Batting
- RosterResource

Kyle Tucker
Los Angeles DodgersOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 212
DOB: 1/17/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAD | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 151 | 154 | 923 |
| PA | 651 | 627 | 3785 |
| HR | 32 | 17 | 164 |
| AVG | .267 | .233 | .266 |
| OBP | .369 | .330 | .353 |
| SLG | .498 | .385 | .487 |
| wOBA | .371 | .318 | .358 |
| wRC+ | 140 | 100 | 132 |
| WAR | 4.8 | 0.9 | 26.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:152
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CHC) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 5, Ovr: 5 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | H.B. Plant (FL) HS |
| Contract | 4 yr, $240M (2026-27) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $57.20M |
| Options | 2028-29 player options |
| Notes | Deferrals lower AAV |
Service Time
6.079MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2028
News
Rotowire: Tucker went 2-for-4 with a stolen base in Wednesday's 5-1 loss to the Padres. (9/24/2026)
RG
8/19/26
FG
6/24/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAD | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 151 | 154 | 923 |
| PA | 651 | 627 | 3785 |
| HR | 32 | 17 | 164 |
| AVG | .267 | .233 | .266 |
| OBP | .369 | .330 | .353 |
| SLG | .498 | .385 | .487 |
| wOBA | .371 | .318 | .358 |
| wRC+ | 140 | 100 | 132 |
| WAR | 4.8 | 0.9 | 26.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:152
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 8th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CHC) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 5, Ovr: 5 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | H.B. Plant (FL) HS |
| Contract | 4 yr, $240M (2026-27) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $57.20M |
| Options | 2028-29 player options |
| Notes | Deferrals lower AAV |
Service Time
6.079MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2028
News
Rotowire: Tucker went 2-for-4 with a stolen base in Wednesday's 5-1 loss to the Padres. (9/24/2026)
RG
8/19/26
FG
6/24/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 18 | 30 | 121 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 14 | 5.8% | 12.4% | .107 | .316 | .286 | .322 | .393 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 18 | 33 | 133 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 6.8% | 10.5% | .108 | .219 | .208 | .267 | .317 | .285 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 63 | 254 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 18 | 6.3% | 11.4% | .108 | .266 | .246 | .294 | .353 | .302 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 19 | 101 | 428 | 6 | 43 | 56 | 31 | 9.3% | 17.5% | .126 | .322 | .276 | .348 | .402 | .344 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 19 | 16 | 69 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 14.5% | 8.7% | .322 | .340 | .339 | .435 | .661 | .470 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 117 | 497 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 32 | 10.1% | 16.3% | .153 | .325 | .285 | .360 | .438 | .362 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 48 | 206 | 9 | 31 | 43 | 13 | 11.7% | 21.8% | .266 | .336 | .288 | .379 | .554 | .410 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 20 | 72 | 318 | 16 | 39 | 47 | 8 | 6.9% | 20.1% | .247 | .286 | .265 | .325 | .512 | .368 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 120 | 524 | 25 | 70 | 90 | 21 | 8.8% | 20.8% | .254 | .304 | .274 | .346 | .528 | .385 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .268 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 21 | 100 | 465 | 24 | 86 | 93 | 20 | 10.3% | 18.1% | .258 | .364 | .332 | .400 | .590 | .423 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 21 | 20 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .409 | .419 | .409 | .438 | .818 | .506 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 28 | 72 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 18.1% | .063 | .176 | .141 | .236 | .203 | .207 | .324 | 28 | 0.2 | -5.9 | -0.9 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 125 | 536 | 34 | 92 | 97 | 30 | 11.2% | 21.6% | .289 | .280 | .266 | .354 | .555 | .373 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 22 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 11.8% | 26.5% | .103 | .400 | .276 | .382 | .379 | .346 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 22 | 72 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 5.6% | 27.8% | .269 | .326 | .269 | .319 | .537 | .349 | .344 | 121 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .400 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .254 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 13.9% | .182 | .321 | .303 | .333 | .485 | .348 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 58 | 228 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 8 | 7.9% | 20.2% | .244 | .303 | .268 | .325 | .512 | .349 | .327 | 122 | 3.3 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 13 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3.8% | 15.1% | .061 | .341 | .306 | .327 | .367 | .303 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 24 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.0% | 10.0% | .095 | .297 | .262 | .380 | .357 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 140 | 567 | 30 | 83 | 92 | 14 | 9.3% | 15.9% | .263 | .304 | .294 | .359 | .557 | .383 | .394 | 146 | 2.9 | 34.7 | -5.0 | 4.9 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 16 | 66 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 7.6% | 18.2% | .262 | .289 | .279 | .333 | .541 | .369 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.7% | .000 | .294 | .227 | .261 | .227 | .224 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 150 | 609 | 30 | 71 | 107 | 25 | 9.7% | 15.6% | .221 | .261 | .257 | .330 | .478 | .348 | .362 | 130 | 3.2 | 23.5 | 3.6 | 4.9 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 13 | 57 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12.3% | 24.6% | .204 | .212 | .204 | .298 | .408 | .309 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 26 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.0% | 10.0% | .053 | .471 | .421 | .450 | .474 | .416 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 157 | 674 | 29 | 97 | 112 | 30 | 11.9% | 13.6% | .233 | .289 | .284 | .369 | .517 | .372 | .386 | 139 | 4.0 | 35.8 | -9.6 | 4.9 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 20.8% | .075 | .200 | .150 | .292 | .225 | .249 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 27 | 15 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10.9% | 30.4% | .244 | .417 | .317 | .391 | .561 | .413 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 78 | 339 | 23 | 56 | 49 | 11 | 16.5% | 15.9% | .296 | .282 | .289 | .408 | .585 | .419 | .402 | 180 | -0.3 | 30.6 | -0.9 | 4.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .086 | -54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 28 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16.2% | 24.3% | .100 | .095 | .100 | .243 | .200 | .221 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 136 | 597 | 22 | 91 | 73 | 25 | 14.6% | 14.7% | .198 | .282 | .266 | .377 | .464 | .363 | .372 | 136 | 3.8 | 29.5 | -5.1 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.6% | 15.6% | .111 | .286 | .259 | .375 | .370 | .337 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 29 | 14 | 40 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 12.5% | .233 | .217 | .233 | .410 | .467 | .394 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 151 | 651 | 32 | 101 | 97 | 22 | 13.5% | 14.7% | .230 | .270 | .267 | .369 | .498 | .371 | 140 | 1.6 | 32.5 | -7.6 | 4.8 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 125 | 562 | 27 | 90 | 78 | 18 | 13.5% | 15.2% | .227 | .275 | .269 | .371 | .496 | .371 | 140 | 1.0 | 27.7 | -8.0 | 3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 138 | 581 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 20 | 13.4% | 14.3% | .233 | .266 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .371 | 140 | 1.8 | 29.4 | -5.5 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 151 | 651 | 32 | 97 | 103 | 22 | 13.4% | 14.3% | .233 | .266 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .371 | 140 | 2.0 | 33.0 | -6.0 | 5.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 620 | 30 | 94 | 88 | 23 | 13.6% | 14.9% | .230 | .274 | .269 | .371 | .498 | .372 | 140 | 1.1 | 30.5 | -6.5 | 4.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 620 | 29 | 96 | 88 | 18 | 13.2% | 14.1% | .230 | .275 | .272 | .371 | .502 | .372 | 141 | 0.3 | 30.6 | -6.3 | 4.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 620 | 28 | 95 | 86 | 17 | 13.1% | 14.3% | .224 | .273 | .269 | .367 | .493 | .367 | 138 | -0.3 | 27.6 | -6.3 | 4.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 151 | 651 | 30 | 95 | 96 | 24 | 12.6% | 14.8% | .223 | .277 | .271 | .365 | .494 | .368 | 138 | 2.1 | 31.7 | -5.4 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 154 | 627 | 17 | 90 | 70 | 12 | 12.4% | 16.7% | .152 | .257 | .233 | .330 | .385 | .318 | .331 | 100 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -11.7 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14.8% | 18.5% | .174 | .353 | .304 | .407 | .478 | .391 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 159 | 686 | 27 | 97 | 93 | 17 | 13.1% | 15.8% | .197 | .266 | .253 | .354 | .450 | .351 | 122 | 1.2 | 19.5 | -9.9 | 3.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 923 | 3785 | 164 | 546 | 560 | 131 | 11.7% | 15.9% | .220 | .279 | .266 | .353 | .487 | .358 | .368 | 132 | 18.9 | 161.4 | -28.7 | 26.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 79 | 306 | 10 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 11.4% | 20.6% | .146 | .274 | .239 | .325 | .384 | .313 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 18 | 30 | 121 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 14 | 5.8% | 12.4% | .107 | .316 | .286 | .322 | .393 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 18 | 33 | 133 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 6.8% | 10.5% | .108 | .219 | .208 | .267 | .317 | .285 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 18 | 63 | 254 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 18 | 6.3% | 11.4% | .108 | .266 | .246 | .294 | .353 | .302 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 19 | 101 | 428 | 6 | 43 | 56 | 31 | 9.3% | 17.5% | .126 | .322 | .276 | .348 | .402 | .344 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 19 | 16 | 69 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 14.5% | 8.7% | .322 | .340 | .339 | .435 | .661 | .470 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 117 | 497 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 32 | 10.1% | 16.3% | .153 | .325 | .285 | .360 | .438 | .362 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 20 | 48 | 206 | 9 | 31 | 43 | 13 | 11.7% | 21.8% | .266 | .336 | .288 | .379 | .554 | .410 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 20 | 72 | 318 | 16 | 39 | 47 | 8 | 6.9% | 20.1% | .247 | .286 | .265 | .325 | .512 | .368 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 120 | 524 | 25 | 70 | 90 | 21 | 8.8% | 20.8% | .254 | .304 | .274 | .346 | .528 | .385 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .268 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 21 | 100 | 465 | 24 | 86 | 93 | 20 | 10.3% | 18.1% | .258 | .364 | .332 | .400 | .590 | .423 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 21 | 20 | 48 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .409 | .419 | .409 | .438 | .818 | .506 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 21 | 28 | 72 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 8.3% | 18.1% | .063 | .176 | .141 | .236 | .203 | .207 | .324 | 28 | 0.2 | -5.9 | -0.9 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 125 | 536 | 34 | 92 | 97 | 30 | 11.2% | 21.6% | .289 | .280 | .266 | .354 | .555 | .373 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 22 | 15 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 11.8% | 26.5% | .103 | .400 | .276 | .382 | .379 | .346 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 22 | 72 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 5.6% | 27.8% | .269 | .326 | .269 | .319 | .537 | .349 | .344 | 121 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .400 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .254 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 13.9% | .182 | .321 | .303 | .333 | .485 | .348 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 58 | 228 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 8 | 7.9% | 20.2% | .244 | .303 | .268 | .325 | .512 | .349 | .327 | 122 | 3.3 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 13 | 53 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3.8% | 15.1% | .061 | .341 | .306 | .327 | .367 | .303 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 24 | 17 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.0% | 10.0% | .095 | .297 | .262 | .380 | .357 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 140 | 567 | 30 | 83 | 92 | 14 | 9.3% | 15.9% | .263 | .304 | .294 | .359 | .557 | .383 | .394 | 146 | 2.9 | 34.7 | -5.0 | 4.9 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 16 | 66 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 7.6% | 18.2% | .262 | .289 | .279 | .333 | .541 | .369 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.7% | .000 | .294 | .227 | .261 | .227 | .224 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 150 | 609 | 30 | 71 | 107 | 25 | 9.7% | 15.6% | .221 | .261 | .257 | .330 | .478 | .348 | .362 | 130 | 3.2 | 23.5 | 3.6 | 4.9 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 13 | 57 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12.3% | 24.6% | .204 | .212 | .204 | .298 | .408 | .309 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 26 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.0% | 10.0% | .053 | .471 | .421 | .450 | .474 | .416 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 157 | 674 | 29 | 97 | 112 | 30 | 11.9% | 13.6% | .233 | .289 | .284 | .369 | .517 | .372 | .386 | 139 | 4.0 | 35.8 | -9.6 | 4.9 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 20.8% | .075 | .200 | .150 | .292 | .225 | .249 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 27 | 15 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10.9% | 30.4% | .244 | .417 | .317 | .391 | .561 | .413 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 78 | 339 | 23 | 56 | 49 | 11 | 16.5% | 15.9% | .296 | .282 | .289 | .408 | .585 | .419 | .402 | 180 | -0.3 | 30.6 | -0.9 | 4.