
Kyle Farmer
Free Agent2B/SS
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 205
DOB: 8/17/1990
(36 years, 2 months, 17 days)
2B/SS
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 5 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.0 | 6.1 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 3.4% |
| GB% | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| ERA | 9.00 | 5.68 |
| FIP | 16.14 | 5.70 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.0 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
EP:100%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 8, Pick: 18, Ovr: 244 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Georgia |
| Contract | 1 yr, $914.8k (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $915k |
| Notes | $1.25M, prorated |
Service Time
7.129MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Pitch Type Splits
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .389 | 37.6 | 48.7 | 41.7 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 36.1 | 36.1 | 36.1 | ||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .600 | 37.5 | 47.4 | 42.5 | ||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .435 | 37.5 | 48.7 | 41.8 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 36.1 | 36.1 | 36.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | AVG | divider | minVel | maxVel | Vel |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .389 | 37.6 | 48.7 | 41.7 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 36.1 | 36.1 | 36.1 | ||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .600 | 37.5 | 47.4 | 42.5 | ||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .435 | 37.5 | 48.7 | 41.8 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 36.1 | 36.1 | 36.1 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 5.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .389 | .421 | .556 | .977 | .167 | .389 | 3.9 | 1.6 | .418 | 187 | |
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | ||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | 1.200 | 1.800 | .600 | .500 | 2.4 | 1.8 | .760 | 405 | |
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .435 | .458 | .696 | 1.154 | .261 | .409 | 6.3 | 3.5 | .489 | 232 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 5.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .389 | .421 | .556 | .977 | .167 | .389 | 3.9 | 1.6 | .418 | 187 | |
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 | ||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .600 | .600 | 1.200 | 1.800 | .600 | .500 | 2.4 | 1.8 | .760 | 405 | |
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .435 | .458 | .696 | 1.154 | .261 | .409 | 6.3 | 3.5 | .489 | 232 | |
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .000 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26 | 14 | 40 | -1.3 | 6.0 | 6.4 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | ||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | -0.4 | 9.1 | 9.3 | ||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 31 | 16 | 47 | -1.1 | 6.5 | 6.8 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | Strikes | Balls | Pitches | divider | xMov | zMov | Mov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26 | 14 | 40 | -1.3 | 6.0 | 6.4 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 | ||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 5 | 2 | 7 | -0.4 | 9.1 | 9.3 | ||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 31 | 16 | 47 | -1.1 | 6.5 | 6.8 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 40.9% | 72.2% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | -1.4 | -3.4 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | -1.3 | -18.3 | ||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 41.7% | 73.9% | 57.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 0.0% | -2.6 | -5.6 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 3.9 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | SwStr% | divider | pVAL | pVAL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 40.9% | 72.2% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | -1.4 | -3.4 | ||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 3.9 | ||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | -1.3 | -18.3 | ||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 41.7% | 73.9% | 57.4% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 48.9% | 0.0% | -2.6 | -5.6 | ||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 3.9 |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 10.0 | 149.6 | -2.1 | 45 | 1033 | 18 | 84.6 | 101.5 | 102.9 | 7.9 | 1 | 5.6% | 7 | 38.9% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 6.6 | 203.3 | 1.3 | 52 | 976 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 15.2 | 138.8 | -0.6 | 43 | 1192 | 5 | 95.3 | 107.0 | 107.0 | 19.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | |||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 10.8 | 148.0 | -1.9 | 45 | 1057 | 23 | 87.0 | 102.1 | 107.0 | 10.3 | 2 | 8.7% | 9 | 39.1% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 6.6 | 203.3 | 1.3 | 52 | 976 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | Vertical Break | Vertical Drop | Horizontal Break | divider | ArmAngle | SpinRate | divider | Events | EV | EV90 | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 10.0 | 149.6 | -2.1 | 45 | 1033 | 18 | 84.6 | 101.5 | 102.9 | 7.9 | 1 | 5.6% | 7 | 38.9% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 6.6 | 203.3 | 1.3 | 52 | 976 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 15.2 | 138.8 | -0.6 | 43 | 1192 | 5 | 95.3 | 107.0 | 107.0 | 19.0 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | |||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 10.8 | 148.0 | -1.9 | 45 | 1057 | 23 | 87.0 | 102.1 | 107.0 | 10.3 | 2 | 8.7% | 9 | 39.1% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 6.6 | 203.3 | 1.3 | 52 | 976 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 21 | 72.2 | 33.3% | 7.1 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 30 | 20 | -3 | 28.6% | |||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 1 | 78.6 | 100.0% | 7.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24 | 25 | -29 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 3 | 75.2 | 66.7% | 7.5 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28 | 24 | -4 | 33.3% | |||||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 24 | 72.6 | 37.5% | 7.1 | 70.8% | 70.8% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 30 | 21 | -3 | 29.2% | |||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 1 | 78.6 | 100.0% | 7.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24 | 25 | -29 | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 21 | 72.2 | 33.3% | 7.1 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 30 | 20 | -3 | 28.6% | |||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 1 | 78.6 | 100.0% | 7.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24 | 25 | -29 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 3 | 75.2 | 66.7% | 7.5 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 28 | 24 | -4 | 33.3% | |||||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 24 | 72.6 | 37.5% | 7.1 | 70.8% | 70.8% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 30 | 21 | -3 | 29.2% | |||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 1 | 78.6 | 100.0% | 7.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24 | 25 | -29 | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 22.5% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 81.8% | 100.0% | 21.3% | 68.8% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 22.5% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 81.8% | 100.0% | 21.3% | 68.8% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 70.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | |||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 68.8% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Pitch | Pitches | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Eephus (EP) | 40 | 70.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||
| 2025 | Eephus (EP) | 7 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | |||
| Total | Eephus (EP) | 47 | 68.8% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 62.5% | 100.0% | 17.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 17.0% | |||
| Total | Curveball (CU) | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

