Josh Crouch
(AA)C
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 12/7/1998
(27 years, 10 months, 8 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2025
40
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
30 / 30
Raw Power
30 / 30
Speed
30 / 30
Field
45 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 11, Pick: 3, Ovr: 315 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Central Florida |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
24
N/A
2025
40
Hit
40 / 50
Game Power
30 / 30
Raw Power
30 / 30
Speed
30 / 30
Field
45 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 11, Pick: 3, Ovr: 315 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Central Florida |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCF | NCAA | 22 | 59 | 259 | 15 | 45 | 36 | 0 | 15.1% | 15.8% | .263 | .327 | .311 | .435 | .574 | .450 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 22 | 24 | 97 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 5.2% | 32.0% | .103 | .310 | .230 | .260 | .333 | .273 | .245 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 23 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11.6% | 23.3% | .083 | .444 | .333 | .419 | .417 | .393 | .306 | 143 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 23 | 90 | 382 | 10 | 43 | 61 | 1 | 9.9% | 14.7% | .155 | .319 | .290 | .366 | .445 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 23 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .125 | .176 | .167 | .167 | .292 | .197 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 107 | 449 | 11 | 51 | 70 | 1 | 9.6% | 16.0% | .147 | .322 | .286 | .361 | .433 | .361 | .306 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 24 | 72 | 292 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 8.6% | 23.6% | .081 | .328 | .250 | .329 | .331 | .312 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 24 | 13 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.6% | 34.5% | .115 | .258 | .173 | .259 | .288 | .257 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 85 | 350 | 4 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 8.6% | 25.4% | .087 | .318 | .237 | .317 | .324 | .303 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 25 | 62 | 238 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 6.7% | 25.2% | .131 | .262 | .210 | .286 | .341 | .297 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .230 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 63 | 242 | 6 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 6.6% | 24.8% | .128 | .261 | .211 | .285 | .339 | .296 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | .998 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 26 | 65 | 232 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 10.3% | 30.6% | .193 | .285 | .218 | .315 | .411 | .346 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 31.5% | .113 | .274 | .198 | .261 | .312 | .255 | 59 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 291 | 7 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 6.2% | 32.6% | .124 | .289 | .206 | .268 | .330 | .265 | 66 | -0.8 | -12.5 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.0% | .116 | .277 | .203 | .263 | .319 | .258 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 27 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 34.6% | .130 | .214 | .174 | .231 | .304 | .238 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCF | NCAA | 22 | 59 | 259 | 15 | 45 | 36 | 0 | 15.1% | 15.8% | .263 | .327 | .311 | .435 | .574 | .450 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 22 | 24 | 97 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 5.2% | 32.0% | .103 | .310 | .230 | .260 | .333 | .273 | .245 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 23 | 11 | 43 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11.6% | 23.3% | .083 | .444 | .333 | .419 | .417 | .393 | .306 | 143 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 23 | 90 | 382 | 10 | 43 | 61 | 1 | 9.9% | 14.7% | .155 | .319 | .290 | .366 | .445 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 23 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .125 | .176 | .167 | .167 | .292 | .197 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 107 | 449 | 11 | 51 | 70 | 1 | 9.6% | 16.0% | .147 | .322 | .286 | .361 | .433 | .361 | .306 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 24 | 72 | 292 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 8.6% | 23.6% | .081 | .328 | .250 | .329 | .331 | .312 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 24 | 13 | 58 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8.6% | 34.5% | .115 | .258 | .173 | .259 | .288 | .257 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 85 | 350 | 4 | 22 | 39 | 1 | 8.6% | 25.4% | .087 | .318 | .237 | .317 | .324 | .303 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 25 | 62 | 238 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 1 | 6.7% | 25.2% | .131 | .262 | .210 | .286 | .341 | .297 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .230 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 63 | 242 | 6 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 6.6% | 24.8% | .128 | .261 | .211 | .285 | .339 | .296 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | .998 | 534 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 26 | 65 | 232 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 0 | 10.3% | 30.6% | .193 | .285 | .218 | .315 | .411 | .346 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 31.5% | .113 | .274 | .198 | .261 | .312 | .255 | 59 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 291 | 7 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 6.2% | 32.6% | .124 | .289 | .206 | .268 | .330 | .265 | 66 | -0.8 | -12.5 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.0% | .116 | .277 | .203 | .263 | .319 | .258 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 27 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.7% | 34.6% | .130 | .214 | .174 | .231 | .304 | .238 | 41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCF | NCAA | 59 | 209 | 259 | 65 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 36 | 39 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .311 | |