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .086 | -54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 28 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16.2% | 24.3% | .100 | .095 | .100 | .243 | .200 | .221 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 136 | 597 | 22 | 91 | 73 | 25 | 14.6% | 14.7% | .198 | .282 | .266 | .377 | .464 | .363 | .372 | 136 | 3.8 | 29.5 | -5.1 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 8 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.6% | 15.6% | .111 | .286 | .259 | .375 | .370 | .337 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 29 | 14 | 40 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 12.5% | .233 | .217 | .233 | .410 | .467 | .394 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 151 | 651 | 32 | 101 | 97 | 22 | 13.5% | 14.7% | .230 | .270 | .267 | .369 | .498 | .371 | 140 | 1.6 | 32.5 | -7.6 | 4.8 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 125 | 562 | 27 | 90 | 78 | 18 | 13.5% | 15.2% | .227 | .275 | .269 | .371 | .496 | .371 | 140 | 1.0 | 27.7 | -8.0 | 3.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 138 | 581 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 20 | 13.4% | 14.3% | .233 | .266 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .371 | 140 | 1.8 | 29.4 | -5.5 | 4.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 151 | 651 | 32 | 97 | 103 | 22 | 13.4% | 14.3% | .233 | .266 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .371 | 140 | 2.0 | 33.0 | -6.0 | 5.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 620 | 30 | 94 | 88 | 23 | 13.6% | 14.9% | .230 | .274 | .269 | .371 | .498 | .372 | 140 | 1.1 | 30.5 | -6.5 | 4.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 620 | 29 | 96 | 88 | 18 | 13.2% | 14.1% | .230 | .275 | .272 | .371 | .502 | .372 | 141 | 0.3 | 30.6 | -6.3 | 4.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 143 | 620 | 28 | 95 | 86 | 17 | 13.1% | 14.3% | .224 | .273 | .269 | .367 | .493 | .367 | 138 | -0.3 | 27.6 | -6.3 | 4.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 151 | 651 | 30 | 95 | 96 | 24 | 12.6% | 14.8% | .223 | .277 | .271 | .365 | .494 | .368 | 138 | 2.1 | 31.7 | -5.4 | 4.9 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 154 | 627 | 17 | 90 | 70 | 12 | 12.4% | 16.7% | .152 | .257 | .233 | .330 | .385 | .318 | .331 | 100 | 0.2 | 0.3 | -11.7 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14.8% | 18.5% | .174 | .353 | .304 | .407 | .478 | .391 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 159 | 686 | 27 | 97 | 93 | 17 | 13.1% | 15.8% | .197 | .266 | .253 | .354 | .450 | .351 | 122 | 1.2 | 19.5 | -9.9 | 3.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 923 | 3785 | 164 | 546 | 560 | 131 | 11.7% | 15.9% | .220 | .279 | .266 | .353 | .487 | .358 | .368 | 132 | 18.9 | 161.4 | -28.7 | 26.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 79 | 306 | 10 | 35 | 31 | 9 | 11.4% | 20.6% | .146 | .274 | .239 | .325 | .384 | .313 | 100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 30 | 112 | 121 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .286 |
| 2015 | HOU | R | 33 | 120 | 133 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .208 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 63 | 232 | 254 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 4 | .246 |
| 2016 | HOU | A | 101 | 373 | 428 | 103 | 73 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 5 | 75 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 9 | .276 |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 16 | 59 | 69 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .339 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 117 | 432 | 497 | 123 | 82 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 50 | 5 | 81 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 12 | .285 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 48 | 177 | 206 | 51 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 43 | 24 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | .288 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 72 | 287 | 318 | 76 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 47 | 22 | 2 | 64 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | .265 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 464 | 524 | 127 | 64 | 33 | 5 | 25 | 70 | 90 | 46 | 3 | 109 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 9 | .274 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 100 | 407 | 465 | 135 | 81 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 86 | 93 | 48 | 2 | 84 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 4 | .332 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 20 | 44 | 48 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .409 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 64 | 72 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .141 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 125 | 463 | 536 | 123 | 60 | 26 | 3 | 34 | 92 | 97 | 60 | 1 | 116 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 5 | .266 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 15 | 29 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .276 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 67 | 72 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .269 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 15 | 33 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .303 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 209 | 228 | 56 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .268 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 49 | 53 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 17 | 42 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .262 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 140 | 506 | 567 | 149 | 79 | 37 | 3 | 30 | 83 | 92 | 53 | 5 | 90 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 2 | .294 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 61 | 66 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .279 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 8 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 150 | 544 | 609 | 140 | 81 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 71 | 107 | 59 | 4 | 95 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 4 | .257 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 49 | 57 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 6 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .421 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 157 | 574 | 674 | 163 | 92 | 37 | 5 | 29 | 97 | 112 | 80 | 9 | 92 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 5 | .284 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 40 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 15 | 41 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .317 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 78 | 277 | 339 | 80 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 56 | 49 | 56 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | .289 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13 | 30 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 136 | 500 | 597 | 133 | 82 | 25 | 4 | 22 | 91 | 73 | 87 | 7 | 88 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 3 | .266 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 8 | 27 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 14 | 30 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 151 | 554 | 651 | 148 | 86 | 28 | 2 | 32 | 101 | 97 | 88 | 6 | 96 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 4 | .267 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 125 | 477 | 562 | 128 | 75 | 24 | 2 | 27 | 90 | 78 | 76 | 6 | 85 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 4 | .269 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 138 | 497 | 581 | 132 | 76 | 25 | 2 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 78 | 5 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 3 | .266 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 151 | 557 | 651 | 148 | 85 | 28 | 2 | 32 | 97 | 103 | 87 | 6 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 3 | .266 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 143 | 528 | 620 | 142 | 82 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 94 | 88 | 85 | 6 | 92 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | .269 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 143 | 528 | 620 | 144 | 83 | 29 | 2 | 29 | 96 | 88 | 82 | 6 | 88 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 6 | .272 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 143 | 528 | 620 | 142 | 83 | 28 | 2 | 28 | 95 | 86 | 81 | 6 | 89 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 6 | .269 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 151 | 561 | 651 | 152 | 89 | 31 | 2 | 30 | 95 | 96 | 82 | 4 | 96 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 4 | .271 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 154 | 540 | 627 | 126 | 82 | 23 | 4 | 17 | 90 | 70 | 78 | 1 | 105 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .304 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 159 | 586 | 686 | 148 | 90 | 27 | 3 | 27 | 97 | 93 | 90 | 4 | 108 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | .253 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 923 | 3281 | 3785 | 874 | 503 | 183 | 24 | 164 | 546 | 560 | 441 | 32 | 603 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 56 | 131 | 16 | .266 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 79 | 268 | 306 | 64 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 31 | 35 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .239 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 30 | 112 | 121 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 | .286 |
| 2015 | HOU | R | 33 | 120 | 133 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .208 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 63 | 232 | 254 | 57 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 4 | .246 |
| 2016 | HOU | A | 101 | 373 | 428 | 103 | 73 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 5 | 75 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 9 | .276 |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 16 | 59 | 69 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .339 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 117 | 432 | 497 | 123 | 82 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 56 | 69 | 50 | 5 | 81 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 12 | .285 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 48 | 177 | 206 | 51 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 43 | 24 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | .288 |
