Kellan Oakes
Houston Astros (A+)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 201
DOB: 6/8/2004
(22 years, 2 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 6.85 | 4.84 | 0.40 | .262 | 64.4% | 4.43 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ORST | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 36.2 | 11.54 | 4.42 | 0.74 | .322 | 65.0% | 3.68 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 2.29 | 0.25 | .318 | 64.8% | 36.8% | 3.2% | 3.57 | 2.63 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 35.2 | 10.60 | 7.32 | 2.52 | .436 | 59.5% | 31.9% | 23.3% | 10.09 | 7.43 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 71.0 | 10.52 | 4.82 | 1.39 | .384 | 61.3% | 34.0% | 14.9% | 6.85 | 5.04 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.16 | 5.03 | 1.61 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.78 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.50 | 4.70 | 1.68 | .286 | 68.7% | 5.70 | 5.85 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.1 | 6.85 | 4.84 | 0.40 | .262 | 64.4% | 4.43 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ORST | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 36.2 | 11.54 | 4.42 | 0.74 | .322 | 65.0% | 3.68 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 2.29 | 0.25 | .318 | 64.8% | 36.8% | 3.2% | 3.57 | 2.63 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 35.2 | 10.60 | 7.32 | 2.52 | .436 | 59.5% | 31.9% | 23.3% | 10.09 | 7.43 | 6.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 71.0 | 10.52 | 4.82 | 1.39 | .384 | 61.3% | 34.0% | 14.9% | 6.85 | 5.04 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.16 | 5.03 | 1.61 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.78 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.50 | 4.70 | 1.68 | .286 | 68.7% | 5.70 | 5.85 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 4.43 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 99 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | ||||
| 2025 | ORST | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 3.68 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 163 | 32 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 4 | 2 | 3.57 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 141 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 4 | 10.09 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 192 | 58 | 44 | 40 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 6.85 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 333 | 87 | 59 | 54 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 83 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 4.43 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 99 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | ||||
| 2025 | ORST | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 3.68 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 163 | 32 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 4 | 2 | 3.57 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 141 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 41 | |
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 4 | 10.09 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 192 | 58 | 44 | 40 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 6.85 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.0 | 333 | 87 | 59 | 54 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 83 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 6.85 | 4.84 | 1.42 | 0.40 | 17.2% | 12.1% | 5.1% | .217 | 1.34 | .262 | 64.4% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | ORST | NCAA | 11.54 | 4.42 | 2.61 | 0.74 | 28.8% | 11.0% | 17.8% | .229 | 1.36 | .322 | 65.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 10.44 | 2.29 | 4.56 | 0.25 | 29.1% | 6.4% | 22.7% | .223 | 1.08 | .318 | 64.8% | 77 | 56 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 10.60 | 7.32 | 1.45 | 2.52 | 21.9% | 15.1% | 6.8% | .358 | 2.44 | .436 | 59.5% | 178 | 136 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 10.52 | 4.82 | 2.18 | 1.39 | 24.9% | 11.4% | 13.5% | .298 | 1.76 | .384 | 61.3% | 128 | 96 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.16 | 5.03 | 1.23 | 1.61 | 14.9% | 12.2% | 2.7% | .273 | 1.65 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.50 | 4.70 | 1.38 | 1.68 | 15.3% | 11.0% | 4.2% | .268 | 1.64 | .286 | 68.7% | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORST | NCAA | 6.85 | 4.84 | 1.42 | 0.40 | 17.2% | 12.1% | 5.1% | .217 | 1.34 | .262 | 64.4% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2025 | ORST | NCAA | 11.54 | 4.42 | 2.61 | 0.74 | 28.8% | 11.0% | 17.8% | .229 | 1.36 | .322 | 65.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | A | 10.44 | 2.29 | 4.56 | 0.25 | 29.1% | 6.4% | 22.7% | .223 | 1.08 | .318 | 64.8% | 77 | 56 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | A+ | 10.60 | 7.32 | 1.45 | 2.52 | 21.9% | 15.1% | 6.8% | .358 | 2.44 | .436 | 59.5% | 178 | 136 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 10.52 | 4.82 | 2.18 | 1.39 | 24.9% | 11.4% | 13.5% | .298 | 1.76 | .384 | 61.3% | 128 | 96 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.16 | 5.03 | 1.23 | 1.61 | 14.9% | 12.2% | 2.7% | .273 | 1.65 | .292 | 69.1% | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.50 | 4.70 | 1.38 | 1.68 | 15.3% | 11.0% | 4.2% | .268 | 1.64 | .286 | 68.7% | 5.85 |

