Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Julio Urías
Los Angeles DodgersP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 225
DOB: 8/12/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 158 |
| GS | 122 |
| IP | 717.0 |
| K% | 24.3% |
| BB% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 3.11 |
| FIP | 3.64 |
| WAR | 14.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
6.117MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Urias plans to play winter ball in the Mexican Pacific League later this year, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (8/14/2025)
RG
2/17/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 158 |
| GS | 122 |
| IP | 717.0 |
| K% | 24.3% |
| BB% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 39.2% |
| ERA | 3.11 |
| FIP | 3.64 |
| WAR | 14.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
6.117MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Urias plans to play winter ball in the Mexican Pacific League later this year, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (8/14/2025)
RG
2/17/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 54.1 | 11.10 | 2.65 | 0.83 | .320 | 85.2% | 53.6% | 11.9% | 2.48 | 3.01 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 87.2 | 11.19 | 3.80 | 0.41 | .281 | 80.3% | 44.5% | 5.0% | 2.36 | 3.35 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.28 | -0.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .375 | 53.6% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 7.71 | 4.85 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.1 | 9.75 | 1.98 | 0.53 | .282 | 71.0% | 46.2% | 7.5% | 2.77 | 2.59 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.00 | .579 | 47.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 18.69 | 5.45 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 80.1 | 9.86 | 2.46 | 0.56 | .318 | 66.3% | 45.8% | 7.0% | 3.81 | 2.84 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.09 | 7.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 45.0 | 9.80 | 1.60 | 0.40 | .269 | 88.7% | 51.4% | 6.5% | 1.40 | 2.72 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 2.73 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 77.0 | 9.82 | 3.62 | 0.58 | .358 | 77.1% | 43.7% | 7.9% | 93.2 | 3.39 | 3.62 | 3.17 | 3.69 | 1.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .267 | 65.8% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 5.79 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 9.19 | 4.31 | 0.29 | .253 | 77.4% | 46.7% | 3.7% | 2.59 | 3.53 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .273 | 70.0% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 2.93 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 4.24 | 5.40 | 0.39 | .293 | 62.8% | 40.3% | 4.3% | 93.1 | 5.40 | 5.43 | 4.70 | 5.90 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.37 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 15.95 | 4.91 | 3.68 | .300 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 4.91 | 7.58 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 12.75 | 15.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 11.2 | 14.66 | 6.17 | 2.31 | .333 | 81.1% | 52.2% | 60.0% | 5.40 | 6.25 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 0.00 | 0.89 | -0.34 | 0.49 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .176 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 2.84 | 4.11 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.16 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 1.72 | 1.15 | .088 | 76.9% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 1.72 | 4.05 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 8 | 79.2 | 9.60 | 3.05 | 0.79 | .257 | 77.6% | 38.7% | 8.8% | 95.1 | 2.49 | 3.12 | 3.43 | 4.28 | 1.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.21 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .217 | 81.4% | 43.5% | 14.3% | 1.04 | 4.86 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.0 | 7.36 | 2.95 | 0.82 | .256 | 76.8% | 32.9% | 6.9% | 94.2 | 3.27 | 3.42 | 3.72 | 5.06 | 1.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 1.17 | 2.89 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 1.13 | .143 | 54.3% | 37.2% | 10.0% | 1.69 | 4.45 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 9.45 | 1.84 | 0.92 | .272 | 76.2% | 40.2% | 9.4% | 94.0 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 3.13 | 3.73 | 5.0 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 2.40 | .302 | 76.4% | 21.3% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 5.24 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .348 | 61.2% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 7.66 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 175.0 | 8.54 | 2.11 | 1.18 | .229 | 86.6% | 39.7% | 10.8% | 93.1 | 2.16 | 2.82 | 3.71 | 3.81 | 3.2 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .250 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 3.31 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 0.85 | 1.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 2.31 | 1.54 | .289 | 83.3% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 3.86 | 5.79 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 117.1 | 8.97 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .283 | 74.7% | 37.1% | 16.1% | 92.9 | 4.60 | 4.21 | 4.69 | 4.13 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.35 | 2.45 | 1.52 | .288 | 73.2% | 35.9% | 4.29 | 4.41 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60 | 25 | 4 | 158 | 122 | 717.0 | 8.91 | 2.42 | 1.05 | .271 | 77.7% | 39.2% | 10.4% | 93.7 | 3.11 | 3.34 | 3.64 | 4.02 | 14.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 58.2 | 9.20 | 1.84 | 1.53 | .233 | 74.4% | 28.5% | 12.8% | 3.68 | 3.96 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 54.1 | 11.10 | 2.65 | 0.83 | .320 | 85.2% | 53.6% | 11.9% | 2.48 | 3.01 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 87.2 | 11.19 | 3.80 | 0.41 | .281 | 80.3% | 44.5% | 5.0% | 2.36 | 3.35 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.28 | -0.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.48 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 1.93 | .375 | 53.6% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 7.71 | 4.85 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.1 | 9.75 | 1.98 | 0.53 | .282 | 71.0% | 46.2% | 7.5% | 2.77 | 2.59 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.00 | .579 | 47.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 18.69 | 5.45 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 80.1 | 9.86 | 2.46 | 0.56 | .318 | 66.3% | 45.8% | 7.0% | 3.81 | 2.84 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.09 | 7.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 45.0 | 9.80 | 1.60 | 0.40 | .269 | 88.7% | 51.4% | 6.5% | 1.40 | 2.72 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 2.73 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 77.0 | 9.82 | 3.62 | 0.58 | .358 | 77.1% | 43.7% | 7.9% | 93.2 | 3.39 | 3.62 | 3.17 | 3.69 | 1.6 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .267 | 65.8% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 6.35 | 5.79 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 9.19 | 4.31 | 0.29 | .253 | 77.4% | 46.7% | 3.7% | 2.59 | 3.53 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .273 | 70.0% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 2.93 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 4.24 | 5.40 | 0.39 | .293 | 62.8% | 40.3% | 4.3% | 93.1 | 5.40 | 5.43 | 4.70 | 5.90 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.37 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 15.95 | 4.91 | 3.68 | .300 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 100.0% | 4.91 | 7.58 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 12.75 | 15.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 11.2 | 14.66 | 6.17 | 2.31 | .333 | 81.1% | 52.2% | 60.0% | 5.40 | 6.25 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 0.00 | 0.89 | -0.34 | 0.49 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .176 | 83.3% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 2.84 | 4.11 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.16 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 1.72 | 1.15 | .088 | 76.9% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 1.72 | 4.05 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 8 | 79.2 | 9.60 | 3.05 | 0.79 | .257 | 77.6% | 38.7% | 8.8% | 95.1 | 2.49 | 3.12 | 3.43 | 4.28 | 1.5 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 3.21 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .217 | 81.4% | 43.5% | 14.3% | 1.04 | 4.86 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 55.0 | 7.36 | 2.95 | 0.82 | .256 | 76.8% | 32.9% | 6.9% | 94.2 | 3.27 | 3.42 | 3.72 | 5.06 | 1.