Kobie Taylor
Free Agent (A-)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 183
DOB: 8/13/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 15, Pick: 23, Ovr: 459 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Portsmouth (NH) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 15, Pick: 23, Ovr: 459 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Portsmouth (NH) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 18 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4.8% | 35.7% | .050 | .360 | .225 | .262 | .275 | .256 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 18 | 34 | 109 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2.8% | 36.7% | .175 | .328 | .214 | .257 | .388 | .290 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 47 | 151 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 3.3% | 36.4% | .140 | .337 | .217 | .258 | .357 | .280 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 19 | 28 | 92 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 5.4% | 44.6% | .155 | .268 | .155 | .228 | .310 | .252 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 20 | 25 | 79 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12.7% | 41.8% | .043 | .306 | .159 | .266 | .203 | .233 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 18 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4.8% | 35.7% | .050 | .360 | .225 | .262 | .275 | .256 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 18 | 34 | 109 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2.8% | 36.7% | .175 | .328 | .214 | .257 | .388 | .290 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 47 | 151 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 3.3% | 36.4% | .140 | .337 | .217 | .258 | .357 | .280 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 19 | 28 | 92 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 5.4% | 44.6% | .155 | .268 | .155 | .228 | .310 | .252 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 20 | 25 | 79 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12.7% | 41.8% | .043 | .306 | .159 | .266 | .203 | .233 | 48 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 4.8% | 35.7% | 0.13 | .225 | .262 | .275 | .537 | .050 | 5.3 | .360 | -0.6 | 3 | -2.8 | .256 | 49 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 2.8% | 36.7% | 0.08 | .214 | .257 | .388 | .645 | .175 | 7.2 | .328 | 0.2 | 11 | -3.1 | .290 | 80 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 3.3% | 36.4% | 0.09 | .217 | .258 | .357 | .615 | .140 | 7.4 | .337 | -0.3 | 14 | -6.0 | .280 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 5.4% | 44.6% | 0.12 | .155 | .228 | .310 | .538 | .155 | 10.0 | .268 | 1.2 | 6 | -5.8 | .252 | 50 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 12.7% | 41.8% | 0.30 | .159 | .266 | .203 | .469 | .043 | 5.1 | .306 | -0.8 | 4 | -4.5 | .233 | 48 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 4.8% | 35.7% | 0.13 | .225 | .262 | .275 | .537 | .050 | 5.3 | .360 | -0.6 | 3 | -2.8 | .256 | 49 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 2.8% | 36.7% | 0.08 | .214 | .257 | .388 | .645 | .175 | 7.2 | .328 | 0.2 | 11 | -3.1 | .290 | 80 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 3.3% | 36.4% | 0.09 | .217 | .258 | .357 | .615 | .140 | 7.4 | .337 | -0.3 | 14 | -6.0 | .280 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 5.4% | 44.6% | 0.12 | .155 | .228 | .310 | .538 | .155 | 10.0 | .268 | 1.2 | 6 | -5.8 | .252 | 50 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 12.7% | 41.8% | 0.30 | .159 | .266 | .203 | .469 | .043 | 5.1 | .306 | -0.8 | 4 | -4.5 | .233 | 48 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 36.0% | 4.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.08 | 13.3% | 45.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.1% | 45.9% | 40.0% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 52.3% | 28.4% | 19.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 0.89 | 12.2% | 41.5% | 46.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 51.2% | 20.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 1.07 | 13.9% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 30.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 1.33 | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 36.0% | 4.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.08 | 13.3% | 45.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 1.15 | 14.1% | 45.9% | 40.0% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 52.3% | 28.4% | 19.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 0.89 | 12.2% | 41.5% | 46.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 51.2% | 20.9% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 1.07 | 13.9% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 30.6% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 71.6% | 43.1% | 38.1% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 58.1% | 58.7% | 47.7% | 24.0% | 10.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 60.6% | 55.3% | 45.0% | 27.1% | 11.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 69.6% | 34.4% | 41.3% | 45.7% | 8.7% | 54.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 47.5% | 57.3% | 58.2% | 20.3% | 16.3% | 36.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 71.6% | 43.1% | 38.1% | 40.7% | 16.0% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 58.1% | 58.7% | 47.7% | 24.0% | 10.3% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 60.6% | 55.3% | 45.0% | 27.1% | 11.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 69.6% | 34.4% | 41.3% | 45.7% | 8.7% | 54.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 47.5% | 57.3% | 58.2% | 20.3% | 16.3% | 36.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | LF | 20 | 19 | 164.0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | LF | 14 | 14 | 109.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | LF | 15 | 14 | 122.1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | CF | 5 | 4 | 40.1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | CF | 5 | 3 | 27.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | RF | 6 | 5 | 48.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | RF | 7 | 4 | 43.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | LF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | LF | 20 | 19 | 164.0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | LF | 14 | 14 | 109.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | LF | 15 | 14 | 122.1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | CF | 5 | 4 | 40.1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | CF | 5 | 3 | 27.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | RF | 6 | 5 | 48.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | RF | 7 | 4 | 43.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

