Justin Sinibaldi
Chicago White Sox (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 220
DOB: 3/3/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 31.0 | 5.81 | 3.48 | 1.45 | .308 | 63.0% | 6.39 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 36.0 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.75 | .342 | 65.3% | 5.50 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | RUTG | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 47.2 | 8.69 | 3.78 | 0.76 | .324 | 77.2% | 2.64 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 83.0 | 7.05 | 2.39 | 0.43 | .267 | 58.8% | 3.47 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .310 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 3.02 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.0 | 7.91 | 3.46 | 0.59 | .291 | 71.2% | 45.3% | 7.7% | 3.76 | 3.99 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 1.47 | .295 | 69.9% | 42.8% | 5.60 | 5.89 | 5.78 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 3.88 | 3.99 | 1.37 | .287 | 58.6% | 6.03 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 110.1 | 7.50 | 3.67 | 1.22 | .307 | 71.6% | 41.0% | 11.2% | 4.98 | 5.21 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.97 | 4.35 | 1.49 | .293 | 69.7% | 5.51 | 5.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 3.92 | 4.02 | 1.56 | .283 | 60.8% | 6.16 | 6.01 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 31.0 | 5.81 | 3.48 | 1.45 | .308 | 63.0% | 6.39 | 6.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 36.0 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.75 | .342 | 65.3% | 5.50 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | RUTG | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 47.2 | 8.69 | 3.78 | 0.76 | .324 | 77.2% | 2.64 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 83.0 | 7.05 | 2.39 | 0.43 | .267 | 58.8% | 3.47 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .310 | 50.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 3.02 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 91.0 | 7.91 | 3.46 | 0.59 | .291 | 71.2% | 45.3% | 7.7% | 3.76 | 3.99 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 1.47 | .295 | 69.9% | 42.8% | 5.60 | 5.89 | 5.78 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 3.88 | 3.99 | 1.37 | .287 | 58.6% | 6.03 | 5.73 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 110.1 | 7.50 | 3.67 | 1.22 | .307 | 71.6% | 41.0% | 11.2% | 4.98 | 5.21 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.97 | 4.35 | 1.49 | .293 | 69.7% | 5.51 | 5.74 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 3.92 | 4.02 | 1.56 | .283 | 60.8% | 6.16 | 6.01 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 6.39 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 145 | 37 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 5.50 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 172 | 41 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | RUTG | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 2.64 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 211 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 3.47 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83.0 | 335 | 68 | 42 | 32 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 2 | 8 | 3.76 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 373 | 78 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4.98 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 485 | 114 | 63 | 61 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 92 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 1 | 1 | 6.39 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 145 | 37 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | ||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 5.50 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 172 | 41 | 26 | 22 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | RUTG | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 2.64 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 211 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 46 | ||||
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 3.47 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83.0 | 335 | 68 | 42 | 32 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 65 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | CHW | A | 2 | 8 | 3.76 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 373 | 78 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 80 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 5 | 3 | 4.98 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 485 | 114 | 63 | 61 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 92 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 5.81 | 3.48 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 13.8% | 8.3% | 5.5% | .287 | 1.58 | .308 | 63.0% | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 0.75 | 18.6% | 11.6% | 7.0% | .281 | 1.69 | .342 | 65.3% | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | RUTG | NCAA | 8.69 | 3.78 | 2.30 | 0.76 | 21.8% | 9.5% | 12.3% | .258 | 1.43 | .324 | 77.2% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 7.05 | 2.39 | 2.95 | 0.43 | 19.4% | 6.6% | 12.8% | .220 | 1.08 | .267 | 58.8% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.7% | 10.3% | .250 | 1.33 | .310 | 50.0% | 128 | 78 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 7.91 | 3.46 | 2.29 | 0.59 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 12.1% | .234 | 1.24 | .291 | 71.2% | 92 | 99 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.91 | 4.79 | 1.03 | 1.47 | 11.8% | 11.5% | 0.3% | .284 | 1.68 | .295 | 69.9% | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.88 | 3.99 | 0.97 | 1.37 | 10.5% | 10.8% | -0.3% | .283 | 1.47 | .287 | 58.6% | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 7.50 | 3.67 | 2.04 | 1.22 | 19.0% | 9.3% | 9.7% | .265 | 1.44 | .307 | 71.6% | 100 | 104 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.97 | 4.35 | 1.14 | 1.49 | 12.1% | 10.6% | 1.5% | .282 | 1.62 | .293 | 69.7% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.92 | 4.02 | 0.97 | 1.56 | 10.1% | 10.3% | -0.3% | .284 | 1.53 | .283 | 60.8% | 6.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | RUTG | NCAA | 5.81 | 3.48 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 13.8% | 8.3% | 5.5% | .287 | 1.58 | .308 | 63.0% | 6.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | RUTG | NCAA | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 0.75 | 18.6% | 11.6% | 7.0% | .281 | 1.69 | .342 | 65.3% | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | RUTG | NCAA | 8.69 | 3.78 | 2.30 | 0.76 | 21.8% | 9.5% | 12.3% | .258 | 1.43 | .324 | 77.2% | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | RUTG | NCAA | 7.05 | 2.39 | 2.95 | 0.43 | 19.4% | 6.6% | 12.8% | .220 | 1.08 | .267 | 58.8% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 7.7% | 10.3% | .250 | 1.33 | .310 | 50.0% | 128 | 78 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | A | 7.91 | 3.46 | 2.29 | 0.59 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 12.1% | .234 | 1.24 | .291 | 71.2% | 92 | 99 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.91 | 4.79 | 1.03 | 1.47 | 11.8% | 11.5% | 0.3% | .284 | 1.68 | .295 | 69.9% | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.88 | 3.99 | 0.97 | 1.37 | 10.5% | 10.8% | -0.3% | .283 | 1.47 | .287 | 58.6% | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | A+ | 7.50 | 3.67 | 2.04 | 1.22 | 19.0% | 9.3% | 9.7% | .265 | 1.44 | .307 | 71.6% | 100 | 104 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.97 | 4.35 | 1.14 | 1.49 | 12.1% | 10.6% | 1.5% | .282 | 1.62 | .293 | 69.7% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 3.92 | 4.02 | 0.97 | 1.56 | 10.1% | 10.3% | -0.3% | .284 | 1.53 | .283 | 60.8% | 6.01 |

