Joe Sclafani
Free Agent (ST)2B/SS
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 4/22/1990
(36 years, 6 months, 15 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 14, Pick: 1, Ovr: 429 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Dartmouth |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 14, Pick: 1, Ovr: 429 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Dartmouth |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 22 | 70 | 311 | 1 | 39 | 36 | 16 | 10.6% | 12.9% | .068 | .310 | .271 | .355 | .338 | .335 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 23 | 19 | 81 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 21.0% | 8.6% | .052 | .269 | .241 | .430 | .293 | .366 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 92 | 406 | 7 | 80 | 53 | 16 | 12.8% | 14.5% | .169 | .342 | .300 | .396 | .469 | .383 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 487 | 7 | 93 | 62 | 19 | 14.2% | 13.6% | .152 | .330 | .292 | .402 | .444 | .381 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 24 | 36 | 157 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 6.4% | 8.3% | .076 | .305 | .285 | .333 | .361 | .321 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 62 | 226 | 2 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 11.5% | 11.9% | .099 | .387 | .339 | .420 | .438 | .390 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 383 | 3 | 52 | 40 | 9 | 9.4% | 10.4% | .089 | .350 | .315 | .384 | .405 | .361 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 25 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .077 | .167 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .171 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 72 | 256 | 0 | 39 | 25 | 4 | 10.9% | 14.8% | .045 | .359 | .300 | .381 | .345 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 75 | 270 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 4 | 10.4% | 14.4% | .047 | .347 | .292 | .370 | .339 | .330 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 25 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .000 | .400 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .326 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 26 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .167 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .187 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 22 | 70 | 311 | 1 | 39 | 36 | 16 | 10.6% | 12.9% | .068 | .310 | .271 | .355 | .338 | .335 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 23 | 19 | 81 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 21.0% | 8.6% | .052 | .269 | .241 | .430 | .293 | .366 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 92 | 406 | 7 | 80 | 53 | 16 | 12.8% | 14.5% | .169 | .342 | .300 | .396 | .469 | .383 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 487 | 7 | 93 | 62 | 19 | 14.2% | 13.6% | .152 | .330 | .292 | .402 | .444 | .381 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 24 | 36 | 157 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 6.4% | 8.3% | .076 | .305 | .285 | .333 | .361 | .321 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 62 | 226 | 2 | 38 | 25 | 7 | 11.5% | 11.9% | .099 | .387 | .339 | .420 | .438 | .390 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 98 | 383 | 3 | 52 | 40 | 9 | 9.4% | 10.4% | .089 | .350 | .315 | .384 | .405 | .361 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 25 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .077 | .167 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .171 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 72 | 256 | 0 | 39 | 25 | 4 | 10.9% | 14.8% | .045 | .359 | .300 | .381 | .345 | .338 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 75 | 270 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 4 | 10.4% | 14.4% | .047 | .347 | .292 | .370 | .339 | .330 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 25 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | .000 | .400 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .326 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 26 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 9.1% | .000 | .167 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .187 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 70 | 266 | 311 | 72 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 3 | .271 |
| 2013 | HOU | A | 19 | 58 | 81 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .241 |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 92 | 343 | 406 | 103 | 64 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 80 | 53 | 52 | 1 | 59 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 3 | .300 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 111 | 401 | 487 | 117 | 75 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 93 | 62 | 69 | 1 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 5 | .292 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 36 | 144 | 157 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .285 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 192 | 226 | 65 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .339 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 336 | 383 | 106 | 87 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 52 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | .315 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 72 | 220 | 256 | 66 | 59 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .300 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 75 | 233 | 270 | 68 | 60 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .292 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 10 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 16 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 70 | 266 | 311 | 72 | 59 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 3 | .271 |
| 2013 | HOU | A | 19 | 58 | 81 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .241 |
