Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Keyvius Sampson 샘슨
(AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 1/6/1991
(35 years, 9 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 31 |
| GS | 14 |
| IP | 91.2 |
| K% | 19.1% |
| BB% | 12.1% |
| GB% | 38.8% |
| ERA | 5.60 |
| FIP | 5.38 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 4, Pick: 3, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| High School: | Ocala Forest |
Service Time
0.169MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 31 |
| GS | 14 |
| IP | 91.2 |
| K% | 19.1% |
| BB% | 12.1% |
| GB% | 38.8% |
| ERA | 5.60 |
| FIP | 5.38 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 4, Pick: 3, Ovr: 114 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| High School: | Ocala Forest |
Service Time
0.169MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.33 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.56 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .211 | 62.5% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.47 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 43.0 | 12.14 | 3.56 | 0.84 | .320 | 64.0% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 3.56 | 3.30 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 118.0 | 10.91 | 3.74 | 0.61 | .265 | 75.3% | 36.5% | 6.2% | 2.90 | 3.22 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 122.1 | 8.98 | 4.19 | 0.81 | .287 | 64.5% | 43.2% | 8.0% | 5.00 | 3.95 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 103.1 | 9.58 | 2.87 | 0.78 | .254 | 81.1% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 2.26 | 3.10 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 5.92 | 6.87 | 1.18 | .320 | 62.7% | 34.2% | 9.6% | 7.11 | 6.33 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 141.1 | 8.60 | 3.95 | 0.89 | .275 | 73.6% | 40.4% | 8.6% | 3.57 | 3.97 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 14 | 91.2 | 9.23 | 6.68 | 1.87 | .299 | 65.7% | 38.3% | 20.2% | 6.68 | 6.67 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .353 | 50.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 3.72 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 8.45 | 4.95 | 0.41 | .275 | 85.9% | 42.7% | 4.8% | 1.85 | 3.81 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 7.62 | 5.08 | 0.23 | .325 | 67.1% | 47.5% | 2.4% | 5.08 | 3.64 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 82.2 | 8.06 | 5.01 | 0.33 | .300 | 76.2% | 45.1% | 3.6% | 3.38 | 3.73 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .240 | 71.4% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.96 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 52.1 | 7.22 | 4.47 | 1.20 | .341 | 60.1% | 39.1% | 10.1% | 92.7 | 6.54 | 5.61 | 4.76 | 4.96 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 62.1 | 8.95 | 3.03 | 0.43 | .226 | 82.4% | 45.5% | 5.3% | 1.88 | 2.86 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .316 | 75.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.09 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 39.1 | 9.61 | 6.18 | 2.06 | .287 | 79.8% | 38.3% | 18.0% | 93.7 | 4.35 | 5.08 | 6.20 | 5.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 42.2 | 9.70 | 6.33 | 1.05 | .385 | 60.3% | 45.4% | 12.2% | 6.75 | 5.20 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 7.43 | 0.99 | .275 | 72.7% | 40.9% | 10.5% | 4.95 | 5.79 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 79.0 | 9.57 | 6.84 | 1.03 | .339 | 65.5% | 43.5% | 11.4% | 5.92 | 5.47 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .280 | 84.9% | 57.7% | 12.5% | 3.12 | 4.69 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 161.2 | 10.86 | 4.40 | 0.95 | .312 | 67.1% | 4.68 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 12.27 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .370 | 66.7% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.08 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .280 | 47.2% | 30.4% | 10.0% | 8.10 | 6.02 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 3.06 | 0.51 | .327 | 57.5% | 46.9% | 7.7% | 5.09 | 3.57 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.23 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.98 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .231 | 57.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 7.20 | 8.36 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 2.57 | .235 | 61.0% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 6.43 | 7.39 | 5.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 91.2 | 8.25 | 5.20 | 1.57 | .320 | 68.1% | 38.8% | 13.4% | 93.1 | 5.60 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.13 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.33 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.56 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .211 | 62.5% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.47 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 43.0 | 12.14 | 3.56 | 0.84 | .320 | 64.0% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 3.56 | 3.30 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 118.0 | 10.91 | 3.74 | 0.61 | .265 | 75.3% | 36.5% | 6.2% | 2.90 | 3.22 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 21 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 122.1 | 8.98 | 4.19 | 0.81 | .287 | 64.5% | 43.2% | 8.0% | 5.00 | 3.95 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 103.1 | 9.58 | 2.87 | 0.78 | .254 | 81.1% | 43.4% | 8.2% | 2.26 | 3.10 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 5.92 | 6.87 | 1.18 | .320 | 62.7% | 34.2% | 9.6% | 7.11 | 6.33 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 141.1 | 8.60 | 3.95 | 0.89 | .275 | 73.6% | 40.4% | 8.6% | 3.57 | 3.97 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 14 | 91.2 | 9.23 | 6.68 | 1.87 | .299 | 65.7% | 38.3% | 20.2% | 6.68 | 6.67 | 5.