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 72 | 287 | 318 | 76 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 39 | 47 | 22 | 2 | 64 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4 | .265 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 464 | 524 | 127 | 64 | 33 | 5 | 25 | 70 | 90 | 46 | 3 | 109 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 9 | .274 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 100 | 407 | 465 | 135 | 81 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 86 | 93 | 48 | 2 | 84 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 4 | .332 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 20 | 44 | 48 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .409 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 64 | 72 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .141 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 125 | 463 | 536 | 123 | 60 | 26 | 3 | 34 | 92 | 97 | 60 | 1 | 116 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 5 | .266 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 15 | 29 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .276 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 67 | 72 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .269 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 9 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 15 | 33 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .303 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 209 | 228 | 56 | 29 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 18 | 2 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | .268 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 49 | 53 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 17 | 42 | 50 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .262 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 140 | 506 | 567 | 149 | 79 | 37 | 3 | 30 | 83 | 92 | 53 | 5 | 90 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 2 | .294 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 61 | 66 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .279 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 8 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 150 | 544 | 609 | 140 | 81 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 71 | 107 | 59 | 4 | 95 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 4 | .257 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 49 | 57 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 6 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .421 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 157 | 574 | 674 | 163 | 92 | 37 | 5 | 29 | 97 | 112 | 80 | 9 | 92 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 5 | .284 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 40 | 48 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 15 | 41 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .317 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 78 | 277 | 339 | 80 | 44 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 56 | 49 | 56 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | .289 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13 | 30 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 136 | 500 | 597 | 133 | 82 | 25 | 4 | 22 | 91 | 73 | 87 | 7 | 88 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 3 | .266 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 8 | 27 | 32 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 14 | 30 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 151 | 554 | 651 | 148 | 86 | 28 | 2 | 32 | 101 | 97 | 88 | 6 | 96 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 4 | .267 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 125 | 477 | 562 | 128 | 75 | 24 | 2 | 27 | 90 | 78 | 76 | 6 | 85 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 4 | .269 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 138 | 497 | 581 | 132 | 76 | 25 | 2 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 78 | 5 | 83 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 3 | .266 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 151 | 557 | 651 | 148 | 85 | 28 | 2 | 32 | 97 | 103 | 87 | 6 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 3 | .266 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 143 | 528 | 620 | 142 | 82 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 94 | 88 | 85 | 6 | 92 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 5 | .269 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 143 | 528 | 620 | 144 | 83 | 29 | 2 | 29 | 96 | 88 | 82 | 6 | 88 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 6 | .272 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 143 | 528 | 620 | 142 | 83 | 28 | 2 | 28 | 95 | 86 | 81 | 6 | 89 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 6 | .269 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 151 | 561 | 651 | 152 | 89 | 31 | 2 | 30 | 95 | 96 | 82 | 4 | 96 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 4 | .271 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 154 | 540 | 627 | 126 | 82 | 23 | 4 | 17 | 90 | 70 | 78 | 1 | 105 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | .233 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 23 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .304 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 159 | 586 | 686 | 148 | 90 | 27 | 3 | 27 | 97 | 93 | 90 | 4 | 108 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 3 | .253 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 923 | 3281 | 3785 | 874 | 503 | 183 | 24 | 164 | 546 | 560 | 441 | 32 | 603 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 56 | 131 | 16 | .266 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 79 | 268 | 306 | 64 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 31 | 35 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .239 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 5.8% | 12.4% | 0.47 | .286 | .322 | .393 | .715 | .107 | 5.7 | .316 | 2.0 | 14 | -1.1 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 6.8% | 10.5% | 0.64 | .208 | .267 | .317 | .584 | .108 | 7.5 | .219 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.3 | .285 | 80 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 6.3% | 11.4% | 0.55 | .246 | .294 | .353 | .647 | .108 | 7.1 | .266 | 2.0 | 25 | -4.4 | .302 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 9.3% | 17.5% | 0.53 | .276 | .348 | .402 | .750 | .126 | 6.9 | .322 | 2.8 | 55 | 8.7 | .344 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 14.5% | 8.7% | 1.67 | .339 | .435 | .661 | 1.096 | .322 | 5.8 | .340 | -1.1 | 17 | 7.9 | .470 | 177 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 10.1% | 16.3% | 0.62 | .285 | .360 | .438 | .798 | .153 | 6.9 | .325 | 1.7 | 72 | 16.6 | .362 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 11.7% | 21.8% | 0.53 | .288 | .379 | .554 | .932 | .266 | 7.5 | .336 | 0.6 | 38 | 14.0 | .410 | 162 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 6.9% | 20.1% | 0.34 | .265 | .325 | .512 | .837 | .247 | 4.5 | .286 | -0.2 | 47 | 10.6 | .368 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 8.8% | 20.8% | 0.42 | .274 | .346 | .528 | .874 | .254 | 6.2 | .304 | 0.4 | 85 | 24.6 | .385 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .268 | 56 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 10.3% | 18.1% | 0.57 | .332 | .400 | .590 | .989 | .258 | 6.4 | .364 | 2.1 | 94 | 33.2 | .423 | 155 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .409 | .438 | .818 | 1.256 | .409 | 8.7 | .419 | 0.4 | 14 | 7.3 | .506 | 211 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 8.3% | 18.1% | 0.46 | .141 | .236 | .203 | .439 | .063 | 6.6 | .176 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 2 | -6.3 | .207 | 28 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 11.2% | 21.6% | 0.52 | .266 | .354 | .555 | .909 | .289 | 6.9 | .280 | 3.5 | 91 | 10.5 | .373 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 11.8% | 26.5% | 0.44 | .276 | .382 | .379 | .762 | .103 | 5.9 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.4 | .346 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .269 | .319 | .537 | .857 | .269 | 7.3 | .326 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 1.8 | .349 | 121 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 20.0% | 46.7% | 0.43 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | .000 | 6.0 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.9 | .254 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 5.6% | 13.9% | 0.40 | .303 | .333 | .485 | .818 | .182 | 2.9 | .321 | -0.4 | 5 | 0.7 | .348 | 116 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 7.9% | 20.2% | 0.39 | .268 | .325 | .512 | .837 | .244 | 7.7 | .303 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 34 | 5.6 | .349 | 122 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 3.8% | 15.1% | 0.25 | .306 | .327 | .367 | .694 | .061 | 0.7 | .341 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.8 | .303 | 91 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 16.0% | 10.0% | 1.60 | .262 | .380 | .357 | .737 | .095 | 1.5 | .297 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.3 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.3% | 15.9% | 0.59 | .294 | .359 | .557 | .917 | .263 | 5.3 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 101 | 31.9 | .383 | 146 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.6% | 18.2% | 0.42 | .279 | .333 | .541 | .874 | .262 | 7.1 | .289 | 1.0 | 11 | 3.0 | .369 | 137 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 21.7% | 0.00 | .227 | .261 | .227 | .488 | .000 | 0.8 | .294 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.2 | .224 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9.7% | 15.6% | 0.62 | .257 | .330 | .478 | .808 | .221 | 4.9 | .261 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 88 | 18.3 | .348 | 130 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12.3% | 24.6% | 0.50 | .204 | .298 | .408 | .706 | .204 | 2.8 | .212 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.0 | .309 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.50 | .421 | .450 | .474 | .924 | .053 | 4.5 | .471 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.4 | .416 | 155 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11.9% | 13.6% | 0.87 | .284 | .369 | .517 | .886 | .233 | 6.4 | .289 | 4.4 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 112 | 30.0 | .372 | 139 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.80 | .150 | .292 | .225 | .517 | .075 | 1.3 | .200 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.8 | .249 | 54 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 10.9% | 30.4% | 0.36 | .317 | .391 | .561 | .952 | .244 | 1.6 | .417 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.2 | .413 | 157 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 16.5% | 15.9% | 1.04 | .289 | .408 | .585 | .993 | .296 | 4.6 | .282 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 1.4 | 69 | 29.7 | .419 | 180 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .086 | -54 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 16.2% | 24.3% | 0.67 | .100 | .243 | .200 | .443 | .100 | 1.9 | .095 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.8 | .221 | 19 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 14.6% | 14.7% | 0.99 | .266 | .377 | .464 | .841 | .198 | 6.3 | .282 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 95 | 24.2 | .363 | 136 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 15.6% | 15.6% | 1.00 | .259 | .375 | .370 | .745 | .111 | 2.7 | .286 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.6 | .337 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20.0% | 12.5% | 1.60 | .233 | .410 | .467 | .877 | .233 | 2.6 | .217 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.9 | .394 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 13.5% | 14.7% | 0.91 | .267 | .369 | .498 | .867 | .230 | 5.4 | .270 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 107 | 30.5 | .371 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13.5% | 15.2% | 0.89 | .269 | .371 | .496 | .867 | .227 | 5.4 | .275 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 93 | 26.3 | .371 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.94 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .866 | .233 | 5.4 | .266 | 1.8 | 96 | 27.3 | .371 | 140 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.94 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .866 | .233 | 5.4 | .266 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 107 | 30.6 | .371 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13.6% | 14.9% | 0.92 | .269 | .371 | .498 | .869 | .230 | 5.4 | .274 | -0.5 | 1.6 | 103 | 29.5 | .372 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13.2% | 14.1% | 0.93 | .272 | .371 | .502 | .873 | .230 | 5.1 | .275 | 0.3 | 103 | 29.9 | .372 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13.1% | 14.3% | 0.91 | .269 | .367 | .493 | .860 | .224 | 5.2 | .273 | -0.3 | 101 | 27.4 | .367 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.6% | 14.8% | 0.85 | .271 | .365 | .494 | .859 | .223 | 5.4 | .277 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 106 | 29.2 | .368 | 138 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 12.4% | 16.7% | 0.74 | .233 | .330 | .385 | .715 | .152 | 6.0 | .257 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 75 | 0.9 | .318 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 14.8% | 18.5% | 0.80 | .304 | .407 | .478 | .886 | .174 | 4.8 | .353 | 0.3 | 5 | 1.6 | .391 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13.1% | 15.8% | 0.83 | .253 | .354 | .450 | .804 | .197 | 5.3 | .266 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 100 | 19.2 | .351 | 122 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.7% | 15.9% | 0.73 | .266 | .353 | .487 | .840 | .220 | 6.0 | .279 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 14.3 | 587 | 136.1 | .358 | 132 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.4% | 20.6% | 0.56 | .239 | .325 | .384 | .709 | .146 | 4.3 | .274 | 1.0 | 36 | -0.6 | .313 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 5.8% | 12.4% | 0.47 | .286 | .322 | .393 | .715 | .107 | 5.7 | .316 | 2.0 | 14 | -1.1 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 6.8% | 10.5% | 0.64 | .208 | .267 | .317 | .584 | .108 | 7.5 | .219 | 0.0 | 12 | -3.3 | .285 | 80 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 6.3% | 11.4% | 0.55 | .246 | .294 | .353 | .647 | .108 | 7.1 | .266 | 2.0 | 25 | -4.4 | .302 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 9.3% | 17.5% | 0.53 | .276 | .348 | .402 | .750 | .126 | 6.9 | .322 | 2.8 | 55 | 8.7 | .344 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 14.5% | 8.7% | 1.67 | .339 | .435 | .661 | 1.096 | .322 | 5.8 | .340 | -1.1 | 17 | 7.9 | .470 | 177 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 10.1% | 16.3% | 