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 92 | 343 | 406 | 103 | 64 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 80 | 53 | 52 | 1 | 59 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 3 | .300 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 111 | 401 | 487 | 117 | 75 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 93 | 62 | 69 | 1 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 5 | .292 |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 36 | 144 | 157 | 41 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .285 |
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 62 | 192 | 226 | 65 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .339 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 98 | 336 | 383 | 106 | 87 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 52 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 4 | .315 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 72 | 220 | 256 | 66 | 59 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .300 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 75 | 233 | 270 | 68 | 60 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .292 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 10 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 16 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 10.6% | 12.9% | 0.83 | .271 | .355 | .338 | .693 | .068 | 6.9 | .310 | 1.7 | 39 | 4.0 | .335 | 105 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 21.0% | 8.6% | 2.43 | .241 | .430 | .293 | .723 | .052 | 4.4 | .269 | -0.3 | 12 | 2.4 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 12.8% | 14.5% | 0.88 | .300 | .396 | .469 | .865 | .169 | 7.7 | .342 | 1.7 | 71 | 16.2 | .383 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 14.2% | 13.6% | 1.05 | .292 | .402 | .444 | .846 | .152 | 7.2 | .330 | 1.4 | 83 | 18.7 | .381 | 120 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 6.4% | 8.3% | 0.77 | .285 | .333 | .361 | .694 | .076 | 4.2 | .305 | -0.4 | 17 | 0.0 | .321 | 99 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 11.5% | 11.9% | 0.96 | .339 | .420 | .438 | .858 | .099 | 6.6 | .387 | 0.5 | 39 | 9.3 | .390 | 129 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 9.4% | 10.4% | 0.90 | .315 | .384 | .405 | .789 | .089 | 5.9 | .350 | 0.0 | 56 | 9.3 | .361 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .385 | .077 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .171 | -3 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 10.9% | 14.8% | 0.74 | .300 | .381 | .345 | .726 | .045 | 6.1 | .359 | 0.2 | 32 | 0.4 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 10.4% | 14.4% | 0.72 | .292 | .370 | .339 | .709 | .047 | 5.9 | .347 | 0.2 | 32 | -1.3 | .330 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .727 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .326 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .187 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 10.6% | 12.9% | 0.83 | .271 | .355 | .338 | .693 | .068 | 6.9 | .310 | 1.7 | 39 | 4.0 | .335 | 105 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 21.0% | 8.6% | 2.43 | .241 | .430 | .293 | .723 | .052 | 4.4 | .269 | -0.3 | 12 | 2.4 | .366 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 12.8% | 14.5% | 0.88 | .300 | .396 | .469 | .865 | .169 | 7.7 | .342 | 1.7 | 71 | 16.2 | .383 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 14.2% | 13.6% | 1.05 | .292 | .402 | .444 | .846 | .152 | 7.2 | .330 | 1.4 | 83 | 18.7 | .381 | 120 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 6.4% | 8.3% | 0.77 | .285 | .333 | .361 | .694 | .076 | 4.2 | .305 | -0.4 | 17 | 0.0 | .321 | 99 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 11.5% | 11.9% | 0.96 | .339 | .420 | .438 | .858 | .099 | 6.6 | .387 | 0.5 | 39 | 9.3 | .390 | 129 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 9.4% | 10.4% | 0.90 | .315 | .384 | .405 | .789 | .089 | 5.9 | .350 | 0.0 | 56 | 9.3 | .361 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .385 | .077 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .171 | -3 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 10.9% | 14.8% | 0.74 | .300 | .381 | .345 | .726 | .045 | 6.1 | .359 | 0.2 | 32 | 0.4 | .338 | 103 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 10.4% | 14.4% | 0.72 | .292 | .370 | .339 | .709 | .047 | 5.9 | .347 | 0.2 | 32 | -1.3 | .330 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .727 | .000 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .326 | 94 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 9.1% | 9.1% | 1.00 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .187 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 1.08 | 16.1% | 43.5% | 40.4% | 17.8% | 1.1% | 37.8% | 23.6% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 1.26 | 10.4% | 50.0% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 0.96 | 18.9% | 39.6% | 41.4% | 14.7% | 6.0% | 43.9% | 23.2% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.7% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 15.6% | 5.2% | 43.7% | 23.6% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.37 | 15.5% | 48.8% | 35.7% | 17.4% | 2.2% | 43.3% | 27.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.86 | 23.2% | 50.0% | 26.8% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 39.4% | 25.9% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.61 | 19.8% | 49.5% | 30.7% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 41.1% | 26.6% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1.83 | 26.9% | 47.3% | 25.8% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.75 | 26.3% | 46.9% | 26.8% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 22.0% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 1.08 | 16.1% | 43.5% | 40.4% | 17.8% | 1.1% | 37.8% | 23.6% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 1.26 | 10.4% | 50.0% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 0.96 | 18.9% | 39.6% | 41.4% | 14.7% | 6.0% | 43.9% | 23.2% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.7% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 15.6% | 5.2% | 43.7% | 23.6% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.37 | 15.5% | 48.8% | 35.7% | 17.4% | 2.2% | 43.3% | 27.