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .353 | 50.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 3.72 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 8.45 | 4.95 | 0.41 | .275 | 85.9% | 42.7% | 4.8% | 1.85 | 3.81 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 7.62 | 5.08 | 0.23 | .325 | 67.1% | 47.5% | 2.4% | 5.08 | 3.64 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 82.2 | 8.06 | 5.01 | 0.33 | .300 | 76.2% | 45.1% | 3.6% | 3.38 | 3.73 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .240 | 71.4% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.96 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 52.1 | 7.22 | 4.47 | 1.20 | .341 | 60.1% | 39.1% | 10.1% | 92.7 | 6.54 | 5.61 | 4.76 | 4.96 | 0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 62.1 | 8.95 | 3.03 | 0.43 | .226 | 82.4% | 45.5% | 5.3% | 1.88 | 2.86 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .316 | 75.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.09 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 39.1 | 9.61 | 6.18 | 2.06 | .287 | 79.8% | 38.3% | 18.0% | 93.7 | 4.35 | 5.08 | 6.20 | 5.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 42.2 | 9.70 | 6.33 | 1.05 | .385 | 60.3% | 45.4% | 12.2% | 6.75 | 5.20 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 36.1 | 9.41 | 7.43 | 0.99 | .275 | 72.7% | 40.9% | 10.5% | 4.95 | 5.79 | 5.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 79.0 | 9.57 | 6.84 | 1.03 | .339 | 65.5% | 43.5% | 11.4% | 5.92 | 5.47 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .280 | 84.9% | 57.7% | 12.5% | 3.12 | 4.69 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 29 | 161.2 | 10.86 | 4.40 | 0.95 | .312 | 67.1% | 4.68 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 12.27 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .370 | 66.7% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.08 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 5.40 | 1.35 | .280 | 47.2% | 30.4% | 10.0% | 8.10 | 6.02 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17.2 | 9.17 | 3.06 | 0.51 | .327 | 57.5% | 46.9% | 7.7% | 5.09 | 3.57 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.23 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.98 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .231 | 57.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 7.20 | 8.36 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 2.57 | .235 | 61.0% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 6.43 | 7.39 | 5.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 14 | 91.2 | 8.25 | 5.20 | 1.57 | .320 | 68.1% | 38.8% | 13.4% | 93.1 | 5.60 | 5.38 | 5.38 | 5.13 | 0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 3 | 3 | 3.56 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 178 | 35 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A | 12 | 3 | 2.90 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 481 | 81 | 42 | 38 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 143 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 8 | 11 | 5.00 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 532 | 108 | 70 | 68 | 11 | 57 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 10 | 4 | 2.26 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 411 | 74 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.11 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 182 | 44 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 3.57 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 593 | 118 | 63 | 56 | 14 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 135 | |
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6.68 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 91.2 | 425 | 91 | 73 | 68 | 19 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.85 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 189 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.08 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 178 | 40 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.38 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 367 | 75 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.54 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 251 | 67 | 43 | 38 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 42 |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 1.88 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 62.1 | 242 | 38 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 188 | 40 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 6.75 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 211 | 55 | 38 | 32 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.95 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 166 | 29 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.92 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 79.0 | 377 | 84 | 59 | 52 | 9 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 13 | 8 | 4.68 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.2 | 703 | 144 | 91 | 84 | 17 | 79 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 195 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1 | 1 | 3.27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 8.