0.62 | .285 | .360 | .438 | .798 | .153 | 6.9 | .325 | 1.7 | 72 | 16.6 | .362 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 11.7% | 21.8% | 0.53 | .288 | .379 | .554 | .932 | .266 | 7.5 | .336 | 0.6 | 38 | 14.0 | .410 | 162 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 6.9% | 20.1% | 0.34 | .265 | .325 | .512 | .837 | .247 | 4.5 | .286 | -0.2 | 47 | 10.6 | .368 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 8.8% | 20.8% | 0.42 | .274 | .346 | .528 | .874 | .254 | 6.2 | .304 | 0.4 | 85 | 24.6 | .385 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .268 | 56 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 10.3% | 18.1% | 0.57 | .332 | .400 | .590 | .989 | .258 | 6.4 | .364 | 2.1 | 94 | 33.2 | .423 | 155 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .409 | .438 | .818 | 1.256 | .409 | 8.7 | .419 | 0.4 | 14 | 7.3 | .506 | 211 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 8.3% | 18.1% | 0.46 | .141 | .236 | .203 | .439 | .063 | 6.6 | .176 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 2 | -6.3 | .207 | 28 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 11.2% | 21.6% | 0.52 | .266 | .354 | .555 | .909 | .289 | 6.9 | .280 | 3.5 | 91 | 10.5 | .373 | 116 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 11.8% | 26.5% | 0.44 | .276 | .382 | .379 | .762 | .103 | 5.9 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.4 | .346 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .269 | .319 | .537 | .857 | .269 | 7.3 | .326 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 1.8 | .349 | 121 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 20.0% | 46.7% | 0.43 | .167 | .333 | .167 | .500 | .000 | 6.0 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.9 | .254 | 56 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 5.6% | 13.9% | 0.40 | .303 | .333 | .485 | .818 | .182 | 2.9 | .321 | -0.4 | 5 | 0.7 | .348 | 116 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 7.9% | 20.2% | 0.39 | .268 | .325 | .512 | .837 | .244 | 7.7 | .303 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 34 | 5.6 | .349 | 122 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 3.8% | 15.1% | 0.25 | .306 | .327 | .367 | .694 | .061 | 0.7 | .341 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.8 | .303 | 91 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 16.0% | 10.0% | 1.60 | .262 | .380 | .357 | .737 | .095 | 1.5 | .297 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.3 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.3% | 15.9% | 0.59 | .294 | .359 | .557 | .917 | .263 | 5.3 | .304 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 101 | 31.9 | .383 | 146 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.6% | 18.2% | 0.42 | .279 | .333 | .541 | .874 | .262 | 7.1 | .289 | 1.0 | 11 | 3.0 | .369 | 137 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 21.7% | 0.00 | .227 | .261 | .227 | .488 | .000 | 0.8 | .294 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.2 | .224 | 34 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9.7% | 15.6% | 0.62 | .257 | .330 | .478 | .808 | .221 | 4.9 | .261 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 88 | 18.3 | .348 | 130 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12.3% | 24.6% | 0.50 | .204 | .298 | .408 | .706 | .204 | 2.8 | .212 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.0 | .309 | 102 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.50 | .421 | .450 | .474 | .924 | .053 | 4.5 | .471 | 0.1 | 4 | 1.4 | .416 | 155 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 11.9% | 13.6% | 0.87 | .284 | .369 | .517 | .886 | .233 | 6.4 | .289 | 4.4 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 112 | 30.0 | .372 | 139 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 16.7% | 20.8% | 0.80 | .150 | .292 | .225 | .517 | .075 | 1.3 | .200 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.8 | .249 | 54 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 10.9% | 30.4% | 0.36 | .317 | .391 | .561 | .952 | .244 | 1.6 | .417 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.2 | .413 | 157 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 16.5% | 15.9% | 1.04 | .289 | .408 | .585 | .993 | .296 | 4.6 | .282 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.8 | 1.4 | 69 | 29.7 | .419 | 180 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .125 | .000 | .125 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .086 | -54 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 16.2% | 24.3% | 0.67 | .100 | .243 | .200 | .443 | .100 | 1.9 | .095 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.8 | .221 | 19 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 14.6% | 14.7% | 0.99 | .266 | .377 | .464 | .841 | .198 | 6.3 | .282 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 95 | 24.2 | .363 | 136 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 15.6% | 15.6% | 1.00 | .259 | .375 | .370 | .745 | .111 | 2.7 | .286 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.6 | .337 | 119 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20.0% | 12.5% | 1.60 | .233 | .410 | .467 | .877 | .233 | 2.6 | .217 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.9 | .394 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 13.5% | 14.7% | 0.91 | .267 | .369 | .498 | .867 | .230 | 5.4 | .270 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 107 | 30.5 | .371 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 13.5% | 15.2% | 0.89 | .269 | .371 | .496 | .867 | .227 | 5.4 | .275 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 93 | 26.3 | .371 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.94 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .866 | .233 | 5.4 | .266 | 1.8 | 96 | 27.3 | .371 | 140 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.94 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .866 | .233 | 5.4 | .266 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 107 | 30.6 | .371 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13.6% | 14.9% | 0.92 | .269 | .371 | .498 | .869 | .230 | 5.4 | .274 | -0.5 | 1.6 | 103 | 29.5 | .372 | 140 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13.2% | 14.1% | 0.93 | .272 | .371 | .502 | .873 | .230 | 5.1 | .275 | 0.3 | 103 | 29.9 | .372 | 141 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13.1% | 14.3% | 0.91 | .269 | .367 | .493 | .860 | .224 | 5.2 | .273 | -0.3 | 101 | 27.4 | .367 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.6% | 14.8% | 0.85 | .271 | .365 | .494 | .859 | .223 | 5.4 | .277 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 106 | 29.2 | .368 | 138 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 12.4% | 16.7% | 0.74 | .233 | .330 | .385 | .715 | .152 | 6.0 | .257 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 75 | 0.9 | .318 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 14.8% | 18.5% | 0.80 | .304 | .407 | .478 | .886 | .174 | 4.8 | .353 | 0.3 | 5 | 1.6 | .391 | 149 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13.1% | 15.8% | 0.83 | .253 | .354 | .450 | .804 | .197 | 5.3 | .266 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 100 | 19.2 | .351 | 122 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.7% | 15.9% | 0.73 | .266 | .353 | .487 | .840 | .220 | 6.0 | .279 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 14.3 | 587 | 136.1 | .358 | 132 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.4% | 20.6% | 0.56 | .239 | .325 | .384 | .709 | .146 | 4.3 | .274 | 1.0 | 36 | -0.6 | .313 | 100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 90.7 | 106.8 | 15.6 | 2 | 3.9% | 23 | 45.1% | .141 | .264 | .203 | .372 | .207 | .324 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 47 | 92.0 | 107.7 | 16.3 | 6 | 12.8% | 23 | 48.9% | .269 | .263 | .537 | .522 | .349 | .344 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 164 | 91.1 | 110.9 | 14.9 | 15 | 9.1% | 73 | 44.5% | .268 | .261 | .512 | .449 | .349 | .327 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 423 | 91.4 | 111.1 | 17.6 | 49 | 11.6% | 200 | 47.3% | .294 | .296 | .557 | .577 | .383 | .394 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 454 | 90.0 | 111.3 | 19.0 | 46 | 10.1% | 191 | 42.1% | .257 | .263 | .478 | .510 | .348 | .362 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 499 | 90.2 | 110.1 | 14.8 | 52 | 10.4% | 226 | 45.3% | .284 | .287 | .517 | .533 | .372 | .386 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 228 | 91.1 | 108.1 | 21.2 | 29 | 12.7% | 101 | 44.3% | .289 | .275 | .585 | .546 | .419 | .402 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 418 | 90.1 | 108.7 | 17.2 | 45 | 10.8% | 168 | 40.2% | .266 | .270 | .464 | .483 | .363 | .372 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 26 | 95.4 | 108.6 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 53.8% | .233 | .467 | .394 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 441 | 88.5 | 108.6 | 18.1 | 28 | 6.3% | 160 | 36.3% | .233 | .256 | .385 | .393 | .318 | .331 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2725 | 90.2 | 111.3 | 17.4 | 272 | 10.0% | 1165 | 42.8% | .266 | .273 | .487 | .498 | .358 | .368 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 90.7 | 106.8 | 15.6 | 2 | 3.9% | 23 | 45.1% | .141 | .264 | .203 | .372 | .207 | .324 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 47 | 92.0 | 107.7 | 16.3 | 6 | 12.8% | 23 | 48.9% | .269 | .263 | .537 | .522 | .349 | .344 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 164 | 91.1 | 110.9 | 14.9 | 15 | 9.1% | 73 | 44.5% | .268 | .261 | .512 | .449 | .349 | .327 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 423 | 91.4 | 111.1 | 17.6 | 49 | 11.6% | 200 | 47.3% | .294 | .296 | .557 | .577 | .383 | .394 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 454 | 90.0 | 111.3 | 19.0 | 46 | 10.1% | 191 | 42.1% | .257 | .263 | .478 | .510 | .348 | .362 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 499 | 90.2 | 110.1 | 14.8 | 52 | 10.4% | 226 | 45.3% | .284 | .287 | .517 | .533 | .372 | .386 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 228 | 91.1 | 108.1 | 21.2 | 29 | 12.7% | 101 | 44.3% | .289 | .275 | .585 | .546 | .419 | .402 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 418 | 90.1 | 108.7 | 17.2 | 45 | 10.8% | 168 | 40.2% | .266 | .270 | .464 | .483 | .363 | .372 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 26 | 95.4 | 108.6 | 12.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 53.8% | .233 | .467 | .394 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 441 | 88.5 | 108.6 | 18.1 | 28 | 6.3% | 160 | 36.3% | .233 | .256 | .385 | .393 | .318 | .331 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2725 | 90.2 | 111.3 | 17.4 | 272 | 10.0% | 1165 | 42.8% | .266 | .273 | .487 | .498 | .358 | .368 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 449 | 72.1 | 22.7% | 7.5 | 36.5% | 30.7% | 16.4% | 13.8% | 36 | 10 | 6 | 46.1% | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 926 | 72.1 | 23.7% | 7.6 | 36.0% | 29.6% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 34 | 12 | 8 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1056 | 71.4 | 19.3% | 7.3 | 33.1% | 26.9% | 10.0% | 8.1% | 36 | 10 | 6 | 45.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2913 | 71.8 | 21.8% | 7.5 | 35.0% | 28.8% | 13.9% | 11.5% | 36 | 11 | 7 | 46.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 449 | 72.1 | 22.7% | 7.5 | 36.5% | 30.7% | 16.4% | 13.8% | 36 | 10 | 6 | 46.1% | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 926 | 72.1 | 23.7% | 7.6 | 36.0% | 29.6% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 34 | 12 | 8 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1056 | 71.4 | 19.3% | 7.3 | 33.1% | 26.9% | 10.0% | 8.1% | 36 | 10 | 6 | 45.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2913 | 71.8 | 21.8% | 7.5 | 35.0% | 28.8% | 13.9% | 11.5% | 36 | 11 | 7 | 46.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 138 | 497 | 581 | 132 | 76 | 25 | 2 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 78 | 83 | 20 | 3 | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.94 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .866 | .233 | .266 | 1.8 | .371 | 4.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 136 | 488 | 570 | 128 | 75 | 24 | 2 | 27 | 83 | 87 | 76 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 13.3% | 14.4% | 0.93 | .262 | .364 | .486 | .849 | .223 | .265 | 1.8 | .362 | 3.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 131 | 473 | 552 | 122 | 73 | 23 | 1 | 25 | 79 | 81 | 74 | 80 | 16 | 2 | 13.4% | 14.5% | 0.93 | .258 | .361 | .469 | .830 | .211 | .262 | 1.5 | .355 | 3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 138 | 497 | 581 | 132 | 76 | 25 | 2 | 29 | 87 | 92 | 78 | 83 | 20 | 3 | 13.4% | 14.3% | 0.94 | .266 | .367 | .499 | .866 | .233 | .266 | 1.8 | .371 | 4.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 136 | 488 | 570 | 128 | 75 | 24 | 2 | 27 | 83 | 87 | 76 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 13.3% | 14.4% | 0.93 | .262 | .364 | .486 | .849 | .223 | .265 | 1.8 | .362 | 3.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 131 | 473 | 552 | 122 | 73 | 23 | 1 | 25 | 79 | 81 | 74 | 80 | 16 | 2 | 13.4% | 14.5% | 0.93 | .258 | .361 | .469 | .830 | .211 | .262 | 1.5 | .355 | 3.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1.13 | 17.3% | 43.9% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 39.0% | 21.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 0.96 | 8.9% | 44.6% | 46.5% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 48.1% | 21.