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 23.0 | 11.35 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 1.17 | 2.89 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 1.13 | .143 | 54.3% | 37.2% | 10.0% | 1.69 | 4.45 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 9.45 | 1.84 | 0.92 | .272 | 76.2% | 40.2% | 9.4% | 94.0 | 2.96 | 3.14 | 3.13 | 3.73 | 5.0 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 2.40 | .302 | 76.4% | 21.3% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 5.24 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .348 | 61.2% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 7.66 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 175.0 | 8.54 | 2.11 | 1.18 | .229 | 86.6% | 39.7% | 10.8% | 93.1 | 2.16 | 2.82 | 3.71 | 3.81 | 3.2 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .250 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 3.31 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 0.85 | 1.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 4.63 | 2.31 | 1.54 | .289 | 83.3% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 3.86 | 5.79 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 117.1 | 8.97 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .283 | 74.7% | 37.1% | 16.1% | 92.9 | 4.60 | 4.21 | 4.69 | 4.13 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.35 | 2.45 | 1.52 | .288 | 73.2% | 35.9% | 4.29 | 4.41 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60 | 25 | 4 | 158 | 122 | 717.0 | 8.91 | 2.42 | 1.05 | .271 | 77.7% | 39.2% | 10.4% | 93.7 | 3.11 | 3.34 | 3.64 | 4.02 | 14.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 6 | 58.2 | 9.20 | 1.84 | 1.53 | .233 | 74.4% | 28.5% | 12.8% | 3.68 | 3.96 | 4.11 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 2 | 0 | 2.48 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 211 | 44 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.36 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 356 | 60 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.77 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 268 | 53 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.81 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 330 | 73 | 37 | 34 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1.40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 168 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.39 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 336 | 81 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 84 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.59 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 123 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 23 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.72 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.49 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 79.2 | 326 | 59 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 85 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.27 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 224 | 45 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 84 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 1.69 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 60 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 3 | 2.96 | 32 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 745 | 151 | 67 | 61 | 19 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 195 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 7 | 2.16 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175.0 | 689 | 127 | 51 | 42 | 23 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 166 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 8 | 4.60 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 482 | 112 | 61 | 60 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 117 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60 | 25 | 3.11 | 158 | 122 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 717.0 | 2917 | 599 | 274 | 248 | 84 | 193 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 710 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3.68 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58.2 | 232 | 45 | 25 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 2 | 0 | 2.48 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 211 | 44 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.36 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 356 | 60 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 3 | 4 | 2.77 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 268 | 53 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 18.69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.81 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 330 | 73 | 37 | 34 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 1 | 1.40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 45.0 | 168 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 2 | 3.39 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 336 | 81 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 84 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.35 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.59 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 123 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 23 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.72 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 54 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2.49 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 79.2 | 326 | 59 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 85 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.27 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 224 | 45 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 84 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 1.69 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 60 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 3 | 2.96 | 32 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185.2 | 745 | 151 | 67 | 61 | 19 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 195 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 65 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 7 | 2.16 | 31 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 175.0 | 689 | 127 | 51 | 42 | 23 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 166 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | LAD | A | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 49 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 8 | 4.60 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 482 | 112 | 61 | 60 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 117 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60 | 25 | 3.11 | 158 | 122 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 717.0 | 2917 | 599 | 274 | 248 | 84 | 193 | 5 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 710 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3.68 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58.2 | 232 | 45 | 25 | 24 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 60 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 11.10 | 2.65 | 4.19 | 0.83 | 31.8% | 7.6% | 24.2% | .227 | 1.10 | .320 | 85.2% | 66 | 79 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 11.19 | 3.80 | 2.95 | 0.41 | 30.6% | 10.4% | 20.2% | .192 | 1.11 | .281 | 80.3% | 52 | 74 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.28 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .200 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 53.6% | 184 | 116 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 9.75 | 1.98 | 4.93 | 0.53 | 27.6% | 5.6% | 22.0% | .210 | 1.00 | .282 | 71.0% | 70 | 63 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 20.0% | -3.3% | .458 | 3.92 | .579 | 47.1% | 425 | 125 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 9.86 | 2.46 | 4.00 | 0.56 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .238 | 1.18 | .318 | 66.3% | 93 | 68 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .375 | 3.