Batting
- RosterResource
Kyosuke Noguchi
OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 7/17/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 1 day)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 23 | 26 | 61 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8.2% | 19.7% | .000 | .238 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .230 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 23 | 26 | 61 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8.2% | 19.7% | .000 | .238 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .230 | 46 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 26 | 53 | 61 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 26 | 53 | 61 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 8.2% | 19.7% | 0.42 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .467 | .000 | 2.0 | .238 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.9 | .230 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 8.2% | 19.7% | 0.42 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .467 | .000 | 2.0 | .238 | -0.1 | 2 | -2.9 | .230 | 46 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 61.9% | 23.8% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 82 | 134 | 216 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 21 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 82 | 134 | 216 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 43.1% | 75.3% | 57.4% | 10.6% | 19.0% | 29.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | 43.1% | 75.3% | 57.4% | 10.6% | 19.0% | 29.6% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | LF | 8 | 8 | 47.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | RF | 8 | 6 | 52.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HA | NPB | LF | 8 | 8 | 47.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HA | NPB | RF | 8 | 6 | 52.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

