Joe Redfield
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 10/18/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 4, Pick: 10, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $472,500 |
| College: | Sam Houston (Huntsville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2024 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2026
35+
Hit
30 / 50
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
50 / 50
Field
30 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 4, Pick: 10, Ovr: 111 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $472,500 |
| College: | Sam Houston (Huntsville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SHSU | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 300 | 15 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 11.3% | 11.3% | .281 | .417 | .402 | .485 | .683 | .501 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .325 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .170 | .306 | .255 | .340 | .426 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 65 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 9.2% | 16.9% | .158 | .289 | .246 | .338 | .404 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 22 | 57 | 260 | 4 | 50 | 30 | 15 | 12.7% | 18.1% | .123 | .347 | .288 | .380 | .411 | .377 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 56 | 256 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 15 | 5.5% | 18.8% | .065 | .293 | .237 | .291 | .302 | .280 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 516 | 5 | 75 | 53 | 30 | 9.1% | 18.4% | .093 | .319 | .262 | .336 | .355 | .329 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 24 | 98 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 7.1% | 24.5% | .149 | .295 | .230 | .302 | .379 | .314 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 23 | 35 | 116 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9.5% | 25.0% | .052 | .290 | .206 | .304 | .258 | .281 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 59 | 214 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 8.4% | 24.8% | .098 | .292 | .217 | .303 | .315 | .296 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .629 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 24.6% | .102 | .280 | .219 | .276 | .320 | .264 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 57 | 210 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 5.2% | 29.5% | .075 | .282 | .194 | .256 | .269 | .237 | 47 | -0.7 | -13.9 | -0.6 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 26.7% | .105 | .277 | .212 | .265 | .316 | .257 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SHSU | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 300 | 15 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 11.3% | 11.3% | .281 | .417 | .402 | .485 | .683 | .501 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 21 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | 8.3% | .100 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .325 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 21 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .170 | .306 | .255 | .340 | .426 | .349 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 15 | 65 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 9.2% | 16.9% | .158 | .289 | .246 | .338 | .404 | .344 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 22 | 57 | 260 | 4 | 50 | 30 | 15 | 12.7% | 18.1% | .123 | .347 | .288 | .380 | .411 | .377 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 56 | 256 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 15 | 5.5% | 18.8% | .065 | .293 | .237 | .291 | .302 | .280 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 516 | 5 | 75 | 53 | 30 | 9.1% | 18.4% | .093 | .319 | .262 | .336 | .355 | .329 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 24 | 98 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 7.1% | 24.5% | .149 | .295 | .230 | .302 | .379 | .314 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 23 | 35 | 116 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 9.5% | 25.0% | .052 | .290 | .206 | .304 | .258 | .281 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 59 | 214 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 8.4% | 24.8% | .098 | .292 | .217 | .303 | .315 | .296 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .629 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5% | 24.6% | .102 | .280 | .219 | .276 | .320 | .264 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 57 | 210 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 5.2% | 29.5% | .075 | .282 | .194 | .256 | .269 | .237 | 47 | -0.7 | -13.9 | -0.6 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 26.7% | .105 | .277 | .212 | .265 | .316 | .257 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SHSU | NCAA | 61 | 249 | 300 | 100 | 63 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 81 | 56 | 34 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 4 | .402 | |
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 12 | 47 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 15 | 57 | 65 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .246 |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 57 | 219 | 260 | 63 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 30 | 33 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .288 |
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 56 | 232 | 256 | 55 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 4 | .237 |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 113 | 451 | 516 | 118 | 92 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 53 | 47 | 1 | 95 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 7 | .262 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 87 | 98 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .230 |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 35 | 97 | 116 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .206 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 184 | 214 | 40 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .217 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 57 | 186 | 210 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .194 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SHSU | NCAA | 61 | 249 | 300 | 100 | 63 | 19 | 3 | 15 | 81 | 56 | 34 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 4 | .402 | |
