86.1% | 42.7% | 15.7% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 67.2% | 91.2% | 24.7% | 44.0% | 87.7% | 41.9% | 13.4% | 72.9% | 24.3% | 3.4% | 11.1% | 9.0% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 68.9% | 94.2% | 24.5% | 48.2% | 87.4% | 44.3% | 16.5% | 58.0% | 22.8% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 69.6% | 90.8% | 24.4% | 46.4% | 85.8% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 65.9% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 68.8% | 94.5% | 25.0% | 49.4% | 86.1% | 42.7% | 18.7% | 61.6% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.9% | 94.0% | 23.0% | 54.1% | 86.1% | 43.8% | 23.9% | 66.9% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 40.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 73.6% | 95.0% | 24.9% | 52.4% | 85.4% | 42.6% | 23.6% | 60.4% | 23.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 73.7% | 93.8% | 24.1% | 56.2% | 87.6% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 64.4% | 22.9% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 93.3% | 26.9% | 52.8% | 87.1% | 41.3% | 23.6% | 63.6% | 24.0% | 5.3% | 27.3% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 69.7% | 95.0% | 24.7% | 53.1% | 86.1% | 39.5% | 26.0% | 71.8% | 26.1% | 4.7% | 30.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 93.4% | 25.2% | 50.3% | 86.9% | 42.7% | 20.8% | 67.1% | 23.3% | 4.0% | 27.2% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 65.0% | 92.3% | 29.4% | 48.5% | 87.5% | 48.5% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 22.1% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 71.3% | 87.7% | 29.2% | 53.3% | 86.5% | 41.2% | 23.1% | 87.5% | 20.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 62.1% | 95.0% | 27.5% | 42.0% | 88.3% | 44.4% | 20.2% | 78.3% | 21.0% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 68.9% | 92.6% | 26.7% | 48.7% | 89.7% | 42.8% | 20.2% | 72.5% | 22.3% | 2.5% | 60.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 72.5% | 93.8% | 25.2% | 49.3% | 86.1% | 42.7% | 15.7% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 67.2% | 91.2% | 24.7% | 44.0% | 87.7% | 41.9% | 13.4% | 72.9% | 24.3% | 3.4% | 11.1% | 9.0% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 68.9% | 94.2% | 24.5% | 48.2% | 87.4% | 44.3% | 16.5% | 58.0% | 22.8% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 69.6% | 90.8% | 24.4% | 46.4% | 85.8% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 65.9% | 22.4% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 68.8% | 94.5% | 25.0% | 49.4% | 86.1% | 42.7% | 18.7% | 61.6% | 22.5% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.9% | 94.0% | 23.0% | 54.1% | 86.1% | 43.8% | 23.9% | 66.9% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 40.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 73.6% | 95.0% | 24.9% | 52.4% | 85.4% | 42.6% | 23.6% | 60.4% | 23.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 73.7% | 93.8% | 24.1% | 56.2% | 87.6% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 64.4% | 22.9% | 5.0% | 33.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 93.3% | 26.9% | 52.8% | 87.1% | 41.3% | 23.6% | 63.6% | 24.0% | 5.3% | 27.3% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 69.7% | 95.0% | 24.7% | 53.1% | 86.1% | 39.5% | 26.0% | 71.8% | 26.1% | 4.7% | 30.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.0% | 93.4% | 25.2% | 50.3% | 86.9% | 42.7% | 20.8% | 67.1% | 23.3% | 4.0% | 27.2% | 8.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 2B | 47 | 46 | 410.2 | 102 | 131 | 10 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2B | 62 | 62 | 531.1 | 111 | 170 | 2 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 2B | 53 | 52 | 466.2 | 104 | 150 | 10 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 35 | 34 | 284.0 | 46 | 105 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 11 | 7 | 73.0 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 28 | 28 | 246.0 | 60 | 79 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33 | 27 | 260.0 | 34 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 9 | 3 | 37.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 71 | 65 | 577.1 | 118 | 170 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 14 | 37 | 5 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 24 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 145 | 119 | 1106.0 | 197 | 338 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 80 | 24 | 57 | 5 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 117 | 91 | 865.2 | 55 | 174 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 88 | 86 | 736.2 | 61 | 146 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 137 | 137 | 1210.1 | 94 | 205 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 2 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 126 | 125 | 1088.2 | 108 | 222 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 4 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 57 | 57 | 497.0 | 39 | 65 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | .945 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 133 | 132 | 1141.0 | 105 | 213 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 127 | 127 | 1109.2 | 91 | 234 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 2 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 125 | 125 | 1105.0 | 84 | 220 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 3 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 126 | 126 | 1108.0 | 99 | 207 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 5 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 134 | 132 | 1145.2 | 82 | 235 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 99 | 98 | 864.1 | 72 | 159 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1284 | 1249 | 10986.0 | 898 | 2106 | 117 | 75 | 38 | 201 | 180 | 34 | 25 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | SS | 50 | 48 | 426.1 | 70 | 139 | 9 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | SS | 21 | 19 | 174.1 | 32 | 55 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | SS | 56 | 54 | 498.2 | 76 | 155 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 17 | 6 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | SS | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 21 | 25 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 46 | 43 | 384.1 | 46 | 99 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .948 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 109 | 100 | 913.0 | 127 | 260 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 49 | 20 | 30 | 6 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 48 | 47 | 375.1 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 50 | 49 | 389.1 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 48 | 47 | 375.1 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 50 | 49 | 389.1 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CLE | R | 2B | 47 | 46 | 410.2 | 102 | 131 | 10 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | 2B | 62 | 62 | 531.1 | 111 | 170 | 2 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 2B | 53 | 52 | 466.2 | 104 | 150 | 10 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 35 | 34 | 284.0 | 46 | 105 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 11 | 7 | 73.0 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 28 | 28 | 246.0 | 60 | 79 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33 | 27 | 260.0 | 34 