Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kentaro Taira
P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 7/12/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.0 | 7.12 | 3.90 | 1.21 | .290 | 79.9% | 52.3% | 16.4% | 3.49 | 4.43 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 70.0 | 7.07 | 2.19 | 1.16 | .284 | 70.4% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 4.11 | 3.75 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 7.02 | 1.84 | 0.32 | .290 | 78.0% | 57.3% | 4.9% | 2.27 | 2.55 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .200 | 88.9% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.50 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 9.25 | 1.97 | 0.76 | .317 | 75.0% | 49.1% | 10.9% | 3.49 | 2.36 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 6.67 | 0.61 | 0.30 | .277 | 89.4% | 52.5% | 5.3% | 1.21 | 1.86 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 7.53 | 1.80 | 0.82 | .297 | 79.7% | 46.4% | 9.1% | 2.95 | 2.86 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 106.1 | 9.23 | 1.95 | 0.76 | .306 | 75.6% | 42.7% | 9.1% | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.0 | 7.12 | 3.90 | 1.21 | .290 | 79.9% | 52.3% | 16.4% | 3.49 | 4.43 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 70.0 | 7.07 | 2.19 | 1.16 | .284 | 70.4% | 51.7% | 14.3% | 4.11 | 3.75 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 24 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 83.1 | 7.02 | 1.84 | 0.32 | .290 | 78.0% | 57.3% | 4.9% | 2.27 | 2.55 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .200 | 88.9% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.50 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.1 | 9.25 | 1.97 | 0.76 | .317 | 75.0% | 49.1% | 10.9% | 3.49 | 2.36 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 6.67 | 0.61 | 0.30 | .277 | 89.4% | 52.5% | 5.3% | 1.21 | 1.86 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 7.53 | 1.80 | 0.82 | .297 | 79.7% | 46.4% | 9.1% | 2.95 | 2.86 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 106.1 | 9.23 | 1.95 | 0.76 | .306 | 75.6% | 42.7% | 9.1% | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.68 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 3 | 3.49 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 284 | 65 | 29 | 26 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 6 | 4.11 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 289 | 68 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 6 | 2.27 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 335 | 75 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 4 | 3.49 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 246 | 58 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 0 | 1.21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 108 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 3 | 2.95 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 228 | 54 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 8 | 3.30 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 447 | 101 | 41 | 39 | 9 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 109 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 3 | 3.49 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 284 | 65 | 29 | 26 | 9 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 6 | 4.11 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 289 | 68 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 6 | 2.27 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 335 | 75 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 4 | 3.49 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 246 | 58 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2 | 0 | 1.21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 108 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 4 | 3 | 2.95 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 228 | 54 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 5 | 8 | 3.30 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 447 | 101 | 41 | 39 | 9 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 109 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 7.12 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 1.21 | 18.7% | 10.2% | 8.5% | .255 | 1.40 | .290 | 79.9% | 83 | 108 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 7.07 | 2.19 | 3.24 | 1.16 | 19.0% | 5.9% | 13.1% | .250 | 1.21 | .284 | 70.4% | 102 | 95 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 7.02 | 1.84 | 3.82 | 0.32 | 19.4% | 5.1% | 14.3% | .237 | 1.10 | .290 | 78.0% | 57 | 65 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .167 | 0.90 | .200 | 88.9% | 24 | 71 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 9.25 | 1.97 | 4.69 | 0.76 | 24.8% | 5.3% | 19.5% | .249 | 1.20 | .317 | 75.0% | 106 | 73 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 6.67 | 0.61 | 11.00 | 0.30 | 20.4% | 1.9% | 18.5% | .226 | 0.88 | .277 | 89.4% | 41 | 63 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 7.53 | 1.80 | 4.18 | 0.82 | 20.2% | 4.8% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.18 | .297 | 79.7% | 96 | 94 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 9.23 | 1.95 | 4.74 | 0.76 | 24.4% | 5.1% | 19.2% | .241 | 1.17 | .306 | 75.6% | 103 | 82 | 2.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 7.12 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 1.21 | 18.7% | 10.2% | 8.5% | .255 | 1.40 | .290 | 79.9% | 83 | 108 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 7.07 | 2.19 | 3.24 | 1.16 | 19.0% | 5.9% | 13.1% | .250 | 1.21 | .284 | 70.4% | 102 | 95 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 7.02 | 1.84 | 3.82 | 0.32 | 19.4% | 5.1% | 14.3% | .237 | 1.10 | .290 | 78.0% | 57 | 65 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .167 | 0.90 | .200 | 88.9% | 24 | 71 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 9.25 | 1.97 | 4.69 | 0.76 | 24.8% | 5.3% | 19.5% | .249 | 1.20 | .317 | 75.0% | 106 | 73 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 6.67 | 0.61 | 11.00 | 0.30 | 20.4% | 1.9% | 18.5% | .226 | 0.88 | .277 | 89.4% | 41 | 63 | 1.86 | ||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 7.53 | 1.80 | 4.18 | 0.82 | 20.2% | 4.8% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.18 | .297 | 79.7% | 96 | 94 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 9.23 | 1.95 | 4.74 | 0.76 | 24.4% | 5.1% | 19.2% | .241 | 1.17 | .306 | 75.6% | 103 | 82 | 2.63 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 1.85 | 19.5% | 52.3% | 