Keon Barnum
Free Agent (AA)1B
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 225
DOB: 1/16/1993
(33 years, 9 months, 18 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: C-A, Pick: 17, Ovr: 48 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | King HS (FL) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: C-A, Pick: 17, Ovr: 48 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | King HS (FL) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 19 | 13 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 10.2% | 26.5% | .233 | .321 | .279 | .347 | .512 | .380 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 20 | 56 | 223 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 8.5% | 29.1% | .149 | .346 | .254 | .315 | .403 | .331 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 132 | 533 | 8 | 49 | 60 | 3 | 6.9% | 30.6% | .112 | .360 | .253 | .306 | .365 | .310 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 105 | 428 | 9 | 40 | 67 | 0 | 8.2% | 26.2% | .134 | .335 | .257 | .322 | .390 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 22 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .223 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 30 | 127 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 5.5% | 19.7% | .068 | .309 | .256 | .291 | .325 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 23 | 76 | 309 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 7.8% | 29.4% | .085 | .268 | .194 | .256 | .279 | .254 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 106 | 436 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 1 | 7.1% | 26.6% | .080 | .282 | .213 | .266 | .293 | .263 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 19 | 75 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 17.3% | 34.7% | .115 | .412 | .262 | .387 | .377 | .348 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 24 | 96 | 374 | 16 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 9.6% | 33.4% | .192 | .276 | .210 | .286 | .402 | .315 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 115 | 449 | 18 | 44 | 45 | 0 | 10.9% | 33.6% | .180 | .296 | .218 | .303 | .398 | .320 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 25 | 79 | 284 | 15 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 3.5% | 33.8% | .202 | .248 | .202 | .236 | .404 | .286 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .481 | 195 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 19 | 13 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 10.2% | 26.5% | .233 | .321 | .279 | .347 | .512 | .380 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 20 | 56 | 223 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 8.5% | 29.1% | .149 | .346 | .254 | .315 | .403 | .331 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 132 | 533 | 8 | 49 | 60 | 3 | 6.9% | 30.6% | .112 | .360 | .253 | .306 | .365 | .310 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 105 | 428 | 9 | 40 | 67 | 0 | 8.2% | 26.2% | .134 | .335 | .257 | .322 | .390 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 22 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | .000 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .223 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 30 | 127 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 5.5% | 19.7% | .068 | .309 | .256 | .291 | .325 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 23 | 76 | 309 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 7.8% | 29.4% | .085 | .268 | .194 | .256 | .279 | .254 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 106 | 436 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 1 | 7.1% | 26.6% | .080 | .282 | .213 | .266 | .293 | .263 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 19 | 75 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 17.3% | 34.7% | .115 | .412 | .262 | .387 | .377 | .348 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 24 | 96 | 374 | 16 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 9.6% | 33.4% | .192 | .276 | .210 | .286 | .402 | .315 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 115 | 449 | 18 | 44 | 45 | 0 | 10.9% | 33.6% | .180 | .296 | .218 | .303 | .398 | .320 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 25 | 79 | 284 | 15 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 3.5% | 33.8% | .202 | .248 | .202 | .236 | .404 | .286 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 25 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .481 | 195 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 13 | 43 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2013 | CHW | A | 56 | 201 | 223 | 51 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 132 | 491 | 533 | 124 | 86 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 60 | 37 | 0 | 163 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .253 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 105 | 382 | 428 | 98 | 65 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 67 | 35 | 2 | 112 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .257 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 30 | 117 | 127 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 76 | 283 | 309 | 55 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .194 |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 106 | 400 | 436 | 85 | 63 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 61 | 75 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .262 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 96 | 333 | 374 | 70 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 1 | 125 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .210 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 115 | 394 | 449 | 86 | 52 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 45 | 49 | 3 | 151 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .218 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 79 | 272 | 284 | 55 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 13 | 43 | 49 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2013 | CHW | A | 56 | 201 | 223 | 51 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 132 | 491 | 533 | 124 | 86 | 29 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 60 | 37 | 0 | 163 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | .253 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 105 | 382 | 428 | 98 | 65 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 67 | 35 | 2 | 112 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .257 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 30 | 117 | 127 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 76 | 283 | 309 | 55 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .194 |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 106 | 400 | 436 | 85 | 63 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 61 | 75 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .262 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 96 | 333 | 374 | 70 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 37 | 36 | 36 | 1 | 125 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .210 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 115 | 394 | 449 | 86 | 52 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 44 | 45 | 49 | 3 | 151 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .218 |
