Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Kirk McCarty 맥카티
Free AgentP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'8" / 185
DOB: 10/12/1995
(31 years, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 13 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 37.2 |
| K% | 16.4% |
| BB% | 8.2% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 4.54 |
| FIP | 6.64 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 27, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Southern Mississippi |
Service Time
0.057MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: McCarty signed with the CTBC Brothers of the Chinese Professional Baseball League on Tuesday. (1/17/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 13 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 37.2 |
| K% | 16.4% |
| BB% | 8.2% |
| GB% | 39.3% |
| ERA | 4.54 |
| FIP | 6.64 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 7, Pick: 27, Ovr: 222 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $250,000 |
| School: | Southern Mississippi |
Service Time
0.057MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: McCarty signed with the CTBC Brothers of the Chinese Professional Baseball League on Tuesday. (1/17/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 34.0 | 8.74 | 2.65 | 0.79 | .255 | 77.6% | 47.3% | 10.0% | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 115.1 | 10.30 | 2.65 | 1.09 | .348 | 70.4% | 39.4% | 11.8% | 4.29 | 3.71 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 8.42 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .289 | 70.5% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 3.19 | 3.10 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 9.90 | 2.34 | 0.98 | .335 | 70.4% | 39.2% | 10.6% | 4.06 | 3.58 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 9.70 | 2.59 | 0.32 | .424 | 61.2% | 39.8% | 3.0% | 5.66 | 2.55 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.59 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 124.0 | 7.55 | 3.19 | 1.81 | .261 | 70.5% | 34.3% | 14.9% | 5.01 | 5.44 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .333 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.95 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .286 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 6.75 | 5.76 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 61.1 | 7.78 | 3.38 | 1.61 | .272 | 82.3% | 39.0% | 15.7% | 3.38 | 5.28 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 65.1 | 7.58 | 3.17 | 1.65 | .273 | 80.9% | 38.5% | 15.6% | 3.58 | 5.31 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.63 | .241 | 78.7% | 39.3% | 21.6% | 92.6 | 4.54 | 5.12 | 6.64 | 4.85 | -0.8 | |||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 130.0 | 8.03 | 3.12 | 0.69 | .307 | 71.8% | 43.5% | 7.6% | 3.39 | 3.68 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.30 | 3.46 | 1.27 | .298 | 72.3% | 41.4% | 4.48 | 4.60 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.63 | .241 | 78.7% | 39.3% | 21.6% | 92.6 | 4.54 | 5.12 | 6.64 | 4.85 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 34.0 | 8.74 | 2.65 | 0.79 | .255 | 77.6% | 47.3% | 10.0% | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 22 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 115.1 | 10.30 | 2.65 | 1.09 | .348 | 70.4% | 39.4% | 11.8% | 4.29 | 3.71 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 8.42 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .289 | 70.5% | 38.6% | 6.3% | 3.19 | 3.10 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 9.90 | 2.34 | 0.98 | .335 | 70.4% | 39.2% | 10.6% | 4.06 | 3.58 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 9.70 | 2.59 | 0.32 | .424 | 61.2% | 39.8% | 3.0% | 5.66 | 2.55 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.59 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 124.0 | 7.55 | 3.19 | 1.81 | .261 | 70.5% | 34.3% | 14.9% | 5.01 | 5.44 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .333 | 76.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 6.95 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .286 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 6.75 | 5.76 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 61.1 | 7.78 | 3.38 | 1.61 | .272 | 82.3% | 39.0% | 15.7% | 3.38 | 5.28 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 65.1 | 7.58 | 3.17 | 1.65 | .273 | 80.9% | 38.5% | 15.6% | 3.58 | 5.31 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.63 | .241 | 78.7% | 39.3% | 21.6% | 92.6 | 4.54 | 5.12 | 6.64 | 4.85 | -0.8 | |||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 130.0 | 8.03 | 3.12 | 0.69 | .307 | 71.8% | 43.5% | 7.6% | 3.39 | 3.68 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.30 | 3.46 | 1.27 | .298 | 72.3% | 41.4% | 4.48 | 4.60 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.63 | .241 | 78.7% | 39.3% | 21.6% | 92.6 | 4.54 | 5.12 | 6.64 | 4.85 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 2 | 2 | 1.85 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 142 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 4 | 9 | 4.29 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 487 | 120 | 60 | 55 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 122 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 4.06 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 609 | 146 | 72 | 66 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 161 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 7 | 5.