Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Katsutoshi Tai
P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/L
N/A / N/A
DOB: 11/11/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 19.89 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .636 | 90.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .228 | 73.7% | 44.4% | 8.7% | 3.28 | 3.64 | 3.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 19.89 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .636 | 90.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 6.57 | 0.73 | .228 | 73.7% | 44.4% | 8.7% | 3.28 | 3.64 | 3.74 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 2 | 3 | 3.28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 24.2 | 109 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 2 | 3 | 3.28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 24.2 | 109 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 19.89 | 4.26 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 48.3% | 10.3% | 37.9% | .280 | 1.58 | .636 | 90.9% | 0 | 6 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 11.31 | 6.57 | 1.72 | 0.73 | 28.4% | 16.5% | 11.9% | .167 | 1.34 | .228 | 73.7% | 96 | 106 | 3.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 19.89 | 4.26 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 48.3% | 10.3% | 37.9% | .280 | 1.58 | .636 | 90.9% | 0 | 6 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 11.31 | 6.57 | 1.72 | 0.73 | 28.4% | 16.5% | 11.9% | .167 | 1.34 | .228 | 73.7% | 96 | 106 | 3.64 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 15 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 1.04 | 13.0% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 28.8% | 39.0% | 32.2% | 18.6% | 55.9% | 25.4% | 109 | 3.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 15 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 1.04 | 13.0% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 28.8% | 39.0% | 32.2% | 18.6% | 55.9% | 25.4% | 109 | 3.74 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 77 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 24 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 180 | 255 | 435 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 77 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 24 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 180 | 255 | 435 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 40.2% | 63.3% | 44.8% | 14.8% | 23.0% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 41.6% | 70.7% | 55.0% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | 40.2% | 63.3% | 44.8% | 14.8% | 23.0% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | 41.6% | 70.7% | 55.0% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.7% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | P | 26 | 0 | 24.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | RAK | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | RAK | NPB | P | 26 | 0 | 24.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |