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.09 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 5.60 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 439 | 107 | 67 | 57 | 16 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 3 | 3 | 3.56 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 178 | 35 | 23 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A | 12 | 3 | 2.90 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 481 | 81 | 42 | 38 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 143 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 8 | 11 | 5.00 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 532 | 108 | 70 | 68 | 11 | 57 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 10 | 4 | 2.26 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 411 | 74 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.11 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 182 | 44 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 3.57 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 593 | 118 | 63 | 56 | 14 | 62 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 135 | |
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6.68 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 91.2 | 425 | 91 | 73 | 68 | 19 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 7.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.85 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 189 | 35 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.08 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 178 | 40 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.38 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.2 | 367 | 75 | 33 | 31 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.54 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 251 | 67 | 43 | 38 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 42 |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 1.88 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 62.1 | 242 | 38 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.89 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 188 | 40 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 6.75 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 211 | 55 | 38 | 32 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.95 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.1 | 166 | 29 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 5.92 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 79.0 | 377 | 84 | 59 | 52 | 9 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 13 | 8 | 4.68 | 30 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 161.2 | 703 | 144 | 91 | 84 | 17 | 79 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 195 | |
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1 | 1 | 3.27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 8.10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.09 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 5.60 | 31 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 439 | 107 | 67 | 57 | 16 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 84 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 50.0% | 69 | 75 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .250 | 66.7% | 86 | 84 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | .148 | 0.88 | .211 | 62.5% | 80 | 81 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 12.14 | 3.56 | 3.41 | 0.84 | 32.6% | 9.6% | 23.0% | .220 | 1.21 | .320 | 64.0% | 105 | 91 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 10.91 | 3.74 | 2.92 | 0.61 | 29.7% | 10.2% | 19.5% | .190 | 1.10 | .265 | 75.3% | 75 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 8.98 | 4.19 | 2.14 | 0.81 | 22.9% | 10.7% | 12.2% | .229 | 1.35 | .287 | 64.5% | 133 | 102 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 9.58 | 2.87 | 3.33 | 0.78 | 26.8% | 8.0% | 18.7% | .197 | 1.04 | .254 | 81.1% | 63 | 86 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 5.92 | 6.87 | 0.86 | 1.18 | 13.7% | 15.9% | -2.2% | .289 | 1.92 | .320 | 62.7% | 153 | 142 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 8.60 | 3.95 | 2.18 | 0.89 | 22.8% | 10.5% | 12.3% | .224 | 1.27 | .275 | 73.6% | 87 | 101 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 9.23 | 6.68 | 1.38 | 1.87 | 22.1% | 16.0% | 6.1% | .257 | 1.73 | .299 | 65.7% | 139 | 141 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 9.1% | 4.5% | .300 | 1.60 | .353 | 50.0% | 153 | 83 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 8.45 | 4.95 | 1.71 | 0.41 | 21.7% | 12.7% | 9.0% | .215 | 1.35 | .275 | 85.9% | 48 | 99 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 7.62 | 5.08 | 1.50 | 0.23 | 18.5% | 12.4% | 6.2% | .260 | 1.59 | .325 | 67.1% | 138 | 100 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 8.06 | 5.01 | 1.61 | 0.33 | 20.2% | 12.5% | 7.6% | .237 | 1.46 | .300 | 76.2% | 90 | 99 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 4.50 | 1.13 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 3.3% | 10.0% | .207 | 0.88 | .240 | 71.4% | 52 | 67 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 7.22 | 4.47 | 1.62 | 1.20 | 16.7% | 10.4% | 6.4% | .298 | 1.78 | .341 | 60.1% | 166 | 120 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 8.95 | 3.03 | 2.95 | 0.43 | 25.6% | 8.7% | 16.9% | .173 | 0.95 | .226 | 82.4% | 52 | 79 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | .194 | 1.29 | .316 | 75.0% | 62 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 9.61 | 6.18 | 1.56 | 2.06 | 22.3% | 14.4% | 8.0% | .252 | 1.70 | .287 | 79.8% | 102 | 146 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 9.70 | 6.33 | 1.53 | 1.05 | 21.8% | 14.2% | 7.6% | .304 | 1.99 | .385 | 60.3% | 133 | 109 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 9.41 | 7.43 | 1.27 | 0.99 | 22.9% | 18.1% | 4.8% | .218 | 1.62 | .275 | 72.7% | 114 | 125 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.57 | 6.84 | 1.40 | 1.03 | 22.3% | 15.9% | 6.4% | .268 | 1.82 | .339 | 65.5% | 124 | 116 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .235 | 1.27 | .280 | 84.9% | 69 | 105 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 10.86 | 4.40 | 2.47 | 0.95 | 27.7% | 11.2% | 16.5% | .233 | 1.38 | .312 | 67.1% | 90 | 83 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 12.27 | 1.64 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 4.5% | 29.5% | .238 | 1.09 | .370 | 66.7% | 80 | 48 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 4.05 | 5.40 | 0.75 | 1.35 | 9.1% | 12.1% | -3.0% | .276 | 1.80 | .280 | 47.2% | 241 | 178 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.17 | 3.06 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 23.4% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .254 | 1.36 | .327 | 57.5% | 141 | 97 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .500 | 66.7% | 88 | 45 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 66.7% | 94 | 106 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 3.60 | 21.7% | 13.0% | 8.7% | .250 | 1.60 | .231 | 57.7% | 147 | 169 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 2.57 | 22.6% | 16.1% | 6.5% | .231 | 1.57 | .235 | 61.0% | 132 | 151 | 7.39 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.25 | 5.20 | 1.58 | 1.57 | 19.1% | 12.1% | 7.1% | .279 | 1.75 | .320 | 68.1% | 139 | 131 | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 50.0% | 69 | 75 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .250 | 66.7% | 86 | 84 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | .148 | 0.88 | .211 | 62.5% | 80 | 81 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 12.14 | 3.56 | 3.41 | 0.84 | 32.6% | 9.6% | 23.0% | .220 | 1.21 | .320 | 64.0% | 105 | 91 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 10.91 | 3.74 | 2.92 | 0.61 | 29.7% | 10.2% | 19.5% | .190 | 1.10 | .265 | 75.3% | 75 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 8.98 | 4.19 | 2.14 | 0.81 | 22.9% | 10.7% | 12.2% | .229 | 1.35 | .287 | 64.5% | 133 | 102 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 9.58 | 2.87 | 3.33 | 0.78 | 26.8% | 8.0% | 18.7% | .197 | 1.04 | .254 | 81.1% | 63 | 86 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 5.92 | 6.87 | 0.86 | 1.18 | 13.7% | 15.9% | -2.2% | .289 | 1.92 | .320 | 62.7% | 153 | 142 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 8.60 | 3.95 | 2.18 | 0.89 | 22.8% | 10.5% | 12.3% | .224 | 1.27 | .275 | 73.6% | 87 | 101 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 9.23 | 6.68 | 1.38 | 1.87 | 22.1% | 16.0% | 6.1% | .257 | 1.73 | .299 | 65.7% | 139 | 141 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 9.1% | 4.5% | .300 | 1.60 | .353 | 50.0% | 153 | 83 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 8.45 | 4.95 | 1.71 | 0.41 | 21.7% | 12.7% | 9.0% | .215 | 1.35 | .275 | 85.9% | 48 | 99 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 7.62 | 5.08 | 1.50 | 0.23 | 18.5% | 12.4% | 6.2% | .260 | 1.59 | .325 | 67.1% | 138 | 100 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 8.06 | 5.01 | 1.61 | 0.33 | 20.2% | 12.5% | 7.6% | .237 | 1.46 | .300 | 76.2% | 90 | 99 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 4.50 | 1.13 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 3.3% | 10.0% | .207 | 0.88 | .240 | 71.4% | 52 | 67 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 7.22 | 4.47 | 1.62 | 1.20 | 16.7% | 10.4% | 6.4% | .298 | 1.78 | .341 | 60.1% | 166 | 120 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 8.95 | 3.03 | 2.95 | 0.43 | 25.6% | 8.7% | 16.9% | .173 | 0.95 | .226 | 82.4% | 52 | 79 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | .194 | 1.29 | .316 | 75.0% | 62 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 9.61 | 6.18 | 1.56 | 2.06 | 22.3% | 14.4% | 8.0% | .252 | 1.70 | .287 | 79.8% | 102 | 146 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 9.70 | 6.33 | 1.53 | 1.05 | 21.8% | 14.2% | 7.6% | .304 | 1.99 | .385 | 60.3% | 133 | 109 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 9.41 | 7.43 | 1.27 | 0.99 | 22.9% | 18.1% | 4.8% | .218 | 1.62 | .275 | 72.7% | 114 | 125 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 9.57 | 6.84 | 1.40 | 1.03 | 22.3% | 15.9% | 6.4% | .268 | 1.82 | .339 | 65.5% | 124 | 116 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 1.04 | 21.1% | 7.9% | 13.2% | .235 | 1.27 | .280 | 84.9% | 69 | 105 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 10.86 | 4.40 | 2.47 | 0.95 | 27.7% | 11.2% | 16.5% | .233 | 1.38 | .312 | 67.1% | 90 | 83 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 12.27 | 1.64 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 4.5% | 