You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more
herePreseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 36.2 | | 9.08 | 5.40 | 0.49 | .343 | 59.2% | 41.0% | 5.1% | | | | 5.65 | | 4.96 | 5.02 | |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 15.1 | | 8.22 | 11.15 | 0.59 | .378 | 51.8% | 28.3% | 4.8% | | | | 11.15 | | 7.30 | 7.23 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | | 4.13 | 7.12 | 1.70 | .298 | 66.7% | 40.0% | | | | | 7.20 | | 7.20 | 6.95 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 5 | 5.65 | 12 | 12 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 175 | 39 | 29 | 23 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 37 |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 0 | 1 | 11.15 | 8 | 5 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 82 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | | | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 9.08 | 5.40 | 1.68 | 0.49 | | 21.1% | 12.6% | 8.6% | | .265 | 1.66 | .343 | 59.2% | | 117 | 102 | | 4.96 |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 8.22 | 11.15 | 0.74 | 0.59 | | 17.1% | 23.2% | -6.1% | | .300 | 2.41 | .378 | 51.8% | | 235 | 150 | | 7.30 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.13 | 7.12 | 0.58 | 1.70 | | 9.3% | 16.1% | -6.7% | | .297 | 2.01 | .298 | 66.7% | | | | | 7.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 1.10 | 21.9% | 41.0% | 37.1% | 20.5% | 5.1% | | | | 57.3% | 18.2% | 24.5% | | | | | | | 103 | 5.02 |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 0.62 | 26.1% | 28.3% | 45.7% | 14.3% | 4.8% | | | | 54.3% | 19.6% | 26.1% | | | | | | | 149 | 7.23 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | | 20.5% | 40.0% | 39.5% | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | 6.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | 43 | 39 | 23 | 8 | | | | | 116 | 221 | 337 | | | | | |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | 13 | 21 | 12 | 3 | | | | | 87 | 88 | 175 | | | | | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | | | 64.1% | | | | 50.9% | | | 19.4% | 31.5% | 1.5% | 32.9% | | |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | | | 48.0% | | | | 54.8% | | | 13.4% | 21.7% | 2.3% | 24.0% | | |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|
| 2023 | CHC | DSL | P | 12 | 12 | 36.2 | 3 | 2 | | 3 | | | | 0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| 2024 | CHC | DSL | P | 8 | 5 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | | 1 | | | | 0 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |