Kevin Williams Jr.
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 6/17/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 17 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 13, Pick: 10, Ovr: 385 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Samford |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 13, Pick: 10, Ovr: 385 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Samford |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 21 | 15 | 66 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 7.6% | 24.2% | .254 | .385 | .322 | .385 | .576 | .412 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 22 | 91 | 381 | 4 | 27 | 35 | 3 | 7.3% | 29.1% | .104 | .348 | .245 | .304 | .349 | .304 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 27 | 107 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8.4% | 38.3% | .115 | .302 | .188 | .271 | .302 | .265 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 118 | 488 | 6 | 38 | 44 | 4 | 7.6% | 31.1% | .106 | .339 | .233 | .297 | .339 | .295 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 51 | 201 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 6.5% | 36.8% | .109 | .252 | .168 | .234 | .277 | .235 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 21 | 15 | 66 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 7.6% | 24.2% | .254 | .385 | .322 | .385 | .576 | .412 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 22 | 91 | 381 | 4 | 27 | 35 | 3 | 7.3% | 29.1% | .104 | .348 | .245 | .304 | .349 | .304 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 27 | 107 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 8.4% | 38.3% | .115 | .302 | .188 | .271 | .302 | .265 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 118 | 488 | 6 | 38 | 44 | 4 | 7.6% | 31.1% | .106 | .339 | .233 | .297 | .339 | .295 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 51 | 201 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 6.5% | 36.8% | .109 | .252 | .168 | .234 | .277 | .235 | 45 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 7.6% | 24.2% | 0.31 | .322 | .385 | .576 | .961 | .254 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.3 | 13 | 2.7 | .412 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 7.3% | 29.1% | 0.25 | .245 | .304 | .349 | .653 | .104 | 3.3 | .348 | -1.1 | 38 | -5.7 | .304 | 85 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 8.4% | 38.3% | 0.22 | .188 | .271 | .302 | .573 | .115 | 5.0 | .302 | -0.7 | 8 | -5.8 | .265 | 63 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 7.6% | 31.1% | 0.24 | .233 | .297 | .339 | .636 | .106 | 3.8 | .339 | -1.8 | 46 | -11.5 | .295 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 6.5% | 36.8% | 0.18 | .168 | .234 | .277 | .511 | .109 | 5.0 | .252 | 0.4 | 10 | -14.9 | .235 | 45 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 7.6% | 24.2% | 0.31 | .322 | .385 | .576 | .961 | .254 | 5.1 | .385 | 0.3 | 13 | 2.7 | .412 | 124 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 7.3% | 29.1% | 0.25 | .245 | .304 | .349 | .653 | .104 | 3.3 | .348 | -1.1 | 38 | -5.7 | .304 | 85 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 8.4% | 38.3% | 0.22 | .188 | .271 | .302 | .573 | .115 | 5.0 | .302 | -0.7 | 8 | -5.8 | .265 | 63 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 7.6% | 31.1% | 0.24 | .233 | .297 | .339 | .636 | .106 | 3.8 | .339 | -1.8 | 46 | -11.5 | .295 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 6.5% | 36.8% | 0.18 | .168 | .234 | .277 | .511 | .109 | 5.0 | .252 | 0.4 | 10 | -14.9 | .235 | 45 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 1.07 | 18.6% | 42.0% | 39.4% | 26.4% | 4.4% | 39.6% | 23.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.25 | 16.7% | 46.3% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.2% | 42.8% | 38.9% | 25.2% | 5.4% | 41.4% | 22.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 1.50 | 13.6% | 51.8% | 34.5% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 47.3% | 24.1% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 15.9% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 1.07 | 18.6% | 42.0% | 39.4% | 26.4% | 4.4% | 39.6% | 23.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.25 | 16.7% | 46.3% | 37.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.10 | 18.2% | 42.8% | 38.9% | 25.2% | 5.4% | 41.4% | 22.7% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 1.50 | 13.6% | 51.8% | 34.5% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 47.3% | 24.1% | 28.6% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 50.6% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 13.2% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 48.6% | 67.6% | 47.0% | 15.7% | 15.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 49.4% | 59.4% | 49.5% | 20.1% | 16.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 48.7% | 65.8% | 47.5% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 45.0% | 62.8% | 51.7% | 16.8% | 18.7% | 35.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 50.6% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 13.2% | 12.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | 48.6% | 67.6% | 47.0% | 15.7% | 15.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 49.4% | 59.4% | 49.5% | 20.1% | 16.7% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 48.7% | 65.8% | 47.5% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | 45.0% | 62.8% | 51.7% | 16.8% | 18.7% | 35.4% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | LF | 12 | 12 | 108.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | LF | 32 | 32 | 272.2 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | LF | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | LF | 23 | 22 | 191.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | CF | 4 | 3 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | RF | 38 | 38 | 316.1 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | RF | 17 | 17 | 147.0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | DH | 11 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | LF | 12 | 12 | 108.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | LF | 32 | 32 | 272.2 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | LF | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | LF | 23 | 22 | 191.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | CF | 4 | 3 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | RF | 38 | 38 | 316.1 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | RF | 17 | 17 | 147.0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | A+ | DH | 11 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

