Jose Vielma
New York Mets (DSL)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 176
DOB: 3/29/2007
(19 years, 6 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 5 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 12.0 |
| K% | 26.5% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 28.0% |
| ERA | 6.00 |
| FIP | 4.55 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 5 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 12.0 |
| K% | 26.5% |
| BB% | 12.2% |
| GB% | 28.0% |
| ERA | 6.00 |
| FIP | 4.55 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .385 | 52.8% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 6.53 | 3.69 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.47 | 11.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .211 | 44.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.57 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .259 | 43.8% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.55 | 5.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | DSL | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .385 | 52.8% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 6.53 | 3.69 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 9.47 | 11.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .211 | 44.4% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.57 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .259 | 43.8% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 4.55 | 5.64 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | DSL | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .294 | 1.60 | .385 | 52.8% | 124 | 70 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .333 | 3.50 | .375 | 42.9% | 299 | 154 | 9.47 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .129 | 0.60 | .211 | 44.4% | 58 | 57 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.75 | 4.50 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 12.2% | 14.3% | .175 | 1.08 | .259 | 43.8% | 98 | 73 | 4.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | DSL | 8.71 | 3.48 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .294 | 1.60 | .385 | 52.8% | 124 | 70 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 4.50 | 18.00 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 30.8% | -23.1% | .333 | 3.50 | .375 | 42.9% | 299 | 154 | 9.47 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .129 | 0.60 | .211 | 44.4% | 58 | 57 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 9.75 | 4.50 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 12.2% | 14.3% | .175 | 1.08 | .259 | 43.8% | 98 | 73 | 4.55 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | DSL | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 23.1% | 26.2% | 87 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 184 | 11.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 0.45 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 71 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.44 | 8.0% | 28.0% | 64.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 90 | 5.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | DSL | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 23.1% | 26.2% | 87 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 184 | 11.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | DSL | 0.45 | 5.9% | 29.4% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 71 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.44 | 8.0% | 28.0% | 64.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 90 | 5.64 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

