Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Korey Lee
Chicago White Sox (AAA)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 225
DOB: 7/25/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 22 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CHW | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 26 | 3 | 187 |
| PA | 40 | 13 | 530 |
| HR | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| AVG | .257 | .223 | .193 |
| OBP | .333 | .273 | .234 |
| SLG | .429 | .364 | .321 |
| wOBA | .333 | .278 | .243 |
| wRC+ | 114 | 76 | 55 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:16
DH:3
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 32, Ovr: 32 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,750,000 |
| School: | California |
Service Time
2.008MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The White Sox outrighted Lee to Triple-A Charlotte on Saturday, LaMond Pope of the Chicago Tribune reports. (3/28/2026)
RG
12/24/25
RG
3/7/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CHW | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 26 | 3 | 187 |
| PA | 40 | 13 | 530 |
| HR | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| AVG | .257 | .223 | .193 |
| OBP | .333 | .273 | .234 |
| SLG | .429 | .364 | .321 |
| wOBA | .333 | .278 | .243 |
| wRC+ | 114 | 76 | 55 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.5 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:16
DH:3
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 1, Pick: 32, Ovr: 32 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,750,000 |
| School: | California |
Service Time
2.008MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The White Sox outrighted Lee to Triple-A Charlotte on Saturday, LaMond Pope of the Chicago Tribune reports. (3/28/2026)
RG
12/24/25
RG
3/7/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 20 | 64 | 259 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 10.8% | 18.9% | .103 | .328 | .268 | .359 | .371 | .347 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 29 | 121 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9.9% | 19.8% | .128 | .402 | .330 | .397 | .459 | .380 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 22 | 50 | 203 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 3 | 8.4% | 17.2% | .189 | .275 | .254 | .320 | .443 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 23.7% | .114 | .296 | .229 | .263 | .343 | .261 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 88 | 362 | 11 | 51 | 45 | 4 | 8.6% | 18.8% | .161 | .319 | .277 | .340 | .438 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .444 | .333 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 104 | 446 | 25 | 74 | 76 | 12 | 8.1% | 28.5% | .245 | .281 | .238 | .307 | .483 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .600 | .429 | .429 | .571 | .426 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.6% | .080 | .250 | .160 | .192 | .240 | .192 | .124 | 19 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -2.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5.5% | 40.0% | .020 | .448 | .255 | .309 | .275 | .278 | .221 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 68 | 302 | 5 | 37 | 32 | 12 | 5.6% | 24.8% | .124 | .369 | .283 | .328 | .406 | .330 | .291 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 82 | 357 | 5 | 39 | 36 | 13 | 5.6% | 27.2% | .108 | .379 | .278 | .325 | .386 | .322 | .280 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 24 | 16 | 35 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .226 | .273 | .258 | .343 | .484 | .362 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 24 | 70 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .062 | .091 | .077 | .143 | .138 | .134 | .236 | -26 | -0.9 | -11.5 | 0.2 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 25 | 18 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .429 | .313 | .286 | .382 | .714 | .446 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 125 | 394 | 12 | 36 | 37 | 6 | 4.3% | 31.0% | .138 | .276 | .210 | .244 | .347 | .257 | .257 | 65 | 0.9 | -14.8 | -1.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 55 | 240 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 7.1% | 22.9% | .150 | .304 | .255 | .313 | .405 | .322 | .261 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 26 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3.0% | 12.1% | .156 | .429 | .375 | .394 | .531 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 26 | 40 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 17.5% | .171 | .296 | .257 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .250 | 114 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 15 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 19.1% | 23.4% | .237 | .360 | .289 | .426 | .526 | .419 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 27.3% | .141 | .283 | .223 | .273 | .364 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5.7% | 27.1% | .142 | .272 | .218 | .266 | .359 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 357 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 6 | 6.2% | 27.5% | .141 | .293 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .284 | 80 | -0.1 | -8.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2% | 27.5% | .141 | .293 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 38 | 122 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 5.3% | 26.2% | .125 | .274 | .218 | .263 | .343 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -4.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 38 | 122 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5.2% | 27.4% | .123 | .277 | .216 | .261 | .339 | .263 | 65 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 38 | 122 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5.3% | 27.0% | .122 | .277 | .217 | .262 | .339 | .263 | 66 | -0.1 | -5.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.7% | 26.6% | .134 | .286 | .227 | .273 | .361 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 102 | 402 | 17 | 53 | 55 | 17 | 8.0% | 28.9% | .207 | .288 | .230 | .309 | .437 | .331 | .297 | 84 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 187 | 530 | 14 | 51 | 47 | 6 | 5.1% | 29.8% | .127 | .252 | .193 | .234 | .321 | .243 | .247 | 55 | -0.1 | -28.1 | -3.8 | -1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 20 | 64 | 259 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 10.8% | 18.9% | .103 | .328 | .268 | .359 | .371 | .347 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 29 | 121 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9.9% | 19.8% | .128 | .402 | .330 | .397 | .459 | .380 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 22 | 50 | 203 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 3 | 8.4% | 17.2% | .189 | .275 | .254 | .320 | .443 | .335 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 23.7% | .114 | .296 | .229 | .263 | .343 | .261 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 88 | 362 | 11 | 51 | 45 | 4 | 8.6% | 18.8% | .161 | .319 | .277 | .340 | .438 | .342 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2% | 11.1% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .444 | .333 | .359 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 104 | 446 | 25 | 74 | 76 | 12 | 8.1% | 28.5% | .245 | .281 | .238 | .307 | .483 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .600 | .429 | .429 | .571 | .426 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 34.6% | .080 | .250 | .160 | .192 | .240 | .192 | .124 | 19 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -2.