Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kevyn Feiner
Free Agent (A+)2B/OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 6/11/1987
(39 years, 4 months, 22 days)
2B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 18, Pick: 12, Ovr: 542 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Sun Prairie HS, WI |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2005, Rd: 18, Pick: 12, Ovr: 542 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Sun Prairie HS, WI |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 19 | 28 | 92 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3.3% | 15.2% | .057 | .260 | .227 | .253 | .284 | .258 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 19 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 21.1% | .000 | .462 | .353 | .421 | .353 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 36 | 111 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4.5% | 16.2% | .048 | .291 | .248 | .282 | .295 | .279 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 20 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.7% | 16.2% | .057 | .345 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 20 | 23 | 80 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 7.5% | 20.0% | .137 | .291 | .247 | .304 | .384 | .310 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 33 | 117 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 6.0% | 18.8% | .111 | .310 | .259 | .304 | .370 | .309 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 21 | 79 | 291 | 1 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 5.2% | 19.6% | .060 | .291 | .235 | .283 | .295 | .270 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 22 | 52 | 192 | 2 | 20 | 24 | 9 | 2.6% | 17.2% | .101 | .324 | .275 | .303 | .376 | .313 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2% | 13.0% | .049 | .229 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .227 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 238 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 10 | 2.5% | 16.4% | .091 | .306 | .260 | .290 | .352 | .297 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 23 | 50 | 175 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 3.4% | 23.4% | .094 | .246 | .200 | .244 | .294 | .250 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 38 | 128 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 3.9% | 24.2% | .060 | .279 | .222 | .262 | .282 | .253 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 303 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 3.6% | 23.8% | .079 | .260 | .209 | .252 | .289 | .251 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 19 | 28 | 92 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3.3% | 15.2% | .057 | .260 | .227 | .253 | .284 | .258 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 19 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.5% | 21.1% | .000 | .462 | .353 | .421 | .353 | .377 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 36 | 111 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 4.5% | 16.2% | .048 | .291 | .248 | .282 | .295 | .279 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 20 | 10 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.7% | 16.2% | .057 | .345 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .307 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 20 | 23 | 80 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 7.5% | 20.0% | .137 | .291 | .247 | .304 | .384 | .310 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 33 | 117 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 6.0% | 18.8% | .111 | .310 | .259 | .304 | .370 | .309 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 21 | 79 | 291 | 1 | 31 | 22 | 8 | 5.2% | 19.6% | .060 | .291 | .235 | .283 | .295 | .270 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 22 | 52 | 192 | 2 | 20 | 24 | 9 | 2.6% | 17.2% | .101 | .324 | .275 | .303 | .376 | .313 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2% | 13.0% | .049 | .229 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .227 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 73 | 238 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 10 | 2.5% | 16.4% | .091 | .306 | .260 | .290 | .352 | .297 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 23 | 50 | 175 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 3.4% | 23.4% | .094 | .246 | .200 | .244 | .294 | .250 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 38 | 128 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 3.9% | 24.2% | .060 | .279 | .222 | .262 | .282 | .253 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 88 | 303 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 3.6% | 23.8% | .079 | .260 | .209 | .252 | .289 | .251 | 49 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 28 | 88 | 92 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .227 |
| 2006 | CIN | R | 8 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 36 | 105 | 111 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .248 |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 10 | 35 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 23 | 73 | 80 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .247 |
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 33 | 108 | 117 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .259 |
| 2008 | CIN | A | 79 | 268 | 291 | 63 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | .235 |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 52 | 178 | 192 | 49 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | .275 |
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 41 | 46 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .195 |
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 73 | 219 | 238 | 57 | 42 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | .260 |