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 250 | 75 | 37 | 35 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 6 | 5.01 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 528 | 117 | 73 | 69 | 25 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 1 | 3.38 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 61.1 | 257 | 57 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.58 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 65.1 | 274 | 62 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 159 | 37 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 9 | 5 | 3.39 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 543 | 124 | 58 | 49 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 116 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 159 | 37 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 2 | 2 | 1.85 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 142 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 4 | 9 | 4.29 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 487 | 120 | 60 | 55 | 14 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 122 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 4.06 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 609 | 146 | 72 | 66 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 161 | |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 7 | 5.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 250 | 75 | 37 | 35 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 6 | 5.01 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 528 | 117 | 73 | 69 | 25 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 1 | 3.38 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 61.1 | 257 | 57 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.58 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 65.1 | 274 | 62 | 30 | 26 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 159 | 37 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 9 | 5 | 3.39 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.0 | 543 | 124 | 58 | 49 | 10 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 116 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.54 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 159 | 37 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 8.74 | 2.65 | 3.30 | 0.79 | 23.2% | 7.0% | 16.2% | .208 | 1.09 | .255 | 77.6% | 54 | 107 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 10.30 | 2.65 | 3.88 | 1.09 | 27.1% | 7.0% | 20.1% | .266 | 1.34 | .348 | 70.4% | 114 | 95 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 8.42 | 1.16 | 7.25 | 0.58 | 23.8% | 3.3% | 20.5% | .228 | 0.97 | .289 | 70.5% | 82 | 84 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 9.90 | 2.34 | 4.24 | 0.98 | 26.4% | 6.2% | 20.2% | .258 | 1.26 | .335 | 70.4% | 107 | 93 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 9.70 | 2.59 | 3.75 | 0.32 | 24.0% | 6.4% | 17.6% | .321 | 1.63 | .424 | 61.2% | 153 | 72 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 33.3% | 193 | 56 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 7.55 | 3.19 | 2.36 | 1.81 | 19.7% | 8.3% | 11.4% | .243 | 1.30 | .261 | 70.5% | 113 | 120 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 76.9% | 144 | 150 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .294 | 1.25 | .286 | 55.6% | 151 | 127 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 7.78 | 3.38 | 2.30 | 1.61 | 20.6% | 8.9% | 11.7% | .245 | 1.30 | .272 | 82.3% | 74 | 114 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 7.58 | 3.17 | 2.39 | 1.65 | 20.1% | 8.4% | 11.7% | .248 | 1.30 | .273 | 80.9% | 79 | 115 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .227 | 1.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.00 | 2.63 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .241 | 78.7% | 118 | 172 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 8.03 | 3.12 | 2.58 | 0.69 | 21.4% | 8.3% | 13.1% | .249 | 1.30 | .307 | 71.8% | 80 | 85 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.30 | 3.46 | 2.11 | 1.27 | 18.6% | 8.8% | 9.8% | .262 | 1.42 | .298 | 72.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.00 | 2.63 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .241 | 78.7% | 118 | 172 | 6.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 8.74 | 2.65 | 3.30 | 0.79 | 23.2% | 7.0% | 16.2% | .208 | 1.09 | .255 | 77.6% | 54 | 107 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 10.30 | 2.65 | 3.88 | 1.09 | 27.1% | 7.0% | 20.1% | .266 | 1.34 | .348 | 70.4% | 114 | 95 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 8.42 | 1.16 | 7.25 | 0.58 | 23.8% | 3.3% | 20.5% | .228 | 0.97 | .289 | 70.5% | 82 | 84 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 9.90 | 2.34 | 4.24 | 0.98 | 26.4% | 6.2% | 20.2% | .258 | 1.26 | .335 | 70.4% | 107 | 93 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 9.70 | 2.59 | 3.75 | 0.32 | 24.0% | 6.4% | 17.6% | .321 | 1.63 | .424 | 61.2% | 153 | 72 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .333 | 1.50 | .375 | 33.3% | 193 | 56 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 7.55 | 3.19 | 2.36 | 1.81 | 19.7% | 8.3% | 11.4% | .243 | 1.30 | .261 | 70.5% | 113 | 120 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 76.9% | 144 | 150 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .294 | 1.25 | .286 | 55.6% | 151 | 127 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 7.78 | 3.38 | 2.30 | 1.61 | 20.6% | 8.9% | 11.7% | .245 | 1.30 | .272 | 82.3% | 74 | 114 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 7.58 | 3.17 | 2.39 | 1.65 | 20.1% | 8.4% | 11.7% | .248 | 1.30 | .273 | 80.9% | 79 | 115 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .227 | 1.00 | .313 | 60.