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 9 | 3 | 37.2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .938 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 71 | 65 | 577.1 | 118 | 170 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 14 | 37 | 5 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 24 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 145 | 119 | 1106.0 | 197 | 338 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 80 | 24 | 57 | 5 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 13 | 12 | 104.0 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 117 | 91 | 865.2 | 55 | 174 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 88 | 86 | 736.2 | 61 | 146 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 2 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 137 | 137 | 1210.1 | 94 | 205 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 2 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 126 | 125 | 1088.2 | 108 | 222 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 6 | 4 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 57 | 57 | 497.0 | 39 | 65 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | .945 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 133 | 132 | 1141.0 | 105 | 213 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 34 | 26 | 7 | 1 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 127 | 127 | 1109.2 | 91 | 234 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 2 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 125 | 125 | 1105.0 | 84 | 220 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 3 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 126 | 126 | 1108.0 | 99 | 207 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 5 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 134 | 132 | 1145.2 | 82 | 235 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 99 | 98 | 864.1 | 72 | 159 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | .951 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1284 | 1249 | 10986.0 | 898 | 2106 | 117 | 75 | 38 | 201 | 180 | 34 | 25 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A- | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | SS | 50 | 48 | 426.1 | 70 | 139 | 9 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | SS | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | SS | 21 | 19 | 174.1 | 32 | 55 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | SS | 56 | 54 | 498.2 | 76 | 155 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 17 | 6 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | SS | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 21 | 25 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 46 | 43 | 384.1 | 46 | 99 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0 | .948 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 109 | 100 | 913.0 | 127 | 260 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 49 | 20 | 30 | 6 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 48 | 47 | 375.1 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 50 | 49 | 389.1 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CLE | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 48 | 47 | 375.1 | 72 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 50 | 49 | 389.1 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 17.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 73.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 18.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 260.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 9.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 577.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1106.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 28.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 33.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 865.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 736.2 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1210.1 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1088.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 497.0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1141.0 | 1 | -1 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1109.2 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 8.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1105.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1108.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -0.2 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1145.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 864.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10986.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 25 | 27 | 0.3 | 21.7 | 19.8 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 50 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | SS | 498.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 384.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -1.0 | -2.2 | -2.5 | -5.7 | -25.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 913.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1.6 | -2.8 | -0.9 | -5.2 | -8.8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 75.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 375.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -4.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 389.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 75.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 375.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -4.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 389.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 17.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 73.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 18.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 260.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 9.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 577.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -3.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1106.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 28.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 33.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 865.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 736.2 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.2 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1210.1 | -1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1088.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 497.0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | -6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1141.0 | 1 | -1 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 6.7 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1109.2 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 8.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1105.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1108.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -0.2 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1145.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 864.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10986.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 25 | 27 | 0.3 | 21.7 | 19.8 | 41.8 | 5.6 | 50 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | SS | 498.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 384.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -1.0 | -2.2 | -2.5 | -5.7 | -25.