29.5% | .238 | 1.09 | .370 | 66.7% | 80 | 48 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 4.05 | 5.40 | 0.75 | 1.35 | 9.1% | 12.1% | -3.0% | .276 | 1.80 | .280 | 47.2% | 241 | 178 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.17 | 3.06 | 3.00 | 0.51 | 23.4% | 7.8% | 15.6% | .254 | 1.36 | .327 | 57.5% | 141 | 97 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .500 | 66.7% | 88 | 45 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.50 | .250 | 66.7% | 94 | 106 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 3.60 | 21.7% | 13.0% | 8.7% | .250 | 1.60 | .231 | 57.7% | 147 | 169 | 8.36 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 2.57 | 22.6% | 16.1% | 6.5% | .231 | 1.57 | .235 | 61.0% | 132 | 151 | 7.39 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.25 | 5.20 | 1.58 | 1.57 | 19.1% | 12.1% | 7.1% | .279 | 1.75 | .320 | 68.1% | 139 | 131 | 5.38 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 97 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 95 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 96 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 1.31 | 15.3% | 48.0% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.7% | 25.7% | 40.6% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 0.77 | 16.1% | 36.5% | 47.4% | 26.9% | 6.2% | 38.5% | 25.4% | 36.0% | 86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 1.05 | 15.6% | 43.2% | 41.1% | 14.6% | 8.0% | 43.5% | 25.3% | 31.2% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 1.01 | 13.7% | 43.4% | 43.0% | 21.8% | 8.2% | 43.6% | 20.1% | 36.4% | 85 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 0.79 | 22.5% | 34.2% | 43.3% | 11.5% | 9.6% | 40.2% | 31.5% | 28.3% | 139 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 0.94 | 16.5% | 40.4% | 43.1% | 18.5% | 8.6% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 33.8% | 100 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 1.03 | 24.5% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 17.0% | 20.2% | 36.7% | 26.3% | 37.1% | 115 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1.67 | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 114 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 1.19 | 21.4% | 42.7% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 40.5% | 25.6% | 33.9% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 1.33 | 16.9% | 47.5% | 35.6% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 31.4% | 118 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 19.1% | 45.1% | 35.7% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 41.3% | 26.0% | 32.6% | 111 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 104 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.01 | 22.3% | 39.1% | 38.5% | 17.4% | 10.1% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 35.5% | 30.6% | 17.5% | 45.9% | 36.6% | 4.91 | 128 | 4.96 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 1.25 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 36.5% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 41.1% | 20.9% | 38.0% | 88 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 100 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 18.3% | 38.3% | 43.5% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 35.0% | 28.2% | 16.2% | 49.6% | 34.2% | 4.76 | 129 | 5.34 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 1.44 | 23.1% | 45.4% | 31.5% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 31.3% | 32.8% | 35.8% | 105 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.00 | 18.3% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 44.2% | 26.3% | 29.5% | 122 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.1% | 43.5% | 35.4% | 22.8% | 11.4% | 36.7% | 30.1% | 33.2% | 113 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 100 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 5.33 | 26.9% | 61.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 53 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 0.70 | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 157 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.77 | 26.5% | 46.9% | 26.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 59.6% | 19.2% | 21.2% | 92 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 82 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 108 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 117 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 114 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 20.7% | 38.8% | 40.5% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 35.0% | 35.3% | 29.7% | 17.0% | 47.3% | 35.7% | 4.83 | 128 | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 97 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 95 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 96 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 1.31 | 15.3% | 48.0% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.7% | 25.7% | 40.6% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 0.77 | 16.1% | 36.5% | 47.4% | 26.9% | 6.2% | 38.5% | 25.4% | 36.0% | 86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 1.05 | 15.6% | 43.2% | 41.1% | 14.6% | 8.0% | 43.5% | 25.3% | 31.2% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 1.01 | 13.7% | 43.4% | 43.0% | 21.8% | 8.2% | 43.6% | 20.1% | 36.4% | 85 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 0.79 | 22.5% | 34.2% | 43.3% | 11.5% | 9.6% | 40.2% | 31.5% | 28.3% | 139 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 0.94 | 16.5% | 40.4% | 43.1% | 18.5% | 8.6% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 33.8% | 100 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 1.03 | 24.5% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 17.0% | 20.2% | 36.7% | 26.3% | 37.1% | 115 | 5.