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 106 | 142 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 9.80 | 1.60 | 6.13 | 0.40 | 29.2% | 4.8% | 24.4% | .195 | 0.87 | .269 | 88.7% | 31 | 61 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .357 | 2.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 258 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 9.82 | 3.62 | 2.71 | 0.58 | 25.0% | 9.2% | 15.8% | .269 | 1.45 | .358 | 77.1% | 85 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.25 | 1.59 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .238 | 1.59 | .267 | 65.8% | 159 | 142 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.19 | 4.31 | 2.13 | 0.29 | 26.0% | 12.2% | 13.8% | .185 | 1.12 | .253 | 77.4% | 54 | 75 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 9.72 | 4.32 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .194 | 1.20 | .273 | 70.0% | 70 | 64 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 4.24 | 5.40 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 10.8% | 13.7% | -2.9% | .264 | 1.59 | .293 | 62.8% | 130 | 111 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .167 | 0.90 | .333 | 66.7% | 68 | 33 | 1.37 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 15.95 | 4.91 | 3.25 | 3.68 | 41.9% | 12.9% | 29.0% | .231 | 1.36 | .300 | 100.0% | 114 | 180 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .400 | 5.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 386 | 278 | 12.75 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 14.66 | 6.17 | 2.38 | 2.31 | 36.5% | 15.4% | 21.2% | .233 | 1.54 | .333 | 81.1% | 124 | 146 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 0.0% | 53.8% | .077 | 0.25 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.11 | 1.42 | 5.00 | 1.42 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .174 | 0.79 | .176 | 83.3% | 74 | 102 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 25.0% | 219 | 78 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 8.62 | 1.72 | 5.00 | 1.15 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .098 | 0.51 | .088 | 76.9% | 36 | 84 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 9.60 | 3.05 | 3.15 | 0.79 | 26.1% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .201 | 1.08 | .257 | 77.6% | 58 | 77 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.09 | .267 | 25.0% | 173 | 72 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 1.04 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .194 | 1.04 | .217 | 81.4% | 23 | 107 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 2.95 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 20.1% | 8.0% | 12.1% | .218 | 1.15 | .256 | 76.8% | 75 | 83 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 11.35 | 1.57 | 7.25 | 1.17 | 34.5% | 4.8% | 29.8% | .138 | 0.65 | .167 | 100.0% | 27 | 65 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .143 | 0.69 | .143 | 54.3% | 37 | 96 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.45 | 1.84 | 5.13 | 0.92 | 26.2% | 5.1% | 21.1% | .216 | 1.02 | .272 | 76.2% | 72 | 72 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 23.1% | 4.6% | 18.5% | .274 | 1.33 | .302 | 76.4% | 132 | 122 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 3.38 | 21.6% | 8.1% | 13.5% | .324 | 1.75 | .348 | 61.2% | 194 | 159 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 8.54 | 2.11 | 4.05 | 1.18 | 24.1% | 6.0% | 18.1% | .198 | 0.96 | .229 | 86.6% | 55 | 92 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .211 | 0.80 | .250 | 38.5% | 136 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 18.00 | 2.25 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 6.7% | 46.7% | .143 | 0.75 | .333 | 66.7% | 48 | 18 | 0.85 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4.63 | 2.31 | 2.00 | 1.54 | 12.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | .283 | 1.37 | .289 | 83.3% | 82 | 122 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 8.97 | 1.84 | 4.88 | 1.84 | 24.3% | 5.0% | 19.3% | .248 | 1.16 | .283 | 74.7% | 106 | 104 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.35 | 2.45 | 3.41 | 1.52 | 22.0% | 6.4% | 15.5% | .251 | 1.25 | .288 | 73.2% | 4.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.91 | 2.42 | 3.68 | 1.05 | 24.3% | 6.6% | 17.7% | .222 | 1.10 | .271 | 77.7% | 75 | 85 | 3.64 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.20 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 25.9% | 5.2% | 20.7% | .205 | 0.97 | .233 | 74.4% | 90 | 93 | 3.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 11.10 | 2.65 | 4.19 | 0.83 | 31.8% | 7.6% | 24.2% | .227 | 1.10 | .320 | 85.2% | 66 | 79 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 11.19 | 3.80 | 2.95 | 0.41 | 30.6% | 10.4% | 20.2% | .192 | 1.11 | .281 | 80.3% | 52 | 74 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.28 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .200 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 19.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 53.6% | 184 | 116 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 9.75 | 1.98 | 4.93 | 0.53 | 27.6% | 5.6% | 22.0% | .210 | 1.00 | .282 | 71.0% | 70 | 63 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 10.38 | 12.46 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 20.0% | -3.3% | .458 | 3.92 | .579 | 47.1% | 425 | 125 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 9.86 | 2.46 | 4.00 | 0.56 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .238 | 1.18 | .318 | 66.3% | 93 | 68 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .375 | 3.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 106 | 142 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 9.80 | 1.60 | 6.13 | 0.40 | 29.2% | 4.8% | 24.4% | .195 | 0.87 | .269 | 88.7% | 31 | 61 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .357 | 2.00 | .455 | 33.3% | 258 | 58 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 9.82 | 3.62 | 2.71 | 0.58 | 25.0% | 9.2% | 15.8% | .269 | 1.45 | .358 | 77.1% | 85 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 7.94 | 6.35 | 1.25 | 1.59 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .238 | 1.59 | .267 | 65.8% | 159 | 142 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.19 | 4.31 | 2.13 | 0.29 | 26.0% | 12.2% | 13.8% | .185 | 1.12 | .253 | 77.4% | 54 | 75 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 9.72 | 4.32 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .194 | 1.20 | .273 | 70.0% | 70 | 64 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 4.24 | 5.40 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 10.8% | 13.7% | -2.9% | .264 | 1.59 | .293 | 62.8% | 130 | 111 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 7.7% | 38.5% | .167 | 0.90 | .333 | 66.7% | 68 | 33 | 1.37 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 15.95 | 4.91 | 3.25 | 3.68 | 41.9% | 12.9% | 29.0% | .231 | 1.36 | .300 | 100.0% | 114 | 180 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .400 | 5.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 386 | 278 | 12.75 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 14.66 | 6.17 | 2.38 | 2.31 | 36.5% | 15.4% | 21.2% | .233 | 1.54 | .333 | 81.1% | 124 | 146 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 15.75 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 0.0% | 53.8% | .077 | 0.25 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 7.11 | 1.42 | 5.00 | 1.42 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .174 | 0.79 | .176 | 83.3% | 74 | 102 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | .300 | 1.50 | .375 | 25.0% | 219 | 78 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 8.62 | 1.72 | 5.00 | 1.15 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .098 | 0.51 | .088 | 76.9% | 36 | 84 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 9.60 | 3.05 | 3.15 | 0.79 | 26.1% | 8.3% | 17.8% | .201 | 1.08 | .257 | 77.6% | 58 | 77 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.09 | .267 | 25.0% | 173 | 72 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 1.04 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .194 | 1.04 | .217 | 81.4% | 23 | 107 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 2.95 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 20.1% | 8.0% | 12.1% | .218 | 1.15 | .256 | 76.8% | 75 | 83 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 11.35 | 1.57 | 7.25 | 1.17 | 34.5% | 4.8% | 29.8% | .138 | 0.65 | .167 | 100.0% | 27 | 65 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .143 | 0.69 | .143 | 54.3% | 37 | 96 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.45 | 1.84 | 5.13 | 0.92 | 26.2% | 5.1% | 21.1% | .216 | 1.02 | .272 | 76.2% | 72 | 72 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 23.1% | 4.6% | 18.5% | .274 | 1.33 | .302 | 76.4% | 132 | 122 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 3.38 | 21.6% | 8.1% | 13.5% | .324 | 1.75 | .348 | 61.2% | 194 | 159 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 8.54 | 2.11 | 4.05 | 1.18 | 24.1% | 6.0% | 18.1% | .198 | 0.96 | .229 | 86.6% | 55 | 92 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .211 | 0.80 | .250 | 38.5% | 136 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 18.00 | 2.25 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 6.7% | 46.7% | .143 | 0.75 | .333 | 66.7% | 48 | 18 | 0.85 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 4.63 | 2.31 | 2.00 | 1.54 | 12.2% | 6.1% | 6.1% | .283 | 1.37 | .289 | 83.3% | 82 | 122 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 8.97 | 1.84 | 4.88 | 1.84 | 24.3% | 5.0% | 19.3% | .248 | 1.16 | .283 | 74.7% | 106 | 104 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.35 | 2.45 | 3.41 | 1.52 | 22.0% | 6.4% | 15.5% | .251 | 1.25 | .288 | 73.2% | 4.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.91 | 2.42 | 3.68 | 1.05 | 24.3% | 6.6% | 17.7% | .222 | 1.10 | .271 | 77.7% | 75 | 85 | 3.64 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.20 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 25.9% | 5.2% | 20.7% | .205 | 0.97 | .233 | 74.4% | 90 | 93 | 3.96 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 217 | 86.7 | 114.6 | 11.5 | 9 | 4.1% | 65 | 30.0% | 3.39 | 3.62 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 76 | 85.5 | 109.5 | 10.1 | 3 | 3.9% | 18 | 23.7% | 5.40 | 5.43 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 85.8 | 95.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.89 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 209 | 84.1 | 113.2 | 17.6 | 9 | 4.3% | 52 | 24.9% | 2.49 | 3.12 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 161 | 87.1 | 111.5 | 21.7 | 8 | 5.0% | 46 | 28.6% | 3.27 | 3.42 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 505 | 86.0 | 114.2 | 15.5 | 27 | 5.3% | 153 | 30.3% | 2.96 | 3.14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 477 | 86.7 | 113.0 | 17.2 | 32 | 6.7% | 145 | 30.4% | 2.16 | 2.82 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 335 | 87.2 | 112.6 | 17.7 | 29 | 8.7% | 115 | 34.3% | 4.60 | 4.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1986 | 86.3 | 114.6 | 16.4 | 117 | 5.9% | 595 | 30.0% | 3.11 | 3.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 217 | 86.7 | 114.6 | 11.5 | 9 | 4.1% | 65 | 30.0% | 3.39 | 3.62 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 76 | 85.5 | 109.5 | 10.1 | 3 | 3.9% | 18 | 23.7% | 5.40 | 5.43 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 85.8 | 95.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 0.89 | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 209 | 84.1 | 113.2 | 17.6 | 9 | 4.3% | 52 | 24.9% | 2.49 | 3.12 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 161 | 87.1 | 111.5 | 21.7 | 8 | 5.0% | 46 | 28.6% | 3.27 | 3.42 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 505 | 86.0 | 114.2 | 15.5 | 27 | 5.3% | 153 | 30.3% | 2.96 | 3.14 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 477 | 86.7 | 113.0 | 17.2 | 32 | 6.7% | 145 | 30.4% | 2.16 | 2.82 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 335 | 87.2 | 112.6 | 17.7 | 29 | 8.7% | 115 | 34.3% | 4.60 | 4.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1986 | 86.3 | 114.6 | 16.4 | 117 | 5.9% | 595 | 30.0% | 3.11 | 3.34 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 1.60 | 12.8% | 53.6% | 33.6% | 19.0% | 11.9% | 39.5% | 28.7% | 31.8% | 63 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 1.11 | 15.5% | 44.5% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.6% | 21.1% | 34.3% | 83 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6 | -0.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 106 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.51 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.6% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 47.2% | 23.9% | 29.0% | 67 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 172 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.38 | 21.0% | 45.8% | 33.2% | 14.1% | 7.0% | 46.1% | 24.0% | 30.0% | 74 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 168 | 7.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.74 | 19.0% | 51.4% | 29.5% | 32.3% | 6.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 34.5% | 67 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 101 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.48 | 26.8% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 12.7% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 49.8% | 28.1% | 3.88 | 89 | 3.69 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 5.12 | 113 | 4.68 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.30 | 17.3% | 46.7% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 46.1% | 22.4% | 31.6% | 91 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 92 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.26 | 27.8% | 40.3% | 31.9% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 35.5% | 36.8% | 27.6% | 19.7% | 52.6% | 27.6% | 6.51 | 136 | 5.90 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 65 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 333 | 15.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 2.40 | 26.1% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.36 | 11 | 0.49 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 4.48 | 128 | 5.18 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 106 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 13.9% | 44.4% | 77 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.99 | 22.1% | 38.7% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 8.8% | 7.6% | 40.0% | 34.9% | 36.8% | 28.2% | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.4% | 4.00 | 97 | 4.28 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 7.14 | 159 | 7.01 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 106 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.72 | 21.5% | 32.9% | 45.6% | 13.9% | 6.9% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 36.6% | 34.2% | 29.2% | 17.4% | 44.1% | 38.5% | 4.88 | 114 | 5.06 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.81 | 25.5% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 21.6% | 52.9% | 25.5% | 2.55 | 66 | 2.95 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 16.3% | 37.2% | 46.5% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 34.1% | 113 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.98 | 18.7% | 40.2% | 41.2% | 9.9% | 9.4% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 37.4% | 37.4% | 25.1% | 20.8% | 51.7% | 27.5% | 3.64 | 88 | 3.73 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.36 | 19.1% | 21.3% | 59.6% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 38.3% | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 4.19 | 119 | 5.06 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 88 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.88 | 15.1% | 39.7% | 45.2% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 34.2% | 23.5% | 21.4% | 50.7% | 27.9% | 3.66 | 95 | 3.81 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 2.05 | 63 | 2.49 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 24 | 1.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 118 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.82 | 17.6% | 37.1% | 45.3% | 8.7% | 16.1% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 19.2% | 49.5% | 31.2% | 3.90 | 94 | 4.13 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 35.9% | 43.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 19.4% | 39.2% | 41.4% | 11.7% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 31.6% | 39.7% | 34.6% | 25.7% | 20.7% | 49.3% | 30.0% | 3.91 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | 22.2% | 28.5% | 49.4% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 21.9% | 48.8% | 29.4% | 3.51 | 97 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 1.60 | 12.8% | 53.6% | 33.6% | 19.0% | 11.9% | 39.5% | 28.7% | 31.8% | 63 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 1.11 | 15.5% | 44.5% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.6% | 21.1% | 34.3% | 83 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6 | -0.