Keith Weisenberg
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 195
DOB: 12/6/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 14, Pick: 5, Ovr: 410 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Stanford |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 14, Pick: 5, Ovr: 410 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Stanford |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.20 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .293 | 63.6% | 52.1% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 3.62 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .286 | 73.7% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 1.46 | 4.07 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 9.06 | 3.40 | 0.57 | .326 | 65.9% | 49.3% | 5.6% | 4.91 | 3.79 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 60.0 | 8.70 | 3.45 | 0.45 | .317 | 67.6% | 51.1% | 4.6% | 4.20 | 3.84 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 59.0 | 8.85 | 7.47 | 0.31 | .303 | 71.3% | 43.0% | 3.7% | 4.88 | 4.96 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 5.40 | 0.49 | .419 | 49.3% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 10.31 | 4.40 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 77.1 | 8.96 | 6.98 | 0.35 | .336 | 65.2% | 46.4% | 4.2% | 6.17 | 4.83 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 7.20 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .293 | 63.6% | 52.1% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 3.62 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.1 | 7.30 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .286 | 73.7% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 1.46 | 4.07 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 9.06 | 3.40 | 0.57 | .326 | 65.9% | 49.3% | 5.6% | 4.91 | 3.79 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 60.0 | 8.70 | 3.45 | 0.45 | .317 | 67.6% | 51.1% | 4.6% | 4.20 | 3.84 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 59.0 | 8.85 | 7.47 | 0.31 | .303 | 71.3% | 43.0% | 3.7% | 4.88 | 4.96 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 5.40 | 0.49 | .419 | 49.3% | 54.8% | 5.9% | 10.31 | 4.40 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 77.1 | 8.96 | 6.98 | 0.35 | .336 | 65.2% | 46.4% | 4.2% | 6.17 | 4.83 | 5.19 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 3 | 2 | 3.24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 106 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 59 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 219 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.20 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 278 | 62 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 1 | 3 | 4.88 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59.0 | 274 | 49 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 4 | 10.31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 97 | 27 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.17 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77.1 | 371 | 76 | 55 | 53 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 3 | 2 | 3.24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 106 | 22 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2018 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 59 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | ATL | A | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 219 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 4.20 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 278 | 62 | 33 | 28 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 1 | 3 | 4.88 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59.0 | 274 | 49 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 4 | 10.31 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 97 | 27 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 6.17 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77.1 | 371 | 76 | 55 | 53 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 77 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 7.20 | 3.24 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.5% | 10.4% | .232 | 1.24 | .293 | 63.6% | 75 | 83 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .231 | 1.38 | .286 | 73.7% | 31 | 87 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 9.06 | 3.40 | 2.67 | 0.57 | 21.9% | 8.2% | 13.7% | .256 | 1.43 | .326 | 65.9% | 127 | 103 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 8.70 | 3.45 | 2.52 | 0.45 | 20.9% | 8.3% | 12.6% | .251 | 1.42 | .317 | 67.6% | 107 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 8.85 | 7.47 | 1.18 | 0.31 | 21.2% | 17.9% | 3.3% | .228 | 1.66 | .303 | 71.3% | 136 | 135 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 9.33 | 5.40 | 1.73 | 0.49 | 19.6% | 11.3% | 8.2% | .329 | 2.07 | .419 | 49.3% | 299 | 130 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8.96 | 6.98 | 1.28 | 0.35 | 20.8% | 16.2% | 4.6% | .256 | 1.76 | .336 | 65.2% | 174 | 134 | 4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 7.20 | 3.24 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 8.5% | 10.4% | .232 | 1.24 | .293 | 63.6% | 75 | 83 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 7.30 | 3.65 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.9% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .231 | 1.38 | .286 | 73.7% | 31 | 87 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 9.06 | 3.40 | 2.67 | 0.57 | 21.9% | 8.2% | 13.7% | .256 | 1.43 | .326 | 65.9% | 127 | 103 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 8.70 | 3.45 | 2.52 | 0.45 | 20.9% | 8.3% | 12.6% | .251 | 1.42 | .317 | 67.6% | 107 | 100 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 8.85 | 7.47 | 1.18 | 0.31 | 21.2% | 17.9% | 3.3% | .228 | 1.66 | .303 | 71.3% | 136 | 135 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 9.33 | 5.40 | 1.73 | 0.49 | 19.6% | 11.3% | 8.2% | .329 | 2.07 | .419 | 49.3% | 299 | 130 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8.96 | 6.98 | 1.28 | 0.35 | 20.8% | 16.2% | 4.6% | .256 | 1.76 | .336 | 65.2% | 174 | 134 | 4.83 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 1.76 | 18.3% | 52.1% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 12.0% | 41.3% | 102 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 13.2% | 57.9% | 28.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 106 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 1.30 | 12.7% | 49.3% | 38.0% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 40.8% | 114 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.42 | 12.8% | 51.1% | 36.1% | 18.5% | 4.6% | 37.6% | 22.8% | 39.7% | 112 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 1.19 | 20.8% | 43.0% | 36.2% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 41.4% | 26.1% | 32.5% | 146 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 17.7% | 54.8% | 27.4% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 129 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 19.9% | 46.4% | 33.6% | 18.3% | 4.2% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 32.7% | 142 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 1.76 | 18.3% | 52.1% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 12.0% | 41.3% | 102 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 13.2% | 57.9% | 28.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 106 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 1.30 | 12.7% | 49.3% | 38.0% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 40.8% | 114 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 1.42 | 12.8% | 51.1% | 36.1% | 18.5% | 4.6% | 37.6% | 22.8% | 39.7% | 112 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 1.19 | 20.8% | 43.0% | 36.2% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 41.4% | 26.1% | 32.5% | 146 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 17.7% | 54.8% | 27.4% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 39.7% | 27.0% | 33.3% | 129 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.38 | 19.9% | 46.4% | 33.6% | 18.3% | 4.2% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 32.7% | 142 | 5.19 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 46.4% | 77.0% | 40.6% | 10.7% | 12.3% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 46.4% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 10.5% | 14.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 46.8% | 76.2% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 76.4% | 44.2% | 11.0% | 15.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 42.6% | 70.2% | 39.1% | 12.7% | 13.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 44.8% | 69.3% | 50.5% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 43.2% | 69.9% | 42.0% | 13.0% | 13.6% | 26.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | R | 46.4% | 77.0% | 40.6% | 10.7% | 12.3% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | R | 46.4% | 77.3% | 49.2% | 10.5% | 14.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | A | 46.8% | 76.2% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MiLB | 46.7% | 76.4% | 44.2% | 11.0% | 15.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 42.6% | 70.2% | 39.1% | 12.7% | 13.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 44.8% | 69.3% | 50.5% | 13.7% | 14.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 43.2% | 69.9% | 42.0% | 13.0% | 13.6% | 26.6% |

