Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jun Yeong Park 박준영
P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: /
6'3" / 216
DOB: 3/2/2003
(23 years, 7 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 6.55 | 0.82 | .353 | 40.8% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 10.64 | 4.84 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 16.62 | 0.00 | .250 | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.69 | 5.71 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 77.8% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 5.84 | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 71.1 | 7.95 | 5.17 | 1.39 | .297 | 67.3% | 44.6% | 15.1% | 6.06 | 5.92 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 6.55 | 0.82 | .353 | 40.8% | 42.9% | 7.7% | 10.64 | 4.84 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 16.62 | 0.00 | .250 | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 18.69 | 5.71 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 77.8% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 5.84 | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 71.1 | 7.95 | 5.17 | 1.39 | .297 | 67.3% | 44.6% | 15.1% | 6.06 | 5.92 | 5.23 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 10.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 18.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 4 | 6.06 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.1 | 316 | 68 | 49 | 48 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 1 | 10.64 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 18.69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 4 | 6.06 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.1 | 316 | 68 | 49 | 48 | 11 | 41 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 63 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 8.18 | 6.55 | 1.25 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 15.1% | 3.8% | .289 | 1.91 | .353 | 40.8% | 263 | 117 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 14.54 | 16.62 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | -4.3% | .133 | 2.31 | .250 | 10.0% | 454 | 136 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .200 | 77.8% | 84 | 134 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 7.95 | 5.17 | 1.54 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 13.0% | 7.0% | .256 | 1.53 | .297 | 67.3% | 129 | 126 | 5.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 8.18 | 6.55 | 1.25 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 15.1% | 3.8% | .289 | 1.91 | .353 | 40.8% | 263 | 117 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 14.54 | 16.62 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | -4.3% | .133 | 2.31 | .250 | 10.0% | 454 | 136 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .167 | 1.80 | .200 | 77.8% | 84 | 134 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 7.95 | 5.17 | 1.54 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 13.0% | 7.0% | .256 | 1.53 | .297 | 67.3% | 129 | 126 | 5.92 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 37.1% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 54.3% | 31.4% | 120 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 147 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 178 | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1.23 | 19.3% | 44.6% | 36.1% | 13.7% | 15.1% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 18.7% | 47.8% | 33.5% | 112 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 37.1% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 54.3% | 31.4% | 120 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 147 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 0.50 | 20.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 178 | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 1.23 | 19.3% | 44.6% | 36.1% | 13.7% | 15.1% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 24.1% | 18.7% | 47.8% | 33.5% | 112 | 5.23 |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 90 | 126 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 54 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 56 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 90 | 73 | 39 | 10 | 533 | 752 | 1285 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 15 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 90 | 126 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 54 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 56 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 90 | 73 | 39 | 10 | 533 | 752 | 1285 |
AveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 39.4% | 80.0% | 52.8% | 7.9% | 19.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 25.5% | 84.6% | 60.0% | 3.9% | 29.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 29.1% | 90.6% | 33.3% | 2.7% | 21.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 39.5% | 78.3% | 53.2% | 8.6% | 18.9% | 27.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | 39.4% | 80.0% | 52.8% | 7.9% | 19.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | 25.5% | 84.6% | 60.0% | 3.9% | 29.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | 29.1% | 90.6% | 33.3% | 2.7% | 21.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | 39.5% | 78.3% | 53.2% | 8.6% | 18.9% | 27.5% |
KBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | P | 5 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | P | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | P | 37 | 9 | 71.3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 한화 | KBO | P | 5 | 2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 한화 | KBO | P | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 한화 | KBO | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 한화 | KBO | P | 37 | 9 | 71.3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |