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 0.50 | 11.8% | 29.4% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 106 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 1.51 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.6% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 47.2% | 23.9% | 29.0% | 67 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 172 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.38 | 21.0% | 45.8% | 33.2% | 14.1% | 7.0% | 46.1% | 24.0% | 30.0% | 74 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 168 | 7.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 1.74 | 19.0% | 51.4% | 29.5% | 32.3% | 6.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 34.5% | 67 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 101 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.48 | 26.8% | 43.7% | 29.6% | 12.7% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 49.8% | 28.1% | 3.88 | 89 | 3.69 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 5.12 | 113 | 4.68 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1.30 | 17.3% | 46.7% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 46.1% | 22.4% | 31.6% | 91 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 92 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 1.26 | 27.8% | 40.3% | 31.9% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 50.0% | 35.5% | 36.8% | 27.6% | 19.7% | 52.6% | 27.6% | 6.51 | 136 | 5.90 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 65 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 333 | 15.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 2.40 | 26.1% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.36 | 11 | 0.49 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.33 | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 4.48 | 128 | 5.18 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 106 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 13.9% | 44.4% | 77 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.99 | 22.1% | 38.7% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 8.8% | 7.6% | 40.0% | 34.9% | 36.8% | 28.2% | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.4% | 4.00 | 97 | 4.28 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 7.14 | 159 | 7.01 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 106 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.72 | 21.5% | 32.9% | 45.6% | 13.9% | 6.9% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 36.6% | 34.2% | 29.2% | 17.4% | 44.1% | 38.5% | 4.88 | 114 | 5.06 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.81 | 25.5% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 21.6% | 52.9% | 25.5% | 2.55 | 66 | 2.95 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 0.80 | 16.3% | 37.2% | 46.5% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 34.1% | 113 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.98 | 18.7% | 40.2% | 41.2% | 9.9% | 9.4% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 37.4% | 37.4% | 25.1% | 20.8% | 51.7% | 27.5% | 3.64 | 88 | 3.73 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.36 | 19.1% | 21.3% | 59.6% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 38.3% | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 4.19 | 119 | 5.06 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 88 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.88 | 15.1% | 39.7% | 45.2% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 42.3% | 34.2% | 23.5% | 21.4% | 50.7% | 27.9% | 3.66 | 95 | 3.81 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 2.05 | 63 | 2.49 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 24 | 1.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 118 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.82 | 17.6% | 37.1% | 45.3% | 8.7% | 16.1% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 19.2% | 49.5% | 31.2% | 3.90 | 94 | 4.13 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 35.9% | 43.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 19.4% | 39.2% | 41.4% | 11.7% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 31.6% | 39.7% | 34.6% | 25.7% | 20.7% | 49.3% | 30.0% | 3.91 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | 22.2% | 28.5% | 49.4% | 14.1% | 12.8% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 36.9% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 21.9% | 48.8% | 29.4% | 3.51 | 97 | 4.11 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 67 | 42 | 16 | 8 | 99 | 343 | 442 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 89 | 80 | 31 | 12 | 266 | 670 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 80 | 53 | 40 | 8 | 350 | 673 | 1023 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 72 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 98 | 71 | 45 | 10 | 404 | 797 | 1201 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 54 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 234 | 435 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 93 | 63 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 522 | 894 | 1416 | 86.7 | 11.5 | 9 | 4.1% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 64 | 102 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 35 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 194 | 324 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 11 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 65 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 158 | 254 | 412 | 85.5 | 10.1 | 3 | 3.9% | |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 125 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 85.8 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 61 | 92 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 15 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 101 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 79 | 80 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 479 | 865 | 1344 | 84.1 | 17.6 | 9 | 4.3% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 68 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 52 | 72 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 296 | 579 | 875 | 87.1 | 21.7 | 8 | 5.0% | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 117 | 250 | 367 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 16 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 103 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 198 | 203 | 92 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 148 | 840 | 1946 | 2786 | 86.0 | 15.5 | 27 | 5.3% | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 10 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 70 | 167 | 237 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 187 | 213 | 71 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 105 | 815 | 1807 | 2622 | 86.7 | 17.2 | 32 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 58 | 79 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 15 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 69 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 122 | 149 | 58 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 581 | 1272 | 1853 | 87.2 | 17.7 | 29 | 8.7% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 763 | 805 | 378 | 94 | 62 | 38 | 12 | 478 | 3706 | 7660 | 11366 | 86.3 | 16.4 | 117 | 5.