Kensuke Tanaka
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 170
DOB: 5/20/1981
(45 years, 4 months, 25 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 34 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .267 |
| OBP | .353 |
| SLG | .267 |
| wOBA | .290 |
| wRC+ | 88 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| PA | 34 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .267 |
| OBP | .353 |
| SLG | .267 |
| wOBA | .290 |
| wRC+ | 88 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 107 | 400 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 22 | 10.5% | 9.0% | .067 | .358 | .329 | .400 | .397 | .364 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 32 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .021 | .262 | .229 | .275 | .250 | .243 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | 8.8% | .000 | .296 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .290 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 33 | 62 | 245 | 4 | 29 | 27 | 12 | 11.0% | 11.4% | .113 | .277 | .258 | .340 | .371 | .323 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 33 | 18 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.1% | 18.2% | .000 | .238 | .185 | .290 | .185 | .239 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 37 | 67 | 124 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 11.3% | .029 | .341 | .295 | .398 | .324 | .337 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 38 | 89 | 170 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 8.2% | 10.0% | .085 | .279 | .255 | .315 | .340 | .295 | 82 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | 8.8% | .000 | .296 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .290 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 107 | 400 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 22 | 10.5% | 9.0% | .067 | .358 | .329 | .400 | .397 | .364 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 32 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5.9% | 11.8% | .021 | .262 | .229 | .275 | .250 | .243 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | 8.8% | .000 | .296 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .290 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 33 | 62 | 245 | 4 | 29 | 27 | 12 | 11.0% | 11.4% | .113 | .277 | .258 | .340 | .371 | .323 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 33 | 18 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12.1% | 18.2% | .000 | .238 | .185 | .290 | .185 | .239 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 37 | 67 | 124 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 11.3% | .029 | .341 | .295 | .398 | .324 | .337 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 38 | 89 | 170 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 8.2% | 10.0% | .085 | .279 | .255 | .315 | .340 | .295 | 82 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% | 8.8% | .000 | .296 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .290 | 88 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 107 | 343 | 400 | 113 | 95 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 42 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 10 | .329 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 19 | 48 | 51 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .229 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 30 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 62 | 213 | 245 | 55 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .258 |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 18 | 27 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .185 |
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 67 | 105 | 124 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 89 | 153 | 170 | 39 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 30 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 107 | 343 | 400 | 113 | 95 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 42 | 2 | 36 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 10 | .329 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 19 | 48 | 51 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .229 |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 30 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 62 | 213 | 245 | 55 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | .258 |
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 18 | 27 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .185 |
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 67 | 105 | 124 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 89 | 153 | 170 | 39 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 30 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 10.5% | 9.0% | 1.17 | .329 | .400 | .397 | .797 | .067 | 5.8 | .358 | -0.2 | 58 | 8.1 | .364 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .229 | .275 | .250 | .525 | .021 | 7.0 | .262 | 0.8 | 3 | -4.4 | .243 | 42 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 11.8% | 8.8% | 1.33 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .620 | .000 | 5.4 | .296 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3 | -0.6 | .290 | 88 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 11.0% | 11.4% | 0.96 | .258 | .340 | .371 | .711 | .113 | 6.4 | .277 | 1.5 | 28 | -4.0 | .323 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 12.1% | 18.2% | 0.67 | .185 | .290 | .185 | .476 | .000 | 5.9 | .238 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.5 | .239 | 35 | |||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 14.5% | 11.3% | 1.29 | .295 | .398 | .324 | .722 | .029 | 1.4 | .341 | -0.5 | 15 | 1.2 | .337 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 8.2% | 10.0% | 0.82 | .255 | .315 | .340 | .655 | .085 | 3.0 | .279 | -0.1 | 15 | -3.5 | .295 | 82 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 8.8% | 1.33 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .620 | .000 | 5.4 | .296 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3 | -0.6 | .290 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 10.5% | 9.0% | 1.17 | .329 | .400 | .397 | .797 | .067 | 5.8 | .358 | -0.2 | 58 | 8.1 | .364 | 117 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 5.9% | 11.8% | 0.50 | .229 | .275 | .250 | .525 | .021 | 7.0 | .262 | 0.8 | 3 | -4.4 | .243 | 42 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 11.8% | 8.8% | 1.33 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .620 | .000 | 5.4 | .296 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3 | -0.6 | .290 | 88 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 11.0% | 11.4% | 0.96 | .258 | .340 | .371 | .711 | .113 | 6.4 | .277 | 1.5 | 28 | -4.0 | .323 | 91 | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 12.1% | 18.2% | 0.67 | .185 | .290 | .185 | .476 | .000 | 5.9 | .238 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.5 | .239 | 35 | |||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 14.5% | 11.3% | 1.29 | .295 | .398 | .324 | .722 | .029 | 1.4 | .341 | -0.5 | 15 | 1.2 | .337 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 8.2% | 10.0% | 0.82 | .255 | .315 | .340 | .655 | .085 | 3.0 | .279 | -0.1 | 15 | -3.5 | .295 | 82 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 8.8% | 1.33 | .267 | .353 | .267 | .620 | .000 | 5.4 | .296 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 3 | -0.6 | .290 | 88 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 1.48 | 20.4% | 47.6% | 32.0% | 21.2% | 1.0% | 34.5% | 26.6% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.91 | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 2.80 | 26.9% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 77.8% | 7.4% | ||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 1.21 | 15.6% | 46.2% | 38.2% | 19.7% | 5.6% | 34.6% | 24.5% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 4.33 | 20.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 0.82 | 23.3% | 34.4% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.0% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 64.1% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 1.28 | 16.8% | 46.7% | 36.5% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.5% | 25.9% | 57.6% | 16.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.80 | 26.9% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 77.8% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 1.48 | 20.4% | 47.6% | 32.0% | 21.2% | 1.0% | 34.5% | 26.6% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.91 | 23.8% | 50.0% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 2.80 | 26.9% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 77.8% | 7.4% | ||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 1.21 | 15.6% | 46.2% | 38.2% | 19.7% | 5.6% | 34.6% | 24.5% | 41.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 4.33 | 20.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 26.1% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 0.82 | 23.3% | 34.4% | 42.2% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.0% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 64.1% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 1.28 | 16.8% | 46.7% | 36.5% | 16.0% | 2.0% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 24.5% | 25.9% | 57.6% | 16.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.80 | 26.9% | 53.8% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 77.8% | 7.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 41.0% | 89.6% | 40.8% | 4.2% | 17.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 64.6% | 74.2% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 26.8% | 59.7% | 42.8% | 68.4% | 95.0% | 86.4% | 48.6% | 52.9% | 5.8% | 18.8% | 24.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 44.5% | 87.4% | 47.8% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 46.0% | 82.6% | 33.3% | 8.0% | 18.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 53.2% | 4.9% | 19.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 50.0% | 4.2% | 22.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 59.7% | 42.8% | 68.4% | 95.0% | 86.4% | 48.6% | 52.9% | 5.8% | 18.8% | 24.6% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 41.0% | 89.6% | 40.8% | 4.2% | 17.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 64.6% | 74.2% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | 26.8% | 59.7% | 42.8% | 68.4% | 95.0% | 86.4% | 48.6% | 52.9% | 5.8% | 18.8% | 24.6% | 21.2 | |||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 44.5% | 87.4% | 47.8% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | ST | 46.0% | 82.6% | 33.3% | 8.0% | 18.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 53.2% | 4.9% | 19.4% | 24.3% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 50.0% | 4.2% | 22.8% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 59.7% | 42.8% | 68.4% | 95.0% | 86.4% | 48.6% | 52.9% | 5.8% | 18.8% | 24.6% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 1B | 9 | 3 | 35.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 55 | 48 | 466.1 | 91 | 133 | 15 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 49 | 48 | 420.2 | 70 | 130 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 2B | 40 | 12 | 158.3 | 32 | 64 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | LF | 30 | 29 | 243.1 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | LF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | OF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 1B | 9 | 3 | 35.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 55 | 48 | 466.1 | 91 | 133 | 15 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 49 | 48 | 420.2 | 70 | 130 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NH | NPB | 2B | 40 | 12 | 158.3 | 32 | 64 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NH | NPB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | LF | 30 | 29 | 243.1 | 52 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | LF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | OF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | TEX | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9 | 7 | 55.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | LF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | OF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | LF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2013 | SFG | MLB | OF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 55.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (4) |