28.2% | 7.3% | 16.4% | 30.7% | 41.1% | 28.2% | 16.3% | 59.9% | 23.8% | 98 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 1.71 | 18.2% | 51.7% | 30.1% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 37.3% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 21.2% | 54.8% | 24.0% | 88 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 2.26 | 17.4% | 57.3% | 25.3% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 41.0% | 31.9% | 27.1% | 21.9% | 57.0% | 21.1% | 80 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 110 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 1.78 | 23.4% | 49.1% | 27.5% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 41.3% | 34.3% | 24.4% | 27.9% | 56.4% | 15.7% | 66 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2.21 | 23.8% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 40.5% | 36.9% | 22.6% | 19.0% | 69.0% | 11.9% | 67 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 1.40 | 20.5% | 46.4% | 33.1% | 14.5% | 9.1% | 40.0% | 36.5% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 53.5% | 17.1% | 87 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 1.30 | 24.5% | 42.7% | 32.8% | 13.1% | 9.1% | 42.3% | 35.5% | 22.3% | 22.3% | 54.2% | 23.5% | 84 | 2.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 1.85 | 19.5% | 52.3% | 28.2% | 7.3% | 16.4% | 30.7% | 41.1% | 28.2% | 16.3% | 59.9% | 23.8% | 98 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 1.71 | 18.2% | 51.7% | 30.1% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 37.3% | 38.7% | 24.0% | 21.2% | 54.8% | 24.0% | 88 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 2.26 | 17.4% | 57.3% | 25.3% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 41.0% | 31.9% | 27.1% | 21.9% | 57.0% | 21.1% | 80 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 110 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 1.78 | 23.4% | 49.1% | 27.5% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 41.3% | 34.3% | 24.4% | 27.9% | 56.4% | 15.7% | 66 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2.21 | 23.8% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 40.5% | 36.9% | 22.6% | 19.0% | 69.0% | 11.9% | 67 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 1.40 | 20.5% | 46.4% | 33.1% | 14.5% | 9.1% | 40.0% | 36.5% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 53.5% | 17.1% | 87 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 1.30 | 24.5% | 42.7% | 32.8% | 13.1% | 9.1% | 42.3% | 35.5% | 22.3% | 22.3% | 54.2% | 23.5% | 84 | 2.68 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 102 | 55 | 38 | 4 | 456 | 680 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 108 | 63 | 38 | 3 | 427 | 733 | 1160 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 138 | 61 | 42 | 6 | 496 | 857 | 1353 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 85 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 82 | 46 | 39 | 5 | 366 | 645 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 42 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 118 | 279 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 77 | 55 | 34 | 8 | 323 | 617 | 940 | |||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 129 | 99 | 74 | 13 | 672 | 1162 | 1834 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 102 | 55 | 38 | 4 | 456 | 680 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 108 | 63 | 38 | 3 | 427 | 733 | 1160 | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 138 | 61 | 42 | 6 | 496 | 857 | 1353 | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 85 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 82 | 46 | 39 | 5 | 366 | 645 | 1011 | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 42 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 118 | 279 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 77 | 55 | 34 | 8 | 323 | 617 | 940 | |||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 129 | 99 | 74 | 13 | 672 | 1162 | 1834 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 39.0% | 80.8% | 57.4% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 46.0% | 78.4% | 60.6% | 9.9% | 16.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 45.0% | 77.3% | 60.9% | 10.2% | 18.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 41.7% | 79.3% | 46.2% | 8.6% | 18.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 46.3% | 74.1% | 62.6% | 12.0% | 16.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 47.4% | 80.3% | 60.2% | 9.3% | 22.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 46.0% | 80.1% | 64.9% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 44.9% | 75.3% | 61.3% | 11.1% | 17.9% | 29.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | 39.0% | 80.8% | 57.4% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | 46.0% | 78.4% | 60.6% | 9.9% | 16.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | 45.0% | 77.3% | 60.9% | 10.2% | 18.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | 41.7% | 79.3% | 46.2% | 8.6% | 18.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | 46.3% | 74.1% | 62.6% | 12.0% | 16.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 47.4% | 80.3% | 60.2% | 9.3% | 22.7% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 46.0% | 80.1% | 64.9% | 9.1% | 19.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | 44.9% | 75.3% | 61.3% | 11.1% | 17.9% | 29.0% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | P | 13 | 13 | 67.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | P | 15 | 14 | 70.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | P | 14 | 14 | 83.3 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | P | 11 | 11 | 59.3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | P | 4 | 4 | 29.7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | P | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | P | 21 | 20 | 106.3 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | YOK | NPB | P | 13 | 13 | 67.0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | YOK | NPB | P | 15 | 14 | 70.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | YOK | NPB | P | 14 | 14 | 83.3 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | YOK | NPB | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | YOK | NPB | P | 11 | 11 | 59.3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | P | 4 | 4 | 29.7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | P | 12 | 11 | 55.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | YOK | NPB | P | 21 | 20 | 106.3 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |