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 45 | 78 | 35 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 294 | 630 | 924 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 67 | 42 | 16 | 8 | 99 | 343 | 442 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 89 | 80 | 31 | 12 | 266 | 670 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 80 | 53 | 40 | 8 | 350 | 673 | 1023 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 72 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 98 | 71 | 45 | 10 | 404 | 797 | 1201 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 54 | 31 | 20 | 10 | 234 | 435 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 93 | 63 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 522 | 894 | 1416 | 86.7 | 11.5 | 9 | 4.1% | |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 64 | 102 | |||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 35 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 194 | 324 | 518 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 11 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 65 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 158 | 254 | 412 | 85.5 | 10.1 | 3 | 3.9% | |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 82 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 74 | 125 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 85.8 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 61 | 92 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 15 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 101 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 79 | 80 | 45 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 479 | 865 | 1344 | 84.1 | 17.6 | 9 | 4.3% | |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 68 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 52 | 72 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 296 | 579 | 875 | 87.1 | 21.7 | 8 | 5.0% | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 17 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 117 | 250 | 367 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 16 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 103 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 198 | 203 | 92 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 148 | 840 | 1946 | 2786 | 86.0 | 15.5 | 27 | 5.3% | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 10 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 70 | 167 | 237 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 76 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 187 | 213 | 71 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 105 | 815 | 1807 | 2622 | 86.7 | 17.2 | 32 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 58 | 79 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 46 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 15 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 69 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 122 | 149 | 58 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 581 | 1272 | 1853 | 87.2 | 17.7 | 29 | 8.7% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 763 | 805 | 378 | 94 | 62 | 38 | 12 | 478 | 3706 | 7660 | 11366 | 86.3 | 16.4 | 117 | 5.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 45 | 78 | 35 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 294 | 630 | 924 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | -4.96 | 5.76 | 4.70 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 1.23 | 17 | 0.15 | 0.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -0.51 | 0.36 | -1.41 | -0.17 | 1.01 | 0.85 | 0.59 | 2 | -0.02 | -0.13 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.06 | -2.16 | 2.22 | -2.74 | -0.23 | 1.22 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 1.45 | 5 | -0.18 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.32 | -0.16 | 0.47 | 1.68 | 0.18 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 1.10 | 0.82 | 6 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.62 | -5.48 | 6.10 | 12.57 | 1.21 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 1.03 | 1.23 | 30 | 1.15 | -0.57 | 11 | 8 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.05 | -0.20 | 0.25 | 1.45 | 0.14 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.48 | -3.76 | 4.24 | 8.11 | 0.79 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.83 | 1.11 | 11 | 0.56 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.07 | -0.61 | 1.69 | 8.43 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.60 | 4 | 0.97 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.07 | -10.14 | 12.20 | 25.59 | 2.60 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 32 | 2.84 | -0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.34 | -1.48 | 1.14 | -1.81 | -0.18 | 1.08 | 1.01 | 1.12 | 1.16 | 4 | -0.21 | -0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3.38 | -8.32 | 11.70 | 30.69 | 3.31 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 31 | 2.47 | 1.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | -0.18 | 0.22 | -0.66 | -0.07 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 1.21 | 1 | 0.08 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -8.59 | 8.44 | -2.39 | -0.17 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.65 | 21 | -1.58 | 1.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.25 | -43.42 | 50.67 | 78.33 | 8.21 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.03 | 147 | 5.43 | 2.36 | 13 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | -3.13 | 4.13 | 7.68 | 0.76 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.89 | 19 | 1.07 | -0.01 | 9 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | -4.96 | 5.76 | 4.70 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 1.23 | 17 | 0.15 | 0.69 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -0.51 | 0.36 | -1.41 | -0.17 | 1.01 | 0.85 | 0.59 | 2 | -0.02 | -0.13 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 0.06 | -2.16 | 2.22 | -2.74 | -0.23 | 1.22 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 1.45 | 5 | -0.18 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.32 | -0.16 | 0.47 | 1.68 | 0.18 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 1.10 | 0.82 | 6 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.62 | -5.48 | 6.10 | 12.57 | 1.21 | 1.05 | 0.97 | 1.03 | 1.23 | 30 | 1.15 | -0.57 | 11 | 8 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 0.05 | -0.20 | 0.25 | 1.45 | 0.14 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.01 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.48 | -3.76 | 4.24 | 8.11 | 0.79 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.83 | 1.11 | 11 | 0.56 | -0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.07 | -0.61 | 1.69 | 8.43 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.60 | 4 | 0.97 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2.07 | -10.14 | 12.20 | 25.59 | 2.60 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 32 | 2.84 | -0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.34 | -1.48 | 1.14 | -1.81 | -0.18 | 1.08 | 1.01 | 1.12 | 1.16 | 4 | -0.21 | -0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3.38 | -8.32 | 11.70 | 30.69 | 3.31 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 31 | 2.47 | 1.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | -0.18 | 0.22 | -0.66 | -0.07 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.87 | 1.21 | 1 | 0.08 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.15 | -8.59 | 8.44 | -2.39 | -0.17 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.65 | 21 | -1.58 | 1.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.25 | -43.42 | 50.67 | 78.33 | 8.21 | 0.93 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.03 | 147 | 5.43 | 2.36 | 13 | 8 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | -3.13 | 4.13 | 7.68 | 0.76 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 0.89 | 19 | 1.07 | -0.01 | 9 | 2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 55.5% | 92.5 | 0.2% | 92.8 | 15.1% | 84.9 | 16.1% | 75.9 | 13.0% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 51.9% | 93.2 | 0.5% | 93.1 | 13.6% | 85.4 | 8.7% | 77.5 | 25.2% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 69.0% | 93.0 | 10.3% | 83.7 | 6.9% | 76.8 | 13.8% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 58.5% | 95.1 | 1.9% | 95.5 | 17.3% | 84.6 | 6.1% | 77.3 | 16.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 55.9% | 94.2 | 0.5% | 94.0 | 5.5% | 86.3 | 24.9% | 80.4 | 13.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 48.3% | 94.1 | 0.1% | 94.7 | 34.2% | 81.4 | 17.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 49.2% | 93.1 | 33.3% | 80.9 | 17.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 45.1% | 92.7 | 9.2% | 87.1 | 30.0% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.9% | 93.6 | 1.5% | 87.1 | 0.3% | 95.0 | 4.9% | 84.9 | 26.0% | 80.2 | 16.4% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 55.5% | 92.5 | 0.2% | 92.8 | 15.1% | 84.9 | 16.1% | 75.9 | 13.0% | 80.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 51.9% | 93.2 | 0.5% | 93.1 | 13.6% | 85.4 | 8.7% | 77.5 | 25.2% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 69.0% | 93.0 | 10.3% | 83.7 | 6.9% | 76.8 | 13.8% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 58.5% | 95.1 | 1.9% | 95.5 | 17.3% | 84.6 | 6.1% | 77.3 | 16.