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 50 | 160 | 175 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .200 |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 38 | 117 | 128 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .222 |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 88 | 277 | 303 | 58 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | .209 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 28 | 88 | 92 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .227 |
| 2006 | CIN | R | 8 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 36 | 105 | 111 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .248 |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 10 | 35 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2007 | CIN | R | 23 | 73 | 80 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .247 |
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 33 | 108 | 117 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .259 |
| 2008 | CIN | A | 79 | 268 | 291 | 63 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | .235 |
| 2009 | CIN | A | 52 | 178 | 192 | 49 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | .275 |
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 41 | 46 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .195 |
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 73 | 219 | 238 | 57 | 42 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 7 | .260 |
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2010 | CIN | A | 50 | 160 | 175 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .200 |
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 38 | 117 | 128 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .222 |
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 88 | 277 | 303 | 58 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | .209 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 3.3% | 15.2% | 0.21 | .227 | .253 | .284 | .537 | .057 | 1.4 | .260 | -0.9 | 7 | -4.3 | .258 | 60 | |||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 10.5% | 21.1% | 0.50 | .353 | .421 | .353 | .774 | .000 | 2.6 | .462 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 4.5% | 16.2% | 0.28 | .248 | .282 | .295 | .577 | .048 | 2.2 | .291 | -0.9 | 10 | -3.8 | .279 | 71 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2.7% | 16.2% | 0.17 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .648 | .057 | 5.1 | .345 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.7 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 7.5% | 20.0% | 0.38 | .247 | .304 | .384 | .687 | .137 | 5.5 | .291 | -0.2 | 9 | -2.3 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 6.0% | 18.8% | 0.32 | .259 | .304 | .370 | .675 | .111 | 5.9 | .310 | 0.0 | 13 | -3.0 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 5.2% | 19.6% | 0.26 | .235 | .283 | .295 | .578 | .060 | 5.8 | .291 | 0.3 | 22 | -11.2 | .270 | 64 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2.6% | 17.2% | 0.15 | .275 | .303 | .376 | .680 | .101 | 5.7 | .324 | -0.3 | 21 | -2.2 | .313 | 89 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 2.2% | 13.0% | 0.17 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .476 | .049 | 4.5 | .229 | -0.6 | 2 | -3.2 | .227 | 35 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 2.5% | 16.4% | 0.15 | .260 | .290 | .352 | .642 | .091 | 5.3 | .306 | -0.9 | 23 | -5.4 | .297 | 79 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 3.4% | 23.4% | 0.15 | .200 | .244 | .294 | .538 | .094 | 4.3 | .246 | -1.1 | 10 | -11.4 | .250 | 46 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 3.9% | 24.2% | 0.16 | .222 | .262 | .282 | .544 | .060 | 3.6 | .279 | 0.0 | 8 | -7.6 | .253 | 53 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 3.6% | 23.8% | 0.15 | .209 | .252 | .289 | .540 | .079 | 4.0 | .260 | -1.1 | 18 | -19.0 | .251 | 49 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | CIN | R | 3.3% | 15.2% | 0.21 | .227 | .253 | .284 | .537 | .057 | 1.4 | .260 | -0.9 | 7 | -4.3 | .258 | 60 | |||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 10.5% | 21.1% | 0.50 | .353 | .421 | .353 | .774 | .000 | 2.6 | .462 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .377 | 124 | |||||||
| 2006 | CIN | MiLB | 4.5% | 16.2% | 0.28 | .248 | .282 | .295 | .577 | .048 | 2.2 | .291 | -0.9 | 10 | -3.8 | .279 | 71 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2.7% | 16.2% | 0.17 | .286 | .306 | .343 | .648 | .057 | 5.1 | .345 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.7 | .307 | 85 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 7.5% | 20.0% | 0.38 | .247 | .304 | .384 | .687 | .137 | 5.5 | .291 | -0.2 | 9 | -2.3 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 6.0% | 18.8% | 0.32 | .259 | .304 | .370 | .675 | .111 | 5.9 | .310 | 0.0 | 13 | -3.0 | .309 | 84 | |||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 5.2% | 19.6% | 0.26 | .235 | .283 | .295 | .578 | .060 | 5.8 | .291 | 0.3 | 22 | -11.2 | .270 | 64 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2.6% | 17.2% | 0.15 | .275 | .303 | .376 | .680 | .101 | 5.7 | .324 | -0.3 | 21 | -2.2 | .313 | 89 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 2.2% | 13.0% | 0.17 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .476 | .049 | 4.5 | .229 | -0.6 | 2 | -3.2 | .227 | 35 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 2.5% | 16.4% | 0.15 | .260 | .290 | .352 | .642 | .091 | 5.3 | .306 | -0.9 | 23 | -5.4 | .297 | 79 | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 3.4% | 23.4% | 0.15 | .200 | .244 | .294 | .538 | .094 | 4.3 | .246 | -1.1 | 10 | -11.4 | .250 | 46 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 3.9% | 24.2% | 0.16 | .222 | .262 | .282 | .544 | .060 | 3.6 | .279 | 0.0 | 8 | -7.6 | .253 | 53 | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 3.6% | 23.8% | 0.15 | .209 | .252 | .289 | .540 | .079 | 4.0 | .260 | -1.1 | 18 | -19.0 | .251 | 49 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 1.85 | 11.9% | 57.1% | 31.0% | 19.2% | 7.7% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 1.78 | 12.6% | 56.0% | 31.4% | 26.2% | 1.5% | 38.0% | 25.5% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.06 | 9.7% | 46.5% | 43.8% | 12.7% | 3.2% | 39.1% | 29.