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 79 | 272 | 284 | 55 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 96 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 10.2% | 26.5% | 0.38 | .279 | .347 | .512 | .859 | .233 | 0.9 | .321 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.1 | .380 | 135 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 8.5% | 29.1% | 0.29 | .254 | .315 | .403 | .718 | .149 | 2.2 | .346 | -0.2 | 28 | 1.6 | .331 | 108 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 6.9% | 30.6% | 0.23 | .253 | .306 | .365 | .671 | .112 | 3.2 | .360 | 0.1 | 57 | -6.5 | .310 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 8.2% | 26.2% | 0.31 | .257 | .322 | .390 | .712 | .134 | 1.3 | .335 | -0.8 | 50 | 3.5 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .223 | 31 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 5.5% | 19.7% | 0.28 | .256 | .291 | .325 | .616 | .068 | 0.6 | .309 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.7 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 7.8% | 29.4% | 0.26 | .194 | .256 | .279 | .535 | .085 | 2.3 | .268 | 0.0 | 19 | -15.1 | .254 | 56 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 7.1% | 26.6% | 0.27 | .213 | .266 | .293 | .559 | .080 | 1.9 | .282 | -0.1 | 29 | -19.8 | .263 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 17.3% | 34.7% | 0.50 | .262 | .387 | .377 | .764 | .115 | 0.7 | .412 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.5 | .348 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 9.6% | 33.4% | 0.29 | .210 | .286 | .402 | .688 | .192 | 2.0 | .276 | -0.4 | 39 | -1.1 | .315 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 10.9% | 33.6% | 0.32 | .218 | .303 | .398 | .701 | .180 | 1.9 | .296 | -0.4 | 49 | 0.4 | .320 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 3.5% | 33.8% | 0.10 | .202 | .236 | .404 | .640 | .202 | 1.8 | .248 | -0.1 | 25 | -7.6 | .286 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .481 | 195 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 10.2% | 26.5% | 0.38 | .279 | .347 | .512 | .859 | .233 | 0.9 | .321 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.1 | .380 | 135 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 8.5% | 29.1% | 0.29 | .254 | .315 | .403 | .718 | .149 | 2.2 | .346 | -0.2 | 28 | 1.6 | .331 | 108 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 6.9% | 30.6% | 0.23 | .253 | .306 | .365 | .671 | .112 | 3.2 | .360 | 0.1 | 57 | -6.5 | .310 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 8.2% | 26.2% | 0.31 | .257 | .322 | .390 | .712 | .134 | 1.3 | .335 | -0.8 | 50 | 3.5 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .444 | .556 | .333 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .223 | 31 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 5.5% | 19.7% | 0.28 | .256 | .291 | .325 | .616 | .068 | 0.6 | .309 | -0.1 | 11 | -4.7 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 7.8% | 29.4% | 0.26 | .194 | .256 | .279 | .535 | .085 | 2.3 | .268 | 0.0 | 19 | -15.1 | .254 | 56 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 7.1% | 26.6% | 0.27 | .213 | .266 | .293 | .559 | .080 | 1.9 | .282 | -0.1 | 29 | -19.8 | .263 | 58 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 17.3% | 34.7% | 0.50 | .262 | .387 | .377 | .764 | .115 | 0.7 | .412 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.5 | .348 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 9.6% | 33.4% | 0.29 | .210 | .286 | .402 | .688 | .192 | 2.0 | .276 | -0.4 | 39 | -1.1 | .315 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 10.9% | 33.6% | 0.32 | .218 | .303 | .398 | .701 | .180 | 1.9 | .296 | -0.4 | 49 | 0.4 | .320 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 3.5% | 33.8% | 0.10 | .202 | .236 | .404 | .640 | .202 | 1.8 | .248 | -0.1 | 25 | -7.6 | .286 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .481 | 195 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 0.65 | 6.7% | 36.7% | 56.7% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 48.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1.39 | 22.8% | 44.9% | 32.4% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 1.69 | 22.9% | 48.5% | 28.7% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 44.3% | 23.2% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 1.20 | 27.2% | 39.7% | 33.1% | 15.6% | 10.0% | 40.1% | 28.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1.62 | 20.0% | 49.5% | 30.5% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 46.3% | 24.2% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1.73 | 14.1% | 54.5% | 31.4% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 21.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 1.70 | 16.1% | 52.8% | 31.1% | 21.3% | 5.6% | 44.3% | 22.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.87 | 22.2% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 0.84 | 21.0% | 36.2% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 17.8% | 39.6% | 28.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 0.85 | 21.1% | 36.2% | 42.7% | 23.8% | 17.1% | 40.3% | 28.6% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.34 | 18.8% | 46.5% | 34.7% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 34.1% | 27.8% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 0.65 | 6.7% | 36.7% | 56.7% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 48.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1.39 | 22.8% | 44.9% | 32.4% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 1.69 | 22.9% | 48.5% | 28.7% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 44.3% | 23.2% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 1.20 | 27.2% | 39.7% | 33.1% | 15.6% | 10.0% | 40.1% | 28.