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 1.86 | 23.2% | 50.0% | 26.8% | 15.9% | 4.5% | 39.4% | 25.9% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 1.61 | 19.8% | 49.5% | 30.7% | 16.7% | 3.3% | 41.1% | 26.6% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1.83 | 26.9% | 47.3% | 25.8% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 21.9% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.75 | 26.3% | 46.9% | 26.8% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 22.0% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 97 | 90 | 36 | 16 | 157 | 362 | 519 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 24 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 92 | 96 | 188 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 111 | 116 | 53 | 17 | 297 | 538 | 835 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 135 | 58 | 21 | 389 | 634 | 1023 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 63 | 46 | 20 | 8 | 230 | 399 | 629 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 82 | 44 | 38 | 7 | 317 | 540 | 857 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 145 | 90 | 58 | 15 | 547 | 939 | 1486 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 86 | 47 | 49 | 5 | 357 | 595 | 952 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 91 | 52 | 51 | 7 | 368 | 626 | 994 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 97 | 90 | 36 | 16 | 157 | 362 | 519 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 24 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 92 | 96 | 188 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 111 | 116 | 53 | 17 | 297 | 538 | 835 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 135 | 58 | 21 | 389 | 634 | 1023 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 63 | 46 | 20 | 8 | 230 | 399 | 629 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 82 | 44 | 38 | 7 | 317 | 540 | 857 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 145 | 90 | 58 | 15 | 547 | 939 | 1486 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 86 | 47 | 49 | 5 | 357 | 595 | 952 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 91 | 52 | 51 | 7 | 368 | 626 | 994 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 38 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 65.1% | 71.9% | 13.5% | 18.3% | 4.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 39.9% | 85.3% | 13.6% | 5.9% | 11.2% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 51.0% | 74.4% | 20.2% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 49.0% | 76.0% | 19.1% | 11.7% | 12.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 40.4% | 90.2% | 51.6% | 4.0% | 22.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 40.7% | 86.0% | 51.3% | 5.7% | 21.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 40.6% | 87.7% | 51.4% | 5.0% | 21.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 50.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 41.7% | 83.1% | 47.3% | 7.0% | 20.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 42.1% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 7.0% | 20.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 65.0% | 92.3% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 63.2% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 18.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | A- | 65.1% | 71.9% | 13.5% | 18.3% | 4.6% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | 39.9% | 85.3% | 13.6% | 5.9% | 11.2% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 51.0% | 74.4% | 20.2% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 49.0% | 76.0% | 19.1% | 11.7% | 12.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 40.4% | 90.2% | 51.6% | 4.0% | 22.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 40.7% | 86.0% | 51.3% | 5.7% | 21.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 40.6% | 87.7% | 51.4% | 5.0% | 21.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 50.0% | 85.7% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 41.7% | 83.1% | 47.3% | 7.0% | 20.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 42.1% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 7.0% | 20.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 65.0% | 92.3% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 63.2% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 2.6% | 18.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 20 | 35 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 105.1 | 28 | 31 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 42 | 38 | 342.2 | 67 | 113 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 55 | 50 | 460.2 | 94 | 132 | 7 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 28 | 28 | 251.1 | 17 | 54 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 131.0 | 5 | 28 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 14 | 10 | 90.0 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A- | SS | 70 | 69 | 612.0 | 89 | 184 | 16 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | SS | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 18 | 27 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | SS | 23 | 22 | 197.0 | 33 | 59 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | LF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | DH | 6 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 9 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 20 | 35 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 105.1 | 28 | 31 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 42 | 38 | 342.2 | 67 | 113 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 55 | 50 | 460.2 | 94 | 132 | 7 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 28 | 28 | 251.1 | 17 | 54 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 131.0 | 5 | 28 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 14 | 10 | 90.0 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A- | SS | 70 | 69 | 612.0 | 89 | 184 | 16 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A | SS | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 18 | 27 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | SS | 23 | 22 | 197.0 | 33 | 59 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | LF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A+ | DH | 25 | 25 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AAA | DH | 6 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 9 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