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.04 | 13.1% | 44.2% | 42.7% | 22.4% | 3.5% | 43.8% | 21.2% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 1.29 | 26.2% | 41.5% | 32.2% | 16.5% | 6.2% | 47.9% | 17.5% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 52.8% | 17.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.29 | 25.9% | 41.8% | 32.4% | 14.9% | 7.9% | 48.6% | 17.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.81 | 22.8% | 34.6% | 42.5% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 43.7% | 30.4% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 0.84 | 25.6% | 34.1% | 40.4% | 18.9% | 17.8% | 49.1% | 25.7% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.83 | 24.6% | 34.3% | 41.1% | 20.8% | 17.4% | 47.1% | 27.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.97 | 26.3% | 36.2% | 37.5% | 14.0% | 19.8% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.39 | 15.7% | 49.0% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 35.3% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 52.9% | 33.3% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.96 | 23.5% | 37.5% | 39.0% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 41.8% | 26.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | 19.1% | 34.0% | 46.8% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 27.7% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 42.6% | 46.8% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2.14 | 24.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.91 | 20.2% | 38.0% | 41.7% | 7.4% | 13.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 31.7% | 17.7% | 10.4% | 51.8% | 37.8% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.76 | 21.7% | 33.9% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 16.1% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 42.3% | 21.9% | 10.2% | 50.6% | 39.2% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.9% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 51.0% | 34.7% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | 18.9% | 34.1% | 47.0% | 8.1% | 14.2% | 4.6% | 100.0% | 39.9% | 37.5% | 22.6% | 14.2% | 50.3% | 35.5% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.57 | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.4% | 42.5% | 6.2% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 32.9% | 22.2% | 11.8% | 49.4% | 38.8% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.70 | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.53 | 19.6% | 28.0% | 52.4% | 7.6% | 19.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 25.3% | 32.4% | 12.0% | 53.3% | 34.7% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0.76 | 21.2% | 34.0% | 44.8% | 7.5% | 11.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 33.7% | 19.7% | 13.9% | 53.1% | 32.9% | ||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 77.3% | 9.1% | ||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 18.4% | 36.4% | 45.2% | 9.5% | 8.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 32.2% | 25.2% | 15.9% | 50.7% | 33.4% | ||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 19.7% | 35.2% | 45.1% | 7.4% | 13.5% | 4.0% | 42.9% | 42.7% | 34.4% | 22.9% | 12.9% | 50.9% | 36.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 22.3% | 37.4% | 40.3% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 36.7% | 22.7% | 18.8% | 48.3% | 32.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1.13 | 17.3% | 43.9% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 39.0% | 21.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 0.96 | 8.9% | 44.6% | 46.5% | 23.4% | 4.3% | 48.1% | 21.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.04 | 13.1% | 44.2% | 42.7% | 22.4% | 3.5% | 43.8% | 21.2% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 1.29 | 26.2% | 41.5% | 32.2% | 16.5% | 6.2% | 47.9% | 17.5% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 1.29 | 23.5% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 52.8% | 17.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.29 | 25.9% | 41.8% | 32.4% | 14.9% | 7.9% | 48.6% | 17.4% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.81 | 22.8% | 34.6% | 42.5% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 43.7% | 30.4% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 0.84 | 25.6% | 34.1% | 40.4% | 18.9% | 17.8% | 49.1% | 25.7% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.83 | 24.6% | 34.3% | 41.1% | 20.8% | 17.4% | 47.1% | 27.4% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.97 | 26.3% | 36.2% | 37.5% | 14.0% | 19.8% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.39 | 15.7% | 49.0% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 35.3% | 21.6% | 13.7% | 52.9% | 33.3% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.96 | 23.5% | 37.5% | 39.0% | 17.2% | 25.4% | 41.8% | 26.4% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.73 | 5.0% | 40.0% | 55.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | 19.1% | 34.0% | 46.8% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 27.7% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 42.6% | 46.8% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2.14 | 24.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.91 | 20.2% | 38.0% | 41.7% | 7.4% | 13.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 50.6% | 31.7% | 17.7% | 10.4% | 51.8% | 37.8% | ||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.76 | 21.7% | 33.9% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 16.1% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 42.3% | 21.9% | 10.2% | 50.6% | 39.2% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.9% | 4.8% | 19.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 14.3% | 51.0% | 34.7% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.73 | 18.9% | 34.1% | 47.0% | 8.1% | 14.2% | 4.6% | 100.0% | 39.9% | 37.5% | 22.6% | 14.2% | 50.3% | 35.5% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.57 | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.4% | 42.5% | 6.2% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 32.9% | 22.2% | 11.8% | 49.4% | 38.8% | ||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.70 | 37.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.53 | 19.6% | 28.0% | 52.4% | 7.6% | 19.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 25.3% | 32.4% | 12.0% | 53.3% | 34.7% | ||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 0.76 | 21.2% | 34.0% | 44.8% | 7.5% | 11.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 33.7% | 19.7% | 13.9% | 53.1% | 32.9% | ||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 77.3% | 9.1% | ||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 28.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.80 | 18.4% | 36.4% | 45.2% | 9.5% | 8.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 32.2% | 25.2% | 15.9% | 50.7% | 33.4% | ||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 38.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 19.7% | 35.2% | 45.1% | 7.4% | 13.5% | 4.0% | 42.9% | 42.7% | 34.4% | 22.9% | 12.9% | 50.9% | 36.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.93 | 22.3% | 37.4% | 40.3% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 36.7% | 22.7% | 18.8% | 48.3% | 32.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 43 | 38 | 17 | 8 | 34 | 146 | 180 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 45 | 47 | 9 | 11 | 47 | 157 | 204 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 88 | 85 | 26 | 19 | 81 | 303 | 384 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 125 | 97 | 79 | 16 | 627 | 1035 | 1662 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 93 | 148 | 241 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 147 | 114 | 91 | 17 | 720 | 1183 | 1903 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 44 | 54 | 29 | 13 | 271 | 465 | 736 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 76 | 90 | 57 | 17 | 393 | 734 | 1127 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 144 | 86 | 30 | 664 | 1199 | 1863 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 117 | 121 | 85 | 17 | 687 | 1057 | 1744 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 14 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 71 | 98 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 166 | 278 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 129 | 134 | 81 | 23 | 790 | 1269 | 2059 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 47 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 164 | 259 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 66 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 15 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 54 | 67 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 62 | 68 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 315 | 547 | 862 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 122 | 193 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 19 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 48 | 72 | 120 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 186 | 91 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 810 | 1370 | 2180 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 150 | 234 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 153 | 211 | 85 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 854 | 1408 | 2262 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 143 | 236 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 189 | 209 | 94 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1027 | 1548 | 2575 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 105 | 181 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 46 | 92 | 138 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 118 | 44 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 578 | 774 | 1352 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 88 | 158 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 141 | 186 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 971 | 1340 | 2311 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 78 | 133 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 87 | 155 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 160 | 199 | 81 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 963 | 1498 | 2461 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 67 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 951 | 1217 | 533 | 90 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 5725 | 8815 | 14540 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 77 | 83 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 471 | 721 | 1192 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 43 | 38 | 17 | 8 | 34 | 146 | 180 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 45 | 47 | 9 | 11 | 47 | 157 | 204 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 88 | 85 | 26 | 19 | 81 | 303 | 384 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 125 | 97 | 79 | 16 | 627 | 1035 | 1662 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 93 | 148 | 241 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 147 | 114 | 91 | 17 | 720 | 1183 | 1903 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 44 | 54 | 29 | 13 | 271 | 465 | 736 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 76 | 90 | 57 | 17 | 393 | 734 | 1127 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 120 | 144 | 86 | 30 | 664 | 1199 | 1863 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 117 | 121 | 85 | 17 | 687 | 1057 | 1744 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 14 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 71 | 98 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 166 | 278 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 129 | 134 | 81 | 23 | 790 | 1269 | 2059 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 47 | 65 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 164 | 259 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 66 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 15 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 54 | 67 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 62 | 68 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 315 | 547 | 862 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 122 | 193 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 19 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 48 | 72 | 120 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 186 | 91 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 810 | 1370 | 2180 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 150 | 234 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 153 | 211 | 85 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 854 | 1408 | 2262 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 143 | 236 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 189 | 209 | 94 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1027 | 1548 | 2575 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 105 | 181 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 7 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 46 | 92 | 138 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 118 | 44 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 578 | 774 | 1352 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 88 | 158 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 141 | 186 | 88 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 971 | 1340 | 2311 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 78 | 133 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 9 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 87 | 155 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 160 | 199 | 81 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 963 | 1498 | 2461 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 67 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 951 | 1217 | 533 | 90 | 38 | 7 | 3 | 5725 | 8815 | 14540 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 77 | 83 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 471 | 721 | 1192 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.47 | -1.29 | 0.82 | -8.63 | -0.93 | 0.86 | 0.54 | 5 | -0.71 | 0.16 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.18 | -1.33 | 1.51 | 1.16 | 0.11 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 4 | 0.27 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -0.26 | 0.19 | -1.88 | -0.19 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.03 | -0.04 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.62 | -4.19 | 5.81 | 17.09 | 1.59 | 1.08 | 1.81 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.97 | 1.01 | 2.32 | 0.23 | 1.09 | 0 | 0.16 | -0.12 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.77 | -8.96 | 10.73 | 34.87 | 3.61 | 0.96 | 3.46 | 1 | 2.68 | -0.83 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -1.14 | 0.87 | 4.37 | 0.43 | 0.85 | 0 | 0.35 | -0.67 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 3.13 | -10.05 | 13.18 | 33.09 | 3.54 | 0.98 | 1.99 | 2 | 1.19 | 2.01 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -1.13 | 0.86 | -1.93 | -0.20 | 1.03 | 0 | -0.09 | -0.18 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 4.66 | -10.64 | 15.30 | 39.04 | 4.01 | 1.00 | 1.83 | 1 | 3.80 | 0.86 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.23 | -0.62 | 0.39 | -4.19 | -0.43 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.39 | 0.10 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2.33 | -4.86 | 7.19 | 26.37 | 2.76 | 0.99 | 1.89 | 2 | 2.96 | -0.60 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -0.25 | 0.01 | -2.39 | -0.25 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.18 | -0.05 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2.44 | -8.77 | 11.21 | 33.07 | 3.34 | 0.93 | 2.71 | 2 | 2.44 | 0.17 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.19 | -0.45 | 0.27 | -0.87 | -0.09 | 0.74 | 0 | -0.09 | -0.17 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.84 | -9.92 | 10.76 | 9.30 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 2.27 | 6 | 0.41 | 0.44 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.19 | -0.43 | 0.62 | 1.56 | 0.16 | 1.13 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.50 | -60.02 | 76.52 | 185.38 | 18.98 | 0.98 | 1.73 | 24 | 13.64 | 3.20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.04 | -5.26 | 4.23 | -3.01 | -0.32 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.15 | -0.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.47 | -1.29 | 0.82 | -8.63 | -0.93 | 0.86 | 0.54 | 5 | -0.71 | 0.16 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.18 | -1.33 | 1.51 | 1.16 | 0.11 | 1.05 | 1.24 | 4 | 0.27 | -0.10 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -0.26 | 0.19 | -1.88 | -0.19 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.03 | -0.04 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.62 | -4.19 | 5.81 | 17.09 | 1.59 | 1.08 | 1.81 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.97 | 1.01 | 2.32 | 0.23 | 1.09 | 0 | 0.16 | -0.12 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.77 | -8.96 | 10.73 | 34.87 | 3.61 | 0.96 | 3.46 | 1 | 2.68 | -0.83 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -1.14 | 0.87 | 4.37 | 0.43 | 0.85 | 0 | 0.35 | -0.67 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 3.13 | -10.05 | 13.18 | 33.09 | 3.54 | 0.98 | 1.99 | 2 | 1.19 | 2.01 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.27 | -1.13 | 0.86 | -1.93 | -0.20 | 1.03 | 0 | -0.09 | -0.18 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 4.66 | -10.64 | 15.30 | 39.04 | 4.01 | 1.00 | 1.83 | 1 | 3.80 | 0.86 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.23 | -0.62 | 0.39 | -4.19 | -0.43 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.39 | 0.10 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2.33 | -4.86 | 7.19 | 26.37 | 2.76 | 0.99 | 1.89 | 2 | 2.96 | -0.60 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -0.25 | 0.01 | -2.39 | -0.25 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.18 | -0.05 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 2.44 | -8.77 | 11.21 | 33.07 | 3.34 | 0.93 | 2.71 | 2 | 2.44 | 0.17 |
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | -0.19 | -0.45 | 0.27 | -0.87 | -0.09 | 0.74 | 0 | -0.09 | -0.17 | |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.84 | -9.92 | 10.76 | 9.30 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 2.27 | 6 | 0.41 | 0.44 |
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.19 | -0.43 | 0.62 | 1.56 | 0.16 | 1.13 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16.50 | -60.02 | 76.52 | 185.38 | 18.98 | 0.98 | 1.73 | 24 | 13.64 | 3.20 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -1.04 | -5.26 | 4.23 | -3.01 | -0.32 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 7 | -0.15 | -0.96 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 36.7% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 86.9 | 2.2% | 86.2 | 21.2% | 92.8 | 12.9% | 85.1 | 7.6% | 76.3 | 3.2% | 79.6 | 9.4% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 27.0% | 92.9 | 8.1% | 88.3 | 5.0% | 86.6 | 11.6% | 92.8 | 18.9% | 84.4 | 12.4% | 80.1 | 17.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 31.6% | 92.6 | 8.2% | 88.8 | 2.4% | 85.4 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 20.0% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 78.5 | 1.5% | 81.0 | 13.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 33.1% | 92.9 | 7.5% | 88.8 | 3.2% | 86.6 | 15.3% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 83.0 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 1.6% | 80.2 | 13.4% | 84.8 | 0.4% | 78.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 32.7% | 93.8 | 8.4% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 86.9 | 12.8% | 93.4 | 19.1% | 84.7 | 7.9% | 78.8 | 2.7% | 81.7 | 14.6% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 33.3% | 94.5 | 8.1% | 90.0 | 3.5% | 86.6 | 13.3% | 93.8 | 20.4% | 84.5 | 6.5% | 80.1 | 2.2% | 82.4 | 12.5% | 86.2 | 0.1% | 74.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 37.7% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 89.3 | 4.7% | 85.9 | 12.4% | 92.9 | 20.7% | 84.1 | 6.5% | 79.0 | 1.3% | 80.3 | 8.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 30.4% | 94.3 | 9.7% | 90.0 | 3.5% | 87.2 | 12.8% | 93.6 | 20.2% | 85.2 | 9.1% | 79.3 | 2.0% | 82.6 | 12.4% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 35.5% | 94.5 | 12.3% | 89.4 | 0.6% | 83.1 | 12.9% | 93.6 | 14.8% | 85.0 | 12.3% | 81.3 | 11.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 29.7% | 94.6 | 8.4% | 90.0 | 4.2% | 86.5 | 13.5% | 94.0 | 21.4% | 85.1 | 6.9% | 81.1 | 1.5% | 83.3 | 14.2% | 87.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 93.9 | 8.3% | 89.4 | 3.4% | 86.5 | 13.6% | 93.4 | 19.7% | 84.5 | 7.6% | 79.3 | 1.9% | 81.8 | 13.0% | 86.0 | 0.1% | 77.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 36.7% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 86.9 | 2.2% | 86.2 | 21.2% | 92.8 | 12.9% | 85.1 | 7.6% | 76.3 | 3.2% | 79.6 | 9.4% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 27.0% | 92.9 | 8.1% | 88.3 | 5.0% | 86.6 | 11.6% | 92.8 | 18.9% | 84.4 | 12.4% | 80.1 | 17.0% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 31.6% | 92.6 | 8.2% | 88.8 | 2.4% | 85.4 | 15.1% | 93.5 | 20.0% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 78.5 | 1.5% | 81.0 | 13.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 33.1% | 92.9 | 7.5% | 88.8 | 3.2% | 86.6 | 15.3% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 83.0 | 8.1% | 78.1 | 1.6% | 80.2 | 13.4% | 84.8 | 0.4% | 78.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 32.7% | 93.8 | 8.4% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 86.9 | 12.8% | 93.4 | 19.1% | 84.7 | 7.9% | 78.8 | 2.7% | 81.7 | 14.6% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 33.3% | 94.5 | 8.1% | 90.0 | 3.5% | 86.6 | 13.3% | 93.8 | 20.4% | 84.5 | 6.5% | 80.1 | 2.2% | 82.4 | 12.5% | 86.2 | 0.1% | 74.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 37.7% | 93.8 | 8.0% | 89.3 | 4.7% | 85.9 | 12.4% | 92.9 | 20.7% | 84.1 | 6.5% | 79.0 | 1.3% | 80.3 | 8.7% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 30.4% | 94.3 | 9.7% | 90.0 | 3.5% | 87.2 | 12.8% | 93.6 | 20.2% | 85.2 | 9.1% | 79.3 | 2.0% | 82.6 | 12.4% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 35.5% | 94.5 | 12.3% | 89.4 | 0.6% | 83.1 | 12.9% | 93.6 | 14.8% | 85.0 | 12.3% | 81.3 | 11.6% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 29.7% | 94.6 | 8.4% | 90.0 | 4.2% | 86.5 | 13.5% | 94.0 | 21.4% | 85.1 | 6.9% | 81.1 | 1.5% | 83.3 | 14.2% | 87.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 93.9 | 8.3% | 89.4 | 3.4% | 86.5 | 13.6% | 93.4 | 19.7% | 84.5 | 7.6% | 79.3 | 1.9% | 81.8 | 13.0% | 86.0 | 0.1% | 77.4 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -3.2 | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -3.11 | -9.25 | -5.72 | 0.09 | 1.76 | 0.14 | -7.98 | -4.73 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | -1.7 | 1.96 | -3.64 | 0.47 | 3.34 | -2.00 | 6.12 | -3.95 | |||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 12.3 | -0.5 | 1.0 | -2.6 | -4.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -0.8 | 4.53 | -0.70 | 4.93 | -2.03 | -2.65 | 1.82 | 8.79 | -0.68 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10.5 | 7.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 1.46 | 4.59 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 1.19 | 1.71 | 2.97 | 7.88 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 5.7 | -4.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 8.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.78 | -2.23 | 4.82 | 0.86 | 2.05 | 0.05 | 1.69 | 0.07 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.83 | 0.97 | 0.09 | 0.67 | 2.14 | 0.16 | 2.59 | -0.07 | -7.28 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 14.7 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 2.5 | -0.3 | 4.8 | 2.89 | -1.79 | -1.14 | 2.90 | 1.89 | 2.83 | -2.02 | 4.12 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 7.9 | -2.1 | 0.9 | 4.9 | -0.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 1.13 | -0.93 | 1.08 | 1.64 | -0.02 | 2.26 | 1.02 | 2.22 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 2.27 | -1.44 | -5.38 | 2.40 | 4.26 | 2.98 | -1.42 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1.3 | 2.1 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 1.7 | -1.7 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 0.18 | 1.01 | -0.08 | -0.82 | 0.33 | -0.99 | 2.82 | -0.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 10.5 | 22.6 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 13.9 | 0.5 | 1.41 | 0.04 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 1.71 | 0.74 | 4.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -3.2 | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -1.2 | -3.11 | -9.25 | -5.72 | 0.09 | 1.76 | 0.14 | -7.98 | -4.73 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 2.0 | -1.7 | 1.96 | -3.64 | 0.47 | 3.34 | -2.00 | 6.12 | -3.95 | |||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 12.3 | -0.5 | 1.0 | -2.6 | -4.6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -0.8 | 4.53 | -0.70 | 4.93 | -2.03 | -2.65 | 1.82 | 8.79 | -0.68 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10.5 | 7.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 1.46 | 4.59 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 1.19 | 1.71 | 2.97 | 7.88 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 5.7 | -4.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 8.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.78 | -2.23 | 4.82 | 0.86 | 2.05 | 0.05 | 1.69 | 0.07 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 1.83 | 0.97 | 0.09 | 0.67 | 2.14 | 0.16 | 2.59 | -0.07 | -7.28 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 14.7 | -1.9 | -0.7 | 4.8 | 5.3 | 2.5 | -0.3 | 4.8 | 2.89 | -1.79 | -1.14 | 2.90 | 1.89 | 2.83 | -2.02 | 4.12 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 7.9 | -2.1 | 0.9 | 4.9 | -0.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 6.3 | 1.13 | -0.93 | 1.08 | 1.64 | -0.02 | 2.26 | 1.02 | 2.22 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 2.27 | -1.44 | -5.38 | 2.40 | 4.26 | 2.98 | -1.42 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 1.3 | 2.1 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 1.7 | -1.7 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 0.18 | 1.01 | -0.08 | -0.82 | 0.33 | -0.99 | 2.82 | -0.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.4 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 10.5 | 22.6 | 11.2 | 4.7 | 13.9 | 0.5 | 1.41 | 0.04 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.79 | 1.01 | 1.71 | 0.74 | 4.09 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 76.7% | 71.7% | 14.0% | 21.7% | 4.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 70.6% | 77.8% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 6.