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 55.9% | 94.2 | 0.5% | 94.0 | 5.5% | 86.3 | 24.9% | 80.4 | 13.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 48.3% | 94.1 | 0.1% | 94.7 | 34.2% | 81.4 | 17.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 49.2% | 93.1 | 33.3% | 80.9 | 17.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 45.1% | 92.7 | 9.2% | 87.1 | 30.0% | 79.2 | 15.7% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.9% | 93.6 | 1.5% | 87.1 | 0.3% | 95.0 | 4.9% | 84.9 | 26.0% | 80.2 | 16.4% | 84.9 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -2.8 | 4.4 | -0.08 | 0.26 | 0.73 | -1.21 | 2.41 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -2.3 | 3.2 | -0.40 | 3.11 | 0.60 | -6.27 | 3.05 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.69 | 1.16 | 5.51 | 9.77 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 16.2 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -2.1 | 0.6 | 2.06 | -2.52 | 0.62 | -2.60 | 0.26 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 10.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 3.5 | -0.7 | 2.06 | -2.59 | -2.82 | 1.60 | -0.62 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 8.2 | 0.00 | -1.10 | 2.47 | 1.69 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 16.7 | 8.2 | -0.1 | 1.29 | 0.94 | -0.03 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | -0.7 | 4.6 | -8.8 | 0.02 | -0.42 | 0.84 | -3.03 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.1 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 2.1 | 33.0 | 7.5 | 0.74 | -0.42 | -1.90 | 0.37 | 1.12 | 0.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -2.8 | 4.4 | -0.08 | 0.26 | 0.73 | -1.21 | 2.41 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.9 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -2.3 | 3.2 | -0.40 | 3.11 | 0.60 | -6.27 | 3.05 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.69 | 1.16 | 5.51 | 9.77 | |||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 16.2 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -2.1 | 0.6 | 2.06 | -2.52 | 0.62 | -2.60 | 0.26 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 10.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | 3.5 | -0.7 | 2.06 | -2.59 | -2.82 | 1.60 | -0.62 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23.5 | 8.2 | 0.00 | -1.10 | 2.47 | 1.69 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 16.7 | 8.2 | -0.1 | 1.29 | 0.94 | -0.03 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.2 | -0.7 | 4.6 | -8.8 | 0.02 | -0.42 | 0.84 | -3.03 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.1 | -0.7 | -0.7 | 2.1 | 33.0 | 7.5 | 0.74 | -0.42 | -1.90 | 0.37 | 1.12 | 0.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 65.4% | 50.5% | 32.2% | 32.4% | 12.2% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 56.9% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 27.2% | 14.6% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 80.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 64.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 77.8% | 60.7% | 19.0% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 48.4% | 73.5% | 50.7% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 40.2% | 83.0% | 33.3% | 6.8% | 21.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 49.1% | 72.0% | 47.3% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 72.7% | 53.6% | 12.3% | 19.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 79.2% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26.9% | 63.4% | 44.7% | 66.2% | 81.5% | 76.8% | 48.8% | 62.8% | 10.3% | 17.8% | 28.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 42.9% | 72.1% | 54.5% | 12.0% | 19.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 52.2% | 77.1% | 25.7% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 26.8% | 69.3% | 46.6% | 72.9% | 84.2% | 80.7% | 46.6% | 52.0% | 9.0% | 14.6% | 23.5% | 24.0 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 95.8% | 26.1% | 46.2% | 70.8% | 4.2% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 48.6% | 61.8% | 38.7% | 18.6% | 10.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 42.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 53.3% | 54.7% | 42.3% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 36.0% | 72.7% | 56.9% | 44.4% | 70.8% | 63.6% | 56.9% | 61.5% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 69.8% | 73.3% | 63.6% | 18.6% | 4.7% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 62.1% | 62.1% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32.9% | 72.4% | 51.1% | 56.7% | 82.0% | 73.2% | 46.1% | 59.8% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 24.6 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 51.0% | 67.9% | 40.0% | 16.3% | 14.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 67.9% | 49.6% | 62.0% | 81.0% | 76.3% | 54.9% | 61.6% | 11.7% | 16.6% | 28.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 55.1% | 78.9% | 31.7% | 11.6% | 19.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 31.9% | 66.5% | 50.8% | 63.7% | 83.5% | 77.9% | 54.5% | 70.7% | 11.2% | 18.6% | 29.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 59.4% | 73.3% | 35.1% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32.1% | 68.4% | 51.4% | 62.1% | 84.8% | 78.2% | 53.2% | 66.6% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | 24.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 63.3% | 68.4% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 70.6% | 81.7% | 22.4% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 31.6% | 65.2% | 49.4% | 63.6% | 85.4% | 78.9% | 52.9% | 65.1% | 10.4% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 67.2% | 49.8% | 62.7% | 83.5% | 77.3% | 52.0% | 65.3% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.5% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | 65.4% | 50.5% | 32.2% | 32.4% | 12.2% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | 56.9% | 52.2% | 42.4% | 27.2% | 14.6% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 80.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 60.0% | 4.0% | 64.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 77.8% | 60.7% | 19.0% | 30.6% | 8.3% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | 48.4% | 73.5% | 50.7% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 40.2% | 83.0% | 33.3% | 6.8% | 21.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 49.1% | 72.0% | 47.3% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | 44.8% | 72.7% | 53.6% | 12.3% | 19.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 79.2% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 4.2% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 26.9% | 63.4% | 44.7% | 66.2% | 81.5% | 76.8% | 48.8% | 62.8% | 10.3% | 17.8% | 28.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 42.9% | 72.1% | 54.5% | 12.0% | 19.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 52.2% | 77.1% | 25.7% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 26.8% | 69.3% | 46.6% | 72.9% | 84.2% | 80.7% | 46.6% | 52.0% | 9.0% | 14.6% | 23.5% | 24.0 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 95.8% | 26.1% | 46.2% | 70.8% | 4.2% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 48.6% | 61.8% | 38.7% | 18.6% | 10.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 42.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 53.3% | 54.7% | 42.3% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 36.0% | 72.7% | 56.9% | 44.4% | 70.8% | 63.6% | 56.9% | 61.5% | 20.7% | 17.2% | 37.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 69.8% | 73.3% | 63.6% | 18.6% | 4.7% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 62.1% | 62.1% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 32.9% | 72.4% | 51.1% | 56.7% | 82.0% | 73.2% | 46.1% | 59.8% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 26.7% | 24.6 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 51.0% | 67.9% | 40.0% | 16.3% | 14.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 27.3% | 67.9% | 49.6% | 62.0% | 81.0% | 76.3% | 54.9% | 61.6% | 11.7% | 16.6% | 28.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 55.1% | 78.9% | 31.7% | 11.6% | 19.6% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 31.9% | 66.5% | 50.8% | 63.7% | 83.5% | 77.9% | 54.5% | 70.7% | 11.2% | 18.6% | 29.