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.00 | 2.63 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .241 | 78.7% | 118 | 172 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 8.03 | 3.12 | 2.58 | 0.69 | 21.4% | 8.3% | 13.1% | .249 | 1.30 | .307 | 71.8% | 80 | 85 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.30 | 3.46 | 2.11 | 1.27 | 18.6% | 8.8% | 9.8% | .262 | 1.42 | .298 | 72.3% | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.21 | 3.11 | 2.00 | 2.63 | 16.4% | 8.2% | 8.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .241 | 78.7% | 118 | 172 | 6.64 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 1.43 | 19.8% | 47.3% | 33.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 36.7% | 93 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.4% | 38.4% | 10.9% | 11.8% | 37.2% | 32.8% | 30.0% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 38.8% | 28.2% | 32.9% | 83 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.4% | 39.2% | 38.4% | 13.2% | 10.6% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 30.6% | 81 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.01 | 21.1% | 39.8% | 39.2% | 20.9% | 3.0% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 86 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 117 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0.76 | 20.6% | 34.3% | 45.0% | 22.6% | 14.9% | 39.5% | 31.3% | 29.2% | 116 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 92 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 116 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.99 | 21.5% | 39.0% | 39.5% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 38.3% | 27.8% | 33.9% | 104 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.4% | 38.5% | 40.1% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 37.4% | 29.7% | 32.8% | 105 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 68 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.90 | 17.1% | 39.3% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 13.0% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 32.8% | 26.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 4.57 | 123 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 1.24 | 21.6% | 43.5% | 34.9% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 38.3% | 33.1% | 28.6% | 21.0% | 57.5% | 21.5% | 85 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 4.60 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 17.1% | 39.3% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 13.0% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 32.8% | 26.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 4.57 | 123 | 4.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 1.43 | 19.8% | 47.3% | 33.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 38.8% | 24.5% | 36.7% | 93 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.03 | 22.3% | 39.4% | 38.4% | 10.9% | 11.8% | 37.2% | 32.8% | 30.0% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 38.8% | 28.2% | 32.9% | 83 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.4% | 39.2% | 38.4% | 13.2% | 10.6% | 37.5% | 31.9% | 30.6% | 81 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.01 | 21.1% | 39.8% | 39.2% | 20.9% | 3.0% | 44.3% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 86 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 117 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0.76 | 20.6% | 34.3% | 45.0% | 22.6% | 14.9% | 39.5% | 31.3% | 29.2% | 116 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 92 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 116 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.99 | 21.5% | 39.0% | 39.5% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 38.3% | 27.8% | 33.9% | 104 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 21.4% | 38.5% | 40.1% | 15.6% | 15.6% | 37.4% | 29.7% | 32.8% | 105 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 68 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.90 | 17.1% | 39.3% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 13.0% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 32.8% | 26.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 4.57 | 123 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 1.24 | 21.6% | 43.5% | 34.9% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 38.3% | 33.1% | 28.6% | 21.0% | 57.5% | 21.5% | 85 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 41.4% | 38.1% | 4.60 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 17.1% | 39.3% | 43.6% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 13.0% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 32.8% | 26.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 4.57 | 123 | 4.85 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 43 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 178 | 359 | 537 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 122 | 119 | 69 | 13 | 609 | 1222 | 1831 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 32 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 120 | 302 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 154 | 151 | 88 | 20 | 729 | 1524 | 2253 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 68 | 67 | 36 | 14 | 318 | 632 | 950 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 128 | 168 | 77 | 38 | 717 | 1311 | 2028 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 69 | 70 | 38 | 11 | 340 | 629 | 969 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 77 | 41 | 12 | 358 | 666 | 1024 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 46 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 190 | 384 | 574 | 89.5 | 17.0 | 13 | 10.9% | |