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5.5% | 40.0% | .020 | .448 | .255 | .309 | .275 | .278 | .221 | 43 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 68 | 302 | 5 | 37 | 32 | 12 | 5.6% | 24.8% | .124 | .369 | .283 | .328 | .406 | .330 | .291 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 82 | 357 | 5 | 39 | 36 | 13 | 5.6% | 27.2% | .108 | .379 | .278 | .325 | .386 | .322 | .280 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 24 | 16 | 35 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .226 | .273 | .258 | .343 | .484 | .362 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 24 | 70 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.1% | 28.6% | .062 | .091 | .077 | .143 | .138 | .134 | .236 | -26 | -0.9 | -11.5 | 0.2 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 25 | 18 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 11.8% | 29.4% | .429 | .313 | .286 | .382 | .714 | .446 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 125 | 394 | 12 | 36 | 37 | 6 | 4.3% | 31.0% | .138 | .276 | .210 | .244 | .347 | .257 | .257 | 65 | 0.9 | -14.8 | -1.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 55 | 240 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 7.1% | 22.9% | .150 | .304 | .255 | .313 | .405 | .322 | .261 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 26 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3.0% | 12.1% | .156 | .429 | .375 | .394 | .531 | .405 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 26 | 40 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 17.5% | .171 | .296 | .257 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .250 | 114 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 15 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 19.1% | 23.4% | .237 | .360 | .289 | .426 | .526 | .419 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 27.3% | .141 | .283 | .223 | .273 | .364 | .278 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 13 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5.7% | 27.1% | .142 | .272 | .218 | .266 | .359 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 357 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 6 | 6.2% | 27.5% | .141 | .293 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .284 | 80 | -0.1 | -8.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2% | 27.5% | .141 | .293 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .284 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 38 | 122 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 5.3% | 26.2% | .125 | .274 | .218 | .263 | .343 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | -4.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 38 | 122 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5.2% | 27.4% | .123 | .277 | .216 | .261 | .339 | .263 | 65 | 0.0 | -5.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 38 | 122 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5.3% | 27.0% | .122 | .277 | .217 | .262 | .339 | .263 | 66 | -0.1 | -5.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.7% | 26.6% | .134 | .286 | .227 | .273 | .361 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 102 | 402 | 17 | 53 | 55 | 17 | 8.0% | 28.9% | .207 | .288 | .230 | .309 | .437 | .331 | .297 | 84 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 187 | 530 | 14 | 51 | 47 | 6 | 5.1% | 29.8% | .127 | .252 | .193 | .234 | .321 | .243 | .247 | 55 | -0.1 | -28.1 | -3.8 | -1.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 64 | 224 | 259 | 60 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 49 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .268 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 29 | 109 | 121 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .330 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 50 | 185 | 203 | 47 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 9 | 35 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 88 | 329 | 362 | 91 | 61 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 51 | 45 | 31 | 2 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .277 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 104 | 404 | 446 | 96 | 49 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 74 | 76 | 36 | 0 | 127 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | .238 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 51 | 55 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 68 | 283 | 302 | 80 | 56 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .283 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 82 | 334 | 357 | 93 | 68 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 36 | 20 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 4 | .278 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 16 | 31 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .258 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 65 | 70 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 18 | 28 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 125 | 377 | 394 | 79 | 52 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | .210 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 220 | 240 | 56 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 13 | 32 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .375 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 35 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 15 | 38 | 47 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .289 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 47 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 100 | 333 | 357 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .228 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 38 | 114 | 122 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 114 | 122 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .216 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 38 | 114 | 122 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 102 | 357 | 402 | 82 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 53 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 116 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 6 | .230 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 187 | 502 | 530 | 97 | 62 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 47 | 27 | 0 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | .193 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 64 | 224 | 259 | 60 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 49 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | .268 |
