Jose Valencia
Free Agent (R)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 204
DOB: 9/27/2000
(26 years, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .208 | 58.8% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 3.21 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .364 | 22.2% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 6.33 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .239 | 78.9% | 42.2% | 0.0% | 2.12 | 3.28 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 37.1 | 7.96 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .252 | 68.1% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.55 | 4.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .208 | 58.8% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 3.21 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .364 | 22.2% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 6.33 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.94 | 3.97 | 0.00 | .239 | 78.9% | 42.2% | 0.0% | 2.12 | 3.28 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 37.1 | 7.96 | 4.58 | 0.00 | .252 | 68.1% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.55 | 4.14 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 6.75 | 2.08 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 5.9% | 13.2% | .164 | 0.81 | .208 | 58.8% | 80 | 85 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 8.10 | 10.80 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .286 | 2.40 | .364 | 22.2% | 396 | 155 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 7.94 | 3.97 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .180 | 1.09 | .239 | 78.9% | 55 | 80 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 7.96 | 4.58 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 12.1% | 8.9% | .191 | 1.21 | .252 | 68.1% | 86 | 87 | 3.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 6.75 | 2.08 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 19.1% | 5.9% | 13.2% | .164 | 0.81 | .208 | 58.8% | 80 | 85 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 8.10 | 10.80 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .286 | 2.40 | .364 | 22.2% | 396 | 155 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 7.94 | 3.97 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .180 | 1.09 | .239 | 78.9% | 55 | 80 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 7.96 | 4.58 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 12.1% | 8.9% | .191 | 1.21 | .252 | 68.1% | 86 | 87 | 3.55 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 1.22 | 13.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 14.9% | 44.7% | 97 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 159 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.97 | 14.4% | 42.2% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.8% | 22.3% | 93 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.07 | 15.0% | 44.0% | 41.0% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 99 | 4.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 1.22 | 13.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 14.9% | 44.7% | 97 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 159 | 6.65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.97 | 14.4% | 42.2% | 43.3% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 29.8% | 22.3% | 93 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.07 | 15.0% | 44.0% | 41.0% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 99 | 4.14 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

