Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Josh Judy
Seattle Mariners (AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 210
DOB: 2/9/1986
(40 years, 8 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 14.0 |
| K% | 15.2% |
| BB% | 6.1% |
| GB% | 19.6% |
| ERA | 7.07 |
| FIP | 7.03 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 34, Pick: 13, Ovr: 1034 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Indiana Tech |
News
Rotowire: Judy signed a minor league contract with the Mariners on Monday, Robert Murray of FanRag Sports reports. (1/17/2017)
RG
11/4/09
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 14.0 |
| K% | 15.2% |
| BB% | 6.1% |
| GB% | 19.6% |
| ERA | 7.07 |
| FIP | 7.03 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 34, Pick: 13, Ovr: 1034 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Indiana Tech |
News
Rotowire: Judy signed a minor league contract with the Mariners on Monday, Robert Murray of FanRag Sports reports. (1/17/2017)
RG
11/4/09
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 5.02 | 0.00 | .268 | 81.0% | 0.63 | 3.57 | 4.36 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .241 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.30 | 3.88 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 3.91 | 0.00 | .257 | 87.5% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 0.36 | 3.45 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 74.1 | 9.69 | 3.03 | 0.73 | .280 | 64.2% | 44.6% | 8.0% | 3.51 | 3.70 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 0.64 | 0.00 | .316 | 76.9% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.23 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 88.1 | 9.88 | 2.65 | 0.61 | .286 | 65.9% | 43.9% | 6.6% | 3.26 | 3.31 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.54 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 49.1 | 11.49 | 3.28 | 0.36 | .287 | 69.5% | 50.4% | 4.4% | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 1 | 54.0 | 11.67 | 3.00 | 0.33 | .296 | 71.7% | 53.3% | 4.3% | 2.83 | 2.22 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.17 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.36 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 47.0 | 10.53 | 2.68 | 0.96 | .344 | 80.0% | 30.2% | 9.6% | 2.68 | 3.19 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 49.0 | 10.47 | 2.57 | 0.92 | .366 | 78.7% | 32.6% | 9.4% | 2.94 | 3.12 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 50 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.38 | 4.33 | 0.87 | .295 | 74.6% | 35.6% | 8.8% | 3.12 | 3.68 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .364 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 7.36 | 6.81 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 19.6% | 14.8% | 91.5 | 7.07 | 7.03 | 5.73 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 56.2 | 8.89 | 4.76 | 0.95 | .371 | 61.1% | 45.3% | 10.7% | 6.99 | 4.26 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.01 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.00 | .286 | 68.2% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 6.50 | 6.28 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.62 | .415 | 68.8% | 46.2% | 15.0% | 7.02 | 6.87 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 34.2 | 7.53 | 3.89 | 2.34 | .360 | 68.6% | 41.0% | 19.6% | 6.75 | 6.56 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.32 | .378 | 56.3% | 47.2% | 3.6% | 5.79 | 3.41 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.86 | 1.37 | 0.17 | .245 | 86.9% | 53.2% | 2.3% | 1.20 | 2.42 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 4.76 | 2.12 | 0.00 | .362 | 56.7% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 5.29 | 3.44 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .379 | 63.5% | 41.4% | 10.0% | 5.63 | 4.49 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.36 | .367 | 58.7% | 45.7% | 3.6% | 5.40 | 3.78 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.85 | -0.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 45.2 | 7.49 | 2.56 | 0.20 | .301 | 73.3% | 52.3% | 2.7% | 2.17 | 3.35 | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 19.6% | 14.8% | 91.5 | 7.07 | 7.03 | 5.73 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 5.02 | 0.00 | .268 | 81.0% | 0.63 | 3.57 | 4.36 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .241 | 100.0% | 0.00 | 3.30 | 3.88 | ||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 25.1 | 7.46 | 3.91 | 0.00 | .257 | 87.5% | 46.3% | 0.0% | 0.36 | 3.45 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 74.1 | 9.69 | 3.03 | 0.73 | .280 | 64.2% | 44.6% | 8.0% | 3.51 | 3.70 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 0.64 | 0.00 | .316 | 76.9% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.23 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 88.1 | 9.88 | 2.65 | 0.61 | .286 | 65.9% | 43.9% | 6.6% | 3.26 | 3.31 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.54 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 49.1 | 11.49 | 3.28 | 0.36 | .287 | 69.5% | 50.4% | 4.4% | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 41 | 1 | 54.0 | 11.67 | 3.00 | 0.33 | .296 | 71.7% | 53.3% | 4.3% | 2.83 | 2.22 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.17 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.36 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 47.0 | 10.53 | 2.68 | 0.96 | .344 | 80.0% | 30.2% | 9.6% | 2.68 | 3.19 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 49.0 | 10.47 | 2.57 | 0.92 | .366 | 78.7% | 32.6% | 9.4% | 2.94 | 3.12 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 50 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.38 | 4.33 | 0.87 | .295 | 74.6% | 35.6% | 8.8% | 3.12 | 3.68 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .364 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 7.36 | 6.81 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 19.6% | 14.8% | 91.5 | 7.07 | 7.03 | 5.73 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 56.2 | 8.89 | 4.76 | 0.95 | .371 | 61.1% | 45.3% | 10.7% | 6.99 | 4.26 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.01 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.00 | .286 | 68.2% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 6.50 | 6.28 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.62 | .415 | 68.8% | 46.2% | 15.0% | 7.02 | 6.87 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 34.2 | 7.53 | 3.89 | 2.34 | .360 | 68.6% | 41.0% | 19.6% | 6.75 | 6.56 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.32 | .378 | 56.3% | 47.2% | 3.6% | 5.79 | 3.41 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 7.86 | 1.37 | 0.17 | .245 | 86.9% | 53.2% | 2.3% | 1.20 | 2.42 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 4.76 | 2.12 | 0.00 | .362 | 56.7% | 47.7% | 0.0% | 5.29 | 3.44 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .379 | 63.5% | 41.4% | 10.0% | 5.63 | 4.49 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 25.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.36 | .367 | 58.7% | 45.7% | 3.6% | 5.40 | 3.78 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.85 | -0.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 45.2 | 7.49 | 2.56 | 0.20 | .301 | 73.3% | 52.3% | 2.7% | 2.17 | 3.35 | 4.07 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 19.6% | 14.8% | 91.5 | 7.07 | 7.03 | 5.73 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 1 | 2 | 0.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 65 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 105 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A | 12 | 1 | 3.51 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 74.1 | 310 | 60 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 12 | 1 | 3.26 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 88.1 | 366 | 72 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.10 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 49.1 | 201 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.83 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 54.0 | 218 | 39 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 47.0 | 199 | 48 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.94 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 49.0 | 210 | 54 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3.12 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 52.0 | 223 | 44 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 66 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 6.99 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56.2 | 261 | 68 | 44 | 44 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 1 | 3 | 6.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 80 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.02 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 90 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 6.75 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 34.2 | 170 | 50 | 30 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.79 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.0 | 124 | 35 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1.20 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 52.2 | 195 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17.0 | 83 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.40 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25.0 | 121 | 37 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.17 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 45.2 | 189 | 42 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 66 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 1 | 2 | 0.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.1 | 65 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25.1 | 105 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A | 12 | 1 | 3.51 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 74.1 | 310 | 60 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 12 | 1 | 3.26 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 88.1 | 366 | 72 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 4 | 3 | 3.10 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 49.1 | 201 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.83 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 54.0 | 218 | 39 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 47.0 | 199 | 48 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.94 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 49.0 | 210 | 54 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 2 | 3.12 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 52.0 | 223 | 44 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 66 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 6.99 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 56.2 | 261 | 68 | 44 | 44 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 1 | 3 | 6.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 80 | 20 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.02 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16.2 | 90 | 30 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 6.75 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 34.2 | 170 | 50 | 30 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.79 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.0 | 124 | 35 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1.20 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 52.2 | 195 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17.0 | 83 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 5.40 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 25.0 | 121 | 37 | 19 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2.17 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 45.2 | 189 | 42 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 66 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 