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 29 | 109 | 121 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .330 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 50 | 185 | 203 | 47 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 17 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .254 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 9 | 35 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 88 | 329 | 362 | 91 | 61 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 51 | 45 | 31 | 2 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | .277 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 104 | 404 | 446 | 96 | 49 | 20 | 2 | 25 | 74 | 76 | 36 | 0 | 127 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 1 | .238 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 51 | 55 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 68 | 283 | 302 | 80 | 56 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 4 | .283 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 82 | 334 | 357 | 93 | 68 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 36 | 20 | 0 | 97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 4 | .278 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 16 | 31 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .258 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 65 | 70 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 18 | 28 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 125 | 377 | 394 | 79 | 52 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 36 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | .210 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 220 | 240 | 56 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 28 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 13 | 32 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .375 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 35 | 40 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 15 | 38 | 47 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .289 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13 | 47 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 100 | 333 | 357 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .228 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 38 | 114 | 122 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 38 | 114 | 122 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .216 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 38 | 114 | 122 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 102 | 357 | 402 | 82 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 53 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 116 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 6 | .230 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 187 | 502 | 530 | 97 | 62 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 47 | 27 | 0 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | .193 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 10.8% | 18.9% | 0.57 | .268 | .359 | .371 | .730 | .103 | 6.3 | .328 | -0.4 | 35 | 6.5 | .347 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 9.9% | 19.8% | 0.50 | .330 | .397 | .459 | .855 | .128 | 4.2 | .402 | 0.0 | 22 | 5.6 | .380 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 8.4% | 17.2% | 0.49 | .254 | .320 | .443 | .763 | .189 | 4.5 | .275 | 0.1 | 26 | 0.0 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 5.3% | 23.7% | 0.22 | .229 | .263 | .343 | .606 | .114 | 0.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.1 | .261 | 55 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 8.6% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .277 | .340 | .438 | .777 | .161 | 4.4 | .319 | 0.1 | 51 | 2.5 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .333 | .444 | .333 | .778 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 8.1% | 28.5% | 0.28 | .238 | .307 | .483 | .790 | .245 | 6.5 | .281 | 1.5 | 59 | -6.7 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .571 | 1.000 | .143 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .426 | 165 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 3.8% | 34.6% | 0.11 | .160 | .192 | .240 | .432 | .080 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .192 | 19 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 5.5% | 40.0% | 0.14 | .255 | .309 | .275 | .584 | .020 | 3.0 | .448 | 0.1 | 4 | -3.8 | .278 | 43 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 5.6% | 24.8% | 0.23 | .283 | .328 | .406 | .734 | .124 | 5.4 | .369 | -0.1 | 35 | -10.7 | .330 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.6% | 27.2% | 0.21 | .278 | .325 | .386 | .711 | .108 | 5.2 | .379 | 0.1 | 39 | -14.5 | .322 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .258 | .343 | .484 | .827 | .226 | 6.9 | .273 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.8 | .362 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .077 | .143 | .138 | .281 | .062 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -2 | -10.7 | .134 | -26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .286 | .382 | .714 | 1.097 | .429 | 3.4 | .313 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.3 | .446 | 177 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 4.3% | 31.0% | 0.14 | .210 | .244 | .347 | .591 | .138 | 4.1 | .276 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 1.5 | -0.6 | 29 | -16.8 | .257 | 65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 7.1% | 22.9% | 0.31 | .255 | .313 | .405 | .717 | .150 | 4.9 | .304 | 0.5 | 28 | -3.4 | .322 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3.0% | 12.1% | 0.25 | .375 | .394 | .531 | .925 | .156 | 5.9 | .429 | -0.3 | 6 | 1.9 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 10.0% | 17.5% | 0.57 | .257 | .333 | .429 | .762 | .171 | 2.6 | .296 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.6 | .333 | 114 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 19.1% | 23.4% | 0.82 | .289 | .426 | .526 | .952 | .237 | 4.6 | .360 | -0.3 | 10 | 3.2 | .419 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.9% | 27.3% | 0.22 | .223 | .273 | .364 | .637 | .141 | 4.3 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 27.1% | 0.21 | .218 | .266 | .359 | .625 | .142 | 4.0 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .649 | .141 | 4.9 | .293 | -0.1 | 34 | -8.3 | .284 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.2% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .649 | .141 | 4.9 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.3% | 26.2% | 0.20 | .218 | .263 | .343 | .606 | .125 | 3.9 | .274 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 10 | -4.7 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.2% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .216 | .261 | .339 | .600 | .123 | 4.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.0 | .263 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.3% | 27.0% | 0.20 | .217 | .262 | .339 | .601 | .122 | 4.0 | .277 | -0.1 | 9 | -4.9 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 26.6% | 0.21 | .227 | .273 | .361 | .634 | .134 | 3.