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 9.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 913.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1.6 | -2.8 | -0.9 | -5.2 | -8.8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 75.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 375.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -4.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 389.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 75.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 375.1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -4.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 389.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 73.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 260.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 81.8% (11) | 98.9% (88) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 577.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (10) | 58.3% (12) | 66.7% (3) | 62.5% (8) | 98.2% (171) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 142.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 94.3% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1106.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (15) | 44.4% (18) | 55.6% (9) | 68.0% (25) | 97.9% (337) |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 865.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (16) | 27.3% (11) | 25.0% (8) | 70.0% (20) | 98.4% (186) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 736.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (10) | 20.0% (5) | 71.4% (7) | 68.2% (22) | 97.0% (164) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1210.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (17) | 12.5% (8) | 54.5% (11) | 81.8% (22) | 96.0% (251) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1088.2 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (18) | 33.3% (12) | 45.5% (11) | 69.2% (26) | 96.7% (269) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10986.0 | 0.0% (33) | 0.0% (61) | 25.0% (36) | 46.2% (39) | 72.8% (92) | 96.9% (900) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | SS | 498.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (5) | 22.2% (9) | 100.0% (9) | 96.9% (162) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 384.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (9) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 37.5% (8) | 94.1% (102) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 28.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 913.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (20) | 20.0% (10) | 30.8% (13) | 70.6% (17) | 96.0% (272) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 375.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (65) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 389.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (68) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 375.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (65) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 389.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (68) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 73.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (22) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 260.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (4) | 81.8% (11) | 98.9% (88) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 577.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (10) | 58.3% (12) | 66.7% (3) | 62.5% (8) | 98.2% (171) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 142.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 94.3% (35) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1106.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (15) | 44.4% (18) | 55.6% (9) | 68.0% (25) | 97.9% (337) |
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 104.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 96.3% (27) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 865.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (16) | 27.3% (11) | 25.0% (8) | 70.0% (20) | 98.4% (186) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 736.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (10) | 20.0% (5) | 71.4% (7) | 68.2% (22) | 97.0% (164) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1210.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (17) | 12.5% (8) | 54.5% (11) | 81.8% (22) | 96.0% (251) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1088.2 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (18) | 33.3% (12) | 45.5% (11) | 69.2% (26) | 96.7% (269) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10986.0 | 0.0% (33) | 0.0% (61) | 25.0% (36) | 46.2% (39) | 72.8% (92) | 96.9% (900) |
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | SS | 498.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (5) | 22.2% (9) | 100.0% (9) | 96.9% (162) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | SS | 384.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (9) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 37.5% (8) | 94.1% (102) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 28.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 913.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (20) | 20.0% (10) | 30.8% (13) | 70.6% (17) | 96.0% (272) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 375.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (65) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 389.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (68) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 14.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 375.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (65) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 389.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 77.8% (9) | 100.0% (68) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 571.2 | 50 | 70 | 77 | 76 | 65 | 66 | 54 | 69 | 68 | 3 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 762.1 | 16 | 52 | 63 | 71 | 45 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 52 | -2 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1306.2 | 37 | 64 | 67 | 65 | 57 | 54 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 4 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1314.0 | 17 | 67 | 67 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 62 | 64 | 64 | 7 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1352.1 | 11 | 72 | 74 | 58 | 64 | 66 | 57 | 67 | 65 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5307.0 | 131 | 66 | 69 | 65 | 59 | 60 | 56 | 61 | 62 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | 571.2 | 50 | 70 | 77 | 76 | 65 | 66 | 54 | 69 | 68 | 3 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 762.1 | 16 | 52 | 63 | 71 | 45 | 48 | 42 | 42 | 52 | -2 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1306.2 | 37 | 64 | 67 | 65 | 57 | 54 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 4 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1314.0 | 17 | 67 | 67 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 62 | 64 | 64 | 7 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 1352.1 | 11 | 72 | 74 | 58 | 64 | 66 | 57 | 67 | 65 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5307.0 | 131 | 66 | 69 | 65 | 59 | 60 | 56 | 61 | 62 | 20 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 577.1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 142.