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 163 | 131 | 81 | 16 | 806 | 1440 | 2246 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 190 | 384 | 574 | 89.5 | 17.0 | 13 | 10.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 43 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 178 | 359 | 537 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 122 | 119 | 69 | 13 | 609 | 1222 | 1831 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 32 | 32 | 19 | 7 | 120 | 302 | 422 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 154 | 151 | 88 | 20 | 729 | 1524 | 2253 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 68 | 67 | 36 | 14 | 318 | 632 | 950 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 128 | 168 | 77 | 38 | 717 | 1311 | 2028 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 69 | 70 | 38 | 11 | 340 | 629 | 969 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 77 | 41 | 12 | 358 | 666 | 1024 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 46 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 190 | 384 | 574 | 89.5 | 17.0 | 13 | 10.9% | |
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 163 | 131 | 81 | 16 | 806 | 1440 | 2246 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 190 | 384 | 574 | 89.5 | 17.0 | 13 | 10.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 50.1% | 71.7% | 58.5% | 14.2% | 16.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 52.3% | 73.5% | 53.6% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 55.5% | 78.2% | 54.1% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 52.9% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 51.2% | 74.1% | 51.2% | 13.3% | 14.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 81.8% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 50.3% | 76.6% | 52.7% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 78.9% | 73.3% | 16.7% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 56.4% | 77.4% | 47.1% | 12.7% | 9.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 47.8% | 78.6% | 55.6% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.2% | 78.5% | 55.1% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 79.4% | 59.3% | 27.3% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 50.7% | 75.0% | 81.6% | 79.7% | 50.2% | 66.7% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 61.1% | 9.6% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 50.7% | 75.0% | 81.6% | 79.7% | 50.2% | 66.7% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 50.1% | 71.7% | 58.5% | 14.2% | 16.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 52.3% | 73.5% | 53.6% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 55.5% | 78.2% | 54.1% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 52.9% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 51.2% | 74.1% | 51.2% | 13.3% | 14.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 81.8% | 88.9% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 50.3% | 76.6% | 52.7% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 78.9% | 73.3% | 16.7% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 56.4% | 77.4% | 47.1% | 12.7% | 9.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 47.8% | 78.6% | 55.6% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 48.2% | 78.5% | 55.1% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 79.4% | 59.3% | 27.3% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 50.7% | 75.0% | 81.6% | 79.7% | 50.2% | 66.7% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | 61.1% | 9.6% | 19.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 71.9% | 50.7% | 75.0% | 81.6% | 79.7% | 50.2% | 66.7% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 26.5% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | P | 13 | 6 | 34.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | P | 22 | 22 | 115.1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 24 | 124.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 17 | 8 | 61.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | P | 24 | 24 | 130.0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | P | 13 | 6 | 34.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | P | 22 | 22 | 115.1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 55.2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 24 | 24 | 124.0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 17 | 8 | 61.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SSG | KBO | P | 24 | 24 | 130.0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 2 | 37.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO