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .277 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 8.0% | 28.9% | 0.28 | .230 | .309 | .437 | .746 | .207 | 6.3 | .288 | -0.1 | 50 | -4.1 | .331 | 84 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.1% | 29.8% | 0.17 | .193 | .234 | .321 | .555 | .127 | 4.0 | .252 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.7 | 33 | -29.4 | .243 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 10.8% | 18.9% | 0.57 | .268 | .359 | .371 | .730 | .103 | 6.3 | .328 | -0.4 | 35 | 6.5 | .347 | 117 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 9.9% | 19.8% | 0.50 | .330 | .397 | .459 | .855 | .128 | 4.2 | .402 | 0.0 | 22 | 5.6 | .380 | 121 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 8.4% | 17.2% | 0.49 | .254 | .320 | .443 | .763 | .189 | 4.5 | .275 | 0.1 | 26 | 0.0 | .335 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 5.3% | 23.7% | 0.22 | .229 | .263 | .343 | .606 | .114 | 0.8 | .296 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.1 | .261 | 55 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 8.6% | 18.8% | 0.46 | .277 | .340 | .438 | .777 | .161 | 4.4 | .319 | 0.1 | 51 | 2.5 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 22.2% | 11.1% | 2.00 | .333 | .444 | .333 | .778 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .359 | 117 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 8.1% | 28.5% | 0.28 | .238 | .307 | .483 | .790 | .245 | 6.5 | .281 | 1.5 | 59 | -6.7 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .571 | 1.000 | .143 | 0.1 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .426 | 165 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 3.8% | 34.6% | 0.11 | .160 | .192 | .240 | .432 | .080 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .192 | 19 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 5.5% | 40.0% | 0.14 | .255 | .309 | .275 | .584 | .020 | 3.0 | .448 | 0.1 | 4 | -3.8 | .278 | 43 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 5.6% | 24.8% | 0.23 | .283 | .328 | .406 | .734 | .124 | 5.4 | .369 | -0.1 | 35 | -10.7 | .330 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5.6% | 27.2% | 0.21 | .278 | .325 | .386 | .711 | .108 | 5.2 | .379 | 0.1 | 39 | -14.5 | .322 | 80 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .258 | .343 | .484 | .827 | .226 | 6.9 | .273 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.8 | .362 | 120 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 7.1% | 28.6% | 0.25 | .077 | .143 | .138 | .281 | .062 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -2 | -10.7 | .134 | -26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 11.8% | 29.4% | 0.40 | .286 | .382 | .714 | 1.097 | .429 | 3.4 | .313 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.3 | .446 | 177 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 4.3% | 31.0% | 0.14 | .210 | .244 | .347 | .591 | .138 | 4.1 | .276 | 1.3 | -1.0 | 1.5 | -0.6 | 29 | -16.8 | .257 | 65 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 7.1% | 22.9% | 0.31 | .255 | .313 | .405 | .717 | .150 | 4.9 | .304 | 0.5 | 28 | -3.4 | .322 | 81 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3.0% | 12.1% | 0.25 | .375 | .394 | .531 | .925 | .156 | 5.9 | .429 | -0.3 | 6 | 1.9 | .405 | 143 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 10.0% | 17.5% | 0.57 | .257 | .333 | .429 | .762 | .171 | 2.6 | .296 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5 | 0.6 | .333 | 114 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 19.1% | 23.4% | 0.82 | .289 | .426 | .526 | .952 | .237 | 4.6 | .360 | -0.3 | 10 | 3.2 | .419 | 152 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.9% | 27.3% | 0.22 | .223 | .273 | .364 | .637 | .141 | 4.3 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.7% | 27.1% | 0.21 | .218 | .266 | .359 | .625 | .142 | 4.0 | .272 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.2% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .649 | .141 | 4.9 | .293 | -0.1 | 34 | -8.3 | .284 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.2% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .649 | .141 | 4.9 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .284 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.3% | 26.2% | 0.20 | .218 | .263 | .343 | .606 | .125 | 3.9 | .274 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 10 | -4.7 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.2% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .216 | .261 | .339 | .600 | .123 | 4.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 9 | -5.0 | .263 | 65 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.3% | 27.0% | 0.20 | .217 | .262 | .339 | .601 | .122 | 4.0 | .277 | -0.1 | 9 | -4.9 | .263 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.7% | 26.6% | 0.21 | .227 | .273 | .361 | .634 | .134 | 3.8 | .286 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .277 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 8.0% | 28.9% | 0.28 | .230 | .309 | .437 | .746 | .207 | 6.3 | .288 | -0.1 | 50 | -4.1 | .331 | 84 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.1% | 29.8% | 0.17 | .193 | .234 | .321 | .555 | .127 | 4.0 | .252 | 1.4 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.7 | 33 | -29.4 | .243 | 55 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 83.7 | 101.1 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .160 | .107 | .240 | .127 | .192 | .124 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 83.4 | 103.9 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 20.7% | .255 | .193 | .275 | .228 | .278 | .221 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 208 | 91.3 | 111.0 | 10.9 | 14 | 6.7% | 94 | 45.2% | .283 | .232 | .406 | .388 | .330 | .291 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 45 | 85.3 | 105.4 | 8.3 | 2 | 4.4% | 16 | 35.6% | .077 | .187 | .138 | .278 | .134 | .236 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 255 | 88.3 | 110.0 | 9.6 | 19 | 7.5% | 96 | 37.6% | .210 | .209 | .347 | .342 | .257 | .257 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 166 | 87.2 | 107.5 | 6.8 | 7 | 4.2% | 51 | 30.7% | .255 | .215 | .405 | .308 | .322 | .261 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 86.3 | 106.0 | 15.8 | 1 | 3.4% | 10 | 34.5% | .257 | .185 | .429 | .284 | .333 | .250 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 93.3 | 110.8 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 51.9% | .289 | .526 | .419 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 244 | 90.4 | 111.8 | 13.0 | 19 | 7.8% | 103 | 42.2% | .230 | .225 | .437 | .360 | .331 | .297 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 345 | 87.5 | 110.0 | 10.0 | 22 | 6.4% | 126 | 36.5% | .193 | .200 | .321 | .319 | .243 | .247 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 83.7 | 101.1 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 25.0% | .160 | .107 | .240 | .127 | .192 | .124 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 83.4 | 103.9 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 20.7% | .255 | .193 | .275 | .228 | .278 | .221 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 208 | 91.3 | 111.0 | 10.9 | 14 | 6.7% | 94 | 45.2% | .283 | .232 | .406 | .388 | .330 | .291 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 45 | 85.3 | 105.4 | 8.3 | 2 | 4.4% | 16 | 35.6% | .077 | .187 | .138 | .278 | .134 | .236 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 255 | 88.3 | 110.0 | 9.6 | 19 | 7.5% | 96 | 37.6% | .210 | .209 | .347 | .342 | .257 | .257 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 166 | 87.2 | 107.5 | 6.8 | 7 | 4.2% | 51 | 30.7% | .255 | .215 | .405 | .308 | .322 | .261 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 86.3 | 106.0 | 15.8 | 1 | 3.4% | 10 | 34.5% | .257 | .185 | .429 | .284 | .333 | .250 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 27 | 93.3 | 110.8 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 51.9% | .289 | .526 | .419 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 244 | 90.4 | 111.8 | 13.0 | 19 | 7.8% | 103 | 42.2% | .230 | .225 | .437 | .360 | .331 | .297 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 345 | 87.5 | 110.0 | 10.0 | 22 | 6.4% | 126 | 36.5% | .193 | .200 | .321 | .319 | .243 | .247 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 333 | 357 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 22 | 98 | 6 | 2 | 6.2% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .649 | .141 | .293 | -0.1 | .284 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 98 | 326 | 350 | 75 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 39 | 22 | 94 | 6 | 2 | 6.3% | 26.9% | 0.23 | .230 | .283 | .374 | .657 | .144 | .293 | 0.0 | .278 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 95 | 318 | 341 | 73 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 38 | 21 | 91 | 5 | 2 | 6.2% | 26.7% | 0.23 | .230 | .282 | .374 | .656 | .145 | .290 | -0.2 | .277 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 100 | 333 | 357 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 39 | 22 | 98 | 6 | 2 | 6.2% | 27.5% | 0.22 | .228 | .280 | .369 | .649 | .141 | .293 | -0.1 | .284 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 98 | 326 | 350 | 75 | 49 | 15 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 39 | 22 | 94 | 6 | 2 | 6.3% | 26.9% | 0.23 | .230 | .283 | .374 | .657 | .144 | .293 | 0.0 | .278 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 95 | 318 | 341 | 73 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 41 | 38 | 21 | 91 | 5 | 2 | 6.2% | 26.7% | 0.23 | .230 | .282 | .374 | .656 | .145 | .290 | -0.2 | .277 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 1.80 | 18.6% | 52.3% | 29.1% | 40.0% | 6.0% | 36.9% | 27.8% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1.39 | 19.3% | 47.0% | 33.7% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1.02 | 24.7% | 38.0% | 37.3% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 45.6% | 28.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.25 | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.15 | 23.8% | 40.8% | 35.4% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 45.0% | 24.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 0.95 | 24.4% | 36.9% | 38.7% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 50.7% | 26.6% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.29 | 0.0% | 56.3% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.23 | 27.2% | 40.1% | 32.7% | 16.7% | 7.6% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 26.4% | 41.6% | 32.0% | 16.2% | 6.8% | 45.6% | 23.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.63 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1.44 | 13.3% | 51.1% | 35.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 62.2% | 11.1% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.34 | 15.9% | 48.2% | 35.9% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 39.6% | 34.1% | 26.3% | 14.9% | 52.9% | 32.2% | ||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2.05 | 25.2% | 50.3% | 24.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.0% | 23.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 4.25 | 22.2% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 62.1% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.20 | 25.0% | 40.8% | 34.2% | 18.3% | 20.7% | 49.2% | 28.9% | 21.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 14.4% | 48.8% | 36.8% | 9.6% | 11.2% | 7.8% | 40.0% | 38.3% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 18.0% | 55.4% | 26.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 1.80 | 18.6% | 52.3% | 29.1% | 40.0% | 6.0% | 36.9% | 27.8% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 1.39 | 19.3% | 47.0% | 33.7% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1.02 | 24.7% | 38.0% | 37.3% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 45.6% | 28.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.25 | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.15 | 23.8% | 40.8% | 35.4% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 45.0% | 24.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 0.95 | 24.4% | 36.9% | 38.7% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 50.7% | 26.6% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.29 | 0.0% | 56.3% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.23 | 27.2% | 40.1% | 32.7% | 16.7% | 7.6% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.30 | 26.4% | 41.6% | 32.0% | 16.2% | 6.8% | 45.6% | 23.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1.63 | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1.44 | 13.3% | 51.1% | 35.6% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 35.6% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 62.2% | 11.1% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.34 | 15.9% | 48.2% | 35.9% | 7.8% | 13.3% | 7.4% | 50.0% | 39.6% | 34.1% | 26.3% | 14.9% | 52.9% | 32.2% | ||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2.05 | 25.2% | 50.3% | 24.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.0% | 23.5% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 4.25 | 22.2% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.08 | 10.7% | 46.4% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 62.1% | 17.2% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 44.4% | 25.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.20 | 25.0% | 40.8% | 34.2% | 18.3% | 20.7% | 49.2% | 28.9% | 21.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 14.4% | 48.8% | 36.8% | 9.6% | 11.2% | 7.8% | 40.0% | 38.3% | 35.1% | 26.7% | 18.0% | 55.4% | 26.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 90 | 50 | 32 | 20 | 415 | 611 | 1026 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 39 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 178 | 277 | 455 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 57 | 56 | 37 | 18 | 291 | 486 | 777 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 49 | 91 | 140 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 92 | 62 | 28 | 518 | 854 | 1372 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 100 | 105 | 66 | 25 | 607 | 1125 | 1732 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 72 | 100 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 141 | 215 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 81 | 66 | 55 | 11 | 363 | 686 | 1049 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 74 | 61 | 12 | 437 | 827 | 1264 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 57 | 85 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 184 | 280 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 59 | 84 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 121 | 90 | 40 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 448 | 982 | 1430 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 82 | 40 | 41 | 8 | 309 | 553 | 862 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 73 | 114 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 94 | 153 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 119 | 210 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 98 | 82 | 60 | 15 | 554 | 960 | 1514 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 166 | 125 | 49 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 631 | 1332 | 1963 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 90 | 50 | 32 | 20 | 415 | 611 | 1026 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 39 