Dawson Brown
Arizona Diamondbacks (AA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 200
DOB: 6/28/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 34 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 62.1 |
| K% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 57.6% |
| ERA | 4.62 |
| FIP | 4.54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 16, Pick: 29, Ovr: 494 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Georgia Tech (Atlanta, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 34 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 62.1 |
| K% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 57.6% |
| ERA | 4.62 |
| FIP | 4.54 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 16, Pick: 29, Ovr: 494 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| College: | Georgia Tech (Atlanta, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GT | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 6.28 | 2.51 | .357 | 95.1% | 4.40 | 8.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | GT | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.92 | 5.77 | 0.69 | .396 | 56.9% | 8.77 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | GT | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 39.0 | 9.46 | 6.23 | 1.38 | .391 | 60.3% | 8.77 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | GT | NCAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 13.21 | 3.52 | 0.88 | .319 | 60.3% | 5.58 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 11.37 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .400 | 64.5% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 3.79 | 3.21 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 6.92 | 0.00 | .268 | 77.8% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 3.46 | 4.76 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 45.0 | 9.20 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .322 | 72.4% | 55.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.10 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .500 | 77.8% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.86 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 0.00 | .366 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 4.60 | 3.28 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.13 | 6.08 | 1.13 | .298 | 69.0% | 60.4% | 33.3% | 4.95 | 5.48 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 62.1 | 10.83 | 5.20 | 0.72 | .338 | 67.7% | 57.6% | 19.2% | 4.62 | 4.54 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.14 | 4.89 | 0.91 | .308 | 71.2% | 50.6% | 4.58 | 4.64 | 4.67 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GT | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 6.28 | 2.51 | .357 | 95.1% | 4.40 | 8.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | GT | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.92 | 5.77 | 0.69 | .396 | 56.9% | 8.77 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | GT | NCAA | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 39.0 | 9.46 | 6.23 | 1.38 | .391 | 60.3% | 8.77 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | GT | NCAA | 23 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 13.21 | 3.52 | 0.88 | .319 | 60.3% | 5.58 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 19.0 | 11.37 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .400 | 64.5% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 3.79 | 3.21 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.62 | 6.92 | 0.00 | .268 | 77.8% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 3.46 | 4.76 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 45.0 | 9.20 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .322 | 72.4% | 55.5% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 4.10 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .500 | 77.8% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.86 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 0.00 | .366 | 61.5% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 4.60 | 3.28 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.13 | 6.08 | 1.13 | .298 | 69.0% | 60.4% | 33.3% | 4.95 | 5.48 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 62.1 | 10.83 | 5.20 | 0.72 | .338 | 67.7% | 57.6% | 19.2% | 4.62 | 4.54 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.14 | 4.89 | 0.91 | .308 | 71.2% | 50.6% | 4.58 | 4.64 | 4.67 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GT | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 73 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | ||||
| 2022 | GT | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 8.77 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 39.0 | 206 | 58 | 42 | 38 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2023 | GT | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 8.77 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 191 | 49 | 38 | 38 | 6 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2024 | GT | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 5.58 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30.2 | 136 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A | 2 | 2 | 3.79 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 85 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.46 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 119 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.60 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45.0 | 204 | 39 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 72 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.95 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.0 | 176 | 33 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.62 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 62.1 | 275 | 56 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GT | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 4.40 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 73 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 12 | ||||
| 2022 | GT | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 8.77 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 39.0 | 206 | 58 | 42 | 38 | 3 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 30 | ||||
| 2023 | GT | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 8.77 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 191 | 49 | 38 | 38 | 6 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 41 | ||||
| 2024 | GT | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 5.58 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30.2 | 136 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A | 2 | 2 | 3.79 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 85 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.46 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26.0 | 119 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.60 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45.0 | 204 | 39 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 2 | 4.60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 72 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.95 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.0 | 176 | 33 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.62 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 62.1 | 275 | 56 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 36 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GT | NCAA | 7.53 | 6.28 | 1.20 | 2.51 | 16.4% | 13.7% | 2.7% | .328 | 2.02 | .357 | 95.1% | 92 | 183 | 8.73 | ||||