| 2021 | DET | A | 24 | 87 | 97 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 11 | 36 | 43 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 90 | 335 | 382 | 97 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 61 | 38 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .290 |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 6 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 107 | 395 | 449 | 113 | 77 | 25 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 70 | 43 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 72 | 260 | 292 | 65 | 51 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 25 | 1 | 69 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 13 | 52 | 58 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .173 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 85 | 312 | 350 | 74 | 56 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 39 | 30 | 1 | 89 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .237 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 62 | 214 | 238 | 45 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .210 |
| 2024 | DET | AA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 63 | 218 | 242 | 46 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 65 | 202 | 232 | 44 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .218 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .198 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 75 | 267 | 291 | 55 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 33 | 18 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCF | NCAA | 59 | 209 | 259 | 65 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 45 | 36 | 39 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .311 | |
| 2021 | DET | A | 24 | 87 | 97 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 |
| 2022 | DET | A | 11 | 36 | 43 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 90 | 335 | 382 | 97 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 61 | 38 | 0 | 56 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .290 |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 6 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 107 | 395 | 449 | 113 | 77 | 25 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 70 | 43 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 72 | 260 | 292 | 65 | 51 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 25 | 1 | 69 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 13 | 52 | 58 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .173 |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 85 | 312 | 350 | 74 | 56 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 39 | 30 | 1 | 89 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .237 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 62 | 214 | 238 | 45 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .210 |
| 2024 | DET | AA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 63 | 218 | 242 | 46 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 60 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 65 | 202 | 232 | 44 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .218 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .198 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 75 | 267 | 291 | 55 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 33 | 18 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .203 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCF | NCAA | 15.1% | 15.8% | 0.95 | .311 | .435 | .574 | 1.009 | .263 | 1.9 | .327 | -0.7 | 60 | 20.1 | .450 | 151 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 5.2% | 32.0% | 0.16 | .230 | .260 | .333 | .594 | .103 | 4.2 | .310 | -0.1 | 7 | -5.5 | .273 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 11.6% | 23.3% | 0.50 | .333 | .419 | .417 | .835 | .083 | 2.1 | .444 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.2 | .393 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 9.9% | 14.7% | 0.68 | .290 | .366 | .445 | .811 | .155 | 2.0 | .319 | -0.7 | 60 | 12.6 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .292 | .458 | .125 | 0.1 | .176 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .197 | 19 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.6% | 16.0% | 0.60 | .286 | .361 | .433 | .794 | .147 | 2.0 | .322 | -0.8 | 68 | 12.3 | .361 | 128 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .221 | 24 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 8.6% | 23.6% | 0.36 | .250 | .329 | .331 | .660 | .081 | 2.5 | .328 | -0.5 | 32 | -3.5 | .312 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 8.6% | 34.5% | 0.25 | .173 | .259 | .288 | .547 | .115 | 0.5 | .258 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.4 | .257 | 55 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 8.6% | 25.4% | 0.34 | .237 | .317 | .324 | .641 | .087 | 2.3 | .318 | -0.6 | 36 | -6.9 | .303 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 6.7% | 25.2% | 0.27 | .210 | .286 | .341 | .627 | .131 | 3.3 | .262 | -0.3 | 23 | -4.9 | .297 | 89 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .230 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 6.6% | 24.8% | 0.27 | .211 | .285 | .339 | .625 | .128 | 3.4 | .261 | -0.3 | 23 | -5.1 | .296 | 89 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | 2.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .998 | 534 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 10.3% | 30.6% | 0.34 | .218 | .315 | .411 | .726 | .193 | 2.0 | .285 | -1.3 | 30 | 4.3 | .346 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.8% | 31.5% | 0.21 | .198 | .261 | .312 | .573 | .113 | 3.4 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 32.6% | 0.19 | .206 | .268 | .330 | .598 | .124 | 1.8 | .289 | -0.8 | 23 | -11.4 | .265 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 31.0% | 0.20 | .203 | .263 | .319 | .583 | .116 | 2.3 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7.7% | 34.6% | 0.22 | .174 | .231 | .304 | .535 | .130 | 0.8 | .214 | -0.1 | 1 | -2.2 | .238 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UCF | NCAA | 15.1% | 15.8% | 0.95 | .311 | .435 | .574 | 1.009 | .263 | 1.9 | .327 | -0.7 | 60 | 20.1 | .450 | 151 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 5.2% | 32.0% | 0.16 | .230 | .260 | .333 | .594 | .103 | 4.2 | .310 | -0.1 | 7 | -5.5 | .273 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 11.6% | 23.3% | 0.50 | .333 | .419 | .417 | .835 | .083 | 2.1 | .444 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.2 | .393 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 9.9% | 14.7% | 0.68 | .290 | .366 | .445 | .811 | .155 | 2.0 | .319 | -0.7 | 60 | 12.6 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .292 | .458 | .125 | 0.1 | .176 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .197 | 19 