8.79 | 5.02 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 12.3% | 9.2% | .200 | 1.33 | .268 | 81.0% | 16 | 93 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 5.73 | 2.45 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.5% | 10.0% | .194 | 0.91 | .241 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 7.46 | 3.91 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 9.5% | .198 | 1.14 | .257 | 87.5% | 9 | 88 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 9.69 | 3.03 | 3.20 | 0.73 | 25.8% | 8.1% | 17.7% | .215 | 1.14 | .280 | 64.2% | 85 | 89 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 10.93 | 0.64 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 1.8% | 28.6% | .218 | 0.93 | .316 | 76.9% | 46 | 29 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 9.88 | 2.65 | 3.73 | 0.61 | 26.5% | 7.1% | 19.4% | .216 | 1.11 | .286 | 65.9% | 79 | 80 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .235 | 0.86 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.35 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 11.49 | 3.28 | 3.50 | 0.36 | 31.3% | 9.0% | 22.4% | .194 | 1.07 | .287 | 69.5% | 80 | 62 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 11.67 | 3.00 | 3.89 | 0.33 | 32.1% | 8.3% | 23.9% | .198 | 1.06 | .296 | 71.7% | 73 | 57 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .545 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 214 | 33 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 10.53 | 2.68 | 3.93 | 0.96 | 27.6% | 7.0% | 20.6% | .259 | 1.32 | .344 | 80.0% | 59 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 10.47 | 2.57 | 4.07 | 0.92 | 27.1% | 6.7% | 20.5% | .276 | 1.39 | .366 | 78.7% | 66 | 71 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 5.06 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | .059 | 0.19 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 10.38 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 0.87 | 26.9% | 11.2% | 15.7% | .223 | 1.33 | .295 | 74.6% | 71 | 86 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | .357 | 1.36 | .364 | 65.2% | 169 | 149 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 180 | 176 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 8.89 | 4.76 | 1.87 | 0.95 | 21.5% | 11.5% | 10.0% | .297 | 1.73 | .371 | 61.1% | 177 | 110 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 99 | 68 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 23.8% | 6.3% | 17.5% | .270 | 1.39 | .286 | 68.2% | 186 | 176 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.40 | .415 | 68.8% | 149 | 154 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 7.53 | 3.89 | 1.93 | 2.34 | 17.1% | 8.8% | 8.2% | .329 | 1.88 | .360 | 68.6% | 168 | 165 | 6.56 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.32 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .304 | 1.54 | .378 | 56.3% | 108 | 70 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.86 | 1.37 | 5.75 | 0.17 | 23.6% | 4.1% | 19.5% | .188 | 0.82 | .245 | 86.9% | 30 | 55 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.76 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 4.8% | 6.0% | .321 | 1.71 | .362 | 56.7% | 128 | 78 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.13 | 15.8% | 2.6% | 13.2% | .333 | 1.63 | .379 | 63.5% | 124 | 97 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 12.4% | 4.1% | 8.3% | .325 | 1.68 | .367 | 58.7% | 127 | 84 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -18 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.49 | 2.56 | 2.92 | 0.20 | 20.1% | 6.9% | 13.2% | .240 | 1.20 | .301 | 73.3% | 39 | 64 | 3.35 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 180 | 176 | 7.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 8.79 | 5.02 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 21.5% | 12.3% | 9.2% | .200 | 1.33 | .268 | 81.0% | 16 | 93 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 5.73 | 2.45 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 7.5% | 10.0% | .194 | 0.91 | .241 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 7.46 | 3.91 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 9.5% | .198 | 1.14 | .257 | 87.5% | 9 | 88 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 9.69 | 3.03 | 3.20 | 0.73 | 25.8% | 8.1% | 17.7% | .215 | 1.14 | .280 | 64.2% | 85 | 89 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 10.93 | 0.64 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 1.8% | 28.6% | .218 | 0.93 | .316 | 76.9% | 46 | 29 | 1.23 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 9.88 | 2.65 | 3.73 | 0.61 | 26.5% | 7.1% | 19.4% | .216 | 1.11 | .286 | 65.9% | 79 | 80 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 41.2% | .235 | 0.86 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.35 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 11.49 | 3.28 | 3.50 | 0.36 | 31.3% | 9.0% | 22.4% | .194 | 1.07 | .287 | 69.5% | 80 | 62 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 11.67 | 3.00 | 3.89 | 0.33 | 32.1% | 8.3% | 23.9% | .198 | 1.06 | .296 | 71.7% | 73 | 57 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .545 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 214 | 33 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 10.53 | 2.68 | 3.93 | 0.96 | 27.6% | 7.0% | 20.6% | .259 | 1.32 | .344 | 80.0% | 59 | 72 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 10.47 | 2.57 | 4.07 | 0.92 | 27.1% | 6.7% | 20.5% | .276 | 1.39 | .366 | 78.7% | 66 | 71 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 5.06 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | .059 | 0.19 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 10.38 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 0.87 | 26.9% | 11.2% | 15.7% | .223 | 1.33 | .295 | 74.6% | 71 | 86 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.45 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | .357 | 1.36 | .364 | 65.2% | 169 | 149 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 180 | 176 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 8.89 | 4.76 | 1.87 | 0.95 | 21.5% | 11.5% | 10.0% | .297 | 1.73 | .371 | 61.1% | 177 | 110 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 60.0% | 99 | 68 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.80 | 3.00 | 23.8% | 6.3% | 17.5% | .270 | 1.39 | .286 | 68.2% | 186 | 176 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.40 | .415 | 68.8% | 149 | 154 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 7.53 | 3.89 | 1.93 | 2.34 | 17.1% | 8.8% | 8.2% | .329 | 1.88 | .360 | 68.6% | 168 | 165 | 6.56 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.32 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .304 | 1.54 | .378 | 56.3% | 108 | 70 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7.86 | 1.37 | 5.75 | 0.17 | 23.6% | 4.1% | 19.5% | .188 | 0.82 | .245 | 86.9% | 30 | 55 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 4.76 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 10.8% | 4.8% | 6.0% | .321 | 1.71 | .362 | 56.7% | 128 | 78 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.13 | 15.8% | 2.6% | 13.2% | .333 | 1.63 | .379 | 63.5% | 124 | 97 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.36 | 12.4% | 4.1% | 8.3% | .325 | 1.68 | .367 | 58.7% | 127 | 84 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -18 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 7.49 | 2.56 | 2.92 | 0.20 | 20.1% | 6.9% | 13.2% | .240 | 1.20 | .301 | 73.3% | 39 | 64 | 3.35 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.57 | .318 | 73.5% | 180 | 176 | 7.03 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 4.36 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 3.88 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 1.19 | 14.9% | 46.3% | 38.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 108 | 4.15 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 1.11 | 15.1% | 44.6% | 40.3% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | 91 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 55 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 1.08 | 15.2% | 43.9% | 40.8% | 25.3% | 6.6% | 44.0% | 24.8% | 31.2% | 85 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 8.00 | 0.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 14 | 0.54 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1.27 | 9.7% | 50.4% | 39.8% | 17.8% | 4.4% | 37.6% | 22.2% | 40.2% | 68 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 1.41 | 9.0% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 37.8% | 20.5% | 41.7% | 63 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 45 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 0.73 | 28.6% | 30.2% | 41.3% | 26.9% | 9.6% | 30.0% | 33.8% | 36.2% | 76 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 0.83 | 28.1% | 32.6% | 39.3% | 26.4% | 9.4% | 30.2% | 33.1% | 36.7% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 96 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 0.82 | 21.2% | 35.6% | 43.2% | 33.3% | 8.8% | 38.8% | 20.9% | 40.3% | 92 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 111 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 0.33 | 21.7% | 19.6% | 58.7% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 4.61 | 141 | 5.73 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.38 | 21.8% | 45.3% | 32.9% | 23.2% | 10.7% | 37.4% | 25.9% | 36.8% | 100 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 108 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 0.69 | 15.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 97 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 42.6% | 20.6% | 36.8% | 132 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 1.04 | 19.7% | 41.0% | 39.3% | 15.2% | 19.6% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 114 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.50 | 21.3% | 47.2% | 31.5% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 38.5% | 31.9% | 29.7% | 92 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.68 | 15.1% | 53.2% | 31.7% | 27.3% | 2.3% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 70 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.72 | 24.6% | 47.7% | 27.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 99 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.54 | 24.5% | 45.7% | 29.8% | 42.9% | 3.6% | 41.2% | 26.8% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | -18 | -0.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.81 | 18.8% | 52.3% | 28.9% | 29.7% | 2.7% | 49.3% | 21.3% | 29.4% | 81 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | 21.7% | 19.6% | 58.7% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 4.61 | 141 | 5.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 4.36 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 3.88 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 1.19 | 14.9% | 46.3% | 38.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 108 | 4.15 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 1.11 | 15.1% | 44.6% | 40.3% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | 91 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 0.94 | 16.2% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 55 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 1.08 | 15.2% | 43.9% | 40.8% | 25.3% | 6.6% | 44.0% | 24.8% | 31.2% | 85 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 8.00 | 0.0% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 14 | 0.54 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 1.27 | 9.7% | 50.4% | 39.8% | 17.8% | 4.4% | 37.6% | 22.2% | 40.2% | 68 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 1.41 | 9.0% | 53.3% | 37.7% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 37.8% | 20.5% | 41.7% | 63 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 45 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 0.73 | 28.6% | 30.2% | 41.3% | 26.9% | 9.6% | 30.0% | 