Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kaito Yoza
P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 9/15/1995
(31 years, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.0 | 4.26 | 3.08 | 1.18 | .321 | 70.9% | 32.1% | 8.6% | 5.45 | 4.91 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 38.2 | 6.52 | 2.33 | 0.70 | .250 | 80.9% | 33.6% | 6.4% | 2.79 | 3.45 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 115.2 | 4.75 | 1.24 | 0.86 | .251 | 78.3% | 35.1% | 7.6% | 2.88 | 3.42 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 27 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 74.0 | 4.26 | 2.55 | 1.09 | .252 | 69.5% | 34.9% | 8.4% | 4.14 | 4.35 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.1 | 4.81 | 4.07 | 1.48 | .231 | 73.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 4.81 | 5.12 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 93.2 | 4.23 | 1.54 | 0.96 | .215 | 81.2% | 39.1% | 7.8% | 2.50 | 3.95 | 3.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.0 | 4.26 | 3.08 | 1.18 | .321 | 70.9% | 32.1% | 8.6% | 5.45 | 4.91 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 38.2 | 6.52 | 2.33 | 0.70 | .250 | 80.9% | 33.6% | 6.4% | 2.79 | 3.45 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 26 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 115.2 | 4.75 | 1.24 | 0.86 | .251 | 78.3% | 35.1% | 7.6% | 2.88 | 3.42 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 27 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 74.0 | 4.26 | 2.55 | 1.09 | .252 | 69.5% | 34.9% | 8.4% | 4.14 | 4.35 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.1 | 4.81 | 4.07 | 1.48 | .231 | 73.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 4.81 | 5.12 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 93.2 | 4.23 | 1.54 | 0.96 | .215 | 81.2% | 39.1% | 7.8% | 2.50 | 3.95 | 3.82 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 2 | 4 | 5.45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 169 | 47 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 157 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 10 | 7 | 2.88 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 463 | 104 | 39 | 37 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 6 | 4.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 312 | 70 | 38 | 34 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 4 | 4.81 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 106 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 6 | 5 | 2.50 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.2 | 377 | 74 | 30 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 2 | 4 | 5.45 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 169 | 47 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 157 | 31 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 10 | 7 | 2.88 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.2 | 463 | 104 | 39 | 37 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 6 | 4.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.0 | 312 | 70 | 38 | 34 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 1 | 4 | 4.81 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 106 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 6 | 5 | 2.50 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.2 | 377 | 74 | 30 | 26 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 4.26 | 3.08 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 10.7% | 7.7% | 3.0% | .305 | 1.58 | .321 | 70.9% | 136 | 124 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 6.52 | 2.33 | 2.80 | 0.70 | 17.8% | 6.4% | 11.5% | .217 | 1.06 | .250 | 80.9% | 80 | 96 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 4.75 | 1.24 | 3.81 | 0.86 | 13.2% | 3.5% | 9.7% | .235 | 1.04 | .251 | 78.3% | 91 | 107 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 4.26 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 1.09 | 11.2% | 6.7% | 4.5% | .245 | 1.23 | .252 | 69.5% | 133 | 137 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 4.81 | 4.07 | 1.18 | 1.48 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 1.9% | .232 | 1.36 | .231 | 73.0% | 160 | 169 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 4.23 | 1.54 | 2.75 | 0.96 | 11.7% | 4.2% | 7.4% | .210 | 0.96 | .215 | 81.2% | 83 | 130 | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SEI | NPB | 4.26 | 3.08 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 10.7% | 7.7% | 3.0% | .305 | 1.58 | .321 | 70.9% | 136 | 124 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2021 | SEI | NPB | 6.52 | 2.33 | 2.80 | 0.70 | 17.8% | 6.4% | 11.5% | .217 | 1.06 | .250 | 80.9% | 80 | 96 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2022 | SEI | NPB | 4.75 | 1.24 | 3.81 | 0.86 | 13.2% | 3.5% | 9.7% | .235 | 1.04 | .251 | 78.3% | 91 | 107 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | SEI | NPB | 4.26 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 1.09 | 11.2% | 6.7% | 4.5% | .245 | 1.23 | .252 | 69.5% | 133 | 137 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2024 | SEI | NPB | 4.81 | 4.07 | 1.18 | 1.48 | 12.3% | 10.4% | 1.9% | .232 | 1.36 | .231 | 73.0% | 160 | 169 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2025 | SEI | NPB | 4.23 | 1.54 | 2.75 | 0.96 | 11.7% | 4.2% | 7.4% | .210 | 0.96 | .215 | 81.2% | 83 | 130 | 3.95 |

