Josh Blum
New York Mets (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 5/1/2003
(23 years, 6 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 20 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 20.0 |
| K% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 21.3% |
| GB% | 53.3% |
| ERA | 8.10 |
| FIP | 6.05 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 16, Pick: 8, Ovr: 473 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | USC (Los Angeles, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 20 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 20.0 |
| K% | 17.6% |
| BB% | 21.3% |
| GB% | 53.3% |
| ERA | 8.10 |
| FIP | 6.05 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 16, Pick: 8, Ovr: 473 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | USC (Los Angeles, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 13.03 | 2.79 | .250 | 50.5% | 12.10 | 10.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | USC | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.13 | 3.34 | 1.95 | .236 | 92.5% | 3.34 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | USC | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 33.2 | 12.03 | 2.94 | 1.07 | .192 | 83.9% | 1.87 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 31.1 | 9.19 | 3.73 | 0.86 | .291 | 68.8% | 43.7% | 9.7% | 4.31 | 3.81 | 4.09 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.41 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .298 | 77.1% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 2.36 | 3.09 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 58.0 | 7.91 | 3.41 | 0.47 | .294 | 72.8% | 39.2% | 4.5% | 3.41 | 3.81 | 3.63 | 4.17 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 15.65 | 21.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 67.50 | 25.24 | 9.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .150 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.90 | 4.27 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .425 | 50.0% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 8.74 | 6.18 | 7.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 10.35 | 0.45 | .359 | 42.9% | 53.3% | 7.1% | 8.10 | 3.90 | 6.05 | 6.61 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.70 | 6.03 | 1.36 | .292 | 70.2% | 41.8% | 5.65 | 5.95 | 5.90 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 9.2 | 11.17 | 13.03 | 2.79 | .250 | 50.5% | 12.10 | 10.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | USC | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.13 | 3.34 | 1.95 | .236 | 92.5% | 3.34 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | USC | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 33.2 | 12.03 | 2.94 | 1.07 | .192 | 83.9% | 1.87 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 31.1 | 9.19 | 3.73 | 0.86 | .291 | 68.8% | 43.7% | 9.7% | 4.31 | 3.81 | 4.09 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 26.2 | 6.41 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .298 | 77.1% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 2.36 | 3.09 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 58.0 | 7.91 | 3.41 | 0.47 | .294 | 72.8% | 39.2% | 4.5% | 3.41 | 3.81 | 3.63 | 4.17 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.00 | 15.65 | 21.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .750 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 67.50 | 25.24 | 9.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .150 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.90 | 4.27 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .425 | 50.0% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 8.74 | 6.18 | 7.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 10.35 | 0.45 | .359 | 42.9% | 53.3% | 7.1% | 8.10 | 3.90 | 6.05 | 6.61 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.70 | 6.03 | 1.36 | .292 | 70.2% | 41.8% | 5.65 | 5.95 | 5.90 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 12.10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 54 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | ||||
| 2023 | USC | NCAA | 3 | 0 | 3.34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 134 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2024 | USC | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.87 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 33.2 | 137 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 5 | 0 | 4.31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 135 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 113 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 3.41 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 58.0 | 248 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 2 | 2.25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.74 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 68 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 8.10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 108 | 24 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 19 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 12.10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 54 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | ||||
| 2023 | USC | NCAA | 3 | 0 | 3.34 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 134 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2024 | USC | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 1.87 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 33.2 | 137 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 5 | 0 | 4.31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31.1 | 135 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26.2 | 113 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 3.41 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 58.0 | 248 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 54.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 2 | 2.25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 33 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.74 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 68 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 8.10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 108 | 24 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 19 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 11.17 | 13.03 | 0.86 | 2.79 | 22.2% | 25.9% | -3.7% | .231 | 2.38 | .250 | 50.5% | 241 | 203 | 10.19 | ||||
| 2023 | USC | NCAA | 11.13 | 3.34 | 3.33 | 1.95 | 29.9% | 9.0% | 20.9% | .202 | 1.11 | .236 | 92.5% | 61 | 106 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2024 | USC | NCAA | 12.03 | 2.94 | 4.09 | 1.07 | 32.8% | 8.0% | 24.8% | .148 | 0.86 | .192 | 83.9% | 35 | 77 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 9.19 | 3.73 | 2.46 | 0.86 | 23.7% | 9.6% | 14.1% | .231 | 1.31 | .291 | 68.8% | 99 | 94 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 6.41 | 3.04 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 16.8% | 8.0% | 8.8% | .243 | 1.28 | .298 | 77.1% | 64 | 83 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 7.91 | 3.41 | 2.32 | 0.47 | 20.6% | 8.9% | 11.7% | .237 | 1.29 | .294 | 72.8% | 83 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 999 | 311 | 15.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .667 | 6.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 999 | 438 | 25.24 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 7.88 | 6.75 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 18.2% | 3.0% | .111 | 1.13 | .150 | 33.3% | 45 | 85 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 8.74 | 13.50 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 25.0% | -8.8% | .333 | 3.00 | .425 | 50.0% | 183 | 128 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8.55 | 10.35 | 0.83 | 0.45 | 17.6% | 21.3% | -3.7% | .286 | 2.35 | .359 | 42.9% | 161 | 122 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.70 | 6.03 | 0.94 | 1.36 | 13.5% | 14.3% | -0.8% | .272 | 1.75 | .292 | 70.2% | 5.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USC | NCAA | 11.17 | 13.03 | 0.86 | 2.79 | 22.2% | 25.9% | -3.7% | .231 | 2.38 | .250 | 50.5% | 241 | 203 | 10.19 | ||||