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 59.4% | 73.3% | 35.1% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32.1% | 68.4% | 51.4% | 62.1% | 84.8% | 78.2% | 53.2% | 66.6% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | 24.3 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | A | 63.3% | 68.4% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 70.6% | 81.7% | 22.4% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 31.6% | 65.2% | 49.4% | 63.6% | 85.4% | 78.9% | 52.9% | 65.1% | 10.4% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 67.2% | 49.8% | 62.7% | 83.5% | 77.3% | 52.0% | 65.3% | 11.3% | 17.2% | 28.5% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 68.4% | 84.2% | 26.1% | 50.2% | 76.2% | 42.5% | 22.6% | 55.4% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 78.3% | 85.5% | 25.7% | 50.3% | 84.5% | 40.5% | 22.2% | 54.5% | 24.0% | 7.5% | 33.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 72.0% | 83.3% | 43.1% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 32.8% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 75.9% | 82.0% | 23.4% | 60.3% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 25.1% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 73.0% | 83.1% | 30.5% | 53.0% | 74.1% | 41.6% | 22.9% | 59.1% | 21.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 70.0% | 87.8% | 29.8% | 56.3% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 51.5% | 20.5% | 10.7% | 22.2% | 6.1% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 70.8% | 87.0% | 29.4% | 56.3% | 78.7% | 43.5% | 26.7% | 46.1% | 21.7% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 68.7% | 88.4% | 29.7% | 53.7% | 78.6% | 42.9% | 25.4% | 49.0% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 14.3% | 5.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.9% | 86.2% | 28.5% | 55.1% | 77.0% | 43.0% | 24.8% | 49.7% | 22.1% | 6.3% | 28.3% | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 68.4% | 84.2% | 26.1% | 50.2% | 76.2% | 42.5% | 22.6% | 55.4% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | 78.3% | 85.5% | 25.7% | 50.3% | 84.5% | 40.5% | 22.2% | 54.5% | 24.0% | 7.5% | 33.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 72.0% | 83.3% | 43.1% | 47.4% | 33.3% | 32.8% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 75.9% | 82.0% | 23.4% | 60.3% | 75.6% | 43.5% | 27.2% | 43.5% | 25.1% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 73.0% | 83.1% | 30.5% | 53.0% | 74.1% | 41.6% | 22.9% | 59.1% | 21.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 70.0% | 87.8% | 29.8% | 56.3% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 51.5% | 20.5% | 10.7% | 22.2% | 6.1% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 70.8% | 87.0% | 29.4% | 56.3% | 78.7% | 43.5% | 26.7% | 46.1% | 21.7% | 5.7% | 50.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 68.7% | 88.4% | 29.7% | 53.7% | 78.6% | 42.9% | 25.4% | 49.0% | 21.7% | 6.7% | 14.3% | 5.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.9% | 86.2% | 28.5% | 55.1% | 77.0% | 43.0% | 24.8% | 49.7% | 22.1% | 6.3% | 28.3% | 6.5% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 63 | 41 | 50 | 53 | 59 | 67 | 59 | 62 | -0.98 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 64 | 55 | 59 | 53 | 72 | 59 | 69 | -1.22 | 2.43 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 61 | 59 | 45 | 66 | 55 | 64 | -0.88 | 2.65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 57 | 57 | 53 | 46 | 63 | 51 | 63 | -0.65 | 3.35 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 46 | 57 | 50 | 57 | 49 | 67 | 56 | 65 | -0.96 | 2.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 63 | 41 | 50 | 53 | 59 | 67 | 59 | 62 | -0.98 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 64 | 55 | 59 | 53 | 72 | 59 | 69 | -1.22 | 2.43 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 61 | 59 | 45 | 66 | 55 | 64 | -0.88 | 2.65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 57 | 57 | 53 | 46 | 63 | 51 | 63 | -0.65 | 3.35 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 46 | 57 | 50 | 57 | 49 | 67 | 56 | 65 | -0.96 | 2.77 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | P | 18 | 18 | 54.1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | P | 25 | 20 | 87.2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 7 | 45.0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 15 | 77.0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 37 | 8 | 79.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 11 | 10 | 55.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 175.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 117.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 158 | 122 | 717.0 | 19 | 67 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | .905 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | LAD | A | P | 18 | 18 | 54.1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAD | A+ | P | 25 | 20 | 87.2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AAA | P | 11 | 7 | 45.0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 15 | 77.0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 37 | 8 | 79.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .714 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 11 | 10 | 55.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 185.2 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 175.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .933 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 117.1 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 158 | 122 | 717.0 | 19 | 67 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | .905 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 77.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 79.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 55.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 185.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 175.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 117.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 717.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 2.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 77.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 79.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | P | 55.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 185.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 175.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 117.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 717.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 2.9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 77.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 79.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 717.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 81.3% (16) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | P | 77.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | P | 79.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 717.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (4) | 81.3% (16) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.3 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 15.3 | 1.6 | $13.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.8 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 14.9 | 1.5 | $12.0 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 1.3 | $10.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 5.1 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 47.4 | 5.0 | $40.3 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 30.2 | 3.2 | $25.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 13.5 | 1.3 | $10.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.3 | 3.7 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 136.1 | 14.2 | $113.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | MLB | 1.3 | -1.1 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 15.3 | 1.6 | $13.1 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.8 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 14.9 | 1.5 | $12.0 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 12.7 | 1.3 | $10.3 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 5.1 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 47.4 | 5.0 | $40.3 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 30.2 | 3.2 | $25.8 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 13.5 | 1.3 | $10.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.3 | 3.7 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 136.1 | 14.2 | $113.9 |

