Kevin Strohschein
Free Agent (A+)1B/OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 7/25/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 21 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 21, Pick: 16, Ovr: 633 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | Tennessee Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 21, Pick: 16, Ovr: 633 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| School: | Tennessee Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 21 | 14 | 59 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10.2% | 18.6% | .132 | .366 | .302 | .373 | .434 | .387 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 23 | 62 | 249 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 5.2% | 19.7% | .187 | .280 | .255 | .297 | .443 | .334 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8.8% | 28.1% | .077 | .194 | .135 | .211 | .212 | .198 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 77 | 306 | 11 | 38 | 39 | 0 | 5.9% | 21.2% | .167 | .265 | .233 | .281 | .401 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 89 | 347 | 3 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 5.8% | 20.2% | .060 | .292 | .240 | .286 | .300 | .271 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 21 | 14 | 59 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10.2% | 18.6% | .132 | .366 | .302 | .373 | .434 | .387 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 23 | 62 | 249 | 11 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 5.2% | 19.7% | .187 | .280 | .255 | .297 | .443 | .334 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8.8% | 28.1% | .077 | .194 | .135 | .211 | .212 | .198 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 77 | 306 | 11 | 38 | 39 | 0 | 5.9% | 21.2% | .167 | .265 | .233 | .281 | .401 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 24 | 89 | 347 | 3 | 37 | 31 | 5 | 5.8% | 20.2% | .060 | .292 | .240 | .286 | .300 | .271 | 63 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 10.2% | 18.6% | 0.55 | .302 | .373 | .434 | .807 | .132 | 5.3 | .366 | -0.3 | 10 | 2.4 | .387 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 5.2% | 19.7% | 0.27 | .255 | .297 | .443 | .740 | .187 | 3.3 | .280 | -2.4 | 33 | -1.0 | .334 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 8.8% | 28.1% | 0.31 | .135 | .211 | .212 | .422 | .077 | 4.6 | .194 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.3 | .198 | 21 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 5.9% | 21.2% | 0.28 | .233 | .281 | .401 | .682 | .167 | 3.8 | .265 | -2.4 | 35 | -7.3 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 5.8% | 20.2% | 0.29 | .240 | .286 | .300 | .586 | .060 | 4.7 | .292 | -0.1 | 28 | -17.5 | .271 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 10.2% | 18.6% | 0.55 | .302 | .373 | .434 | .807 | .132 | 5.3 | .366 | -0.3 | 10 | 2.4 | .387 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 5.2% | 19.7% | 0.27 | .255 | .297 | .443 | .740 | .187 | 3.3 | .280 | -2.4 | 33 | -1.0 | .334 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 8.8% | 28.1% | 0.31 | .135 | .211 | .212 | .422 | .077 | 4.6 | .194 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.3 | .198 | 21 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 5.9% | 21.2% | 0.28 | .233 | .281 | .401 | .682 | .167 | 3.8 | .265 | -2.4 | 35 | -7.3 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 5.8% | 20.2% | 0.29 | .240 | .286 | .300 | .586 | .060 | 4.7 | .292 | -0.1 | 28 | -17.5 | .271 | 63 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 1.47 | 11.9% | 52.4% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 54.8% | 26.2% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.53 | 24.7% | 45.5% | 29.8% | 18.9% | 20.8% | 43.9% | 18.7% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.46 | 22.5% | 46.0% | 31.5% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 43.5% | 19.3% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.4% | 31.6% | 32.1% | 3.8% | 39.4% | 18.9% | 41.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 1.47 | 11.9% | 52.4% | 35.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 54.8% | 26.2% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.53 | 24.7% | 45.5% | 29.8% | 18.9% | 20.8% | 43.9% | 18.7% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1.21 | 11.4% | 48.6% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 1.46 | 22.5% | 46.0% | 31.5% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 43.5% | 19.3% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.4% | 31.6% | 32.1% | 3.8% | 39.4% | 18.9% | 41.7% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 61.0% | 68.9% | 18.6% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 55.0% | 77.3% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 50.2% | 71.2% | 47.4% | 14.5% | 14.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 54.0% | 76.1% | 44.1% | 12.9% | 14.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 51.3% | 77.4% | 47.0% | 11.6% | 15.7% | 27.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | R | 61.0% | 68.9% | 18.6% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 55.0% | 77.3% | 43.4% | 12.5% | 14.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 50.2% | 71.2% | 47.4% | 14.5% | 14.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MiLB | 54.0% | 76.1% | 44.1% | 12.9% | 14.1% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | 51.3% | 77.4% | 47.0% | 11.6% | 15.7% | 27.2% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1B | 41 | 39 | 342.2 | 283 | 24 | 12 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | LF | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | RF | 70 | 67 | 587.1 | 110 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1B | 41 | 39 | 342.2 | 283 | 24 | 12 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | 1B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | LF | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | RF | 70 | 67 | 587.1 | 110 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