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 178 | 277 | 455 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 57 | 56 | 37 | 18 | 291 | 486 | 777 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 49 | 91 | 140 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 92 | 62 | 28 | 518 | 854 | 1372 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 100 | 105 | 66 | 25 | 607 | 1125 | 1732 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 72 | 100 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 141 | 215 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 81 | 66 | 55 | 11 | 363 | 686 | 1049 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 74 | 61 | 12 | 437 | 827 | 1264 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 57 | 85 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 184 | 280 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 59 | 84 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 121 | 90 | 40 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 448 | 982 | 1430 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 82 | 40 | 41 | 8 | 309 | 553 | 862 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 73 | 114 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 94 | 153 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 119 | 210 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 98 | 82 | 60 | 15 | 554 | 960 | 1514 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 166 | 125 | 49 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 631 | 1332 | 1963 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.41 | 0.28 | -0.93 | -0.09 | 0.73 | 0.06 | 4 | -0.18 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.90 | -1.24 | 0.34 | -11.87 | -1.18 | 0.77 | 0 | -1.12 | -0.05 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -3.01 | -8.78 | 5.78 | -22.55 | -2.32 | 1.05 | 1.43 | 11 | -2.10 | -0.77 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.10 | -0.35 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 0.08 | 0.60 | 0.18 | 4 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.94 | -10.79 | 6.85 | -34.59 | -3.51 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 19 | -3.26 | -0.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.41 | 0.28 | -0.93 | -0.09 | 0.73 | 0.06 | 4 | -0.18 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.90 | -1.24 | 0.34 | -11.87 | -1.18 | 0.77 | 0 | -1.12 | -0.05 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -3.01 | -8.78 | 5.78 | -22.55 | -2.32 | 1.05 | 1.43 | 11 | -2.10 | -0.77 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.10 | -0.35 | 0.45 | 0.76 | 0.08 | 0.60 | 0.18 | 4 | 0.14 | 0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.94 | -10.79 | 6.85 | -34.59 | -3.51 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 19 | -3.26 | -0.83 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 45.0% | 92.1 | 6.0% | 88.1 | 12.0% | 92.7 | 17.0% | 85.2 | 8.0% | 78.6 | 5.0% | 84.9 | 7.0% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 29.8% | 92.4 | 7.9% | 87.5 | 11.6% | 91.7 | 26.0% | 83.4 | 13.5% | 76.6 | 11.2% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 30.0% | 92.9 | 6.2% | 87.8 | 0.7% | 86.7 | 14.3% | 92.5 | 26.6% | 82.8 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 0.8% | 81.8 | 14.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.0% | 92.8 | 6.5% | 87.7 | 0.6% | 86.7 | 13.8% | 92.4 | 26.5% | 82.9 | 8.0% | 78.2 | 0.6% | 81.8 | 13.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 34.8% | 94.5 | 6.5% | 88.3 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 17.2% | 92.6 | 20.4% | 82.1 | 2.9% | 77.0 | 1.8% | 76.9 | 14.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 31.1% | 94.1 | 7.6% | 89.4 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 13.6% | 93.3 | 26.9% | 84.0 | 6.9% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 82.1 | 9.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28.5% | 93.4 | 12.4% | 88.0 | 1.4% | 83.0 | 15.4% | 93.1 | 26.2% | 83.3 | 6.1% | 78.6 | 0.9% | 84.4 | 8.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 33.3% | 90.4 | 8.5% | 87.1 | 8.5% | 84.6 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 24.8% | 84.0 | 2.6% | 77.1 | 3.9% | 80.0 | 5.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.0% | 93.9 | 9.5% | 87.1 | 1.4% | 84.6 | 15.2% | 93.5 | 23.8% | 83.9 | 8.6% | 79.8 | 1.9% | 85.1 | 9.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.1% | 93.6 | 10.4% | 87.9 | 2.1% | 84.5 | 12.9% | 93.0 | 27.6% | 83.4 | 6.8% | 78.9 | 8.8% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 93.7 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 2.8% | 85.7 | 14.0% | 93.1 | 25.3% | 83.8 | 6.1% | 78.5 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 9.8% | 83.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 45.0% | 92.1 | 6.0% | 88.1 | 12.0% | 92.7 | 17.0% | 85.2 | 8.0% | 78.6 | 5.0% | 84.9 | 7.0% | 81.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 29.8% | 92.4 | 7.9% | 87.5 | 11.6% | 91.7 | 26.0% | 83.4 | 13.5% | 76.6 | 11.2% | 82.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 30.0% | 92.9 | 6.2% | 87.8 | 0.7% | 86.7 | 14.3% | 92.5 | 26.6% | 82.8 | 6.9% | 78.8 | 0.8% | 81.8 | 14.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.0% | 92.8 | 6.5% | 87.7 | 0.6% | 86.7 | 13.8% | 92.4 | 26.5% | 82.9 | 8.0% | 78.2 | 0.6% | 81.8 | 13.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 34.8% | 94.5 | 6.5% | 88.3 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 17.2% | 92.6 | 20.4% | 82.1 | 2.9% | 77.0 | 1.8% | 76.9 | 14.7% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 31.1% | 94.1 | 7.6% | 89.4 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 13.6% | 93.3 | 26.9% | 84.0 | 6.9% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 82.1 | 9.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28.5% | 93.4 | 12.4% | 88.0 | 1.4% | 83.0 | 15.4% | 93.1 | 26.2% | 83.3 | 6.1% | 78.6 | 0.9% | 84.4 | 8.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 33.3% | 90.4 | 8.5% | 87.1 | 8.5% | 84.6 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 24.8% | 84.0 | 2.6% | 77.1 | 3.9% | 80.0 | 5.9% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.0% | 93.9 | 9.5% | 87.1 | 1.4% | 84.6 | 15.2% | 93.5 | 23.8% | 83.9 | 8.6% | 79.8 | 1.9% | 85.1 | 9.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.1% | 93.6 | 10.4% | 87.9 | 2.1% | 84.5 | 12.9% | 93.0 | 27.6% | 83.4 | 6.8% | 78.9 | 8.8% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 93.7 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 2.8% | 85.7 | 14.0% | 93.1 | 25.3% | 83.8 | 6.1% | 78.5 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 9.8% | 83.7 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 1.3 | -4.38 | -7.92 | -11.60 | 3.67 | -8.21 | -2.59 | 18.16 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -3.8 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -3.91 | 1.45 | -14.81 | -6.28 | 0.05 | 2.51 | -7.00 | -6.02 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -8.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -1.04 | -0.56 | -0.01 | -1.97 | -2.09 | -0.24 | -0.14 | -2.79 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -3.34 | -7.87 | 6.79 | 7.47 | 1.24 | 14.03 | -0.97 | 8.38 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.7 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.08 | 11.80 | 4.54 | 4.06 | 2.80 | 0.63 | -1.83 | -0.80 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | -1.9 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3.8 | -0.40 | -0.27 | -3.85 | -1.00 | 0.21 | 0.82 | 2.93 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.1 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -6.8 | -6.9 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -4.2 | -1.90 | -1.27 | 0.25 | -2.49 | -1.39 | -0.11 | -1.43 | -2.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 1.3 | -4.38 | -7.92 | -11.60 | 3.67 | -8.21 | -2.59 | 18.16 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -3.8 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -3.91 | 1.45 | -14.81 | -6.28 | 0.05 | 2.51 | -7.00 | -6.02 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -4.6 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -8.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -1.04 | -0.56 | -0.01 | -1.97 | -2.09 | -0.24 | -0.14 | -2.79 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -3.34 | -7.87 | 6.79 | 7.47 | 1.24 | 14.03 | -0.97 | 8.38 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.7 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.08 | 11.80 | 4.54 | 4.06 | 2.80 | 0.63 | -1.83 | -0.80 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | -1.9 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -1.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3.8 | -0.40 | -0.27 | -3.85 | -1.00 | 0.21 | 0.82 | 2.93 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.1 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -6.8 | -6.9 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -4.2 | -1.90 | -1.27 | 0.25 | -2.49 | -1.39 | -0.11 | -1.43 | -2.19 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 40.4% | 75.6% | 50.2% | 9.8% | 19.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 42.4% | 77.2% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 18.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 45.2% | 78.6% | 44.8% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 45.0% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 44.2% | 78.4% | 44.5% | 9.5% | 18.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 44.4% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 53.0% | 68.6% | 50.4% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 64.7% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 76.4% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 78.6% | 71.7% | 55.0% | 69.2% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 28.0% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 33.3% | 70.2% | 51.2% | 40.5% | 75.3% | 63.6% | 48.4% | 60.0% | 18.6% | 14.4% | 33.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 36.1% | 76.7% | 54.8% | 51.5% | 77.4% | 68.2% | 46.1% | 43.4% | 17.4% | 10.6% | 28.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 35.7% | 75.5% | 54.2% | 49.8% | 77.0% | 67.4% | 46.5% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 51.8% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 30.5% | 79.0% | 54.5% | 51.2% | 78.0% | 70.4% | 49.5% | 62.9% | 16.1% | 11.1% | 27.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 52.4% | 68.2% | 44.1% | 16.7% | 17.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 35.2% | 79.8% | 58.6% | 45.4% | 75.2% | 66.7% | 52.6% | 69.0% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 31.1% | 76.9% | 53.0% | 49.3% | 86.4% | 75.1% | 47.8% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 11.0% | 24.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 49.1% | 89.3% | 42.4% | 5.3% | 14.9% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 29.9% | 64.5% | 47.1% | 47.8% | 83.7% | 72.2% | 49.7% | 60.0% | 13.1% | 14.4% | 27.5% | 16.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22.5% | 78.9% | 46.7% | 51.9% | 78.9% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 42.6% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.2% | 75.3% | 51.7% | 43.6% | 77.5% | 66.2% | 46.3% | 48.5% | 17.4% | 11.7% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 78.4% | 57.2% | 46.9% | 76.3% | 67.8% | 52.1% | 67.5% | 18.3% | 10.5% | 28.8% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 40.4% | 75.6% | 50.2% | 9.8% | 19.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 42.4% | 77.2% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 18.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 45.2% | 78.6% | 44.8% | 9.7% | 17.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 45.0% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 44.2% | 78.4% | 44.5% | 9.5% | 18.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 44.4% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 53.0% | 68.6% | 50.4% | 16.6% | 11.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 64.7% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 76.4% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 78.6% | 71.7% | 55.0% | 69.2% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 28.0% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 33.3% | 70.2% | 51.2% | 40.5% | 75.3% | 63.6% | 48.4% | 60.0% | 18.6% | 14.4% | 33.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 36.1% | 76.7% | 54.8% | 51.5% | 77.4% | 68.2% | 46.1% | 43.4% | 17.4% | 10.6% | 28.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 35.7% | 75.5% | 54.2% | 49.8% | 77.0% | 67.4% | 46.5% | 45.9% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 51.8% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 30.5% | 79.0% | 54.5% | 51.2% | 78.0% | 70.4% | 49.5% | 62.9% | 16.1% | 11.1% | 27.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 52.4% | 68.2% | 44.1% | 16.7% | 17.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 35.2% | 79.8% | 58.6% | 45.4% | 75.2% | 66.7% | 52.6% | 69.0% | 19.5% | 9.8% | 29.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 31.1% | 76.9% | 53.0% | 49.3% | 86.4% | 75.1% | 47.8% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 11.0% | 24.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 49.1% | 89.3% | 42.4% | 5.3% | 14.9% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 29.9% | 64.5% | 47.1% | 47.8% | 83.7% | 72.2% | 49.7% | 60.0% | 13.1% | 14.4% | 27.5% | 16.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22.5% | 78.9% | 46.7% | 51.9% | 78.9% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 42.6% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31.2% | 75.3% | 51.7% | 43.6% | 77.5% | 66.2% | 46.3% | 48.5% | 17.4% | 11.7% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.3% | 78.4% | 57.2% | 46.9% | 76.3% | 67.8% | 52.1% | 67.5% | 18.3% | 10.5% | 28.8% | 18.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 78.8% | 76.9% | 33.0% | 69.2% | 81.5% | 39.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 77.6% | 84.2% | 22.8% | 60.0% | 64.9% | 44.2% | 25.5% | 7.7% | 23.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 82.9% | 78.8% | 23.4% | 64.2% | 71.4% | 43.1% | 29.9% | 31.9% | 22.0% | 10.7% | 23.1% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 82.0% | 79.7% | 23.3% | 63.4% | 70.3% | 43.3% | 29.1% | 28.0% | 22.3% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 79.7% | 86.4% | 26.5% | 64.4% | 69.7% | 42.3% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 20.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 87.3% | 79.8% | 28.1% | 61.8% | 64.8% | 44.7% | 31.0% | 25.9% | 19.2% | 6.1% | 14.