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 73.4% | 74.8% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 5.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 46.9% | 79.3% | 41.8% | 9.7% | 15.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 47.7% | 79.1% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 13.7% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 47.0% | 79.3% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 50.3% | 72.2% | 38.3% | 14.0% | 12.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 54.2% | 76.8% | 44.3% | 12.6% | 10.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 52.7% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 13.2% | 11.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 48.7% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 12.2% | 11.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 61.2% | 76.7% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 11.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 19.4% | 82.0% | 50.7% | 55.6% | 85.1% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 52.8% | 10.8% | 9.0% | 19.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 52.1% | 73.5% | 46.1% | 13.8% | 9.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 53.8% | 60.0% | 23.5% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 77.4% | 51.4% | 61.4% | 79.8% | 73.7% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 13.5% | 12.0% | 25.5% | 25.5 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 68.7% | 80.4% | 22.2% | 13.4% | 11.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 77.3% | 50.5% | 66.4% | 84.7% | 79.5% | 47.0% | 57.0% | 10.3% | 13.0% | 23.3% | 25.5 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 52.5% | 77.8% | 22.0% | 11.7% | 7.5% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26.4% | 80.8% | 52.5% | 66.6% | 87.0% | 81.6% | 48.0% | 58.0% | 9.4% | 10.3% | 19.8% | 26.3 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 65.5% | 73.7% | 30.4% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 26.0% | 80.1% | 52.7% | 61.9% | 87.9% | 81.4% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 19.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 92.0% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 15.6% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 21.4% | 71.8% | 46.9% | 62.9% | 89.6% | 83.6% | 50.6% | 61.6% | 7.5% | 13.3% | 20.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 45.7% | 60.3% | 34.8% | 18.1% | 21.0% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 17.4% | 67.6% | 41.8% | 59.5% | 88.7% | 82.4% | 48.4% | 54.3% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 46.2% | 71.2% | 48.6% | 13.3% | 9.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 17.5% | 70.7% | 45.1% | 60.3% | 87.1% | 82.1% | 51.9% | 55.9% | 8.0% | 12.9% | 20.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 18.8% | 61.3% | 39.4% | 66.7% | 80.4% | 77.0% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 9.0% | 16.8% | 25.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 23.8% | 74.2% | 48.4% | 60.7% | 88.4% | 81.4% | 48.8% | 59.8% | 9.0% | 12.4% | 21.4% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.8% | 74.8% | 48.5% | 62.5% | 87.7% | 81.7% | 49.3% | 58.6% | 8.8% | 12.1% | 20.9% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 76.7% | 71.7% | 14.0% | 21.7% | 4.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 70.6% | 77.8% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 6.4% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 73.4% | 74.8% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 5.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 46.9% | 79.3% | 41.8% | 9.7% | 15.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 47.7% | 79.1% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 13.7% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 47.0% | 79.3% | 42.1% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 50.3% | 72.2% | 38.3% | 14.0% | 12.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | 54.2% | 76.8% | 44.3% | 12.6% | 10.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 52.7% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 13.2% | 11.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 48.7% | 75.0% | 48.8% | 12.2% | 11.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 61.2% | 76.7% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 11.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 19.4% | 82.0% | 50.7% | 55.6% | 85.1% | 79.4% | 50.0% | 52.8% | 10.8% | 9.0% | 19.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 52.1% | 73.5% | 46.1% | 13.8% | 9.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 53.8% | 60.0% | 23.5% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 77.4% | 51.4% | 61.4% | 79.8% | 73.7% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 13.5% | 12.0% | 25.5% | 25.5 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 68.7% | 80.4% | 22.2% | 13.4% | 11.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 26.7% | 77.3% | 50.5% | 66.4% | 84.7% | 79.5% | 47.0% | 57.0% | 10.3% | 13.0% | 23.3% | 25.5 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 52.5% | 77.8% | 22.0% | 11.7% | 7.5% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26.4% | 80.8% | 52.5% | 66.6% | 87.0% | 81.6% | 48.0% | 58.0% | 9.4% | 10.3% | 19.8% | 26.3 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 65.5% | 73.7% | 30.4% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 26.0% | 80.1% | 52.7% | 61.9% | 87.9% | 81.4% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 19.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 55.6% | 92.0% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 15.6% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 21.4% | 71.8% | 46.9% | 62.9% | 89.6% | 83.6% | 50.6% | 61.6% | 7.5% | 13.3% | 20.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 45.7% | 60.3% | 34.8% | 18.1% | 21.0% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 17.4% | 67.6% | 41.8% | 59.5% | 88.7% | 82.4% | 48.4% | 54.3% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 46.2% | 71.2% | 48.6% | 13.3% | 9.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 17.5% | 70.7% | 45.1% | 60.3% | 87.1% | 82.1% | 51.9% | 55.9% | 8.0% | 12.9% | 20.9% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 18.8% | 61.3% | 39.4% | 66.7% | 80.4% | 77.0% | 48.4% | 40.0% | 9.0% | 16.8% | 25.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 23.8% | 74.2% | 48.4% | 60.7% | 88.4% | 81.4% | 48.8% | 59.8% | 9.0% | 12.4% | 21.4% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.8% | 74.8% | 48.5% | 62.5% | 87.7% | 81.7% | 49.3% | 58.6% | 8.8% | 12.1% | 20.9% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 83.7% | 90.3% | 30.9% | 63.9% | 72.6% | 34.9% | 10.0% | 28.6% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 84.7% | 82.0% | 22.8% | 62.0% | 73.1% | 41.7% | 20.3% | 57.1% | 26.6% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 84.6% | 88.0% | 26.3% | 58.0% | 74.8% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 89.9% | 89.9% | 26.4% | 57.7% | 80.5% | 42.5% | 17.1% | 47.0% | 22.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 89.0% | 91.8% | 25.4% | 60.0% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 16.6% | 49.4% | 23.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 82.9% | 91.5% | 26.1% | 50.2% | 82.6% | 43.1% | 14.9% | 45.9% | 22.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 75.5% | 92.3% | 26.7% | 45.5% | 79.2% | 41.7% | 11.0% | 32.4% | 23.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 82.1% | 90.2% | 27.9% | 46.4% | 77.8% | 43.0% | 10.3% | 37.3% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 82.5% | 90.4% | 25.8% | 55.5% | 80.1% | 41.5% | 15.8% | 46.2% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.1% | 90.6% | 26.4% | 53.6% | 79.1% | 42.4% | 14.7% | 46.3% | 22.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 83.7% | 90.3% | 30.9% | 63.9% | 72.6% | 34.9% | 10.0% | 28.6% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 84.7% | 82.0% | 22.8% | 62.0% | 73.1% | 41.7% | 20.3% | 57.1% | 26.6% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 84.6% | 88.0% | 26.3% | 58.0% | 74.8% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 89.9% | 89.9% | 26.4% | 57.7% | 80.5% | 42.5% | 17.1% | 47.0% | 22.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 89.0% | 91.8% | 25.4% | 60.0% | 77.7% | 43.3% | 16.6% | 49.4% | 23.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 82.9% | 91.5% | 26.1% | 50.2% | 82.6% | 43.1% | 14.9% | 45.9% | 22.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 75.5% | 92.3% | 26.7% | 45.5% | 79.2% | 41.7% | 11.0% | 32.4% | 23.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 82.1% | 90.2% | 27.9% | 46.4% | 77.8% | 43.0% | 10.3% | 37.3% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 82.5% | 90.4% | 25.8% | 55.5% | 80.1% | 41.5% | 15.8% | 46.2% | 23.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 84.1% | 90.6% | 26.4% | 53.6% | 79.1% | 42.4% | 14.7% | 46.3% | 22.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 11 | 9 | 81.0 | 67 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | LF | 17 | 17 | 155.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | LF | 32 | 32 | 278.0 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 20 | 14 | 142.1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .905 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | LF | 40 | 39 | 337.1 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 41 | 40 | 352.0 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 72 | 61 | 560.1 | 106 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | CF | 61 | 61 | 522.0 | 123 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | CF | 17 | 17 | 141.0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | CF | 37 | 37 | 317.2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | CF | 4 | 2 | 26.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | RF | 26 | 26 | 227.1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | RF | 17 | 17 | 134.1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 113.0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | RF | 19 | 19 | 168.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | RF | 18 | 18 | 150.2 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | RF | 54 | 53 | 452.0 | 86 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | RF | 60 | 60 | 516.0 | 125 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 11 | 5 | 58.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 7 | 6 | 50.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 133 | 126 | 1129.0 | 246 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 147 | 145 | 1276.1 | 287 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 153 | 152 | 1323.1 | 303 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 70 | 68 | 592.2 | 124 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 115 | 115 | 1001.2 | 253 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | RF | 152 | 147 | 1295.2 | 268 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 791 | 765 | 6743.0 | 1516 | 41 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 24 | 15 | 159.1 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 22 | 12 | 124.0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 48 | 46 | 402.1 | 89 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 137 | 130 | 1157.0 | 254 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 147 | 145 | 1276.1 | 287 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 153 | 152 | 1323.1 | 303 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 70 | 68 | 592.2 | 124 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 115 | 115 | 1001.2 | 253 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 152 | 147 | 1295.2 | 268 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 868 | 830 | 7332.1 | 1630 | 43 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 11 | 9 | 81.0 | 67 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | LF | 17 | 17 | 155.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | LF | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | LF | 32 | 32 | 278.0 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 20 | 14 | 142.1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .905 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | LF | 40 | 39 | 337.1 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 66.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 41 | 40 | 352.0 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 72 | 61 | 560.1 | 106 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | CF | 61 | 61 | 522.0 | 123 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | CF | 17 | 17 | 141.0 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | CF | 37 | 37 | 317.2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | CF | 4 | 2 | 26.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5 | 4 | 29.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | RF | 26 | 26 | 227.1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | RF | 17 | 17 | 134.1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | RF | 14 | 14 | 113.0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | RF | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | RF | 19 | 19 | 168.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | RF | 18 | 18 | 150.2 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | RF | 54 | 53 | 452.0 | 86 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | RF | 60 | 60 | 516.0 | 125 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 11 | 5 | 58.