Josue Herrera
Free Agent (R)1B/3B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 165
DOB: 2/3/1997
(29 years, 9 months, 2 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19.0% | 12.1% | .044 | .211 | .178 | .362 | .222 | .326 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 18 | 39 | 141 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7.1% | 18.4% | .089 | .296 | .244 | .326 | .333 | .329 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 19 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 6.7% | 22.2% | .073 | .387 | .293 | .356 | .366 | .362 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 21 | 64 | 255 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 13.3% | 16.5% | .102 | .288 | .245 | .361 | .347 | .359 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 22 | 36 | 122 | 4 | 16 | 25 | 2 | 14.8% | 25.4% | .214 | .304 | .243 | .352 | .456 | .380 | 130 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 17 | 17 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19.0% | 12.1% | .044 | .211 | .178 | .362 | .222 | .326 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 18 | 39 | 141 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 7.1% | 18.4% | .089 | .296 | .244 | .326 | .333 | .329 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 19 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 6.7% | 22.2% | .073 | .387 | .293 | .356 | .366 | .362 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 21 | 64 | 255 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 13.3% | 16.5% | .102 | .288 | .245 | .361 | .347 | .359 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 22 | 36 | 122 | 4 | 16 | 25 | 2 | 14.8% | 25.4% | .214 | .304 | .243 | .352 | .456 | .380 | 130 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 19.0% | 12.1% | 1.57 | .178 | .362 | .222 | .584 | .044 | 0.8 | .211 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.5 | .326 | 88 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 7.1% | 18.4% | 0.38 | .244 | .326 | .333 | .660 | .089 | 4.9 | .296 | 0.0 | 17 | -1.1 | .329 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 6.7% | 22.2% | 0.30 | .293 | .356 | .366 | .721 | .073 | 5.3 | .387 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.9 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 13.3% | 16.5% | 0.81 | .245 | .361 | .347 | .708 | .102 | 4.1 | .288 | -0.9 | 37 | 4.4 | .359 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 14.8% | 25.4% | 0.58 | .243 | .352 | .456 | .809 | .214 | 5.8 | .304 | 0.3 | 19 | 4.3 | .380 | 130 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 19.0% | 12.1% | 1.57 | .178 | .362 | .222 | .584 | .044 | 0.8 | .211 | 0.1 | 7 | -0.5 | .326 | 88 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 7.1% | 18.4% | 0.38 | .244 | .326 | .333 | .660 | .089 | 4.9 | .296 | 0.0 | 17 | -1.1 | .329 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 6.7% | 22.2% | 0.30 | .293 | .356 | .366 | .721 | .073 | 5.3 | .387 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.9 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 13.3% | 16.5% | 0.81 | .245 | .361 | .347 | .708 | .102 | 4.1 | .288 | -0.9 | 37 | 4.4 | .359 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 14.8% | 25.4% | 0.58 | .243 | .352 | .456 | .809 | .214 | 5.8 | .304 | 0.3 | 19 | 4.3 | .380 | 130 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 0.89 | 8.1% | 43.2% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 28.9% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 0.93 | 15.3% | 40.8% | 43.9% | 27.9% | 2.3% | 29.3% | 37.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 0.90 | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 1.17 | 25.4% | 40.2% | 34.3% | 32.8% | 6.9% | 54.3% | 20.0% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.66 | 18.3% | 32.4% | 49.3% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 43.2% | 25.7% | 31.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 0.89 | 8.1% | 43.2% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 28.9% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 0.93 | 15.3% | 40.8% | 43.9% | 27.9% | 2.3% | 29.3% | 37.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 0.90 | 36.7% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 1.17 | 25.4% | 40.2% | 34.3% | 32.8% | 6.9% | 54.3% | 20.0% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.66 | 18.3% | 32.4% | 49.3% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 43.2% | 25.7% | 31.1% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 48.7% | 69.1% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 3.5% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 69.6% | 59.3% | 19.1% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 74.7% | 55.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 58.7% | 64.0% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 6.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 58.5% | 49.3% | 26.2% | 29.6% | 8.1% | 37.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ARI | R | 48.7% | 69.1% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 3.5% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 69.6% | 59.3% | 19.1% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 74.7% | 55.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 58.7% | 64.0% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 6.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 58.5% | 49.3% | 26.2% | 29.6% | 8.1% | 37.7% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | R | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1B | 11 | 7 | 65.0 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 1B | 54 | 53 | 450.0 | 413 | 26 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 1B | 25 | 25 | 197.2 | 168 | 15 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 2B | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 3B | 25 | 24 | 212.0 | 23 | 50 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 3B | 7 | 4 | 37.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | R | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1B | 11 | 7 | 65.0 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 1B | 7 | 6 | 51.0 | 48 | 4 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 1B | 54 | 53 | 450.0 | 413 | 26 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 1B | 25 | 25 | 197.2 | 168 | 15 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 2B | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 2B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 3B | 25 | 24 | 212.0 | 23 | 50 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | R | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 3B | 7 | 4 | 37.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

