Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Keito Mombetsu
P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/L
N/A / N/A
DOB: 7/10/2004
(22 years, 3 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .419 | 78.6% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.79 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .341 | 62.5% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 4.50 | 3.45 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 44.2 | 5.64 | 3.02 | 1.01 | .340 | 77.3% | 43.5% | 9.4% | 4.43 | 4.11 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 19.0 | 5.21 | 2.84 | 0.95 | .303 | 72.5% | 47.0% | 8.3% | 4.74 | 4.10 | 4.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .419 | 78.6% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.79 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .341 | 62.5% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 4.50 | 3.45 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 44.2 | 5.64 | 3.02 | 1.01 | .340 | 77.3% | 43.5% | 9.4% | 4.43 | 4.11 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 19.0 | 5.21 | 2.84 | 0.95 | .303 | 72.5% | 47.0% | 8.3% | 4.74 | 4.10 | 4.29 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2 | 3 | 4.43 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 198 | 55 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1 | 1 | 4.74 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 86 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 37 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 2 | 3 | 4.43 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 198 | 55 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1 | 1 | 4.74 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 86 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 2.7% | 10.8% | .361 | 1.75 | .419 | 78.6% | 108 | 60 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .300 | 1.58 | .341 | 62.5% | 159 | 126 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 5.64 | 3.02 | 1.87 | 1.01 | 14.1% | 7.6% | 6.6% | .306 | 1.57 | .340 | 77.3% | 152 | 146 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 5.21 | 2.84 | 1.83 | 0.95 | 12.8% | 7.0% | 5.8% | .278 | 1.47 | .303 | 72.5% | 148 | 128 | 4.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 2.7% | 10.8% | .361 | 1.75 | .419 | 78.6% | 108 | 60 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .300 | 1.58 | .341 | 62.5% | 159 | 126 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 5.64 | 3.02 | 1.87 | 1.01 | 14.1% | 7.6% | 6.6% | .306 | 1.57 | .340 | 77.3% | 152 | 146 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 5.21 | 2.84 | 1.83 | 0.95 | 12.8% | 7.0% | 5.8% | .278 | 1.47 | .303 | 72.5% | 148 | 128 | 4.10 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 0.58 | 36.7% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 3.2% | 80.6% | 16.1% | 106 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 1.07 | 31.0% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 26.2% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 115 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 1.21 | 20.4% | 43.5% | 36.1% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 38.2% | 34.2% | 27.6% | 19.1% | 61.8% | 19.1% | 125 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1.29 | 16.7% | 47.0% | 36.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 60.3% | 16.2% | 134 | 4.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 0.58 | 36.7% | 23.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 3.2% | 80.6% | 16.1% | 106 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 1.07 | 31.0% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 26.2% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 115 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 1.21 | 20.4% | 43.5% | 36.1% | 13.2% | 9.4% | 38.2% | 34.2% | 27.6% | 19.1% | 61.8% | 19.1% | 125 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 1.29 | 16.7% | 47.0% | 36.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 60.3% | 16.2% | 134 | 4.29 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 7 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 102 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 73 | 130 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 64 | 53 | 30 | 7 | 285 | 495 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 31 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 115 | 193 | 308 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 7 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 102 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 15 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 73 | 130 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 64 | 53 | 30 | 7 | 285 | 495 | 780 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 31 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 115 | 193 | 308 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 46.5% | 79.5% | 51.4% | 9.6% | 18.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 47.3% | 74.0% | 59.3% | 12.3% | 16.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 46.3% | 82.5% | 56.1% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 47.1% | 80.7% | 48.8% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 24.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | 46.5% | 79.5% | 51.4% | 9.6% | 18.5% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 47.3% | 74.0% | 59.3% | 12.3% | 16.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | 46.3% | 82.5% | 56.1% | 8.1% | 16.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | 47.1% | 80.7% | 48.8% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 24.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | P | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | P | 12 | 8 | 44.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 11 | 1 | 19.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HA | NPB | P | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | P | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HA | NPB | P | 12 | 8 | 44.7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HA | NPB | P | 11 | 1 | 19.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