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 1.13 | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 1.08 | 9.5% | 46.9% | 43.6% | 14.1% | 2.6% | 40.2% | 27.0% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.16 | 6.8% | 50.0% | 43.2% | 25.5% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.21 | 13.1% | 47.6% | 39.3% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 33.3% | 32.2% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.18 | 9.4% | 49.0% | 41.6% | 23.8% | 6.0% | 36.9% | 24.3% | 38.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CIN | MiLB | 1.85 | 11.9% | 57.1% | 31.0% | 19.2% | 7.7% | ||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 1.78 | 12.6% | 56.0% | 31.4% | 26.2% | 1.5% | 38.0% | 25.5% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 1.06 | 9.7% | 46.5% | 43.8% | 12.7% | 3.2% | 39.1% | 29.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 1.13 | 8.6% | 48.6% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 1.08 | 9.5% | 46.9% | 43.6% | 14.1% | 2.6% | 40.2% | 27.0% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 1.16 | 6.8% | 50.0% | 43.2% | 25.5% | 5.9% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 1.21 | 13.1% | 47.6% | 39.3% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 33.3% | 32.2% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 1.18 | 9.4% | 49.0% | 41.6% | 23.8% | 6.0% | 36.9% | 24.3% | 38.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 76.2% | 62.6% | 21.6% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 79.3% | 66.5% | 17.2% | 26.6% | 7.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 87.1% | 70.4% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 4.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 80.7% | 67.3% | 16.8% | 26.4% | 7.4% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 76.2% | 57.8% | 24.0% | 32.2% | 11.2% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 76.6% | 57.3% | 24.2% | 32.7% | 9.8% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 76.4% | 57.6% | 24.1% | 32.4% | 10.6% | 43.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | 76.2% | 62.6% | 21.6% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 79.3% | 66.5% | 17.2% | 26.6% | 7.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 87.1% | 70.4% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 4.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | MiLB | 80.7% | 67.3% | 16.8% | 26.4% | 7.4% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 76.2% | 57.8% | 24.0% | 32.2% | 11.2% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | 76.6% | 57.3% | 24.2% | 32.7% | 9.8% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | MiLB | 76.4% | 57.6% | 24.1% | 32.4% | 10.6% | 43.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 2B | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 2B | 10 | 8 | 72.0 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2B | 21 | 21 | 175.1 | 38 | 57 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 2B | 71 | 70 | 610.0 | 120 | 183 | 20 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2B | 19 | 17 | 155.1 | 50 | 44 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 16 | 14 | 115.2 | 18 | 40 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2B | 15 | 12 | 118.0 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 3B | 13 | 12 | 105.2 | 9 | 26 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 3B | 15 | 14 | 119.0 | 7 | 24 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | SS | 5 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | SS | 4 | 3 | 25.1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | SS | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | SS | 4 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | LF | 17 | 15 | 146.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | LF | 18 | 17 | 145.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | LF | 36 | 31 | 279.0 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | RF | 9 | 7 | 67.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CIN | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 2B | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | 2B | 10 | 8 | 72.0 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2B | 21 | 21 | 175.1 | 38 | 57 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | 2B | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | 2B | 71 | 70 | 610.0 | 120 | 183 | 20 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 2B | 19 | 17 | 155.1 | 50 | 44 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 16 | 14 | 115.2 | 18 | 40 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 2B | 15 | 12 | 118.0 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | 3B | 13 | 12 | 105.2 | 9 | 26 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | 3B | 15 | 14 | 119.0 | 7 | 24 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | SS | 5 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | SS | 4 | 3 | 25.1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | SS | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | SS | 4 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | LF | 17 | 15 | 146.0 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | LF | 18 | 17 | 145.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | LF | 36 | 31 | 279.0 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | CIN | R | RF | 9 | 7 | 67.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