| 2023 | USC | NCAA | 11.13 | 3.34 | 3.33 | 1.95 | 29.9% | 9.0% | 20.9% | .202 | 1.11 | .236 | 92.5% | 61 | 106 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2024 | USC | NCAA | 12.03 | 2.94 | 4.09 | 1.07 | 32.8% | 8.0% | 24.8% | .148 | 0.86 | .192 | 83.9% | 35 | 77 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A | 9.19 | 3.73 | 2.46 | 0.86 | 23.7% | 9.6% | 14.1% | .231 | 1.31 | .291 | 68.8% | 99 | 94 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 6.41 | 3.04 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 16.8% | 8.0% | 8.8% | .243 | 1.28 | .298 | 77.1% | 64 | 83 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 7.91 | 3.41 | 2.32 | 0.47 | 20.6% | 8.9% | 11.7% | .237 | 1.29 | .294 | 72.8% | 83 | 89 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | -25.0% | .500 | 9.00 | 1.000 | 33.3% | 999 | 311 | 15.65 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .667 | 6.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 999 | 438 | 25.24 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 7.88 | 6.75 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 18.2% | 3.0% | .111 | 1.13 | .150 | 33.3% | 45 | 85 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 8.74 | 13.50 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 25.0% | -8.8% | .333 | 3.00 | .425 | 50.0% | 183 | 128 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 8.55 | 10.35 | 0.83 | 0.45 | 17.6% | 21.3% | -3.7% | .286 | 2.35 | .359 | 42.9% | 161 | 122 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.70 | 6.03 | 0.94 | 1.36 | 13.5% | 14.3% | -0.8% | .272 | 1.75 | .292 | 70.2% | 5.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.23 | 20.7% | 43.7% | 35.6% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 38.2% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 91 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0.83 | 23.8% | 34.5% | 41.7% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 27.7% | 34.9% | 116 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.2% | 39.2% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 4.5% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 36.0% | 102 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 431 | 21.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 169 | 9.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 112 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3.67 | 26.3% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.5% | 10.0% | 32.5% | 143 | 7.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 12.5% | 35.9% | 131 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.8% | 38.0% | 5.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.23 | 20.7% | 43.7% | 35.6% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 38.2% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 91 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 0.83 | 23.8% | 34.5% | 41.7% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 27.7% | 34.9% | 116 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.2% | 39.2% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 4.5% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 36.0% | 102 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 431 | 21.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 169 | 9.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 112 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3.67 | 26.3% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.5% | 10.0% | 32.5% | 143 | 7.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 2.29 | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 12.5% | 35.9% | 131 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 41.8% | 38.0% | 5.90 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 38 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 166 | 319 | 485 | 86.0 | 13.7 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 29 | 35 | 20 | 11 | 151 | 255 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 67 | 66 | 38 | 17 | 317 | 574 | 891 | 86.0 | 13.7 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 85.9 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 83 | 141 | 82.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 132 | 156 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 199 | 256 | 455 | 82.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 38 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 166 | 319 | 485 | 86.0 | 13.7 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 29 | 35 | 20 | 11 | 151 | 255 | 406 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 67 | 66 | 38 | 17 | 317 | 574 | 891 | 86.0 | 13.7 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 85.9 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 83 | 141 | 82.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 132 | 156 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 199 | 256 | 455 | 82.5 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 23.3% | 70.8% | 49.3% | 61.9% | 81.9% | 76.6% | 54.9% | 52.6% | 11.5% | 16.3% | 27.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 48.8% | 74.7% | 40.7% | 12.3% | 13.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23.3% | 70.8% | 49.0% | 61.9% | 81.9% | 75.7% | 54.9% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 53.8% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 22.8% | 62.9% | 40.4% | 61.1% | 92.3% | 82.5% | 44.0% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 17.0% | 24.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 41.0% | 78.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 13.2% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 22.8% | 62.9% | 41.5% | 61.1% | 92.3% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 19.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 23.3% | 70.8% | 49.3% | 61.9% | 81.9% | 76.6% | 54.9% | 52.6% | 11.5% | 16.3% | 27.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 48.8% | 74.7% | 40.7% | 12.3% | 13.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23.3% | 70.8% | 49.0% | 61.9% | 81.9% | 75.7% | 54.9% | 47.2% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 26.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 53.8% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 22.8% | 62.9% | 40.4% | 61.1% | 92.3% | 82.5% | 44.0% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 17.0% | 24.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 41.0% | 78.8% | 47.1% | 8.7% | 13.2% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 22.8% | 62.9% | 41.5% | 61.1% | 92.3% | 80.4% | 44.0% | 43.5% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 19.6 |