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 1.67 | 5.9% | 58.8% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 114 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 1.19 | 21.4% | 42.7% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 40.5% | 25.6% | 33.9% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 1.33 | 16.9% | 47.5% | 35.6% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 42.1% | 26.4% | 31.4% | 118 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 1.26 | 19.1% | 45.1% | 35.7% | 17.9% | 3.6% | 41.3% | 26.0% | 32.6% | 111 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 104 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.01 | 22.3% | 39.1% | 38.5% | 17.4% | 10.1% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 35.5% | 30.6% | 17.5% | 45.9% | 36.6% | 4.91 | 128 | 4.96 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 1.25 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 36.5% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 41.1% | 20.9% | 38.0% | 88 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 100 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 18.3% | 38.3% | 43.5% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 35.0% | 28.2% | 16.2% | 49.6% | 34.2% | 4.76 | 129 | 5.34 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 1.44 | 23.1% | 45.4% | 31.5% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 31.3% | 32.8% | 35.8% | 105 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.00 | 18.3% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 23.7% | 10.5% | 44.2% | 26.3% | 29.5% | 122 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.23 | 21.1% | 43.5% | 35.4% | 22.8% | 11.4% | 36.7% | 30.1% | 33.2% | 113 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 30.8% | 100 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 5.33 | 26.9% | 61.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 14.8% | 25.9% | 53 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 0.70 | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 157 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 1.77 | 26.5% | 46.9% | 26.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 59.6% | 19.2% | 21.2% | 92 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 82 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 108 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 117 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 114 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 20.7% | 38.8% | 40.5% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 7.0% | 33.3% | 35.0% | 35.3% | 29.7% | 17.0% | 47.3% | 35.7% | 4.83 | 128 | 5.13 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 45 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 47 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 79 | 279 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 100 | 130 | 44 | 35 | 224 | 720 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 144 | 137 | 52 | 20 | 799 | 1232 | 2031 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 111 | 110 | 35 | 24 | 600 | 1024 | 1624 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 41 | 52 | 27 | 6 | 289 | 380 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 152 | 162 | 62 | 30 | 889 | 1404 | 2293 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 97 | 94 | 62 | 16 | 737 | 1054 | 1791 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 42 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 50 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 303 | 450 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 42 | 20 | 6 | 292 | 421 | 713 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 106 | 84 | 45 | 15 | 595 | 871 | 1466 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 70 | 69 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 414 | 630 | 1044 | 89.1 | 12.3 | 12 | 6.6% | |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 71 | 57 | 28 | 18 | 354 | 618 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 59 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 44 | 50 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 337 | 459 | 796 | 88.3 | 12.8 | 10 | 8.5% | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 59 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 322 | 500 | 822 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 38 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 296 | 387 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 79 | 47 | 18 | 618 | 887 | 1505 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 83 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 3047 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 16 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 76 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 74 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 55 | 150 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 71 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 90 | 153 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 114 | 119 | 61 