| 2022 | GT | NCAA | 6.92 | 5.77 | 1.20 | 0.69 | 14.6% | 12.1% | 2.4% | .337 | 2.13 | .396 | 56.9% | 175 | 115 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2023 | GT | NCAA | 9.46 | 6.23 | 1.52 | 1.38 | 21.5% | 14.1% | 7.3% | .312 | 1.95 | .391 | 60.3% | 178 | 125 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2024 | GT | NCAA | 13.21 | 3.52 | 3.75 | 0.88 | 33.1% | 8.8% | 24.3% | .214 | 1.21 | .319 | 60.3% | 101 | 71 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A | 11.37 | 4.74 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 11.8% | 16.5% | .270 | 1.58 | .400 | 64.5% | 84 | 71 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 7.62 | 6.92 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 16.8% | 1.7% | .204 | 1.50 | .268 | 77.8% | 78 | 108 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 9.20 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 14.7% | 7.8% | .234 | 1.53 | .322 | 72.4% | 80 | 92 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 13.50 | 1.35 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | .308 | 1.35 | .500 | 77.8% | 49 | 34 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.47 | .366 | 61.5% | 93 | 67 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 10.13 | 6.08 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 25.6% | 15.3% | 10.2% | .229 | 1.50 | .298 | 69.0% | 84 | 97 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 10.83 | 5.20 | 2.08 | 0.72 | 27.3% | 13.1% | 14.2% | .242 | 1.48 | .338 | 67.7% | 83 | 83 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.14 | 4.89 | 1.46 | 0.91 | 17.6% | 12.1% | 5.6% | .263 | 1.57 | .308 | 71.2% | 4.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GT | NCAA | 7.53 | 6.28 | 1.20 | 2.51 | 16.4% | 13.7% | 2.7% | .328 | 2.02 | .357 | 95.1% | 92 | 183 | 8.73 | ||||
| 2022 | GT | NCAA | 6.92 | 5.77 | 1.20 | 0.69 | 14.6% | 12.1% | 2.4% | .337 | 2.13 | .396 | 56.9% | 175 | 115 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2023 | GT | NCAA | 9.46 | 6.23 | 1.52 | 1.38 | 21.5% | 14.1% | 7.3% | .312 | 1.95 | .391 | 60.3% | 178 | 125 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2024 | GT | NCAA | 13.21 | 3.52 | 3.75 | 0.88 | 33.1% | 8.8% | 24.3% | .214 | 1.21 | .319 | 60.3% | 101 | 71 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A | 11.37 | 4.74 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 11.8% | 16.5% | .270 | 1.58 | .400 | 64.5% | 84 | 71 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 7.62 | 6.92 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 16.8% | 1.7% | .204 | 1.50 | .268 | 77.8% | 78 | 108 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 9.20 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 14.7% | 7.8% | .234 | 1.53 | .322 | 72.4% | 80 | 92 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 13.50 | 1.35 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | .308 | 1.35 | .500 | 77.8% | 49 | 34 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .246 | 1.47 | .366 | 61.5% | 93 | 67 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 10.13 | 6.08 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 25.6% | 15.3% | 10.2% | .229 | 1.50 | .298 | 69.0% | 84 | 97 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 10.83 | 5.20 | 2.08 | 0.72 | 27.3% | 13.1% | 14.2% | .242 | 1.48 | .338 | 67.7% | 83 | 83 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.14 | 4.89 | 1.46 | 0.91 | 17.6% | 12.1% | 5.6% | .263 | 1.57 | .308 | 71.2% | 4.64 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A | 2.70 | 22.9% | 56.3% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 30.0% | 34.0% | 81 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 2.44 | 22.5% | 54.9% | 22.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 23.9% | 42.3% | 126 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 2.54 | 22.7% | 55.5% | 21.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 26.4% | 38.8% | 107 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 43 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 2.33 | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 36.6% | 88 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3.87 | 24.0% | 60.4% | 15.6% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 35.7% | 91 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3.35 | 25.2% | 57.6% | 17.2% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 40.3% | 24.0% | 35.7% | 85 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 50.6% | 28.7% | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A | 2.70 | 22.9% | 56.3% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 30.0% | 34.0% | 81 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 2.44 | 22.5% | 54.9% | 22.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 23.9% | 42.3% | 126 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 2.54 | 22.7% | 55.5% | 21.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 26.4% | 38.8% | 107 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 4.00 | 33.3% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 43 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 2.33 | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 36.6% | 88 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 3.87 | 24.0% | 60.4% | 15.6% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 35.7% | 91 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3.35 | 25.2% | 57.6% | 17.2% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 40.3% | 24.0% | 35.7% | 85 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 50.6% | 28.7% | 4.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A | 48.1% | 73.3% | 55.3% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 41.4% | 77.7% | 55.5% | 9.2% | 15.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 44.1% | 75.8% | 55.4% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 43.4% | 67.4% | 51.9% | 14.1% | 25.3% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 42.0% | 77.3% | 40.3% | 9.5% | 19.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 40.7% | 76.6% | 54.5% | 9.5% | 18.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 41.3% | 75.9% | 50.5% | 10.0% | 19.4% | 29.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A | 48.1% | 73.3% | 55.3% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 41.4% | 77.7% | 55.5% | 9.2% | 15.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 44.1% | 75.8% | 55.4% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 43.4% | 67.4% | 51.9% | 14.1% | 25.3% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 42.0% | 77.3% | 40.3% | 9.5% | 19.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 40.7% | 76.6% | 54.5% | 9.5% | 18.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 41.3% | 75.9% | 50.5% | 10.0% | 19.4% | 29.4% |