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.6% | 16.0% | 0.60 | .286 | .361 | .433 | .794 | .147 | 2.0 | .322 | -0.8 | 68 | 12.3 | .361 | 128 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .221 | 24 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 8.6% | 23.6% | 0.36 | .250 | .329 | .331 | .660 | .081 | 2.5 | .328 | -0.5 | 32 | -3.5 | .312 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 8.6% | 34.5% | 0.25 | .173 | .259 | .288 | .547 | .115 | 0.5 | .258 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.4 | .257 | 55 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 8.6% | 25.4% | 0.34 | .237 | .317 | .324 | .641 | .087 | 2.3 | .318 | -0.6 | 36 | -6.9 | .303 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 6.7% | 25.2% | 0.27 | .210 | .286 | .341 | .627 | .131 | 3.3 | .262 | -0.3 | 23 | -4.9 | .297 | 89 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .230 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 6.6% | 24.8% | 0.27 | .211 | .285 | .339 | .625 | .128 | 3.4 | .261 | -0.3 | 23 | -5.1 | .296 | 89 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 2.000 | 2.500 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .998 | 534 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 10.3% | 30.6% | 0.34 | .218 | .315 | .411 | .726 | .193 | 2.0 | .285 | -1.3 | 30 | 4.3 | .346 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.8% | 31.5% | 0.21 | .198 | .261 | .312 | .573 | .113 | 3.4 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .255 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 32.6% | 0.19 | .206 | .268 | .330 | .598 | .124 | 1.8 | .289 | -0.8 | 23 | -11.4 | .265 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 31.0% | 0.20 | .203 | .263 | .319 | .583 | .116 | 2.3 | .277 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7.7% | 34.6% | 0.22 | .174 | .231 | .304 | .535 | .130 | 0.8 | .214 | -0.1 | 1 | -2.2 | .238 | 41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 267 | 291 | 55 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 33 | 18 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 6.2% | 32.6% | 0.19 | .206 | .268 | .330 | .598 | .124 | .289 | -0.8 | .265 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 76 | 270 | 294 | 56 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 18 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 32.0% | 0.19 | .207 | .269 | .330 | .598 | .122 | .288 | -0.3 | .252 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 269 | 293 | 56 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 18 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 31.7% | 0.19 | .208 | .270 | .331 | .600 | .123 | .288 | -0.3 | .251 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 75 | 267 | 291 | 55 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 33 | 18 | 95 | 0 | 1 | 6.2% | 32.6% | 0.19 | .206 | .268 | .330 | .598 | .124 | .289 | -0.8 | .265 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 76 | 270 | 294 | 56 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 18 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 32.0% | 0.19 | .207 | .269 | .330 | .598 | .122 | .288 | -0.3 | .252 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 269 | 293 | 56 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 18 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 6.1% | 31.7% | 0.19 | .208 | .270 | .331 | .600 | .123 | .288 | -0.3 | .251 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 0.68 | 28.8% | 28.8% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 39.3% | 26.2% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 2.60 | 33.3% | 48.1% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.03 | 20.8% | 40.1% | 39.1% | 21.1% | 9.2% | 49.5% | 22.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.07 | 21.3% | 40.7% | 38.0% | 23.6% | 8.9% | 48.6% | 21.5% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1.07 | 20.9% | 40.8% | 38.2% | 30.1% | 4.1% | 44.3% | 24.0% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.59 | 12.9% | 32.3% | 54.8% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.5% | 27.8% | 4.4% | 43.9% | 23.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.26 | 19.7% | 44.7% | 35.5% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 43.2% | 21.9% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.23 | 19.9% | 44.2% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 42.8% | 22.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 0.98 | 22.9% | 38.2% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 56.5% | 22.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 0.68 | 28.8% | 28.8% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 39.3% | 26.2% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 2.60 | 33.3% | 48.1% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 10.7% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.03 | 20.8% | 40.1% | 39.1% | 21.1% | 9.2% | 49.5% | 22.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1.07 | 21.3% | 40.7% | 38.0% | 23.6% | 8.9% | 48.6% | 21.5% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1.07 | 20.9% | 40.8% | 38.2% | 30.1% | 4.1% | 44.3% | 24.0% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.59 | 12.9% | 32.3% | 54.8% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 41.9% | 22.6% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.5% | 27.8% | 4.4% | 43.9% | 23.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1.26 | 19.7% | 44.7% | 35.5% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 43.2% | 21.9% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.23 | 19.9% | 44.2% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 42.8% | 22.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 0.98 | 22.9% | 38.2% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 56.5% | 22.