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1106.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 865.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 736.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1210.1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1088.2 | 0 | 5 | -1 | 4 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 497.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1141.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1109.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1105.0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1108.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1145.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 864.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10986.0 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 38 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 28.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 913.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 375.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 389.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 375.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 389.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 37.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 577.1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 142.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1106.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 865.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 736.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1210.1 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1088.2 | 0 | 5 | -1 | 4 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 497.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1141.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1109.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1105.0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1108.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 1145.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 864.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 10986.0 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 38 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | SS | 28.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 913.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 375.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 389.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 375.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 389.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -5.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.7 | -3.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $7.8 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -11.5 | 2.8 | -0.7 | 2.4 | -8.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 14.3 | 5.7 | 8.4 | -0.2 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 18.6 | 49.1 | 5.0 | $40.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 36.9 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 40.4 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 19.9 | 70.2 | 7.0 | $55.9 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 39.5 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 45.6 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 20.9 | 74.0 | 7.6 | $60.9 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 5.4 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 17.0 | 35.8 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 20.9 | 0.9 | -1.7 | 0.7 | 21.8 | -0.9 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 32.0 | 3.1 | $24.9 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.0 | 5.7 | 5.8 | -0.1 | 36.6 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 19.9 | 64.1 | 6.4 | $51.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 30.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 | -1.3 | 34.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 20.4 | 56.6 | 5.9 | $47.6 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 18.1 | 2.5 | 3.6 | -1.5 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 21.5 | 46.2 | 4.6 | $36.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31.7 | 6.3 | 2.3 | -1.6 | 37.9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 20.6 | 61.1 | 6.3 | $50.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 25.9 | 7.3 | 5.5 | -0.8 | 33.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 20.5 | 61.1 | 6.3 | $50.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -5.3 | 7.1 | 2.2 | -1.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 16.6 | 22.0 | 2.2 | $18.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12.8 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 21.1 | 44.2 | 4.5 | $36.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 233.0 | 59.9 | 41.5 | 4.6 | 292.9 | 46.1 | 26.6 | 222.5 | 588.1 | 59.7 | $477.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CLE | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2014 | CLE | MLB | -5.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.7 | -3.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $7.8 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -11.5 | 2.8 | -0.7 | 2.4 | -8.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 14.3 | 5.7 | 8.4 | -0.2 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 18.6 | 49.1 | 5.0 | $40.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 36.9 | 3.5 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 40.4 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 19.9 | 70.2 | 7.0 | $55.9 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 39.5 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 45.6 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 20.9 | 74.0 | 7.6 | $60.9 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 5.4 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 17.0 | 35.8 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | MLB | 20.9 | 0.9 | -1.7 | 0.7 | 21.8 | -0.9 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 32.0 | 3.1 | $24.9 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 31.0 | 5.7 | 5.8 | -0.1 | 36.6 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 19.9 | 64.1 | 6.4 | $51.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 30.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 | -1.3 | 34.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 20.4 | 56.6 | 5.9 | $47.6 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 18.1 | 2.5 | 3.6 | -1.5 | 20.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 21.5 | 46.2 | 4.6 | $36.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31.7 | 6.3 | 2.3 | -1.6 | 37.9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 20.6 | 61.1 | 6.3 | $50.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 25.9 | 7.3 | 5.5 | -0.8 | 33.2 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 20.5 | 61.1 | 6.3 | $50.0 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -5.3 | 7.1 | 2.2 | -1.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 16.6 | 22.0 | 2.2 | $18.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12.8 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 21.1 | 44.2 | 4.5 | $36.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 233.0 | 59.9 | 41.5 | 4.6 | 292.9 | 46.1 | 26.6 | 222.5 | 588.1 | 59.7 | $477.2 |