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 751 | 1089 | 1840 | 88.8 | 12.5 | 22 | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 45 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 47 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 79 | 279 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 100 | 130 | 44 | 35 | 224 | 720 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 144 | 137 | 52 | 20 | 799 | 1232 | 2031 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 111 | 110 | 35 | 24 | 600 | 1024 | 1624 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 41 | 52 | 27 | 6 | 289 | 380 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 152 | 162 | 62 | 30 | 889 | 1404 | 2293 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 97 | 94 | 62 | 16 | 737 | 1054 | 1791 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 42 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 50 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 303 | 450 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 42 | 20 | 6 | 292 | 421 | 713 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 106 | 84 | 45 | 15 | 595 | 871 | 1466 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 70 | 69 | 40 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 414 | 630 | 1044 | 89.1 | 12.3 | 12 | 6.6% | |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 71 | 57 | 28 | 18 | 354 | 618 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 59 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 44 | 50 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 337 | 459 | 796 | 88.3 | 12.8 | 10 | 8.5% | |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 59 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 322 | 500 | 822 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 38 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 296 | 387 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 97 | 79 | 47 | 18 | 618 | 887 | 1505 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 83 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | 3047 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 16 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 76 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 74 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 55 | 150 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 71 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 90 | 153 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 114 | 119 | 61 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 40 | 751 | 1089 | 1840 | 88.8 | 12.5 | 22 | 7.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 94.7% | 38.9% | 45.5% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 52.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 65.6% | 47.5% | 29.0% | 34.4% | 8.2% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 67.3% | 46.9% | 33.1% | 35.8% | 10.6% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 64.6% | 46.4% | 29.7% | 34.6% | 11.7% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 42.3% | 78.0% | 47.0% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 44.3% | 74.8% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 41.0% | 80.3% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 15.7% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 43.3% | 76.3% | 45.2% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 42.2% | 75.5% | 48.0% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 36.6% | 84.6% | 31.8% | 5.6% | 22.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 43.4% | 77.4% | 43.9% | 9.8% | 16.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 43.6% | 79.4% | 41.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.4% | 42.5% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 90.2% | 67.6% | 13.3% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 23.4% | 69.8% | 44.0% | 64.7% | 86.7% | 80.2% | 44.4% | 55.0% | 8.6% | 16.0% | 24.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 46.1% | 75.0% | 47.5% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 57.5% | 40.0% | 35.1% | 34.5% | 10.3% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 21.5% | 63.8% | 40.3% | 56.4% | 82.1% | 74.5% | 44.5% | 53.7% | 10.2% | 17.0% | 27.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 43.9% | 75.6% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 16.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 41.0% | 67.9% | 40.4% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 42.6% | 72.2% | 42.2% | 11.8% | 16.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 43.7% | 72.6% | 31.6% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 83.3% | 38.6% | 40.9% | 51.2% | 7.1% | 58.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 49.6% | 81.7% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 63.4% | 58.5% | 46.8% | 26.3% | 9.8% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 47.1% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 51.5% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 44.2% | 75.5% | 69.6% | 10.8% | 15.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 45.8% | 75.7% | 64.5% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 67.2% | 42.4% | 61.3% | 84.8% | 77.9% | 44.4% | 54.4% | 9.3% | 16.4% | 25.7% | 22.