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 17 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 122 | 239 | 361 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 13 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 68 | 90 | 158 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 112 | 109 | 58 | 23 | 505 | 885 | 1390 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 7 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 58 | 86 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 132 | 123 | 69 | 29 | 601 | 1033 | 1634 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 78 | 73 | 40 | 22 | 387 | 692 | 1079 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 10 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 84 | 140 | 224 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 88 | 90 | 44 | 25 | 471 | 832 | 1303 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 68 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 281 | 551 | 832 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 69 | 56 | 31 | 14 | 292 | 564 | 856 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 50 | 51 | 30 | 12 | 307 | 581 | 888 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 71 | 115 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 17 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 122 | 239 | 361 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 13 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 68 | 90 | 158 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 112 | 109 | 58 | 23 | 505 | 885 | 1390 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 7 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 58 | 86 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 132 | 123 | 69 | 29 | 601 | 1033 | 1634 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 78 | 73 | 40 | 22 | 387 | 692 | 1079 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 10 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 84 | 140 | 224 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 88 | 90 | 44 | 25 | 471 | 832 | 1303 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 68 | 54 | 30 | 14 | 281 | 551 | 832 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 69 | 56 | 31 | 14 | 292 | 564 | 856 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 50 | 51 | 30 | 12 | 307 | 581 | 888 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 71 | 115 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 40.4% | 76.9% | 54.8% | 56.8% | 78.2% | 68.7% | 39.6% | 43.3% | 17.2% | 11.4% | 28.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 34.3% | 77.4% | 48.7% | 52.8% | 87.8% | 71.4% | 33.5% | 32.6% | 13.9% | 8.2% | 22.2% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 53.2% | 78.0% | 45.5% | 11.7% | 10.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 47.7% | 75.6% | 37.5% | 11.6% | 19.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 34.3% | 77.4% | 52.5% | 52.8% | 87.8% | 77.3% | 33.5% | 43.9% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 22.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 66.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 56.5% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 16.8% | 7.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 49.1% | 62.7% | 50.0% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 55.3% | 69.2% | 48.6% | 17.0% | 8.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 57.3% | 68.8% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 8.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 54.2% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 57.2% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 17.8% | 8.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 53.8% | 69.5% | 45.7% | 16.4% | 11.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 52.2% | 71.7% | 46.2% | 14.8% | 9.6% | 24.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 40.4% | 76.9% | 54.8% | 56.8% | 78.2% | 68.7% | 39.6% | 43.3% | 17.2% | 11.4% | 28.5% | 22.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A | 34.3% | 77.4% | 48.7% | 52.8% | 87.8% | 71.4% | 33.5% | 32.6% | 13.9% | 8.2% | 22.2% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 53.2% | 78.0% | 45.5% | 11.7% | 10.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 47.7% | 75.6% | 37.5% | 11.6% | 19.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 34.3% | 77.4% | 52.5% | 52.8% | 87.8% | 77.3% | 33.5% | 43.9% | 11.9% | 10.7% | 22.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 66.7% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 56.5% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 16.8% | 7.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 49.1% | 62.7% | 50.0% | 18.3% | 13.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 55.3% | 69.2% | 48.6% | 17.0% | 8.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 57.3% | 68.8% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 8.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 54.2% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 57.2% | 69.0% | 47.9% | 17.8% | 8.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 50.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 53.8% | 69.5% | 45.7% | 16.4% | 11.5% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 52.2% | 71.7% | 46.2% | 14.8% | 9.6% | 24.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | C | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 130 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | C | 9 | 9 | 76.2 | 83 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | C | 71 | 71 | 620.0 | 596 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 24 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | C | 41 | 41 | 350.1 | 304 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | C | 11 | 11 | 103.0 | 117 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | C | 55 | 55 | 474.1 | 539 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 15 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | C | 60 | 59 | 495.1 | 514 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 69 | 27 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | C | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1B | 6 | 4 | 45.0 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | C | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 130 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | C | 9 | 9 | 76.2 | 83 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | C | 71 | 71 | 620.0 | 596 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 24 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | C | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | C | 41 | 41 | 350.1 | 304 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | C | 11 | 11 | 103.0 | 117 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | C | 55 | 55 | 474.1 | 539 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 15 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | C | 60 | 59 | 495.1 | 514 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 69 | 27 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | C | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | 1B | 6 | 4 | 45.0 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