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1.62 | 20.0% | 49.5% | 30.5% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 46.3% | 24.2% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1.73 | 14.1% | 54.5% | 31.4% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 43.3% | 21.1% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 1.70 | 16.1% | 52.8% | 31.1% | 21.3% | 5.6% | 44.3% | 22.1% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.87 | 22.2% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 0.84 | 21.0% | 36.2% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 17.8% | 39.6% | 28.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 0.85 | 21.1% | 36.2% | 42.7% | 23.8% | 17.1% | 40.3% | 28.6% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1.34 | 18.8% | 46.5% | 34.7% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 34.1% | 27.8% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 11 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 71 | 92 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 61 | 44 | 31 | 6 | 88 | 339 | 427 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 159 | 94 | 75 | 20 | 237 | 930 | 1167 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 108 | 90 | 74 | 14 | 323 | 772 | 1095 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 47 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 134 | 260 | 394 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 104 | 60 | 27 | 16 | 404 | 738 | 1142 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 151 | 89 | 46 | 19 | 538 | 998 | 1536 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 13 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 130 | 177 | 307 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 76 | 90 | 44 | 21 | 552 | 943 | 1495 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 89 | 105 | 52 | 25 | 682 | 1120 | 1802 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 79 | 59 | 32 | 9 | 319 | 696 | 1015 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 11 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 71 | 92 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 61 | 44 | 31 | 6 | 88 | 339 | 427 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 159 | 94 | 75 | 20 | 237 | 930 | 1167 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 108 | 90 | 74 | 14 | 323 | 772 | 1095 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 47 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 134 | 260 | 394 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 104 | 60 | 27 | 16 | 404 | 738 | 1142 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 151 | 89 | 46 | 19 | 538 | 998 | 1536 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 13 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 130 | 177 | 307 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 76 | 90 | 44 | 21 | 552 | 943 | 1495 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 89 | 105 | 52 | 25 | 682 | 1120 | 1802 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 79 | 59 | 32 | 9 | 319 | 696 | 1015 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 71.7% | 47.0% | 26.5% | 38.0% | 5.4% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 66.7% | 50.9% | 28.3% | 32.8% | 12.6% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 68.0% | 55.5% | 37.0% | 30.2% | 11.7% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 57.4% | 60.7% | 35.0% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 63.2% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 50.8% | 75.5% | 37.8% | 12.4% | 15.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 51.0% | 70.3% | 46.0% | 15.1% | 13.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 50.9% | 71.6% | 43.6% | 14.5% | 13.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 44.6% | 59.1% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 50.0% | 68.3% | 50.3% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 49.1% | 66.9% | 50.6% | 16.3% | 12.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 56.5% | 66.0% | 51.4% | 19.2% | 12.0% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 81.8% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 90.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 71.7% | 47.0% | 26.5% | 38.0% | 5.4% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 66.7% | 50.9% | 28.3% | 32.8% | 12.6% | 45.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 68.0% | 55.5% | 37.0% | 30.2% | 11.7% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 57.4% | 60.7% | 35.0% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 63.2% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 50.8% | 75.5% | 37.8% | 12.4% | 15.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 51.0% | 70.3% | 46.0% | 15.1% | 13.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 50.9% | 71.6% | 43.6% | 14.5% | 13.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 44.6% | 59.1% | 52.0% | 18.2% | 12.7% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 50.0% | 68.3% | 50.3% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 49.1% | 66.9% | 50.6% | 16.3% | 12.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 56.5% | 66.0% | 51.4% | 19.2% | 12.0% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 81.8% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 90.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 1B | 10 | 10 | 83.2 | 72 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1B | 54 | 54 | 460.0 | 418 | 28 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 130 | 127 | 1104.2 | 1146 | 67 | 19 | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 96 | 95 | 831.0 | 880 | 61 | 11 | 89 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 27 | 27 | 236.0 | 239 | 18 | 4 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1B | 70 | 69 | 609.0 | 627 | 33 | 6 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 17 | 17 | 140.1 | 155 | 5 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1B | 69 | 69 | 588.1 | 552 | 33 | 10 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1B | 65 | 59 | 522.2 | 506 | 25 | 6 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | CHW | R | 1B | 10 | 10 | 83.2 | 72 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | 1B | 54 | 54 | 460.0 | 418 | 28 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 130 | 127 | 1104.2 | 1146 | 67 | 19 | 99 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 96 | 95 | 831.0 | 880 | 61 | 11 | 89 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 27 | 27 | 236.0 | 239 | 18 | 4 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | 1B | 70 | 69 | 609.0 | 627 | 33 | 6 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 17 | 17 | 140.1 | 155 | 5 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1B | 69 | 69 | 588.1 | 552 | 33 | 10 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 1B | 65 | 59 | 522.2 | 506 | 25 | 6 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

