Kyle Miller
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 185
DOB: 12/2/1993
(32 years, 8 months, 30 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 3.94 | 0.56 | .313 | 69.4% | 40.8% | 5.3% | 3.94 | 4.23 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .327 | 72.0% | 41.5% | 5.3% | 3.71 | 4.20 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 73.2 | 6.84 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .286 | 70.6% | 49.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.89 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .227 | 73.7% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.57 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 76.2 | 6.81 | 3.87 | 0.70 | .314 | 73.1% | 48.3% | 7.7% | 3.87 | 4.47 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 10 | 90.2 | 6.35 | 4.17 | 0.60 | .301 | 73.2% | 48.4% | 6.6% | 3.57 | 4.48 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .800 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 10.86 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 16.0 | 6.75 | 3.94 | 0.56 | .313 | 69.4% | 40.8% | 5.3% | 3.94 | 4.23 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 3.71 | 0.53 | .327 | 72.0% | 41.5% | 5.3% | 3.71 | 4.20 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 73.2 | 6.84 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .286 | 70.6% | 49.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.89 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .227 | 73.7% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.57 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 76.2 | 6.81 | 3.87 | 0.70 | .314 | 73.1% | 48.3% | 7.7% | 3.87 | 4.47 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 10 | 90.2 | 6.35 | 4.17 | 0.60 | .301 | 73.2% | 48.4% | 6.6% | 3.57 | 4.48 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .800 | 65.8% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 18.00 | 10.86 | 4.82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 68 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.71 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | CHC | A | 5 | 2 | 2.57 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 73.2 | 296 | 62 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.87 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 76.2 | 346 | 82 | 39 | 33 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.57 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 90.2 | 405 | 92 | 44 | 36 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 1 | 1 | 3.94 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 68 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.71 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | CHC | A | 5 | 2 | 2.57 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 73.2 | 296 | 62 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 4 | 3.87 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 76.2 | 346 | 82 | 39 | 33 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.57 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 90.2 | 405 | 92 | 44 | 36 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 6.75 | 3.94 | 1.71 | 0.56 | 17.6% | 10.3% | 7.4% | .262 | 1.44 | .313 | 69.4% | 110 | 114 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.35 | 3.71 | 1.71 | 0.53 | 16.7% | 9.7% | 6.9% | .277 | 1.47 | .327 | 72.0% | 104 | 114 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 6.84 | 2.20 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 6.1% | 12.8% | .227 | 1.09 | .286 | 70.6% | 73 | 83 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.2% | 15.3% | -5.1% | .200 | 1.36 | .227 | 73.7% | 49 | 118 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 6.81 | 3.87 | 1.76 | 0.70 | 16.8% | 9.5% | 7.2% | .268 | 1.50 | .314 | 73.1% | 105 | 118 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 6.35 | 4.17 | 1.52 | 0.60 | 15.8% | 10.4% | 5.4% | .258 | 1.48 | .301 | 73.2% | 96 | 118 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 22.50 | 13.50 | 1.67 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | .455 | 4.00 | .800 | 65.8% | 485 | 286 | 10.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | A- | 6.75 | 3.94 | 1.71 | 0.56 | 17.6% | 10.3% | 7.4% | .262 | 1.44 | .313 | 69.4% | 110 | 114 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.35 | 3.71 | 1.71 | 0.53 | 16.7% | 9.7% | 6.9% | .277 | 1.47 | .327 | 72.0% | 104 | 114 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | A | 6.84 | 2.20 | 3.11 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 6.1% | 12.8% | .227 | 1.09 | .286 | 70.6% | 73 | 83 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.2% | 15.3% | -5.1% | .200 | 1.36 | .227 | 73.7% | 49 | 118 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 6.81 | 3.87 | 1.76 | 0.70 | 16.8% | 9.5% | 7.2% | .268 | 1.50 | .314 | 73.1% | 105 | 118 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 6.35 | 4.17 | 1.52 | 0.60 | 15.8% | 10.4% | 5.4% | .258 | 1.48 | .301 | 73.2% | 96 | 118 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 22.50 | 13.50 | 1.67 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | .455 | 4.00 | .800 | 65.8% | 485 | 286 | 10.86 |