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 7 | 6 | 50.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 133 | 126 | 1129.0 | 246 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 147 | 145 | 1276.1 | 287 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 153 | 152 | 1323.1 | 303 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 70 | 68 | 592.2 | 124 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 115 | 115 | 1001.2 | 253 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | RF | 152 | 147 | 1295.2 | 268 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 791 | 765 | 6743.0 | 1516 | 41 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 24 | 15 | 159.1 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 22 | 12 | 124.0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 48 | 46 | 402.1 | 89 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 137 | 130 | 1157.0 | 254 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 147 | 145 | 1276.1 | 287 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 153 | 152 | 1323.1 | 303 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 70 | 68 | 592.2 | 124 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 115 | 115 | 1001.2 | 253 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 152 | 147 | 1295.2 | 268 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 868 | 830 | 7332.1 | 1630 | 43 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .989 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -83.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -83.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 142.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -14.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 352.0 | -1 | -1 | 5 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 5.8 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 560.1 | -1 | -2 | 6 | 3 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -93.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -34.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -45.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 79.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 29.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1129.0 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | -4.0 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1276.1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 3.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1323.1 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -3.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 592.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1001.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1295.2 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -8 | -9 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6743.0 | 0 | -8 | 21 | 13 | 26 | -2.8 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 7.8 | 2.6 | -4 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 159.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -16.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 124.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 13.6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 402.1 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 5 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1157.0 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -4.0 | 3.9 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1276.1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 3.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1323.1 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -3.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 592.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1001.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1295.2 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -8 | -9 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7332.1 | 0 | -9 | 19 | 17 | 27 | -3.4 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 1.9 | -3 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -83.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -83.7 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 142.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -14.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 352.0 | -1 | -1 | 5 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 5.8 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 560.1 | -1 | -2 | 6 | 3 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -93.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -34.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -45.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 79.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 29.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1129.0 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | -4.0 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1276.1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 3.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1323.1 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -3.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 592.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1001.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1295.2 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -8 | -9 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6743.0 | 0 | -8 | 21 | 13 | 26 | -2.8 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 7.8 | 2.6 | -4 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 159.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -16.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 124.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -0.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 13.6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 402.1 | -1 | -1 | 7 | 5 | -0.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1157.0 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -4.0 | 3.9 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1276.1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 3.4 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1323.1 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | -3.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 592.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1001.2 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1295.2 | 0 | -4 | 3 | -8 | -9 | -8 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7332.1 | 0 | -9 | 19 | 17 | 27 | -3.4 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 6.4 | 1.9 | -3 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 13.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 142.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 560.1 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (30) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 29.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6743.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 159.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 124.0 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (36) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7332.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (55) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 13.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 142.1 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 560.1 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (30) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 29.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6743.0 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (25) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 159.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 124.0 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (36) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7332.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (55) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 159.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 159.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 142.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 352.0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 560.1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1129.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1276.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1323.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 592.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1001.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1295.2 | 0 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6743.0 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 159.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 124.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 402.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1157.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1276.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1323.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 592.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1001.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1295.2 | 0 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7332.1 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | LF | 142.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | LF | 352.0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 560.1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | CF | 28.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | RF | 58.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1129.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1276.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | RF | 1323.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | RF | 592.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1001.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | RF | 1295.2 | 0 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 6743.0 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | OF | 159.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | OF | 124.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | OF | 402.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1157.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1276.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | OF | 1323.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | OF | 592.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1001.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1295.2 | 0 | -8 | 0 | -7 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7332.1 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -6.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -5.9 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 6.2 | 3.3 | 3.9 | -3.1 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7.4 | 18.7 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 31.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | -6.2 | 34.7 | -5.0 | 1.7 | 17.7 | 49.1 | 4.9 | $39.4 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 20.3 | 3.2 | 10.5 | -6.9 | 23.5 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 18.2 | 46.4 | 4.9 | $38.9 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 31.8 | 4.0 | -2.4 | -7.2 | 35.8 | -9.6 | 2.0 | 20.9 | 49.2 | 4.9 | $39.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 31.0 | -0.3 | 3.0 | -3.9 | 30.6 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 10.3 | 40.9 | 4.2 | $33.8 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 25.7 | 3.8 | 2.1 | -7.2 | 29.5 | -5.1 | 1.7 | 18.2 | 44.2 | 4.5 | $36.2 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -5.0 | -6.7 | 0.3 | -11.7 | 1.3 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 18.3 | 1.2 | -2.6 | -7.3 | 19.5 | -9.9 | 1.4 | 20.9 | 31.9 | 3.2 | $26.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 142.5 | 18.9 | 14.3 | -42.9 | 161.4 | -28.7 | 10.3 | 116.2 | 259.2 | 26.3 | $210.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -6.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -5.9 | -0.9 | 0.3 | 2.2 | -4.4 | -0.5 | -$3.6 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | -0.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 6.2 | 3.3 | 3.9 | -3.1 | 9.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7.4 | 18.7 | 1.8 | $14.6 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 31.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | -6.2 | 34.7 | -5.0 | 1.7 | 17.7 | 49.1 | 4.9 | $39.4 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 20.3 | 3.2 | 10.5 | -6.9 | 23.5 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 18.2 | 46.4 | 4.9 | $38.9 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 31.8 | 4.0 | -2.4 | -7.2 | 35.8 | -9.6 | 2.0 | 20.9 | 49.2 | 4.9 | $39.2 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 31.0 | -0.3 | 3.0 | -3.9 | 30.6 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 10.3 | 40.9 | 4.2 | $33.8 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MLB | 25.7 | 3.8 | 2.1 | -7.2 | 29.5 | -5.1 | 1.7 | 18.2 | 44.2 | 4.5 | $36.2 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -5.0 | -6.7 | 0.3 | -11.7 | 1.3 | 19.1 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 18.3 | 1.2 | -2.6 | -7.3 | 19.5 | -9.9 | 1.4 | 20.9 | 31.9 | 3.2 | $26.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 142.5 | 18.9 | 14.3 | -42.9 | 161.4 | -28.7 | 10.3 | 116.2 | 259.2 | 26.3 | $210.6 |