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | 94.7% | 38.9% | 45.5% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | 52.4% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | MiLB | 65.6% | 47.5% | 29.0% | 34.4% | 8.2% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | 67.3% | 46.9% | 33.1% | 35.8% | 10.6% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | 64.6% | 46.4% | 29.7% | 34.6% | 11.7% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 42.3% | 78.0% | 47.0% | 9.3% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 44.3% | 74.8% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 18.0% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | 41.0% | 80.3% | 42.9% | 8.1% | 15.7% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 43.3% | 76.3% | 45.2% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | 42.2% | 75.5% | 48.0% | 10.3% | 16.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | ST | 36.6% | 84.6% | 31.8% | 5.6% | 22.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 43.4% | 77.4% | 43.9% | 9.8% | 16.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 43.6% | 79.4% | 41.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 43.5% | 78.4% | 42.5% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | ST | 90.2% | 67.6% | 13.3% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 23.4% | 69.8% | 44.0% | 64.7% | 86.7% | 80.2% | 44.4% | 55.0% | 8.6% | 16.0% | 24.6% | 22.8 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 46.1% | 75.0% | 47.5% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 57.5% | 40.0% | 35.1% | 34.5% | 10.3% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 21.5% | 63.8% | 40.3% | 56.4% | 82.1% | 74.5% | 44.5% | 53.7% | 10.2% | 17.0% | 27.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 43.9% | 75.6% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 16.9% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 41.0% | 67.9% | 40.4% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 42.6% | 72.2% | 42.2% | 11.8% | 16.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | ST | 43.7% | 72.6% | 31.6% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | 83.3% | 38.6% | 40.9% | 51.2% | 7.1% | 58.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | 49.6% | 81.7% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 63.4% | 58.5% | 46.8% | 26.3% | 9.8% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 47.1% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 51.5% | 76.5% | 50.0% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 44.2% | 75.5% | 69.6% | 10.8% | 15.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 45.8% | 75.7% | 64.5% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 67.2% | 42.4% | 61.3% | 84.8% | 77.9% | 44.4% | 54.4% | 9.3% | 16.4% | 25.7% | 22.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 73.2% | 87.3% | 25.8% | 50.7% | 81.2% | 39.1% | 19.2% | 52.9% | 25.4% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 73.4% | 83.9% | 21.4% | 45.2% | 76.3% | 43.7% | 17.4% | 38.2% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 86.0% | 23.9% | 48.2% | 79.1% | 41.1% | 18.5% | 47.1% | 25.1% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 73.2% | 87.3% | 25.8% | 50.7% | 81.2% | 39.1% | 19.2% | 52.9% | 25.4% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 73.4% | 83.9% | 21.4% | 45.2% | 76.3% | 43.7% | 17.4% | 38.2% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 86.0% | 23.9% | 48.2% | 79.1% | 41.1% | 18.5% | 47.1% | 25.1% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 9.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 43.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | P | 24 | 24 | 118.0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 122.1 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 103.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | P | 38 | 14 | 91.2 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 13 | 12 | 52.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | P | 18 | 9 | 62.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 18 | 2 | 39.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 12 | 9 | 42.2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 29 | 161.7 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 31 | 14 | 91.2 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | SDP | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A- | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 43.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A | P | 24 | 24 | 118.0 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 122.1 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 103.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 38.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | P | 38 | 14 | 91.2 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 13 | 12 | 52.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | P | 18 | 9 | 62.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 18 | 2 | 39.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 12 | 9 | 42.2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 14 | 6 | 36.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 한화 | KBO | P | 30 | 29 | 161.7 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 31 | 14 | 91.2 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 52.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 91.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | P | 52.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 91.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO

