Juan Ramon Mares
(AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 8/19/1987
(39 years, 1 month, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 1.42 | 2.84 | .304 | 69.4% | 7.11 | 7.42 | 4.87 | ||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .250 | 61.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 7.36 | 7.31 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 66.0 | 3.55 | 3.82 | 1.09 | .311 | 74.4% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 4.77 | 5.88 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 29.0 | 5.90 | 4.03 | 0.93 | .309 | 66.2% | 45.3% | 9.1% | 4.97 | 4.90 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 33.0 | 1.36 | 2.18 | 1.09 | .266 | 48.2% | 39.8% | 7.4% | 6.27 | 5.54 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 59.2 | 2.26 | 3.92 | 1.36 | .345 | 65.5% | 47.7% | 12.2% | 7.24 | 6.60 | 6.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 1.42 | 2.84 | .304 | 69.4% | 7.11 | 7.42 | 4.87 | ||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .250 | 61.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 7.36 | 7.31 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 66.0 | 3.55 | 3.82 | 1.09 | .311 | 74.4% | 44.6% | 11.8% | 4.77 | 5.88 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 29.0 | 5.90 | 4.03 | 0.93 | .309 | 66.2% | 45.3% | 9.1% | 4.97 | 4.90 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 33.0 | 1.36 | 2.18 | 1.09 | .266 | 48.2% | 39.8% | 7.4% | 6.27 | 5.54 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 59.2 | 2.26 | 3.92 | 1.36 | .345 | 65.5% | 47.7% | 12.2% | 7.24 | 6.60 | 6.31 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4.77 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.0 | 295 | 79 | 37 | 35 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 129 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 37 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.24 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 285 | 89 | 49 | 48 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4.77 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66.0 | 295 | 79 | 37 | 35 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 129 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 1 | 6.27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 141 | 37 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.24 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 285 | 89 | 49 | 48 | 9 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2.84 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 2.84 | 7.1% | 3.6% | 3.6% | .333 | 1.58 | .304 | 69.4% | 152 | 152 | 7.42 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 2.45 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .259 | 1.50 | .250 | 61.0% | 159 | 145 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 3.55 | 3.82 | 0.93 | 1.09 | 8.8% | 9.5% | -0.7% | .302 | 1.62 | .311 | 74.4% | 103 | 116 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.90 | 4.03 | 1.46 | 0.93 | 14.7% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .276 | 1.55 | .309 | 66.2% | 104 | 93 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.36 | 2.18 | 0.63 | 1.09 | 3.5% | 5.7% | -2.1% | .278 | 1.36 | .266 | 48.2% | 126 | 113 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.26 | 3.92 | 0.58 | 1.36 | 5.3% | 9.1% | -3.9% | .348 | 1.93 | .345 | 65.5% | 138 | 128 | 6.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 2.84 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 2.84 | 7.1% | 3.6% | 3.6% | .333 | 1.58 | .304 | 69.4% | 152 | 152 | 7.42 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 2.45 | 16.1% | 12.9% | 3.2% | .259 | 1.50 | .250 | 61.0% | 159 | 145 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 3.55 | 3.82 | 0.93 | 1.09 | 8.8% | 9.5% | -0.7% | .302 | 1.62 | .311 | 74.4% | 103 | 116 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.90 | 4.03 | 1.46 | 0.93 | 14.7% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .276 | 1.55 | .309 | 66.2% | 104 | 93 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 1.36 | 2.18 | 0.63 | 1.09 | 3.5% | 5.7% | -2.1% | .278 | 1.36 | .266 | 48.2% | 126 | 113 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 2.26 | 3.92 | 0.58 | 1.36 | 5.3% | 9.1% | -3.9% | .348 | 1.93 | .345 | 65.5% | 138 | 128 | 6.60 |