33.8% | 36.2% | 76 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 0.83 | 28.1% | 32.6% | 39.3% | 26.4% | 9.4% | 30.2% | 33.1% | 36.7% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 96 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 0.82 | 21.2% | 35.6% | 43.2% | 33.3% | 8.8% | 38.8% | 20.9% | 40.3% | 92 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 111 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 0.33 | 21.7% | 19.6% | 58.7% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 4.61 | 141 | 5.73 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 1.38 | 21.8% | 45.3% | 32.9% | 23.2% | 10.7% | 37.4% | 25.9% | 36.8% | 100 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 108 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 0.69 | 15.4% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 41.8% | 29.1% | 29.1% | 97 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 42.6% | 20.6% | 36.8% | 132 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 1.04 | 19.7% | 41.0% | 39.3% | 15.2% | 19.6% | 42.3% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 114 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 1.50 | 21.3% | 47.2% | 31.5% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 38.5% | 31.9% | 29.7% | 92 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.68 | 15.1% | 53.2% | 31.7% | 27.3% | 2.3% | 42.1% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 70 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.72 | 24.6% | 47.7% | 27.7% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 99 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 24.1% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.54 | 24.5% | 45.7% | 29.8% | 42.9% | 3.6% | 41.2% | 26.8% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | -18 | -0.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.81 | 18.8% | 52.3% | 28.9% | 29.7% | 2.7% | 49.3% | 21.3% | 29.4% | 81 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | 21.7% | 19.6% | 58.7% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 4.61 | 141 | 5.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 31 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 48 | 133 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 83 | 75 | 28 | 21 | 112 | 441 | 553 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 15 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 89 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 98 | 91 | 34 | 23 | 118 | 530 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 57 | 45 | 11 | 8 | 85 | 314 | 399 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 65 | 46 | 11 | 8 | 85 | 345 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 52 | 36 | 14 | 263 | 538 | 801 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 53 | 38 | 14 | 264 | 553 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 47 | 57 | 28 | 19 | 313 | 568 | 881 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 99 | 156 | 255 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 77 | 56 | 37 | 13 | 383 | 648 | 1031 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 18 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 103 | 223 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 146 | 182 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 48 | 46 | 23 | 7 | 249 | 405 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 42 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 153 | 288 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 74 | 44 | 21 | 12 | 215 | 489 | 704 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 88 | 184 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 35 | 79 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 43 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 123 | 263 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 67 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 242 | 455 | 697 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 99 | 156 | 255 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | MiLB | 31 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 48 | 133 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 83 | 75 | 28 | 21 | 112 | 441 | 553 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 15 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 89 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 98 | 91 | 34 | 23 | 118 | 530 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 57 | 45 | 11 | 8 | 85 | 314 | 399 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 65 | 46 | 11 | 8 | 85 | 345 | 430 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 52 | 36 | 14 | 263 | 538 | 801 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 44 | 53 | 38 | 14 | 264 | 553 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 47 | 57 | 28 | 19 | 313 | 568 | 881 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 99 | 156 | 255 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 77 | 56 | 37 | 13 | 383 | 648 | 1031 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 18 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 103 | 223 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 146 | 182 | 328 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 48 | 46 | 23 | 7 | 249 | 405 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 42 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 153 | 288 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 74 | 44 | 21 | 12 | 215 | 489 | 704 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 88 | 184 | 272 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 35 | 79 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 43 | 28 | 23 | 12 | 123 | 263 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 67 | 37 | 24 | 11 | 242 | 455 | 697 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 99 | 156 | 255 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A | 65.8% | 57.4% | 26.1% | 28.0% | 13.9% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 80.0% | 52.6% | 28.6% | 37.9% | 13.7% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 67.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | 29.5% | 13.9% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 100.0% | 32.3% | 41.2% | 67.7% | 0.0% | 67.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 64.4% | 48.2% | 31.8% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 67.0% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 35.8% | 12.3% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 37.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 93.8% | 60.0% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 45.8% | 78.2% | 49.7% | 10.0% | 20.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 46.8% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 10.5% | 20.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 79.3% | 69.6% | 29.4% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 44.4% | 74.4% | 45.7% | 11.4% | 19.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 48.1% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 29.0% | 61.8% | 45.9% | 63.9% | 86.4% | 79.5% | 51.4% | 53.0% | 9.4% | 15.3% | 24.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 42.6% | 77.0% | 46.4% | 9.8% | 20.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 78.6% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 39.3% | 3.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 50.9% | 75.3% | 51.2% | 12.6% | 17.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 39.0% | 85.9% | 40.0% | 5.5% | 16.5% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 45.0% | 79.9% | 45.3% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 48.5% | 79.0% | 46.8% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 50.7% | 75.6% | 48.2% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 48.5% | 82.6% | 53.0% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 56.1% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 50.8% | 80.1% | 52.1% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 40.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.9% | 74.0% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 61.8% | 45.9% | 63.9% | 86.4% | 79.5% | 51.4% | 53.0% | 9.4% | 15.3% | 24.7% | 24.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A | 65.8% | 57.4% | 26.1% | 28.0% | 13.9% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 80.0% | 52.6% | 28.6% | 37.9% | 13.7% | 51.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 67.9% | 56.6% | 26.5% | 29.5% | 13.9% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 100.0% | 32.3% | 41.2% | 67.7% | 0.0% | 67.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | 64.4% | 48.2% | 31.8% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | MiLB | 67.0% | 46.5% | 32.6% | 35.8% | 12.3% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | ST | 37.5% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | 93.8% | 60.0% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | 45.8% | 78.2% | 49.7% | 10.0% | 20.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | MiLB | 46.8% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 10.5% | 20.3% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | ST | 79.3% | 69.6% | 29.4% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | 44.4% | 74.4% | 45.7% | 11.4% | 19.6% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | ST | 48.1% | 100.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | 29.0% | 61.8% | 45.9% | 63.9% | 86.4% | 79.5% | 51.4% | 53.0% | 9.4% | 15.3% | 24.7% | 24.3 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | 42.6% | 77.0% | 46.4% | 9.8% | 20.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 78.6% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 39.3% | 3.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | 50.9% | 75.3% | 51.2% | 12.6% | 17.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | 39.0% | 85.9% | 40.0% | 5.5% | 16.5% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | MiLB | 45.0% | 79.9% | 45.3% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | 48.5% | 79.0% | 46.8% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 50.7% | 75.6% | 48.2% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 48.5% | 82.6% | 53.0% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 56.1% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 14.0% | 11.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 50.8% | 80.1% | 52.1% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | ST | 40.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 46.9% | 74.0% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 18.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.0% | 61.8% | 45.9% | 63.9% | 86.4% | 79.5% | 51.4% | 53.0% | 9.4% | 15.3% | 24.7% | 24.3 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | P | 9 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | P | 35 | 0 | 74.1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | P | 36 | 1 | 49.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 47.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 52.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 56.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | P | 9 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CLE | A- | P | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | P | 35 | 0 | 74.1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CLE | AA | P | 36 | 1 | 49.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CLE | AAA | P | 38 | 0 | 47.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 52.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CLE | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 56.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 52.2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 17.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | P | 43 | 0 | 45.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