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 12 | 47 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 15 | 57 | 65 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .246 |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 57 | 219 | 260 | 63 | 48 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 30 | 33 | 1 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 3 | .288 |
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 56 | 232 | 256 | 55 | 44 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 4 | .237 |
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 113 | 451 | 516 | 118 | 92 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 75 | 53 | 47 | 1 | 95 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 7 | .262 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 87 | 98 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .230 |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 35 | 97 | 116 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .206 |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 184 | 214 | 40 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | .217 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 57 | 186 | 210 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .194 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SHSU | NCAA | 11.3% | 11.3% | 1.00 | .402 | .485 | .683 | 1.168 | .281 | 7.5 | .417 | 0.6 | 88 | 37.2 | .501 | 174 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .100 | 4.4 | .222 | -0.4 | 1 | -0.6 | .325 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .255 | .340 | .426 | .765 | .170 | 7.5 | .306 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.6 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 9.2% | 16.9% | 0.55 | .246 | .338 | .404 | .742 | .158 | 7.3 | .289 | -0.5 | 9 | 0.0 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 12.7% | 18.1% | 0.70 | .288 | .380 | .411 | .791 | .123 | 8.6 | .347 | 1.0 | 41 | 5.3 | .377 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 5.5% | 18.8% | 0.29 | .237 | .291 | .302 | .593 | .065 | 6.8 | .293 | 0.6 | 22 | -9.6 | .280 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 9.1% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .262 | .336 | .355 | .691 | .093 | 7.7 | .319 | 1.6 | 63 | -4.3 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 7.1% | 24.5% | 0.29 | .230 | .302 | .379 | .681 | .149 | 6.3 | .295 | -0.4 | 11 | -1.8 | .314 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 9.5% | 25.0% | 0.38 | .206 | .304 | .258 | .561 | .052 | 5.5 | .290 | -0.3 | 9 | -3.3 | .281 | 77 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.4% | 24.8% | 0.34 | .217 | .303 | .315 | .618 | .098 | 5.8 | .292 | -0.7 | 20 | -5.0 | .296 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .629 | 284 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 24.6% | 0.26 | .219 | .276 | .320 | .597 | .102 | 4.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.2% | 29.5% | 0.18 | .194 | .256 | .269 | .525 | .075 | 5.8 | .282 | -0.7 | 12 | -13.0 | .237 | 47 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 26.7% | 0.23 | .212 | .265 | .316 | .581 | .105 | 5.7 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SHSU | NCAA | 11.3% | 11.3% | 1.00 | .402 | .485 | .683 | 1.168 | .281 | 7.5 | .417 | 0.6 | 88 | 37.2 | .501 | 174 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 8.3% | 8.3% | 1.00 | .200 | .333 | .300 | .633 | .100 | 4.4 | .222 | -0.4 | 1 | -0.6 | .325 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .255 | .340 | .426 | .765 | .170 | 7.5 | .306 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.6 | .349 | 114 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 9.2% | 16.9% | 0.55 | .246 | .338 | .404 | .742 | .158 | 7.3 | .289 | -0.5 | 9 | 0.0 | .344 | 106 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 12.7% | 18.1% | 0.70 | .288 | .380 | .411 | .791 | .123 | 8.6 | .347 | 1.0 | 41 | 5.3 | .377 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 5.5% | 18.8% | 0.29 | .237 | .291 | .302 | .593 | .065 | 6.8 | .293 | 0.6 | 22 | -9.6 | .280 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 9.1% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .262 | .336 | .355 | .691 | .093 | 7.7 | .319 | 1.6 | 63 | -4.3 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 7.1% | 24.5% | 0.29 | .230 | .302 | .379 | .681 | .149 | 6.3 | .295 | -0.4 | 11 | -1.8 | .314 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 9.5% | 25.0% | 0.38 | .206 | .304 | .258 | .561 | .052 | 5.5 | .290 | -0.3 | 9 | -3.3 | .281 | 77 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.4% | 24.8% | 0.34 | .217 | .303 | .315 | .618 | .098 | 5.8 | .292 | -0.7 | 20 | -5.0 | .296 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .629 | 284 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.5% | 24.6% | 0.26 | .219 | .276 | .320 | .597 | .102 | 4.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .264 | 66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.2% | 29.5% | 0.18 | .194 | .256 | .269 | .525 | .075 | 5.8 | .282 | -0.7 | 12 | -13.0 | .237 | 47 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 26.7% | 0.23 | .212 | .265 | .316 | .581 | .105 | 5.7 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 57 | 186 | 210 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 62 | 4 | 3 | 5.2% | 29.5% | 0.18 | .194 | .256 | .269 | .525 | .075 | .282 | -0.7 | .237 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 60 | 195 | 221 | 39 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 63 | 4 | 3 | 5.4% | 28.5% | 0.19 | .200 | .263 | .277 | .540 | .077 | .288 | -0.7 | .239 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 62 | 205 | 232 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 20 | 13 | 64 | 5 | 3 | 5.6% | 27.6% | 0.20 | .210 | .272 | .302 | .575 | .093 | .293 | -0.5 | .253 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 57 | 186 | 210 | 36 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 62 | 4 | 3 | 5.2% | 29.5% | 0.18 | .194 | .256 | .269 | .525 | .075 | .282 | -0.7 | .237 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 60 | 195 | 221 | 39 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 63 | 4 | 3 | 5.4% | 28.5% | 0.19 | .200 | .263 | .277 | .540 | .077 | .288 | -0.7 | .239 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 62 | 205 | 232 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 20 | 13 | 64 | 5 | 3 | 5.6% | 27.6% | 0.20 | .210 | .272 | .302 | .575 | .093 | .293 | -0.5 | .253 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 1.70 | 27.0% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.69 | 23.9% | 47.8% | 28.3% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1.15 | 17.0% | 44.4% | 38.