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 83.3% | 91.4% | 24.4% | 61.0% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 29.7% | 46.2% | 20.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 74.3% | 88.5% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 82.4% | 84.9% | 23.6% | 61.0% | 62.4% | 41.5% | 25.3% | 32.2% | 23.0% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.9% | 81.0% | 27.7% | 61.5% | 67.2% | 44.3% | 30.4% | 23.3% | 19.4% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 78.8% | 76.9% | 33.0% | 69.2% | 81.5% | 39.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 77.6% | 84.2% | 22.8% | 60.0% | 64.9% | 44.2% | 25.5% | 7.7% | 23.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 82.9% | 78.8% | 23.4% | 64.2% | 71.4% | 43.1% | 29.9% | 31.9% | 22.0% | 10.7% | 23.1% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 82.0% | 79.7% | 23.3% | 63.4% | 70.3% | 43.3% | 29.1% | 28.0% | 22.3% | 10.6% | 20.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 79.7% | 86.4% | 26.5% | 64.4% | 69.7% | 42.3% | 28.1% | 18.8% | 20.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 87.3% | 79.8% | 28.1% | 61.8% | 64.8% | 44.7% | 31.0% | 25.9% | 19.2% | 6.1% | 14.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 83.3% | 91.4% | 24.4% | 61.0% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 29.7% | 46.2% | 20.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 74.3% | 88.5% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 82.4% | 84.9% | 23.6% | 61.0% | 62.4% | 41.5% | 25.3% | 32.2% | 23.0% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.9% | 81.0% | 27.7% | 61.5% | 67.2% | 44.3% | 30.4% | 23.3% | 19.4% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 8.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | C | 30 | 29 | 240.0 | 260 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | C | 20 | 20 | 159.2 | 199 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 38 | 36 | 302.1 | 315 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | C | 66 | 66 | 592.0 | 678 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 12 | 7 | 67.0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | C | 53 | 53 | 460.2 | 456 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 17 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | C | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | C | 23 | 23 | 186.2 | 170 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | .978 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | C | 113 | 93 | 838.1 | 824 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 25 | 9 | 35 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | C | 45 | 45 | 378.1 | 371 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | C | 16 | 10 | 86.0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | C | 70 | 62 | 561.2 | 588 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 77 | 29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 164 | 133 | 1178.0 | 1148 | 44 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 33 | 13 | 52 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | RF | 11 | 10 | 84.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | C | 30 | 29 | 240.0 | 260 | 42 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | C | 20 | 20 | 159.2 | 199 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 38 | 36 | 302.1 | 315 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | C | 66 | 66 | 592.0 | 678 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 12 | 7 | 67.0 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | C | 53 | 53 | 460.2 | 456 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 17 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | C | 10 | 9 | 81.0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | C | 23 | 23 | 186.2 | 170 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | .978 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | C | 113 | 93 | 838.1 | 824 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 25 | 9 | 35 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | C | 45 | 45 | 378.1 | 371 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 14 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | C | 16 | 10 | 86.0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | C | 70 | 62 | 561.2 | 588 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 77 | 29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 164 | 133 | 1178.0 | 1148 | 44 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 33 | 13 | 52 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | RF | 11 | 10 | 84.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A- | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | AAA | DH | 35 | 35 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 67.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -1.0 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | C | 186.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1.5 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | C | 838.1 | -7 | -3 | 3 | -3 | -10 | -8.8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | C | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1178.0 | -9 | -4 | 2 | -5 | -15 | -11.4 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 67.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -1.0 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | C | 186.2 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1.5 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | C | 838.1 | -7 | -3 | 3 | -3 | -10 | -8.8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | C | 86.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1178.0 | -9 | -4 | 2 | -5 | -15 | -11.4 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 67.0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | C | 186.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | C | 838.1 | 3 | -2 | -8 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | C | 86.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1178.0 | 2 | -2 | -11 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 67.0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | C | 186.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | C | 838.1 | 3 | -2 | -8 | 0 | -7 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | C | 86.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1178.0 | 2 | -2 | -11 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -2.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -10.6 | -0.9 | -1.4 | 1.6 | -11.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -8.9 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -15.7 | 0.9 | -7.8 | 6.2 | -14.8 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 11.9 | -3.4 | -0.4 | -$2.8 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.0 | -0.1 | -12.6 | 8.8 | -28.1 | -3.8 | 1.5 | 16.1 | -14.3 | -1.5 | -$11.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 0.6 | -2.4 | -2.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -10.6 | -0.9 | -1.4 | 1.6 | -11.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -8.9 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -15.7 | 0.9 | -7.8 | 6.2 | -14.8 | -1.6 | 1.0 | 11.9 | -3.4 | -0.4 | -$2.8 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.7 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.0 | -0.1 | -12.6 | 8.8 | -28.1 | -3.8 | 1.5 | 16.1 | -14.3 | -1.5 | -$11.7 |