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 44.9% | 26.4% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 1.26 | 15.7% | 47.0% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 1.4% | 37.6% | 23.3% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 1.21 | 16.3% | 45.8% | 37.9% | 28.9% | 3.7% | 41.1% | 24.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.24 | 15.2% | 47.0% | 37.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 18.3% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.5% | 43.7% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 47.0% | 20.9% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 1.70 | 27.0% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 1.69 | 23.9% | 47.8% | 28.3% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 41.3% | 32.6% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 1.15 | 17.0% | 44.4% | 38.6% | 24.2% | 6.1% | 44.9% | 26.4% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 1.26 | 15.7% | 47.0% | 37.3% | 33.3% | 1.4% | 37.6% | 23.3% | 39.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 1.21 | 16.3% | 45.8% | 37.9% | 28.9% | 3.7% | 41.1% | 24.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.24 | 15.2% | 47.0% | 37.9% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 18.3% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.5% | 43.7% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 47.0% | 20.9% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 17 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 93 | 122 | 215 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 99 | 134 | 233 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 76 | 66 | 29 | 16 | 376 | 571 | 947 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 87 | 69 | 29 | 23 | 302 | 604 | 906 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 163 | 135 | 58 | 39 | 678 | 1175 | 1853 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 129 | 218 | 347 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 31 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 145 | 281 | 426 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 55 | 49 | 22 | 15 | 274 | 499 | 773 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 17 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 93 | 122 | 215 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 99 | 134 | 233 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 76 | 66 | 29 | 16 | 376 | 571 | 947 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 87 | 69 | 29 | 23 | 302 | 604 | 906 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 163 | 135 | 58 | 39 | 678 | 1175 | 1853 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 24 | 12 | 5 | 129 | 218 | 347 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 31 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 145 | 281 | 426 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 55 | 49 | 22 | 15 | 274 | 499 | 773 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 66.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 36.3% | 80.8% | 43.4% | 7.0% | 19.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 38.6% | 80.0% | 36.9% | 7.7% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 42.4% | 82.1% | 38.8% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 48.8% | 81.9% | 43.4% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 45.5% | 82.0% | 41.1% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 45.5% | 74.1% | 45.9% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 44.1% | 71.3% | 56.0% | 12.7% | 20.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 44.8% | 72.5% | 51.4% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 66.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | 36.3% | 80.8% | 43.4% | 7.0% | 19.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MiLB | 38.6% | 80.0% | 36.9% | 7.7% | 18.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 42.4% | 82.1% | 38.8% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 48.8% | 81.9% | 43.4% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MiLB | 45.5% | 82.0% | 41.1% | 8.2% | 16.9% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | 45.5% | 74.1% | 45.9% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 44.1% | 71.3% | 56.0% | 12.7% | 20.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 44.8% | 72.5% | 51.4% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | LF | 8 | 6 | 66.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | LF | 15 | 14 | 106.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | CF | 10 | 10 | 91.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | CF | 25 | 25 | 222.1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | CF | 42 | 42 | 373.1 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | CF | 10 | 10 | 83.1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | RF | 6 | 5 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | RF | 12 | 11 | 102.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | LF | 8 | 6 | 66.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | LF | 15 | 14 | 106.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | CF | 10 | 10 | 91.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | CF | 25 | 25 | 222.1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | CF | 42 | 42 | 373.1 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | CF | 10 | 10 | 83.1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | CF | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 184.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | RF | 6 | 5 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | RF | 12 | 11 | 102.1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

